OPPE holdings
WisdomTree European Opportunities Fund
Positions
131 stored of 131 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLENCORE PLC GLENCORE PLC ORD USD0.01 | JE00B4T3BW64 | Not reported | 2.350% | $6.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Jersey | GBP |
| 2 | ABB LTD (CH) ABB LTD (CH) CHF0.12 (REGD) | CH0012221716 | Not reported | 2.339% | $6.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 3 | ARCELORMITTAL SA ARCELORMITTAL SA NPV | LU1598757687 | Not reported | 2.322% | $6.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Luxembourg | EUR |
| 4 | ZALANDO SE ZALANDO SE NPV | DE000ZAL1111 | Not reported | 2.275% | $6.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 5 | THYSSENKRUPP AG THYSSENKRUPP AG NPV | DE0007500001 | Not reported | 2.166% | $5.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 6 | SKANSKA AB SKANSKA AB SER'B'NPV | SE0000113250 | Not reported | 2.065% | $5.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 7 | ENI SPA ENI SPA NPV | IT0003132476 | Not reported | 1.901% | $5.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 8 | AIB GROUP PLC AIB GROUP PLC ORD EUR0.625 | IE00BF0L3536 | Not reported | 1.870% | $5.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | EUR |
| 9 | SAP SE SAP SE ORD NPV | DE0007164600 | Not reported | 1.801% | $4.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 10 | DANSKE BANK A/S DANSKE BANK A/S DKK10 | DK0010274414 | Not reported | 1.663% | $4.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Denmark | DKK |
| 11 | A.P. MOLLER-MAERSK A/S A.P. MOLLER-MAERSK A/S SER'B'DKK1000 | DK0010244508 | Not reported | 1.649% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Denmark | DKK |
| 12 | SOCIETE GENERALE SA SOCIETE GENERALE SA EUR1.25 | FR0000130809 | Not reported | 1.642% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 13 | SIEMENS AG SIEMENS AG NPV(REGD) | DE0007236101 | Not reported | 1.641% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 14 | TRYG A/S TRYG A/S DKK5 | DK0060636678 | Not reported | 1.582% | $4.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Denmark | DKK |
| 15 | SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SE EUR4.00 | FR0000121972 | Not reported | 1.572% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 16 | ALLEGRO.EU SA ALLEGRO.EU SA PLN0.01 | LU2237380790 | Not reported | 1.571% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Luxembourg | PLN |
| 17 | NOKIA OYJ (NOKIA CORP) NOKIA OYJ (NOKIA CORP) NPV | FI0009000681 | Not reported | 1.549% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Finland | EUR |
| 18 | NATWEST GROUP PLC NATWEST GROUP PLC ORD GBP1.0769 | GB00BM8PJY71 | Not reported | 1.548% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 19 | EDP SA EDP SA EUR1(REGD) | PTEDP0AM0009 | Not reported | 1.518% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Portugal | EUR |
| 20 | GRUPA KETY SA GRUPA KETY SA PLN2.50 | PLKETY000011 | Not reported | 1.487% | $4.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 21 | NORDEA BANK ABP NORDEA BANK ABP NPV | FI4000297767 | Not reported | 1.444% | $3.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Finland | EUR |
| 22 | HEXAGON AB HEXAGON AB SER'B'NPV | SE0015961909 | Not reported | 1.428% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 23 | COLT CZ GROUP SE COLT CZ GROUP SE CZK0.10 | CZ0009008942 | Not reported | 1.425% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Czechia | CZK |
| 24 | SMITHS GROUP PLC SMITHS GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.375 | GB00B1WY2338 | Not reported | 1.414% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 25 | LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.025 | GB0005603997 | Not reported | 1.411% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 26 | D'IETEREN GROUP NV/SA D'IETEREN GROUP NV/SA NPV | BE0974259880 | Not reported | 1.384% | $3.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 27 | BUDIMEX SA BUDIMEX SA PLN5.00 | PLBUDMX00013 | Not reported | 1.370% | $3.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 28 | FORTUM OYJ FORTUM OYJ EUR3.40 | FI0009007132 | Not reported | 1.353% | $3.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Finland | EUR |
| 29 | SHELL PLC SHELL PLC ORD EUR0.07 | GB00BP6MXD84 | Not reported | 1.313% | $3.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 30 | VODAFONE GROUP PLC VODAFONE GROUP PLC ORD USD0.2095238 | GB00BH4HKS39 | Not reported | 1.304% | $3.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 31 | DHL GROUP | DE0005552004 | Not reported | 1.304% | $3.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 32 | MUENCHENER RUECKVERSICHERUNGS-GESELLSCHAFT AG MUENCHENER RUECKVERSICHERUNGS-GESELLSCHAFT AG NPV(REGD) | DE0008430026 | Not reported | 1.282% | $3.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 33 | SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA BANKEN AB SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA BANKEN AB SER'A'NPV | SE0000148884 | Not reported | 1.277% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 34 | BASF SE BASF SE NPV | DE000BASF111 | Not reported | 1.259% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 35 | LEONARDO SPA LEONARDO SPA NPV | IT0003856405 | Not reported | 1.241% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 36 | AYVENS SA AYVENS SA EUR1.5 | FR0013258662 | Not reported | 1.233% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 37 | BAE SYSTEMS PLC BAE SYSTEMS PLC ORD GBP0.025 | GB0002634946 | Not reported | 1.195% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 38 | REXEL SA REXEL SA EUR5 | FR0010451203 | Not reported | 1.175% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 39 | HEIDELBERG MATERIALS AG HEIDELBERG MATERIALS AG NPV | DE0006047004 | Not reported | 1.174% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 40 | NOVARTIS AG NOVARTIS AG CHF0.49 (REGD) | CH0012005267 | Not reported | 1.165% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 41 | CENTRICA PLC CENTRICA PLC ORD GBP0.061728395 | GB00B033F229 | Not reported | 1.145% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 42 | RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC ORD EUR0.006 | IE00BYTBXV33 | Not reported | 1.143% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | EUR |
| 43 | BANCA MONTE DEI PASCHI DI SIENA SPA BANCA MONTE DEI PASCHI DI SIENA SPA NPV (POST SPLT) | IT0005508921 | Not reported | 1.138% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 44 | TESCO PLC TESCO PLC ORD GBP0.0633333 | GB00BLGZ9862 | Not reported | 1.097% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 45 | FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG NPV | DE0005785802 | Not reported | 1.091% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 46 | THALES SA THALES SA EUR3 | FR0000121329 | Not reported | 1.068% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 47 | INTESA SANPAOLO SPA INTESA SANPAOLO SPA NPV | IT0000072618 | Not reported | 1.043% | $2.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 48 | AXA SA AXA SA EUR2.29 | FR0000120628 | Not reported | 1.040% | $2.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 49 | LOGITECH INTERNATIONAL SA LOGITECH INTERNATIONAL SA CHF0.25 (REGD) | CH0025751329 | Not reported | 0.985% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 50 | CREDIT AGRICOLE SA CREDIT AGRICOLE SA EUR3 | FR0000045072 | Not reported | 0.971% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 51 | ENEL SPA ENEL SPA EUR1 | IT0003128367 | Not reported | 0.963% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 52 | AMADEUS IT GROUP SA AMADEUS IT GROUP SA EUR0.01 | ES0109067019 | Not reported | 0.952% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | EUR |
| 53 | BP PLC BP PLC ORD USD0.25 | GB0007980591 | Not reported | 0.952% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 54 | BNP PARIBAS SA BNP PARIBAS SA EUR2 | FR0000131104 | Not reported | 0.921% | $2.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 55 | INTERNATIONAL CONSOLIDATED AIRLINES GROUP SA INTERNATIONAL CONSOLIDATED AIRLINES GROUP SA ORD EUR0.10 (CDI) | ES0177542018 | Not reported | 0.909% | $2.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | GBP |
| 56 | OMV AG OMV AG NPV | AT0000743059 | Not reported | 0.905% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Austria | EUR |
| 57 | GSK PLC GSK PLC ORD GBP0.3125 | GB00BN7SWP63 | Not reported | 0.896% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 58 | IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC GBP0.10 | GB0004544929 | Not reported | 0.885% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 59 | SMITH & NEPHEW PLC SMITH & NEPHEW PLC ORD USD0.20 | GB0009223206 | Not reported | 0.861% | $2.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 60 | RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.1041666666666667 | GB00BSZBP530 | Not reported | 0.847% | $2.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 61 | SEGRO PLC SEGRO PLC ORD GBP0.10 | GB00B5ZN1N88 | Not reported | 0.834% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 62 | ADMIRAL GROUP PLC ADMIRAL GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.001 | GB00B02J6398 | Not reported | 0.826% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 63 | EQUINOR ASA EQUINOR ASA NOK2.50 | NO0010096985 | Not reported | 0.818% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Norway | NOK |
| 64 | KLEPIERRE SA KLEPIERRE SA EUR1.40 | FR0000121964 | Not reported | 0.789% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 65 | BANCO BPM SPA BANCO BPM SPA NPV | IT0005218380 | Not reported | 0.775% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 66 | ERSTE BANK POLSKA SA ERSTE BANK POLSKA SA PLN10.00 | PLBZ00000044 | Not reported | 0.711% | $1.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 67 | AVIVA PLC AVIVA PLC ORD GBP0.328947368 | GB00BPQY8M80 | Not reported | 0.686% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 68 | VINCI SA VINCI SA EUR2.50 | FR0000125486 | Not reported | 0.685% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 69 | BANK POLSKA KASA OPIEKI SA BANK POLSKA KASA OPIEKI SA PLN1.00 | PLPEKAO00016 | Not reported | 0.658% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 70 | BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA BANCA MEDIOLANUM SPA NPV | IT0004776628 | Not reported | 0.643% | $1.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 71 | SWISS LIFE HOLDING AG SWISS LIFE HOLDING AG CHF0.1 (REGD) | CH0014852781 | Not reported | 0.592% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 72 | BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC ORD GBP0.25 | GB0002875804 | Not reported | 0.550% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 73 | EXPERIAN PLC EXPERIAN PLC ORD USD0.10 | GB00B19NLV48 | Not reported | 0.546% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Jersey | GBP |
| 74 | SIKA AG SIKA AG CHF0.01 (REG) | CH0418792922 | Not reported | 0.539% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 75 | MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG ORD NPV(REGD) | DE0007100000 | Not reported | 0.526% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 76 | KOMERCNI BANKA AS KOMERCNI BANKA AS ORD CZK100 | CZ0008019106 | Not reported | 0.524% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Czechia | CZK |
| 77 | AKER ASA AKER ASA SER'A'NOK28 | NO0010234552 | Not reported | 0.516% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Norway | NOK |
| 78 | BUREAU VERITAS SA BUREAU VERITAS SA EUR0.12 | FR0006174348 | Not reported | 0.514% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 79 | POWSZECHNY ZAKLAD UBEZPIECZEN SA POWSZECHNY ZAKLAD UBEZPIECZEN SA PLN0.10 | PLPZU0000011 | Not reported | 0.512% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 80 | ENGIE SA ENGIE SA EUR1 | FR0010208488 | Not reported | 0.511% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 81 | NEXT PLC NEXT PLC ORD GBP0.10 | GB0032089863 | Not reported | 0.494% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 82 | RELX PLC RELX PLC ORD GBP0.1444 | GB00B2B0DG97 | Not reported | 0.487% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 83 | ENDESA SA - EMPRESA NACIONAL ELECTRICIDAD ENDESA SA - EMPRESA NACIONAL ELECTRICIDAD EUR1.2 | ES0130670112 | Not reported | 0.444% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | EUR |
| 84 | SAGE GROUP PLC (THE) SAGE GROUP PLC (THE) GBP0.01051948 | GB00B8C3BL03 | Not reported | 0.395% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 85 | BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA SA BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTARIA SA EUR0.49 | ES0113211835 | Not reported | 0.382% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | EUR |
| 86 | ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC ORD USD0.01 | GB00BL6K5J42 | Not reported | 0.345% | $930K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 87 | TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSSON TELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSSON SER'B'NPV | SE0000108656 | Not reported | 0.267% | $718K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 88 | MELROSE INDUSTRIES PLC MELROSE INDUSTRIES PLC ORD GBP0.001 | GB00BNGDN821 | Not reported | 0.261% | $703K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 89 | EIFFAGE SA EIFFAGE SA EUR4 | FR0000130452 | Not reported | 0.257% | $693K | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 90 | SIEMENS HEALTHINEERS AG SIEMENS HEALTHINEERS AG NPV | DE000SHL1006 | Not reported | 0.196% | $529K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 91 | JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD | Not reported | Not reported | 0.050% | $135K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 92 | RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC. CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD | Not reported | Not reported | 0.050% | $135K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 93 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD | Not reported | Not reported | 0.050% | $135K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 94 | HSBC BANK PLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD | Not reported | Not reported | 0.050% | $135K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 95 | DEUTSCHE BANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD | Not reported | Not reported | 0.050% | $135K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 96 | RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC. CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD | Not reported | Not reported | 0.045% | $120K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 97 | HSBC BANK PLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD | Not reported | Not reported | 0.045% | $120K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 98 | JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD | Not reported | Not reported | 0.045% | $120K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 99 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD | Not reported | Not reported | 0.045% | $120K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 100 | DEUTSCHE BANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD | Not reported | Not reported | 0.045% | $120K | Foreign exchange derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |