IEMG holdings
iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF
Positions
2,000 stored of 2,700 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Grupo Bimbo, S.A.B. de C.V. | MXP495211262 | Not reported | 0.032% | $51.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 502 | PEPKOR HOLDINGS LIMITED PEPKOR HOLDINGS LTD | ZAE000259479 | Not reported | 0.032% | $51.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 503 | TRUE CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED TRUE CORP PCL | THB231010R11 | Not reported | 0.031% | $51.0M | Other | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 504 | BDO UNIBANK, INC. | PHY077751022 | Not reported | 0.031% | $50.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Philippines | PHP |
| 505 | Midea Group Co., Ltd. | CNE100006M58 | Not reported | 0.031% | $50.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 506 | Universal Microwave Technology, Inc. | TW0003491007 | Not reported | 0.031% | $50.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 507 | Peptron, Inc. | KR7087010005 | Y6S00X107 | 0.031% | $50.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 508 | SAMSUNG SECURITIES CO.,LTD | KR7016360000 | Not reported | 0.031% | $50.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 509 | BYD COMPANY LIMITED BYD CO LTD | CNE100001526 | Y1023R120 | 0.031% | $50.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 510 | GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD | INE102D01028 | Not reported | 0.031% | $50.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 511 | DIXON TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LIMITED DIXON TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD | INE935N01020 | Y2R8Y5112 | 0.031% | $50.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 512 | ELM COMPANY SJSC | SA15GG53GHH3 | M3046F102 | 0.031% | $50.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 513 | China International Capital Corporation Limited CHINA INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL CORP LTD | CNE100002359 | Not reported | 0.031% | $50.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 514 | PUBLIC POWER CORPORATION S.A. PUBLIC POWER CORP SA | GRS434003000 | X7023M103 | 0.031% | $49.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Greece | EUR |
| 515 | VIPSHOP HOLDINGS LIMITED VIPSHOP HOLDINGS LTD | US92763W1036 | 92763W103 | 0.031% | $49.6M | Other | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 516 | GRUPO CARSO, S.A.B. DE C.V. | MXP461181085 | Not reported | 0.031% | $49.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 517 | AAC TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS INC. | KYG2953R1149 | Not reported | 0.031% | $49.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 518 | MUTHOOT FINANCE LIMITED MUTHOOT FINANCE LTD | INE414G01012 | Not reported | 0.031% | $49.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 519 | FUYAO GLASS INDUSTRY GROUP CO., LTD. | CNE100001TR7 | Not reported | 0.030% | $49.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 520 | BILIBILI INC. | KYG1098A1013 | G1098A101 | 0.030% | $49.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 521 | CGN Power Co., Ltd. | CNE100001T80 | Not reported | 0.030% | $49.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 522 | Fortune Electric Co., Ltd. | TW0001519007 | Not reported | 0.030% | $48.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 523 | AUO Corporation AU OPTRONICS CORP | TW0002409000 | Not reported | 0.030% | $48.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 524 | AKBANK TURK ANONIM SIRKETI AKBANK T A S | TRAAKBNK91N6 | Not reported | 0.030% | $48.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Türkiye | TRY |
| 525 | 3SBio Inc. | KYG8875G1029 | Not reported | 0.030% | $48.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 526 | Ganfeng Lithium Group Co., Ltd. | CNE1000031W9 | Y2690M105 | 0.029% | $47.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 527 | DB INSURANCE CO.,LTD | KR7005830005 | Not reported | 0.029% | $47.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 528 | Dubai Electricity and Water Authority PJSC DUBAI ELECTRICITY WATER AUTHORITY PJSC | AED001801011 | Not reported | 0.029% | $47.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 529 | FALABELLA S.A. SACI FALABELLA | CLP3880F1085 | Not reported | 0.029% | $47.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Chile | CLP |
| 530 | THE BIDVEST GROUP LIMITED BIDVEST GROUP LTD | ZAE000117321 | Not reported | 0.029% | $47.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 531 | Reinet Investments S.C.A. | LU0383812293 | Not reported | 0.029% | $47.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Luxembourg | ZAR |
| 532 | REC LIMITED REC LTD | INE020B01018 | Not reported | 0.029% | $46.9M | Equity (common) | Other | India | INR |
| 533 | Rainbow Robotics | KR7277810008 | Y7S740108 | 0.029% | $46.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 534 | DINO POLSKA SPOLKA AKCYJNA DINO POLSKA SA | PLDINPL00011 | Not reported | 0.029% | $46.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 535 | CD Projekt SA | PLOPTTC00011 | Not reported | 0.029% | $46.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 536 | UNITED SPIRITS LIMITED UNITED SPIRITS LTD | INE854D01024 | Not reported | 0.029% | $46.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 537 | HUANENG POWER INTERNATIONAL, INC. | CNE1000006Z4 | Y3744A105 | 0.028% | $46.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 538 | JUSUNG ENGINEERING Co.,Ltd. | KR7036930006 | Not reported | 0.028% | $46.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 539 | AP Memory Technology Corp | TW0006531007 | Y0178L102 | 0.028% | $45.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 540 | L & K ENGINEERING CO., LTD. | TW0006139009 | Not reported | 0.028% | $45.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 541 | SRF LIMITED SRF LTD | INE647A01010 | Not reported | 0.028% | $45.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 542 | AMMB HOLDINGS BERHAD AMMB HOLDINGS BHD | MYL1015OO006 | Not reported | 0.028% | $45.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Malaysia | MYR |
| 543 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED INDIAN OIL CORP LTD | INE242A01010 | Not reported | 0.028% | $45.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 544 | VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED VODAFONE IDEA LTD | INE669E01016 | Not reported | 0.028% | $45.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 545 | BANK MILLENNIUM SPOLKA AKCYJNA BANK MILLENNIUM SA | PLBIG0000016 | Not reported | 0.028% | $45.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 546 | MSCI EMGMKT JUN26 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.028% | $45.0M | Equity derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 547 | TAL EDUCATION GROUP | US8740801043 | 874080104 | 0.028% | $45.0M | Other | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 548 | INFO EDGE (INDIA) LIMITED INFO EDGE INDIA LTD | INE663F01032 | Not reported | 0.028% | $44.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 549 | Tsingtao Brewery Company Limited TSINGTAO BREWERY CO LTD | CNE1000004K1 | Y8997D102 | 0.028% | $44.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 550 | HLB INC. | KR7028300002 | Not reported | 0.027% | $44.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 551 | NAURA Technology Group Co., Ltd. | CNE100000ML7 | Y0772M100 | 0.027% | $44.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 552 | TAIWAN BUSINESS BANK, LTD. | TW0002834009 | Not reported | 0.027% | $44.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 553 | ABB INDIA LIMITED ABB INDIA LTD | INE117A01022 | Not reported | 0.027% | $44.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 554 | Interconexion Electrica S.A. E.S.P. | COE15PA00026 | Not reported | 0.027% | $44.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Colombia | COP |
| 555 | ADATA Technology Co., Ltd. | TW0003260006 | Not reported | 0.027% | $44.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 556 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORP LTD | INE094A01015 | Not reported | 0.027% | $44.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 557 | Central Pattana Public Company Limited CENTRAL PATTANA PCL | TH0481010R10 | Not reported | 0.027% | $44.2M | Other | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 558 | WALSIN LIHWA CORPORATION | TW0001605004 | Not reported | 0.027% | $44.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 559 | The Commercial Bank (P.S.Q.C.) COMMERCIAL BANK PSQC THE | QA0007227752 | Not reported | 0.027% | $44.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Qatar | QAR |
| 560 | HYUNDAI MOTOR COMPANY | KR7005381009 | Y38472133 | 0.027% | $43.6M | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 561 | GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED GAIL INDIA LTD | INE129A01019 | Not reported | 0.027% | $43.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 562 | Emaar Development PJSC | AEE001901017 | M4100K102 | 0.027% | $43.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Arab Emirates | AED |
| 563 | Grupo Financiero Inbursa, S.A.B. de C.V. | MXP370641013 | Not reported | 0.027% | $43.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 564 | INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA LIMITED INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA LTD | CNE000001P37 | Not reported | 0.027% | $43.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 565 | AUROBINDO PHARMA LTD | INE406A01037 | Not reported | 0.027% | $43.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 566 | Komercni banka, a.s. | CZ0008019106 | Not reported | 0.027% | $43.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Czechia | CZK |
| 567 | Bupa Arabia for Cooperative Insurance Company SJSC | SA1210540914 | Not reported | 0.027% | $43.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 568 | SWIGGY LIMITED SWIGGY LTD | INE00H001014 | Y1R0BL103 | 0.026% | $42.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 569 | THE PHOENIX MILLS LIMITED PHOENIX MILLS LTD THE | INE211B01039 | Not reported | 0.026% | $42.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 570 | DAEWOO ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD. | KR7047040001 | Not reported | 0.026% | $42.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 571 | NATIONAL ALUMINIUM CO LTD | INE139A01034 | Not reported | 0.026% | $42.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 572 | Suzhou Dongshan Precision Manufacturing Co., Ltd | CNE100000N79 | Not reported | 0.026% | $42.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 573 | DB HiTek CO., LTD. | KR7000990002 | Not reported | 0.026% | $42.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 574 | YES BANK LIMITED YES BANK LTD | INE528G01035 | Not reported | 0.026% | $42.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 575 | MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD | INE745G01043 | Not reported | 0.026% | $42.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 576 | EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT | INE041025011 | Y2R9YR104 | 0.026% | $42.0M | Other | Corporate | India | INR |
| 577 | Shengyi Technology Co., Ltd. | CNE000000XL5 | Not reported | 0.026% | $41.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 578 | Zijin Gold International Co Ltd | HK0001200002 | Not reported | 0.026% | $41.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 579 | PRESIDENT CHAIN STORE CORPORATION | TW0002912003 | Not reported | 0.026% | $41.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 580 | OUTsurance Group Limited OUTSURANCE GROUP LTD | ZAE000314084 | Not reported | 0.026% | $41.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 581 | AXIA Energia S.A. | BRAXIAACNPC9 | Not reported | 0.025% | $41.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 582 | Syntec Technology Co Ltd | TW0007750002 | Y834AM105 | 0.025% | $41.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 583 | TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LIMITED TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD | INE974X01010 | Not reported | 0.025% | $41.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 584 | KRUNG THAI BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED KRUNG THAI BANK PCL | TH0150010R11 | Not reported | 0.025% | $41.2M | Other | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 585 | Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | BRUGPAACNOR8 | Not reported | 0.025% | $41.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 586 | China Taiping Insurance Holdings Company Limited CHINA TAIPING INSURANCE HOLDINGS CO LTD | HK0000055878 | Not reported | 0.025% | $41.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 587 | MINTH GROUP LIMITED MINTH GROUP LTD | KYG6145U1094 | Not reported | 0.025% | $40.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 588 | Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais - CEMIG CIA ENERGETICA DE MINAS GERAIS | BRCMIGACNPR3 | Not reported | 0.025% | $40.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 589 | GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS LTD | INE935A01035 | Not reported | 0.025% | $40.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 590 | CHINA RESOURCES MIXC LIFESTYLE SERVICES LIMITED CHINA RESOURCES MIXC LIFESTYLE SERVICES LTD | KYG2122G1064 | Not reported | 0.025% | $40.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 591 | WNC Corporation WNC CORP TAIWAN | TW0006285000 | Not reported | 0.025% | $40.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 592 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte, S.A.B. de C.V. | MX01OM000018 | Not reported | 0.025% | $40.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 593 | APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED APL APOLLO TUBES LTD | INE702C01027 | Not reported | 0.025% | $40.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 594 | TOTVS S.A. | BRTOTSACNOR8 | Not reported | 0.025% | $40.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 595 | Siemens Energy India Ltd | INE1NPP01017 | Not reported | 0.025% | $40.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 596 | AlRayan Bank Q.P.S.C. | QA000A0M8VM3 | Not reported | 0.025% | $39.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Qatar | QAR |
| 597 | China Galaxy Securities Co., Ltd. | CNE100001NT6 | Not reported | 0.024% | $39.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 598 | BOUBYAN BANK K.S.C.P. | KW0EQ0102065 | Not reported | 0.024% | $39.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Kuwait | KWD |
| 599 | WALSIN TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION | TW0002492006 | Not reported | 0.024% | $39.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 600 | TIM S.A. TIM SA BRAZIL | BRTIMSACNOR5 | Not reported | 0.024% | $39.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |