Skip to main content
Loading market data...

IIGD holdings

Invesco Investment Grade Defensive ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 28 Jul 2026

Positions

166 stored of 166 reported, largest first by weight

IIGD holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Invesco Private Prime Fund Not reported Not reported 1.930% $592K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Private fund United States USD
2 Invesco Private Government Fund Not reported Not reported 0.744% $228K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Private fund United States USD
3 Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC US26442CBJ27 26442CBJ2 0.662% $203K Debt Corporate United States USD
4 PACCAR Financial Corp. US69371RS801 69371RS80 0.661% $203K Debt Corporate United States USD
5 Altria Group, Inc. US02209SBD45 02209SBD4 0.656% $201K Debt Corporate United States USD
6 Ventas Realty, L.P. US92277GAN79 92277GAN7 0.649% $199K Debt Corporate United States USD
7 Xilinx, Inc. US983919AK78 983919AK7 0.649% $199K Debt Corporate United States USD
8 Wells Fargo & Co. US95000U2D40 95000U2D4 0.648% $199K Debt Corporate United States USD
9 Momentive Performance Materials Inc. XS3202735521 60877UBH9 0.647% $198K Debt Corporate United States USD
10 PepsiCo, Inc. US713448ES36 713448ES3 0.647% $198K Debt Corporate United States USD
11 PNC Bank, N.A. US69349LAR96 69349LAR9 0.646% $198K Debt Corporate United States USD
12 Northwestern Mutual Global Funding US66815L2Z15 66815L2Z1 0.644% $198K Debt Corporate United States USD
13 TotalEnergies Capital USA, LLC US89158TAA79 89158TAA7 0.644% $198K Debt Corporate United States USD
14 Linde Inc. US74005PBT03 74005PBT0 0.643% $197K Debt Corporate United States USD
15 Coca-Cola Co. (The) US191216DP21 191216DP2 0.643% $197K Debt Corporate United States USD
16 Southern California Gas Co. Southern California Gas Co., Series XX US842434CU45 842434CU4 0.642% $197K Debt Corporate United States USD
17 Emerson Electric Co. US291011BQ68 291011BQ6 0.642% $197K Debt Corporate United States USD
18 Netflix, Inc. US64110LAT35 64110LAT3 0.642% $197K Debt Corporate United States USD
19 Baker Hughes Holdings LLC / Baker Hughes Co-Obligor Inc. US05724BAM19 05724BAM1 0.642% $197K Debt Corporate United States USD
20 Huntington National Bank (The) US44644MAJ09 44644MAJ0 0.640% $196K Debt Corporate United States USD
21 ERAC USA Finance LLC US26884TAV44 26884TAV4 0.638% $196K Debt Corporate United States USD
22 Five Corners Funding Trust II US33834DAA28 33834DAA2 0.638% $196K Debt Corporate United States USD
23 Boston Scientific Corp. US101137BA41 101137BA4 0.637% $195K Debt Corporate United States USD
24 Target Corp. US87612EBH80 87612EBH8 0.637% $195K Debt Corporate United States USD
25 Microsoft Corp. US594918BC73 594918BC7 0.637% $195K Debt Corporate United States USD
26 CME Group Inc. US12572QAL95 12572QAL9 0.636% $195K Debt Corporate United States USD
27 International Business Machines Corp. US459200KA85 459200KA8 0.636% $195K Debt Corporate United States USD
28 Adobe Inc. US00724PAD15 00724PAD1 0.634% $195K Debt Corporate United States USD
29 Merck & Co., Inc. US58933YBE41 58933YBE4 0.634% $195K Debt Corporate United States USD
30 Analog Devices, Inc. US032654AV70 032654AV7 0.634% $194K Debt Corporate United States USD
31 Franklin Resources, Inc. US354613AL54 354613AL5 0.633% $194K Debt Corporate United States USD
32 Exxon Mobil Corp. US30231GBK76 30231GBK7 0.633% $194K Debt Corporate United States USD
33 Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) US38141GXH28 38141GXH2 0.633% $194K Debt Corporate United States USD
34 Parker-Hannifin Corp. US701094AN45 701094AN4 0.631% $193K Debt Corporate United States USD
35 Prologis, L.P. US74340XBM20 74340XBM2 0.630% $193K Debt Corporate United States USD
36 HEICO Corp. US422806AA75 422806AA7 0.630% $193K Debt Corporate United States USD
37 Ryder System, Inc. US78355HKW87 78355HKW8 0.629% $193K Debt Corporate United States USD
38 National Securities Clearing Corp. US637639AM77 637639AM7 0.628% $193K Debt Corporate United States USD
39 State Street Corp. US857477DB68 857477DB6 0.628% $193K Debt Corporate United States USD
40 DH Europe Finance II S.a.r.l. US23291KAH86 23291KAH8 0.628% $193K Debt Corporate Luxembourg USD
41 Home Depot, Inc. (The) US437076BY77 437076BY7 0.627% $192K Debt Corporate United States USD
42 AbbVie Inc. US00287YBX67 00287YBX6 0.626% $192K Debt Corporate United States USD
43 Health Care Service Corp., a Mutual Legacy Reserve Co. US42218SAK42 42218SAK4 0.626% $192K Debt Corporate United States USD
44 Trans-Allegheny Interstate Line Co. US893045AF16 893045AF1 0.626% $192K Debt Corporate United States USD
45 ERP Operating L.P. US26884ABL61 26884ABL6 0.625% $192K Debt Corporate United States USD
46 Truist Bank US89788KAA43 89788KAA4 0.625% $192K Debt Corporate United States USD
47 Honeywell International Inc. US438516CF18 438516CF1 0.624% $191K Debt Corporate United States USD
48 Virginia Power Fuel Securitization, LLC Virginia Power Fuel Securitization, LLC, Series A-2 US92808VAB80 92808VAB8 0.624% $191K Debt Corporate United States USD
49 Archer-Daniels-Midland Co. US039482AB02 039482AB0 0.624% $191K Debt Corporate United States USD
50 Guardian Life Global Funding US40139LBK89 40139LBK8 0.624% $191K Debt Corporate United States USD
51 Consumers Energy Co. US210518DX16 210518DX1 0.623% $191K Debt Corporate United States USD
52 Equitable Financial Life Global Funding US29449WAT45 29449WAT4 0.622% $191K Debt Corporate United States USD
53 Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. US03765HAD35 03765HAD3 0.622% $191K Debt Corporate United States USD
54 Molex Electronic Technologies, LLC US60856BAE48 60856BAE4 0.622% $191K Debt Corporate United States USD
55 Capital One, N.A. US25466AAP66 25466AAP6 0.622% $191K Debt Corporate United States USD
56 Pricoa Global Funding I US74153WCW73 74153WCW7 0.621% $191K Debt Corporate United States USD
57 Truist Financial Corp. US89788MAB81 89788MAB8 0.620% $190K Debt Corporate United States USD
58 Mohawk Industries, Inc. US608190AM61 608190AM6 0.619% $190K Debt Corporate United States USD
59 Estee Lauder Cos. Inc. (The) US29736RAS94 29736RAS9 0.619% $190K Debt Corporate United States USD
60 NVIDIA Corp. US67066GAF19 67066GAF1 0.619% $190K Debt Corporate United States USD
61 Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. (The) US416515BE33 416515BE3 0.618% $190K Debt Corporate United States USD
62 Depository Trust Co. (The) US249672AC06 249672AC0 0.618% $189K Debt Corporate United States USD
63 CSX Corp. US126408HM81 126408HM8 0.618% $189K Debt Corporate United States USD
64 MassMutual Global Funding II US57629TBX46 57629TBX4 0.617% $189K Debt Corporate United States USD
65 Republic Services, Inc. US760759AT74 760759AT7 0.616% $189K Debt Corporate United States USD
66 National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp. National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp., Series D US63743HFZ01 63743HFZ0 0.616% $189K Debt Corporate United States USD
67 KeyCorp US49326EEG44 49326EEG4 0.616% $189K Debt Corporate United States USD
68 Cadence Design Systems, Inc. US127387AN80 127387AN8 0.616% $189K Debt Corporate United States USD
69 RGA Global Funding US76209PAH64 76209PAH6 0.615% $189K Debt Corporate United States USD
70 Regions Financial Corp. US7591EPAT77 7591EPAT7 0.615% $189K Debt Corporate United States USD
71 Texas Instruments Inc. US882508CB86 882508CB8 0.615% $189K Debt Corporate United States USD
72 Schlumberger Holdings Corp. US806851AK71 806851AK7 0.614% $188K Debt Corporate United States USD
73 Halliburton Co. US406216BL45 406216BL4 0.614% $188K Debt Corporate United States USD
74 Entergy Texas, Inc. US29365TAK07 29365TAK0 0.614% $188K Debt Corporate United States USD
75 NVR, Inc. US62944TAF21 62944TAF2 0.613% $188K Debt Corporate United States USD
76 Ralph Lauren Corp. US731572AB96 731572AB9 0.613% $188K Debt Corporate United States USD
77 Norfolk Southern Corp. US655844BZ09 655844BZ0 0.613% $188K Debt Corporate United States USD
78 Athene Global Funding US04685A3Q28 04685A3Q2 0.612% $188K Debt Corporate United States USD
79 Met Tower Global Funding US58989V2M53 58989V2M5 0.612% $188K Debt Corporate United States USD
80 Duke Energy Florida, LLC US26444HAH49 26444HAH4 0.611% $187K Debt Corporate United States USD
81 Nuveen, LLC US67080LAA35 67080LAA3 0.611% $187K Debt Corporate United States USD
82 Principal Life Global Funding II US74256LFE48 74256LFE4 0.610% $187K Debt Corporate United States USD
83 Apple Inc. US037833ED89 037833ED8 0.610% $187K Debt Corporate United States USD
84 Camden Property Trust US133131AZ59 133131AZ5 0.610% $187K Debt Corporate United States USD
85 Northern Trust Corp. US665859AV62 665859AV6 0.609% $187K Debt Corporate United States USD
86 Northwestern Mutual Global Funding US66815L2M02 66815L2M0 0.609% $187K Debt Corporate United States USD
87 F&G Global Funding US30321L2M38 30321L2M3 0.609% $187K Debt Corporate United States USD
88 Automatic Data Processing, Inc. US053015AG87 053015AG8 0.607% $186K Debt Corporate United States USD
89 Pfizer Inc. US717081ET61 717081ET6 0.606% $186K Debt Corporate United States USD
90 Kimberly-Clark Corp. US494368CB71 494368CB7 0.606% $186K Debt Corporate United States USD
91 Piedmont Natural Gas Co., Inc. US720186AL95 720186AL9 0.602% $185K Debt Corporate United States USD
92 Hormel Foods Corp. US440452AF79 440452AF7 0.602% $185K Debt Corporate United States USD
93 ServiceNow, Inc. US81762PAE25 81762PAE2 0.601% $184K Debt Corporate United States USD
94 Visa Inc. US92826CAM47 92826CAM4 0.601% $184K Debt Corporate United States USD
95 AIG SunAmerica Global Financing X US00139PAA66 00139PAA6 0.601% $184K Debt Corporate United States USD
96 Regency Centers, L.P. US75884RBA05 75884RBA0 0.601% $184K Debt Corporate United States USD
97 Aflac Inc. US001055BJ00 001055BJ0 0.600% $184K Debt Corporate United States USD
98 FMR LLC US302508AQ98 302508AQ9 0.600% $184K Debt Corporate United States USD
99 Chevron Corp. US166764BY53 166764BY5 0.599% $184K Debt Corporate United States USD
100 Howmet Aerospace Inc. US443201AB48 443201AB4 0.598% $183K Debt Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme