LMBS holdings
First Trust Low Duration Opportunities ETF
Positions
1,246 stored of 1,246 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$1K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1202 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2005-79 NS | US31394FHE88 | 31394FHE8 | <0.001% | $1K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1203 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2011-81 IC | US38376LWH85 | 38376LWH8 | <0.001% | $1K | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1204 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FG G08113 | US3128MJDT40 | 3128MJDT4 | <0.001% | $1K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1205 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2008-33 XS | US38375QFE44 | 38375QFE4 | <0.001% | $1K | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1206 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHR 2437 SA | US31339WW854 | 31339WW85 | <0.001% | $1K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1207 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2006-5 N2 | US31394VL995 | 31394VL99 | <0.001% | $990 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1208 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2005-2 TB | US31394CCQ33 | 31394CCQ3 | <0.001% | $947 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1209 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHR 2102 Z | US3133THHD26 | 3133THHD2 | <0.001% | $764 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1210 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2013-13 IK | US3136ACE564 | 3136ACE56 | <0.001% | $709 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1211 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHR 4121 HI | US3137AV5X13 | 3137AV5X1 | <0.001% | $615 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1212 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2001-42 SB | US313920B410 | 313920B41 | <0.001% | $521 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1213 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2014-91 JI | US38379CUJ34 | 38379CUJ3 | <0.001% | $498 | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1214 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2009-14 KS | US38374XAM74 | 38374XAM7 | <0.001% | $477 | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1215 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. Ultra U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$469 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1216 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2009-25 SE | US38374XSE66 | 38374XSE6 | <0.001% | $410 | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1217 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2004-88 SM | US38374JPK69 | 38374JPK6 | <0.001% | $377 | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1218 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2007-27 SD | US38375JJ715 | 38375JJ71 | <0.001% | $366 | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1219 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHR 4145 YI | US3137AWVX06 | 3137AWVX0 | <0.001% | $286 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1220 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2014-29 GI | US3136AJV860 | 3136AJV86 | <0.001% | $284 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1221 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHR 4103 HI | US3137AUAF62 | 3137AUAF6 | <0.001% | $282 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1222 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHR 4609 YI | US3137BRGT64 | 3137BRGT6 | <0.001% | $277 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1223 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FG G15949 | US3128MEZN45 | 3128MEZN4 | <0.001% | $267 | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1224 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHS 303 C2 | US31325UDY91 | 31325UDY9 | <0.001% | $209 | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1225 | CITIGROUP MORTGAGE LOAN TRUST 2003-UP2 SBM7 2003-UP2 PO1 | US79549AXS31 | 79549AXS3 | <0.001% | $206 | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1226 | Government National Mortgage Association GNR 2014-44 IC | US38379AVB33 | 38379AVB3 | <0.001% | $205 | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1227 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2014-46 KA | US3136AKVK63 | 3136AKVK6 | <0.001% | $123 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1228 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2011-63 BI | US38377U2F40 | 38377U2F4 | <0.001% | $111 | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1229 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHR 4021 IP | US3137AMGA95 | 3137AMGA9 | <0.001% | $90 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1230 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2012-66 DI | US3136A6A536 | 3136A6A53 | <0.001% | $76 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1231 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHS 304 C37 | US31325UPS95 | 31325UPS9 | <0.001% | $38 | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1232 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2003-14 AT | US31392JGL70 | 31392JGL7 | 0.000% | $21 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1233 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2014-84 LI | US3136AL2S99 | 3136AL2S9 | 0.000% | $18 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1234 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHR 2089 PJ | US3133TGKG37 | 3133TGKG3 | 0.000% | $7 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1235 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2008-17 IP | US31396YSL73 | 31396YSL7 | 0.000% | $4 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1236 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHR 4030 IL | US3137APLG32 | 3137APLG3 | 0.000% | $3 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1237 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2001-34 SR | US313920PF18 | 313920PF1 | 0.000% | $1 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1238 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 1996-51 AY | US31359KW451 | 31359KW45 | 0.000% | $0 | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1239 | GOVERNMENT NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION GNR 2015-95 IK | US38379NPR79 | 38379NPR7 | 0.000% | $0 | Other asset-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1240 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1241 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1242 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1243 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1244 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1245 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1246 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |