Skip to main content
Loading market data...

JPXN holdings

iShares JPX-Nikkei 400 ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 24 Aug 2026

Positions

393 stored of 393 reported, largest first by weight

JPXN holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Tokyo Electron Limited TOKYO ELECTRON LTD JP3571400005 Not reported 2.995% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
2 Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd. JP3914400001 Not reported 2.789% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
3 ADVANTEST CORPORATION JP3122400009 Not reported 2.526% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
4 SoftBank Group Corp. JP3436100006 Not reported 2.360% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
5 Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. JP3885780001 Not reported 2.157% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
6 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. JP3890350006 Not reported 1.943% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
7 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. JP3902900004 Not reported 1.695% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
8 Mitsubishi Electric Corporation JP3902400005 Not reported 1.646% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
9 MITSUI & CO., LTD. JP3893600001 Not reported 1.609% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
10 Mitsubishi Corporation JP3898400001 Not reported 1.577% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
11 Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. JP3371200001 Not reported 1.577% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
12 KEYENCE CORPORATION JP3236200006 Not reported 1.521% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
13 FAST RETAILING CO., LTD. JP3802300008 Not reported 1.487% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
14 Panasonic Holdings Corporation JP3866800000 Not reported 1.376% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
15 Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc. JP3910660004 Not reported 1.325% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
16 Recruit Holdings Co.,Ltd. JP3970300004 Not reported 1.305% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
17 ITOCHU Corporation JP3143600009 Not reported 1.300% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
18 HOYA CORPORATION JP3837800006 Not reported 1.285% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
19 Fujikura Ltd. JP3811000003 Not reported 1.275% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
20 Renesas Electronics Corporation JP3164720009 Not reported 1.220% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
21 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd. JP3900000005 Not reported 1.157% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
22 TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION JP3633400001 Not reported 1.156% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
23 Hitachi, Ltd. JP3788600009 Not reported 1.112% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
24 Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd. JP3407400005 Not reported 1.094% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
25 DISCO CORPORATION JP3548600000 Not reported 1.045% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
26 SUMITOMO CORPORATION JP3404600003 Not reported 0.979% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
27 KDDI CORPORATION JP3496400007 Not reported 0.968% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
28 Marubeni Corporation JP3877600001 Not reported 0.957% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
29 NTT, Inc. JP3735400008 Not reported 0.920% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
30 ORIX CORPORATION JP3200450009 Not reported 0.919% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
31 Sony Group Corporation JP3435000009 Not reported 0.903% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
32 FANUC CORPORATION JP3802400006 Not reported 0.894% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
33 JAPAN TOBACCO INC. JP3726800000 Not reported 0.890% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
34 Daiichi Life Group, Inc. JP3476480003 Not reported 0.841% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
35 SoftBank Corp. JP3732000009 Not reported 0.833% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
36 DAIKIN INDUSTRIES,LTD. JP3481800005 Not reported 0.817% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
37 IBIDEN CO.,LTD. JP3148800000 Not reported 0.809% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
38 KOMATSU LTD. JP3304200003 Not reported 0.785% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
39 TDK CORPORATION JP3538800008 Not reported 0.781% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
40 Sompo Holdings, Inc. JP3165000005 Not reported 0.763% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
41 Fujitsu Limited FUJITSU LTD JP3818000006 Not reported 0.745% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
42 Ajinomoto Co., Inc. JP3119600009 Not reported 0.700% $941K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
43 HONDA MOTOR CO., LTD. JP3854600008 Not reported 0.682% $916K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
44 NEC Corporation JP3733000008 Not reported 0.643% $864K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
45 MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc. JP3890310000 Not reported 0.642% $863K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
46 Resona Holdings, Inc. JP3500610005 Not reported 0.638% $857K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
47 Mitsubishi Estate Company, Limited MITSUBISHI ESTATE CO LTD JP3899600005 Not reported 0.615% $826K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
48 Otsuka Holdings Co., Ltd. JP3188220002 Not reported 0.604% $812K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
49 DAIICHI SANKYO COMPANY, LIMITED DAIICHI SANKYO CO LTD JP3475350009 Not reported 0.603% $811K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
50 CHUGAI PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD. JP3519400000 Not reported 0.588% $790K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
51 Nomura Holdings, Inc. JP3762600009 Not reported 0.576% $774K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
52 Seven & i Holdings Co., Ltd. JP3422950000 Not reported 0.570% $766K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
53 Lasertec Corporation JP3979200007 Not reported 0.544% $731K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
54 Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd. JP3893200000 Not reported 0.540% $726K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
55 SMC CORPORATION JP3162600005 Not reported 0.532% $715K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
56 FUJIFILM Holdings Corporation JP3814000000 Not reported 0.530% $712K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
57 Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. JP3892100003 Not reported 0.525% $706K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
58 Nintendo Co., Ltd. JP3756600007 Not reported 0.507% $681K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
59 Astellas Pharma Inc. JP3942400007 Not reported 0.475% $639K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
60 TOYOTA TSUSHO CORPORATION JP3635000007 Not reported 0.474% $636K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
61 BRIDGESTONE CORPORATION JP3830800003 Not reported 0.466% $626K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
62 CANON INC. JP3242800005 Not reported 0.463% $622K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
63 DENSO CORPORATION JP3551500006 Not reported 0.455% $611K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
64 Resonac Holdings Corporation JP3368000000 Not reported 0.447% $601K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
65 ENEOS Holdings, Inc. JP3386450005 Not reported 0.421% $566K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
66 ASICS Corporation JP3118000003 Not reported 0.419% $563K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
67 Kao Corporation JP3205800000 Not reported 0.398% $535K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
68 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION JP3381000003 Not reported 0.379% $510K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
69 INPEX CORPORATION JP3294460005 Not reported 0.378% $508K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
70 ORIENTAL LAND CO., LTD. ORIENTAL LAND CO LTD JAPAN JP3198900007 Not reported 0.367% $493K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
71 TERUMO CORPORATION JP3546800008 Not reported 0.366% $492K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
72 SUZUKI MOTOR CORPORATION JP3397200001 Not reported 0.365% $490K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
73 IHI Corporation JP3134800006 Not reported 0.362% $486K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
74 Mitsui Kinzoku Company, Limited MITSUI KINZOKU CO LTD JP3888400003 Not reported 0.358% $482K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
75 Central Japan Railway Company JP3566800003 Not reported 0.357% $480K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
76 KUBOTA CORPORATION JP3266400005 Not reported 0.347% $467K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
77 JAPANESE YEN Not reported Not reported 0.347% $467K Other Other Japan JPY
78 KAJIMA CORPORATION JP3210200006 Not reported 0.317% $426K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
79 EBARA CORPORATION JP3166000004 Not reported 0.315% $423K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
80 The Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated KANSAI ELECTRIC POWER CO INC THE JP3228600007 Not reported 0.312% $420K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
81 SECOM CO., LTD. JP3421800008 Not reported 0.310% $417K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
82 DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD. JP3505000004 Not reported 0.309% $415K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
83 SCREEN Holdings Co.,Ltd. JP3494600004 Not reported 0.301% $404K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
84 DAIFUKU CO., LTD. JP3497400006 Not reported 0.297% $399K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
85 TAISEI CORPORATION JP3443600006 Not reported 0.296% $398K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
86 Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. JP3116000005 Not reported 0.293% $394K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
87 Daiwa Securities Group Inc. JP3502200003 Not reported 0.286% $384K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
88 Nippon Yusen Kabushiki Kaisha NIPPON YUSEN KK JP3753000003 Not reported 0.282% $378K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
89 Japan Exchange Group, Inc. JP3183200009 Not reported 0.280% $376K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
90 Chubu Electric Power Company, Incorporated CHUBU ELECTRIC POWER CO INC JP3526600006 Not reported 0.278% $374K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
91 Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd. JP3224200000 Not reported 0.267% $358K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
92 Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd. JP3409000001 Not reported 0.264% $355K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
93 Kirin Holdings Company, Limited KIRIN HOLDINGS CO LTD JP3258000003 497350108 0.254% $341K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
94 TOKYO GAS CO.,LTD. JP3573000001 Not reported 0.254% $341K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
95 Shionogi & Co., Ltd. JP3347200002 Not reported 0.252% $338K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
96 Sekisui House, Ltd. JP3420600003 Not reported 0.251% $337K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
97 Sumitomo Metal Mining Co., Ltd. JP3402600005 Not reported 0.249% $334K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
98 Bandai Namco Holdings Inc. JP3778630008 Not reported 0.248% $334K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
99 OSAKA GAS CO., LTD. JP3180400008 Not reported 0.248% $334K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
100 OBAYASHI CORPORATION JP3190000004 Not reported 0.244% $327K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme