Skip to main content
Loading market data...

IHY holdings

VanEck International High Yield Bond ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

533 stored of 533 reported, largest first by weight

IHY holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio US8574927062 857492706 1.491% $648K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
2 ELECTRICITE DE FRANCE SA FR0011700293 Not reported 0.612% $266K Debt Corporate France GBP
3 PETROLEOS MEXICANOS US71654QDD16 71654QDD1 0.591% $257K Debt Corporate Mexico USD
4 MEDIOBANCA DI CRED FIN Mediobanca Banca di Credito Finanziario SpA IT0005586893 Not reported 0.533% $232K Debt Corporate Italy EUR
5 TELECOM ITALIA CAPITAL Telecom Italia Capital SA US87927VAV09 87927VAV0 0.529% $230K Debt Corporate Luxembourg USD
6 STELLANTIS NV XS3307413842 Not reported 0.517% $224K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
7 MUNDYS SPA XS2301390089 Not reported 0.516% $224K Debt Corporate Italy EUR
8 VZ VENDOR FINANCING VZ Vendor Financing II BV XS2272845798 Not reported 0.509% $221K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
9 VMED O2 UK FINAN Vmed O2 UK Financing I PLC XS2358483258 Not reported 0.504% $219K Debt Corporate United Kingdom GBP
10 INTRUM INV AND FIN Intrum Investments And Financing AB XS3099996814 Not reported 0.501% $218K Debt Corporate Sweden EUR
11 YAPI VE KREDI BANKASI AS US984848AQ43 984848AQ4 0.491% $213K Debt Corporate Türkiye USD
12 FIBERCOP SPA US683879AH36 683879AH3 0.482% $210K Debt Corporate Italy USD
13 SOFTBANK GROUP CORP XS1642686676 Not reported 0.460% $200K Debt Corporate Japan USD
14 SAMARCO MINERACAO SA US79588YAA73 79588YAA7 0.459% $199K Debt Corporate Brazil USD
15 SOFTBANK GROUP CORP XS1684384867 Not reported 0.458% $199K Debt Corporate Japan USD
16 CFAMC III CO LTD XS1711550373 Not reported 0.457% $199K Debt Corporate British Virgin Islands USD
17 BINGHATTI SUKUK 2 SPV Binghatti Sukuk 2 Spv Ltd XS3187728277 Not reported 0.432% $188K Debt Corporate United Arab Emirates USD
18 OMNIYAT SUKUK 1 LTD XS3282968372 Not reported 0.431% $187K Debt Corporate Cayman Islands USD
19 TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO TE Telecommunications co Telekom Srbija AD Belgrade US87945BAB62 87945BAB6 0.402% $175K Debt Corporate Serbia USD
20 GRUPO NUTRESA SA US40055CAB90 40055CAB9 0.384% $167K Debt Corporate Colombia USD
21 BANCO BRADESCO (CAYMAN) Banco Bradesco SA/Cayman Islands US05947KBB52 05947KBB5 0.356% $155K Debt Corporate Cayman Islands USD
22 GENMAB A/S/GENMAB FIN GENMAB A/S/GENMAB FINANCE LLC US37230JAA07 37230JAA0 0.352% $153K Debt Corporate Denmark USD
23 PETROLEOS MEXICANOS US71643VAB18 71643VAB1 0.349% $151K Debt Corporate Mexico USD
24 AROUNDTOWN FINANCE SARL XS2812484728 Not reported 0.348% $151K Debt Corporate Luxembourg USD
25 BELRON UK FINANCE PLC US080782AA38 080782AA3 0.347% $151K Debt Corporate United Kingdom USD
26 PETROLEOS MEXICANOS US71654QDE98 71654QDE9 0.342% $148K Debt Corporate Mexico USD
27 NISSAN MOTOR CO Nissan Motor Co Ltd US654744AC50 654744AC5 0.340% $148K Debt Corporate Japan USD
28 VODAFONE GROUP PLC XS2630493570 Not reported 0.331% $144K Debt Corporate United Kingdom GBP
29 ALTICE FRANCE SA XS3161792075 Not reported 0.329% $143K Debt Corporate France EUR
30 ELECTRICITE DE FRANCE SA FR001400SMR0 Not reported 0.321% $139K Debt Corporate France GBP
31 BOOTS GROUP FINCO LP XS3134602583 Not reported 0.316% $137K Debt Corporate United States GBP
32 JERROLD FINCO PLC XS2797220782 Not reported 0.311% $135K Debt Corporate United Kingdom GBP
33 CPI PROPERTY GROUP SA XS2106589471 Not reported 0.297% $129K Debt Corporate Luxembourg GBP
34 PETROLEOS MEXICANOS US71654QCC42 71654QCC4 0.296% $129K Debt Corporate Mexico USD
35 BAYER AG XS2684846806 Not reported 0.291% $127K Debt Corporate Germany EUR
36 PETROLEOS MEXICANOS US71654QDF63 71654QDF6 0.291% $126K Debt Corporate Mexico USD
37 TELEFONICA EUROPE BV XS2646608401 Not reported 0.290% $126K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
38 HEATHROW FINANCE PLC XS2081020872 Not reported 0.288% $125K Debt Corporate United Kingdom GBP
39 BELLIS ACQUISITION CO PL Bellis Acquisition Co PLC XS2811958839 Not reported 0.287% $125K Debt Corporate United Kingdom GBP
40 VAR ENERGI ASA XS2708134023 Not reported 0.285% $124K Debt Corporate Norway EUR
41 AIR FRANCE-KLM FR001400F2R8 Not reported 0.285% $124K Debt Corporate France EUR
42 LHMC FINCO 2 SARL XS3049411971 Not reported 0.285% $124K Debt Corporate Luxembourg EUR
43 FIBERCOP SPA XS2804500812 Not reported 0.284% $123K Debt Corporate Italy EUR
44 ACCOR SA FR001400L5X1 Not reported 0.284% $123K Debt Corporate France EUR
45 ZF NA CAPITAL ZF North America Capital Inc US98877DAG07 98877DAG0 0.283% $123K Debt Corporate United States USD
46 LUNA 1.5 SARL XS3148254389 Not reported 0.281% $122K Debt Corporate Luxembourg EUR
47 TELEFONICA EUROPE BV XS2582389156 Not reported 0.280% $122K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
48 ILIAD SA FR001400FV85 Not reported 0.279% $121K Debt Corporate France EUR
49 WEBUILD SPA XS2681940297 Not reported 0.279% $121K Debt Corporate Italy EUR
50 TELEFONICA EUROPE BV XS2755535577 Not reported 0.279% $121K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
51 ENERGO PRO AS XS3063695715 Not reported 0.278% $121K Debt Corporate Czechia EUR
52 TRIVIUM PACKAGING FIN Trivium Packaging Finance BV XS3080735726 Not reported 0.276% $120K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
53 EUROFINS SCIENTIFIC SE XS2579480307 Not reported 0.276% $120K Debt Corporate Luxembourg EUR
54 PIRAEUS BANK SA XS2901369897 Not reported 0.275% $120K Debt Corporate Greece EUR
55 SAIPEM FINANCE INTL BV Saipem Finance International BV XS2826718087 Not reported 0.275% $120K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
56 METRO AG XS3015684361 Not reported 0.275% $119K Debt Corporate Germany EUR
57 ESSENDI SA XS2900445375 Not reported 0.274% $119K Debt Corporate Luxembourg EUR
58 PRYSMIAN SPA XS3076304602 Not reported 0.273% $119K Debt Corporate Italy EUR
59 RCI BANQUE SA FR001400QY14 Not reported 0.273% $119K Debt Corporate France EUR
60 ROSSINI SARL XS2854303729 Not reported 0.273% $119K Debt Corporate Luxembourg EUR
61 PINNACLE BIDCO PLC XS2696090286 Not reported 0.273% $118K Debt Corporate United Kingdom EUR
62 OPAL BIDCO SAS XS3037643304 Not reported 0.272% $118K Debt Corporate France EUR
63 UNITED GROUP BV XS2919880679 Not reported 0.272% $118K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
64 FNAC DARTY SA XS2778270772 Not reported 0.272% $118K Debt Corporate France EUR
65 FORVIA SE XS3023963534 Not reported 0.272% $118K Debt Corporate France EUR
66 BRITISH TELECOMMUNICATIO British Telecommunications Ltd XS2794589403 Not reported 0.271% $118K Debt Corporate United Kingdom EUR
67 CMA CGM SA XS2852136816 Not reported 0.271% $118K Debt Corporate France EUR
68 KONINKLIJKE KPN NV XS2486270858 Not reported 0.271% $118K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
69 NEW IMMO HOLDING SA FR001400KWR6 Not reported 0.271% $118K Debt Corporate France EUR
70 BOELS TOPHOLDING BV XS2806449190 Not reported 0.271% $118K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
71 LOTTOMATICA GROUP SPA XS2824643220 Not reported 0.271% $118K Debt Corporate Italy EUR
72 TECHEM VERWALTUNGSGESELL Techem Verwaltungsgesellschaft 675 mbH XS2767965853 Not reported 0.271% $118K Debt Corporate Germany EUR
73 ILIAD HOLDING SAS XS2943818059 Not reported 0.270% $117K Debt Corporate France EUR
74 TENNET HOLDING BV XS2783649176 Not reported 0.270% $117K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
75 CHEPLAPHARM ARZNEIMITTEL Cheplapharm Arzneimittel GmbH XS3087220664 Not reported 0.270% $117K Debt Corporate Germany EUR
76 A2A SPA XS2830327446 Not reported 0.270% $117K Debt Corporate Italy EUR
77 FORVIA SE XS2774392638 Not reported 0.270% $117K Debt Corporate France EUR
78 VIRGIN MEDIA SECURED FIN Virgin Media Secured Finance PLC XS2062666602 Not reported 0.270% $117K Debt Corporate United Kingdom GBP
79 NEW IMMO HOLDING SA FR001400PIA0 Not reported 0.270% $117K Debt Corporate France EUR
80 FRESSNAPF HOLDING SE XS2910536452 Not reported 0.269% $117K Debt Corporate Germany EUR
81 STORA ENSO OYJ XS3306627780 Not reported 0.269% $117K Debt Corporate Finland EUR
82 AZELIS FINANCE NV BE6355549120 Not reported 0.269% $117K Debt Corporate Belgium EUR
83 TEVA PHARM FNC NL II Teva Pharmaceutical Finance Netherlands II BV XS2406607171 Not reported 0.268% $117K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
84 ABERTIS FINANCE BV Abertis Infraestructuras Finance BV XS2937255193 Not reported 0.268% $117K Debt Corporate Netherlands EUR
85 EDP SA PTEDPSOM0002 Not reported 0.268% $117K Debt Corporate Portugal EUR
86 VIVION INVESTMENTS Vivion Investments Sarl XS2663653140 Not reported 0.268% $117K Debt Corporate Luxembourg EUR
87 NEXANS SA FR001400Q5V0 Not reported 0.268% $116K Debt Corporate France EUR
88 NJJ CONTINENTAL SA XS2985311518 Not reported 0.268% $116K Debt Corporate Luxembourg EUR
89 PUBLIC POWER CORP Public Power Corp SA XS2929387996 Not reported 0.268% $116K Debt Corporate Greece EUR
90 AEGIS LUX Aegis Lux 1a Sarl XS3213252540 Not reported 0.268% $116K Debt Corporate Luxembourg EUR
91 BANCA IFIS SPA IT0005584260 Not reported 0.268% $116K Debt Corporate Italy EUR
92 SOFTBANK GROUP CORP XS2854423386 Not reported 0.268% $116K Debt Corporate Japan EUR
93 GRUPO TELEVISA SAB US40049JBC09 40049JBC0 0.268% $116K Debt Corporate Mexico USD
94 ILIAD SA FR001400EJI5 Not reported 0.267% $116K Debt Corporate France EUR
95 SCHAEFFLER AG DE000A383HC1 Not reported 0.267% $116K Debt Corporate Germany EUR
96 PETROLEOS MEXICANOS XS1824424706 Not reported 0.267% $116K Debt Corporate Mexico EUR
97 NIDDA HEALTHCARE HOLDING Nidda Healthcare Holding GmbH XS2920589699 Not reported 0.267% $116K Debt Corporate Germany EUR
98 VALEO SE FR001400PAJ8 Not reported 0.267% $116K Debt Corporate France EUR
99 TEREOS FINANCE GROUPE I Tereos Finance Groupe I SA XS2532478430 Not reported 0.267% $116K Debt Corporate France EUR
100 EIRCOM FINANCE DAC XS3028067729 Not reported 0.267% $116K Debt Corporate Ireland EUR
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme