MGOV holdings
First Trust Intermediate Government Opportunities ETF
Positions
207 stored of 207 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHR 4959 LB | US3137FRNY31 | 3137FRNY3 | 0.313% | $313K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 102 | REMIC FUNDING TRUST 98-1 6.631% MTG BDS 27/07/30 USD1000000 | US76201CAA80 | 76201CAA8 | 0.300% | $300K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 103 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNMA-30YR | US01F0606A83 | 01F0606A8 | 0.297% | $298K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 104 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2025-206 IO | US38383JCS24 | 38383JCS2 | 0.291% | $291K | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 105 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT T 5 05/15/46 | US912810UV88 | 912810UV8 | 0.290% | $290K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 106 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2025-21 IO | US38381L5V06 | 38381L5V0 | 0.290% | $290K | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 107 | BWAY TRUST 2025-1535 BWAY 2025-1535 B | US12430BAE02 | 12430BAE0 | 0.283% | $283K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 108 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2021-31 IO | US38380RVN78 | 38380RVN7 | 0.281% | $281K | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 109 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS K-1512 X1 | US3137FMTU67 | 3137FMTU6 | 0.279% | $280K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 110 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FN MA4271 | US31418DW997 | 31418DW99 | 0.276% | $276K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 111 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. Ultra U.S. Treasury Bond Futures, Sep-2026,ETH | Not reported | Not reported | -0.270% | -$270K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 112 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT TII 2.125 04/15/29 | US91282CKL45 | 91282CKL4 | 0.270% | $270K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 113 | JP MORGAN MORTGAGE TRUST 2026-1 JPMMT 2026-1 A11 | US46594NCH52 | 46594NCH5 | 0.266% | $266K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 114 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION G2-30YR-Multi | US21H0506806 | 21H050680 | 0.263% | $263K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 115 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT TII 1.625 10/15/29 | US91282CLV18 | 91282CLV1 | 0.263% | $263K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 116 | KRE COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2025-AIP4 KRE 2026-ICNA A | US48275LAA89 | 48275LAA8 | 0.261% | $261K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 117 | PRPM 2024-RCF1 LLC PRPM 2024-RCF1 A2 | US693581AB63 | 693581AB6 | 0.255% | $255K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 118 | RESEARCH-DRIVEN PAGAYA MOTOR ASSET TRUST 2025-5 RPM 2025-5A A3 | US76089KAC36 | 76089KAC3 | 0.254% | $254K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 119 | PRPM 2024-RCF2 LLC PRPM 2024-RCF2 A2 | US693987AB55 | 693987AB5 | 0.253% | $253K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 120 | FIGRE TRUST 2026-FL1 FIGRE 2026-FL1 A1LC | US31684XAM74 | 31684XAM7 | 0.252% | $252K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 121 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS KG05 X1 | US3137FFXM45 | 3137FFXM4 | 0.251% | $251K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 122 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FN FS4157 | US3140XKTP51 | 3140XKTP5 | 0.251% | $251K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 123 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT TII 1.125 10/15/30 | US91282CPH87 | 91282CPH8 | 0.249% | $249K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 124 | GGP TRUST 2026-2PAK GGP 2026-2PAK A | US37441HAA95 | 37441HAA9 | 0.248% | $248K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 125 | REDWOOD FUNDING TRUST 2026-2 RFT 2026-2 A | US75805CAA09 | 75805CAA0 | 0.243% | $243K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 126 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2024-47 AI | US38381LAV45 | 38381LAV4 | 0.240% | $240K | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 127 | SEQUOIA MORTGAGE TRUST 2026-HYB1 SEMT 2026-HYB1 A1B | US81750GAE61 | 81750GAE6 | 0.239% | $239K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 128 | MFA 2026-NQM1 TRUST MFRA 2026-NQM1 A1 | US55287YAF07 | 55287YAF0 | 0.239% | $239K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 129 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNMA-30YR | US01F0326821 | 01F032682 | 0.231% | $231K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 130 | PRPM 2026-NQM1 TRUST PRPM 2026-NQM1 A1 | US74391DAC74 | 74391DAC7 | 0.229% | $229K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 131 | RESEARCH-DRIVEN PAGAYA MOTOR ASSET TRUST 2025-1 RPM 2025-1A A | US76089YAA73 | 76089YAA7 | 0.203% | $203K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 132 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Futures, Sep-2026,ETH | Not reported | Not reported | -0.158% | -$158K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 133 | SANTANDER MORTGAGE ASSET RECEIVABLE TRUST 2026-NQM3 SAN 2026-NQM3 A1LC | US802929AB53 | 802929AB5 | 0.152% | $152K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 134 | FREMF 2020-K110 MORTGAGE TRUST FHMS K110 X1 | US3137FTZS90 | 3137FTZS9 | 0.148% | $148K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 135 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNMA-30YR | US01F0506927 | 01F050692 | 0.143% | $143K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 136 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION G2-30YR-Multi | US21H0406817 | 21H040681 | 0.140% | $140K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 137 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FG U90690 | US3132H3XT54 | 3132H3XT5 | 0.132% | $133K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 138 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS K546 X1 | US3137HN4T20 | 3137HN4T2 | 0.123% | $123K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 139 | PAGAYA AI DEBT GRANTOR TRUST 2026-R1 PAID 2026-R1 A | US694971AA03 | 694971AA0 | 0.105% | $105K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 140 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNMA-15YR | US01F0524821 | 01F052482 | 0.101% | $101K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 141 | PRPM 2024-RCF1 LLC PRPM 2024-RCF1 A3 | US693581AC47 | 693581AC4 | 0.098% | $98K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 142 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT S 0 11/15/44 | US912834PB81 | 912834PB8 | 0.092% | $92K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 143 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNMA-30YR Short position | US01F0406A02 | 01F0406A0 | -0.089% | -$89K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 144 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS K740 XAM | US3137F72F19 | 3137F72F1 | 0.086% | $86K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 145 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT S 0 11/15/35 | US912833X968 | 912833X96 | 0.073% | $73K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 146 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT S 0 08/15/44 | US912834NV63 | 912834NV6 | 0.067% | $67K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 147 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.066% | -$66K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 148 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT S 0 11/15/43 | US912834MZ86 | 912834MZ8 | 0.063% | $63K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 149 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION G2-30YR-Multi | US21H0426872 | 21H042687 | 0.054% | $54K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 150 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNMA-15YR | US01F0404875 | 01F040487 | 0.054% | $54K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 151 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.053% | -$53K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 152 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT S 0 05/15/40 | US912834HV38 | 912834HV3 | 0.039% | $39K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 153 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.037% | -$37K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 154 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH | Not reported | Not reported | 0.036% | $36K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 155 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.035% | -$35K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 156 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNMA-30YR Short position | US01F0306864 | 01F030686 | -0.030% | -$30K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 157 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT S 0 08/15/39 | US912834EP96 | 912834EP9 | 0.028% | $28K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 158 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.028% | -$28K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 159 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH | Not reported | Not reported | -0.027% | -$27K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 160 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.020% | -$20K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 161 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS KSW4 A | US3137FJZ512 | 3137FJZ51 | 0.019% | $19K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 162 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.019% | -$19K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 163 | CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE INC. Options on Three-Month SOFR Futures | Not reported | Not reported | -0.017% | -$17K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 164 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.016% | -$16K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 165 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.015% | -$15K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 166 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.013% | -$13K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 167 | CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE INC. Options on Three-Month SOFR Futures | Not reported | Not reported | -0.013% | -$13K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 168 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.010% | -$10K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 169 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.008% | -$8K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 170 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.007% | -$7K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 171 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$6K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 172 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$6K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 173 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$6K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 174 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$6K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 175 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. Ultra U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$6K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 176 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$5K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 177 | CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE INC. Options on Three-Month SOFR Futures | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$5K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 178 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$5K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 179 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$4K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 180 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$4K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 181 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$4K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 182 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$4K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 183 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.003% | -$3K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 184 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.003% | -$3K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 185 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.003% | -$3K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 186 | CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE INC. Options on Three-Month SOFR Futures | Not reported | Not reported | -0.002% | -$2K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 187 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.002% | -$2K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 188 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.002% | -$2K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 189 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.001% | -$1K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 190 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.001% | $1K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 191 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.001% | -$1K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 192 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$938 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 193 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $813 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 194 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$688 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 195 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$563 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 196 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$375 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 197 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$188 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 198 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. Ultra U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$188 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 199 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$78 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 200 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$63 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |