Skip to main content
Loading market data...

MOTI holdings

VanEck Morningstar International Moat ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

47 stored of 47 reported, largest first by weight

MOTI holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 DSM-Firmenich AG CH1216478797 Not reported 3.620% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland EUR
2 Symrise AG DE000SYM9999 Not reported 3.160% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
3 Edenred SE FR0010908533 Not reported 2.942% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
4 Universal Music Group NV NL0015000IY2 Not reported 2.718% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
5 Unicharm Corp JP3951600000 Not reported 2.679% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
6 Koninklijke Philips NV NL0000009538 Not reported 2.664% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
7 Bureau Veritas SA FR0006174348 Not reported 2.638% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
8 ZOZO Inc JP3399310006 Not reported 2.625% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
9 Spirax Group PLC GB00BWFGQN14 Not reported 2.624% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
10 Melrose Industries PLC GB00BNGDN821 Not reported 2.579% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
11 Endeavour Group Ltd/Australia AU0000154833 Not reported 2.527% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
12 Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd CNE000000JP5 Not reported 2.498% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
13 Pernod Ricard SA FR0000120693 Not reported 2.495% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
14 Dassault Systemes SE FR0014003TT8 Not reported 2.468% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
15 Thales SA FR0000121329 Not reported 2.465% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
16 Prosus NV NL0013654783 Not reported 2.455% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
17 JD.com Inc KYG8208B1014 Not reported 2.452% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
18 Siemens Healthineers AG DE000SHL1006 Not reported 2.436% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
19 Tencent Holdings Ltd KYG875721634 Not reported 2.416% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
20 Adyen NV NL0012969182 Not reported 2.412% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
21 RELX PLC GB00B2B0DG97 Not reported 2.406% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
22 SF Holding Co Ltd CNE100000L63 Not reported 2.355% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
23 Hensoldt AG DE000HAG0005 Not reported 2.322% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
24 Yum China Holdings Inc US98850P1093 98850P109 2.302% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
25 Elekta AB SE0000163628 Not reported 2.239% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
26 Luzhou Laojiao Co Ltd CNE000000GF2 Not reported 2.239% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
27 Jiangsu Yanghe Distillery Co Ltd CNE100000HB8 Not reported 2.229% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
28 Wuliangye Yibin Co Ltd CNE000000VQ8 Not reported 2.221% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
29 SAP SE DE0007164600 Not reported 2.173% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
30 Nintendo Co Ltd JP3756600007 Not reported 2.171% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
31 Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd TW0002330008 Not reported 2.137% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
32 Alibaba Group Holding Ltd KYG017191142 Not reported 2.046% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
33 WiseTech Global Ltd AU000000WTC3 Not reported 1.935% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
34 Rheinmetall AG DE0007030009 Not reported 1.893% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
35 Novo Nordisk A/S DK0062498333 Not reported 1.752% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
36 MTU Aero Engines AG DE000A0D9PT0 Not reported 1.531% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
37 Sartorius Stedim Biotech FR0013154002 Not reported 1.516% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
38 Ambev SA BRABEVACNOR1 Not reported 1.490% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
39 Oriental Land Co Ltd/Japan JP3198900007 Not reported 1.410% $989K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
40 ASX Ltd AU000000ASX7 Not reported 1.404% $985K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
41 Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC GB00BSZBP530 Not reported 1.378% $967K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
42 Diageo PLC GB0002374006 Not reported 1.286% $902K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
43 Experian PLC GB00B19NLV48 Not reported 1.245% $873K Equity (common) Corporate Jersey GBP
44 BAE Systems PLC GB0002634946 Not reported 1.206% $846K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
45 Shanxi Xinghuacun Fen Wine Factory Co Ltd CNE000000DH5 Not reported 1.190% $834K Equity (common) Corporate China CNY
46 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio US8574927062 857492706 1.150% $806K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
47 Coloplast A/S DK0060448595 Not reported 1.129% $792K Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme