JCHI holdings
JPMorgan Active China ETF
Positions
53 stored of 53 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tencent Holdings Ltd. | KYG875721634 | Not reported | 11.491% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 2 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. | KYG017191142 | Not reported | 7.606% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 3 | Ping An Insurance Group Co. of China Ltd. Ping An Insurance Group Co. of China Ltd., Class A | CNE000001R84 | Not reported | 4.266% | $651K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 4 | China Merchants Bank Co. Ltd. China Merchants Bank Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE000001B33 | Not reported | 4.194% | $640K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 5 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Ltd. Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE100003662 | Not reported | 4.108% | $627K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 6 | NetEase, Inc. | KYG6427A1022 | Not reported | 3.400% | $519K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 7 | China Construction Bank Corp. China Construction Bank Corp., Class H | CNE1000002H1 | Not reported | 3.283% | $501K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 8 | Kweichow Moutai Co. Ltd. Kweichow Moutai Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE0000018R8 | Not reported | 2.883% | $440K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 9 | Jiangsu Hengrui Pharmaceuticals Co. Ltd. Jiangsu Hengrui Pharmaceuticals Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE0000014W7 | Not reported | 2.570% | $392K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 10 | Meituan | KYG596691041 | Not reported | 2.561% | $391K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 11 | Fuyao Glass Industry Group Co. Ltd. Fuyao Glass Industry Group Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE000000230 | Not reported | 2.401% | $366K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 12 | BYD Co. Ltd. BYD Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE100000296 | Not reported | 2.381% | $363K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 13 | CITIC Securities Co. Ltd. CITIC Securities Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE000001DB6 | Not reported | 2.329% | $355K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 14 | Xiaomi Corp. Xiaomi Corp., Class B | KYG9830T1067 | Not reported | 2.106% | $321K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 15 | China International Capital Corp. Ltd. China International Capital Corp. Ltd., Class H | CNE100002359 | Not reported | 2.060% | $314K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 16 | WuXi AppTec Co. Ltd. WuXi AppTec Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE100003F19 | Not reported | 2.016% | $308K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 17 | Zijin Mining Group Co. Ltd. Zijin Mining Group Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE100000502 | Not reported | 1.948% | $297K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 18 | Bank of China Ltd. Bank of China Ltd., Class H | CNE1000001Z5 | Not reported | 1.899% | $290K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 19 | Huaqin Co. Ltd. Huaqin Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE100006M82 | Not reported | 1.875% | $286K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 20 | Hongfa Technology Co. Ltd. Hongfa Technology Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE000000JK6 | Not reported | 1.835% | $280K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 21 | Zhongji Innolight Co. Ltd. Zhongji Innolight Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE100001CY9 | Not reported | 1.831% | $279K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 22 | Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd. Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE100000TP3 | Not reported | 1.518% | $232K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 23 | XCMG Construction Machinery Co. Ltd. XCMG Construction Machinery Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE000000FH0 | Not reported | 1.496% | $228K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 24 | H World Group Ltd. | KYG465871120 | Not reported | 1.475% | $225K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 25 | Sany Heavy Industry Co. Ltd. Sany Heavy Industry Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE000001F70 | Not reported | 1.396% | $213K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 26 | PetroChina Co. Ltd. PetroChina Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE1000003W8 | Not reported | 1.334% | $204K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 27 | Pop Mart International Group Ltd. | KYG7170M1033 | Not reported | 1.305% | $199K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 28 | NAURA Technology Group Co. Ltd. NAURA Technology Group Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE100000ML7 | Not reported | 1.297% | $198K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 29 | Weichai Power Co. Ltd. Weichai Power Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE1000004L9 | Not reported | 1.288% | $197K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 30 | Chuangxin Industries Holdings Ltd. | KYG2137R1056 | Not reported | 1.221% | $186K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 31 | China Shenhua Energy Co. Ltd. China Shenhua Energy Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE1000002R0 | Not reported | 1.198% | $183K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 32 | China Life Insurance Co. Ltd. China Life Insurance Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE1000002L3 | Not reported | 1.171% | $179K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 33 | Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Co. Ltd. Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE1000011H2 | Not reported | 1.154% | $176K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 34 | JPMorgan Prime Money Market Fund JPMorgan Prime Money Market Fund, Class IM | US46637K8449 | 46637K844 | 1.140% | $174K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 35 | Loncin Motor Co. Ltd. Loncin Motor Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE100001JP2 | Not reported | 1.125% | $172K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 36 | Foshan Haitian Flavouring & Food Co. Ltd. Foshan Haitian Flavouring & Food Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE100006Z53 | Not reported | 1.120% | $171K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 37 | Hangzhou Tigermed Consulting Co. Ltd. Hangzhou Tigermed Consulting Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE1000040M1 | Not reported | 1.119% | $171K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 38 | China Hongqiao Group Ltd. | KYG211501005 | Not reported | 1.113% | $170K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 39 | Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment, Inc. Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment, Inc., Class A | CNE100003MM9 | Not reported | 1.098% | $168K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 40 | SG Micro Corp. SG Micro Corp., Class A | CNE100002NT4 | Not reported | 0.973% | $149K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 41 | Qfin Holdings, Inc. | US88557W1018 | 88557W101 | 0.941% | $144K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 42 | Montage Technology Co. Ltd. Montage Technology Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE100003MN7 | Not reported | 0.913% | $139K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 43 | Haidilao International Holding Ltd. | KYG4290A1013 | Not reported | 0.902% | $138K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 44 | Shenzhen Inovance Technology Co. Ltd. Shenzhen Inovance Technology Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE100000V46 | Not reported | 0.814% | $124K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 45 | Sungrow Power Supply Co. Ltd. Sungrow Power Supply Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE1000018M7 | Not reported | 0.785% | $120K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 46 | XPeng, Inc. XPeng, Inc., Class A | KYG982AW1003 | Not reported | 0.667% | $102K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 47 | Minth Group Ltd. | KYG6145U1094 | Not reported | 0.604% | $92K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 48 | WUS Printed Circuit Kunshan Co. Ltd. WUS Printed Circuit Kunshan Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE100000SP5 | Not reported | 0.563% | $86K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 49 | Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Co. Ltd. Suzhou TFC Optical Communication Co. Ltd., Class A | CNE100001XQ1 | Not reported | 0.486% | $74K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 50 | Victory Giant Technology Huizhou Co. Ltd. Victory Giant Technology Huizhou Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE100007JY1 | Not reported | 0.244% | $37K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 51 | Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd. Luxshare Precision Industry Co. Ltd., Class H | CNE100007QQ2 | Not reported | 0.172% | $26K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 52 | Chinese Renminbi (Yuan) | Not reported | Not reported | 0.058% | $9K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | China | CNY |
| 53 | Hong Kong Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.036% | $6K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |