NORW holdings
Global X MSCI Norway ETF
Positions
62 stored of 62 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EQUINOR ASA EQUINOR ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010096985 | Not reported | 12.698% | $11.1M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 2 | DNB BANK ASA DNB BANK ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010161896 | Not reported | 11.585% | $10.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 3 | KONGSBERG GRUPPEN ASA KONGSBERG GRUPPEN ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0013536151 | R60837151 | 5.784% | $5.1M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 4 | Norsk Hydro ASA NORSK HYDRO ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0005052605 | Not reported | 5.209% | $4.6M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 5 | AKER BP ASA AKER BP ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010345853 | Not reported | 4.941% | $4.3M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 6 | MOWI ASA MOWI ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0003054108 | Not reported | 4.119% | $3.6M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 7 | TELENOR ASA TELENOR ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010063308 | R21882106 | 3.851% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 8 | STOREBRAND ASA STOREBRAND ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0003053605 | Not reported | 3.792% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 9 | ORKLA ASA ORKLA ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0003733800 | Not reported | 3.577% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 10 | Subsea 7 S.A. SUBSEA 7 SA COMMON STOCK | LU0075646355 | Not reported | 3.344% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 11 | YARA INTERNATIONAL ASA YARA INTERNATIONAL ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010208051 | Not reported | 3.324% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 12 | GJENSIDIGE FORSIKRING ASA GJENSIDIGE FORSIKRING ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010582521 | Not reported | 2.638% | $2.3M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 13 | FRONTLINE PLC FRONTLINE PLC COMMON STOCK | CY0200352116 | Not reported | 2.542% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 14 | VAR ENERGI ASA VAR ENERGI ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0011202772 | Not reported | 2.065% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 15 | SPAREBANK 1 SOR-NORGE ASA SPAREBANK 1 SOR-NORGE ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010631567 | Not reported | 2.046% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 16 | VEND MARKETPLACES ASA VEND MARKETPLACES ASA CL COMMON STOCK | NO0010736879 | Not reported | 1.828% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 17 | SALMAR ASA SALMAR ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010310956 | Not reported | 1.633% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 18 | NORDIC SEMICONDUCTOR ASA NORDIC SEMICONDUCTOR ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0003055501 | Not reported | 1.334% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 19 | AKER ASA AKER ASA-A SHARES COMMON STOCK | NO0010234552 | Not reported | 1.327% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 20 | PROTECTOR FORSIKRING ASA PROTECTOR FORSIKRING ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010209331 | Not reported | 1.184% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 21 | TGS ASA TGS ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0003078800 | Not reported | 1.171% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 22 | SPAREBANK 1 SMN SPAREBANK 1 SMN COMMON STOCK | NO0006390301 | Not reported | 1.125% | $987K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 23 | Kongsberg Maritime ASA KONGSBERG MARITIME AS COMMON STOCK | NO0013697029 | R0R21J105 | 1.096% | $961K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 24 | TOMRA SYSTEMS ASA TOMRA SYSTEMS ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0012470089 | R91733155 | 1.088% | $954K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 25 | P/F Bakkafrost BAKKAFROST P/F COMMON STOCK | FO0000000179 | Not reported | 1.068% | $937K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 26 | BW LPG Limited BW LPG LTD COMMON STOCK | SGXZ69436764 | Not reported | 0.961% | $843K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 27 | Kitron ASA KITRON ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0003079709 | Not reported | 0.888% | $779K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 28 | HOEGH AUTOLINERS ASA HOEGH AUTOLINERS ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0011082075 | Not reported | 0.826% | $725K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 29 | DOF GROUP ASA DOF GROUP ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0012851874 | Not reported | 0.788% | $691K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 30 | WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN ASA WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010571680 | Not reported | 0.701% | $615K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 31 | SPAREBANK 1 NORD-NORGE SPAREBANK 1 NORD-NORGE COMMON STOCK | NO0006000801 | Not reported | 0.668% | $586K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 32 | EUROPRIS ASA EUROPRIS ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010735343 | Not reported | 0.632% | $555K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 33 | ATEA ASA ATEA ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0004822503 | Not reported | 0.629% | $552K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 34 | SCATEC ASA Scatec ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010715139 | Not reported | 0.599% | $526K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 35 | Cadeler A/S CADELER A/S COMMON STOCK | DK0061412772 | Not reported | 0.581% | $509K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 36 | AKER SOLUTIONS ASA AKER SOLUTIONS ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010716582 | Not reported | 0.580% | $509K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 37 | AutoStore Holdings Ltd. AUTOSTORE HOLDINGS LTD COMMON STOCK | BMG0670A1099 | Not reported | 0.576% | $506K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 38 | BLUENORD ASA BLUENORD ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010379266 | Not reported | 0.535% | $470K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 39 | LEROY SEAFOOD GROUP ASA LEROY SEAFOOD GROUP ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0003096208 | Not reported | 0.520% | $456K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 40 | ODFJELL DRILLING LTD ODFJELL DRILLING LTD COMMON STOCK | BMG671801022 | Not reported | 0.510% | $447K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 41 | SPAREBANK 1 OSTLANDET SPAREBANK 1 OESTLANDET COMMON STOCK | NO0010751910 | Not reported | 0.433% | $380K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 42 | ELKEM ASA ELKEM ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010816093 | Not reported | 0.394% | $345K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 43 | MPC CONTAINER SHIPS ASA MPC CONTAINER SHIPS ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010791353 | Not reported | 0.379% | $333K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 44 | WILH. WILHELMSEN HOLDING ASA WILH WILHELMSEN HOLDING-A COMMON STOCK | NO0010571698 | Not reported | 0.352% | $309K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 45 | DNO ASA DNO ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0003921009 | Not reported | 0.343% | $301K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 46 | SATS ASA SATS ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010863285 | Not reported | 0.339% | $298K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 47 | Norconsult ASA NORCONSULT AS COMMON STOCK | NO0013052209 | Not reported | 0.332% | $291K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 48 | AUSTEVOLL SEAFOOD ASA AUSTEVOLL SEAFOOD ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010073489 | Not reported | 0.322% | $282K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 49 | NORWEGIAN AIR SHUTTLE ASA NORWEGIAN AIR SHUTTLE AS COMMON STOCK | NO0010196140 | Not reported | 0.321% | $281K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 50 | LINK MOBILITY GROUP HOLDING ASA LINK MOBILITY GROUP HOLDING COMMON STOCK | NO0010894231 | Not reported | 0.310% | $272K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 51 | STOLT-NIELSEN LIMITED STOLT-NIELSEN LTD COMMON STOCK | BMG850801025 | Not reported | 0.304% | $266K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 52 | Norbit ASA NORBIT ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010856511 | Not reported | 0.275% | $241K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 53 | CITADEL SECURITIES LLC CITADEL SECURITIES LLC SLRPA 3.700% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.239% | $210K | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 54 | ELOPAK ASA ELOPAK ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0011002586 | R2R8AG112 | 0.228% | $200K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 55 | B2 IMPACT ASA B2 IMPACT ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010633951 | Not reported | 0.210% | $184K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 56 | PPI Public Property Invest AB (publ) PPI PUBLIC PROPERTY INVEST A COMMON STOCK | SE0028799411 | Not reported | 0.207% | $182K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 57 | ENTRA ASA ENTRA ASA COMMON STOCK | NO0010716418 | Not reported | 0.198% | $174K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 58 | BW OFFSHORE LIMITED BW OFFSHORE LTD COMMON STOCK | BMG1738J1247 | Not reported | 0.191% | $168K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 59 | Paratus Energy Services Ltd. PARATUS ENERGY SERVICES LTD COMMON STOCK | BMG6904D1083 | G6904D108 | 0.169% | $148K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 60 | BW ENERGY LIMITED BW ENERGY LTD COMMON STOCK | BMG0702P1086 | Not reported | 0.128% | $113K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 61 | ODFJELL SE ODFJELL SE-A SHS COMMON STOCK | NO0003399909 | Not reported | 0.097% | $85K | Equity (common) | Other | Norway | NOK |
| 62 | DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC. SLRPA 3.640% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.016% | $14K | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |