MSOS holdings
AdvisorShares Pure US Cannabis ETF
Positions
61 stored of 61 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CURALEAF HOLDINGS INC CURALEAF HOLDINGS INC SUB VTG SHS | CA23126M3003 | 23126M300 | 12.323% | $129.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 2 | TRULIEVE CANNABIS CORP TRULIEVE CANNABIS CORP SUB VTG SHS | CA89788C1041 | 89788C104 | 9.558% | $100.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 3 | BLACKROCK TREASURY TRUST | Not reported | Not reported | 5.783% | $60.6M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 4 | TERRASCEND CORP TERRASCEND CORP COM | CA88105E1088 | 88105E108 | 2.700% | $28.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 5 | MAREX CAPITAL MARKETS INC. TRS TRULIEVE CANNABIS CORP | Not reported | Not reported | 2.160% | $22.6M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 6 | CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. TRS GLASS HOUSE BRANDS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 1.084% | $11.3M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 7 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC TRS CURALEAF HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.943% | $9.9M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 8 | GLASS HOUSE BRANDS INC GLASS HOUSE BRANDS INC SUB REG LTD VTG | CA3771304068 | 377130406 | 0.931% | $9.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 9 | NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. TRS GREEN THUMB INDUSTRIES INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.849% | $8.9M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 10 | CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. TRS GREEN THUMB INDUSTRIES INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.778% | $8.1M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 11 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC TRS CURALEAF HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.772% | $8.1M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 12 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC TRS VERANO HOLDINGS CORP | Not reported | Not reported | 0.646% | $6.8M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 13 | COWEN INC. TRS GLASS HOUSE BRANDS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.536% | $5.6M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 14 | MAREX CAPITAL MARKETS INC. TRS TRULIEVE CANNABIS CORP | Not reported | Not reported | 0.507% | $5.3M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 15 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS GLASS HOUSE BRANDS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.436% | $4.6M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 16 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC TRS VERANO HOLDINGS CORP | Not reported | Not reported | 0.376% | $3.9M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 17 | NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. TRS TRULIEVE CANNABIS CORP | Not reported | Not reported | 0.347% | $3.6M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 18 | VILLAGE FARMS INTERNATIONAL INC VILLAGE FARMS INTERNATIONAL INC COM | CA92707Y1088 | 92707Y108 | 0.310% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 19 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC TRS CURALEAF HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.251% | $2.6M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 20 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS GLASS HOUSE BRANDS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.239% | $2.5M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 21 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC TRS CURALEAF HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.231% | $2.4M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 22 | CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. TRS CRESCO LABS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.219% | $2.3M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 23 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC TRS VERANO HOLDINGS CORP | Not reported | Not reported | 0.210% | $2.2M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 24 | COWEN INC. TRS GREEN THUMB INDUSTRIES INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.209% | -$2.2M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 25 | COWEN INC. TRS CRESCO LABS INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.180% | -$1.9M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 26 | CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. TRS JUSHI HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.174% | $1.8M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 27 | CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. TRS TRANSCEND THERAPEUTICS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.150% | $1.6M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 28 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC TRS VERANO HOLDINGS CORP | Not reported | Not reported | 0.115% | $1.2M | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 29 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS CRESCO LABS INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.087% | -$910K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 30 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC TRS VIREO GROWTH INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.076% | -$791K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 31 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS COLUMBIA CARE INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.070% | -$735K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 32 | NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. TRS JUSHI HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.051% | $535K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 33 | CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. TRS C21 INVESTMENTS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.047% | $487K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 34 | CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. TRS PLANET 13 HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.046% | -$486K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 35 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS TERRASCEND CORP | Not reported | Not reported | 0.042% | $444K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 36 | COWEN INC. TRS C21 INVESTMENTS INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.042% | -$440K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 37 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS CRESCO LABS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.041% | $430K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 38 | CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. TRS CANNABIST CO HOLDINGS INC/THE | Not reported | Not reported | -0.034% | -$360K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 39 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS ASCEND WELLNESS HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.032% | -$332K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 40 | MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC TRS VIREO GROWTH INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.022% | -$234K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 41 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS TERRASCEND CORP | Not reported | Not reported | -0.017% | -$179K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 42 | COWEN INC. TRS VEXT SCIENCE INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.016% | -$172K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 43 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS TRULIEVE CANNABIS CORP | Not reported | Not reported | -0.015% | -$152K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 44 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS PLANET 13 HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.013% | -$139K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 45 | CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. TRS GROWN ROGUE INTERNATIONAL INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.011% | $120K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 46 | FLUENT CORP FLUENT CORP COM | CA34380L1022 | 34380L102 | 0.011% | $115K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 47 | COWEN INC. TRS JUSHI HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.006% | $60K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 48 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS JUSHI HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.006% | $60K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 49 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS MARIMED INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$58K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 50 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS C21 INVESTMENTS INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$51K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 51 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS GLASS HOUSE BRANDS INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$41K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 52 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS GROWN ROGUE INTERNATIONAL INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.003% | $28K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 53 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS CRESCO LABS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.003% | $28K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 54 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS C21 INVESTMENTS INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.002% | $25K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 55 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS PLANET 13 HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | -0.002% | -$19K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 56 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS GREEN THUMB INDUSTRIES INC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.002% | $17K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 57 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS TERRASCEND CORP | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $9K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 58 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS PLANET 13 HOLDINGS INC | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $5K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 59 | DREY INST PREF GOV MM-M | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $1,000 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 60 | NOMURA INTERNATIONAL PLC TRS CANNABIST CO HOLDINGS INC/THE | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | -$1 | Equity derivatives | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 61 | HEMPFUSION WELLNESS INC HEMPFUSION WELLNESS INC COM | CA4238211078 | 423821107 | 0.000% | $0 | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | USD |