Skip to main content
Loading market data...

IDV holdings

iShares International Select Dividend ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 23 Sep 2026

Positions

119 stored of 119 reported, largest first by weight

IDV holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 TOTALENERGIES SE FR0000120271 Not reported 4.626% $390.9M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
2 BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO P.L.C. GB0002875804 Not reported 3.739% $315.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
3 ENEL - SPA IT0003128367 Not reported 2.998% $253.3M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
4 ENI S.P.A. IT0003132476 Not reported 2.867% $242.2M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
5 RIO TINTO PLC GB0007188757 Not reported 2.690% $227.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
6 BlackRock Funds III: BlackRock Cash Funds: Institutional; SL Agency Shares BLACKROCK CASH FUNDS INSTITUTIONAL FUND SL AGENCY US0669225197 066922519 2.274% $192.2M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
7 Mercedes-Benz Group AG DAIMLER AG DE0007100000 Not reported 2.166% $183.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
8 Repsol, S.A. ES0173516115 Not reported 2.153% $181.9M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
9 Telefonica, S.A. ES0178430E18 879382109 2.121% $179.2M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
10 Zurich Insurance Group AG CH0011075394 Not reported 2.011% $170.0M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
11 ING Groep N.V. NL0011821202 Not reported 2.006% $169.5M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
12 AKER BP ASA NO0010345853 Not reported 1.952% $164.9M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
13 OMV Aktiengesellschaft OMV AG AT0000743059 Not reported 1.738% $146.8M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
14 Nordea Bank Abp FI4000297767 Not reported 1.732% $146.4M Equity (common) Corporate Finland SEK
15 NATWEST GROUP PLC GB00BM8PJY71 Not reported 1.725% $145.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
16 BANCO BPM SOCIETA PER AZIONI BANCO BPM SPA IT0005218380 Not reported 1.654% $139.7M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
17 THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA THE CA0641491075 064149107 1.619% $136.8M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
18 FORTESCUE LTD FORTESCUE METALS GROUP LTD AU000000FMG4 Not reported 1.618% $136.7M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
19 IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC GB0004544929 Not reported 1.551% $131.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
20 VOLKSWAGEN AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT VOLKSWAGEN AG DE0007664039 Not reported 1.530% $129.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
21 ORANGE SA FR0000133308 Not reported 1.529% $129.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
22 Naturgy Energy Group, S.A. ES0116870314 Not reported 1.437% $121.4M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
23 LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC GB0005603997 Not reported 1.416% $119.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
24 CARREFOUR SA FR0000120172 Not reported 1.311% $110.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
25 Banco de Sabadell, S.A. ES0113860A34 Not reported 1.291% $109.1M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
26 Swedbank AB SE0000242455 Not reported 1.263% $106.7M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
27 APA Group AU000000APA1 Not reported 1.261% $106.5M Other Corporate Australia AUD
28 CaixaBank, S.A. ES0140609019 Not reported 1.210% $102.3M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
29 KIA CORPORATION KIA MOTORS CORP KR7000270009 Not reported 1.136% $96.0M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
30 DANSKE BANK A/S DK0010274414 Not reported 1.122% $94.8M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
31 TELEPERFORMANCE SE FR0000051807 Not reported 1.118% $94.4M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
32 CREDIT AGRICOLE SA FR0000045072 Not reported 1.108% $93.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
33 Swiss Re AG CH0126881561 Not reported 1.107% $93.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
34 DNB BANK ASA NO0010161896 Not reported 1.072% $90.5M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
35 EMERA INCORPORATED CA2908761018 290876101 1.058% $89.4M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
36 NN Group N.V. NL0010773842 Not reported 1.057% $89.3M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
37 SNAM S.P.A. IT0003153415 Not reported 1.041% $87.9M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
38 BOC HONG KONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITED BOC HONG KONG HOLDINGS LTD HK2388011192 Not reported 0.991% $83.7M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
39 BT GROUP PLC GB0030913577 Not reported 0.982% $82.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
40 BPER BANCA S.P.A. IT0000066123 Not reported 0.973% $82.2M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
41 Enagas S.A. ES0130960018 Not reported 0.930% $78.6M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
42 Svenska Handelsbanken AB SE0007100599 Not reported 0.918% $77.6M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
43 Telia Company AB TELIA CO AB SE0000667925 Not reported 0.899% $75.9M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
44 ADMIRAL GROUP PLC GB00B02J6398 Not reported 0.891% $75.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
45 STANDARD LIFE PLC GB00BGXQNP29 Not reported 0.883% $74.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
46 REDEIA CORPORACION, S.A. REDEIA CORP SA ES0173093024 Not reported 0.835% $70.6M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
47 AYVENS SA FR0013258662 Not reported 0.831% $70.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
48 FDJ UNITED FR0013451333 Not reported 0.820% $69.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
49 ARKEMA SA FR0010313833 Not reported 0.811% $68.5M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
50 AEGON LTD. BMG0112X1056 Not reported 0.799% $67.5M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda EUR
51 BOUYGUES SA FR0000120503 Not reported 0.795% $67.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
52 AGEAS SA AGEAS SA NV BE0974264930 Not reported 0.794% $67.1M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
53 AKER ASA NO0010234552 Not reported 0.762% $64.4M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
54 PCCW LIMITED PCCW LTD HK0008011667 Not reported 0.747% $63.1M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
55 EDENRED SE FR0010908533 Not reported 0.747% $63.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
56 ITV PLC GB0033986497 Not reported 0.741% $62.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
57 GREAT-WEST LIFECO INC. CA39138C1068 39138C106 0.715% $60.4M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
58 Porsche Automobil Holding SE DE000PAH0038 Not reported 0.700% $59.1M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
59 Logista Integral, S.A. ES0105027009 Not reported 0.685% $57.9M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
60 HENDERSON LAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED HENDERSON LAND DEVELOPMENT CO LTD HK0012000102 Not reported 0.684% $57.8M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
61 freenet AG DE000A0Z2ZZ5 Not reported 0.681% $57.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
62 SPARK NEW ZEALAND LIMITED SPARK NEW ZEALAND LTD NZTELE0001S4 Not reported 0.680% $57.4M Equity (common) Corporate New Zealand NZD
63 Signify N.V. NL0011821392 Not reported 0.667% $56.4M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
64 Sino Land Company Limited SINO LAND CO LTD HK0083000502 Not reported 0.641% $54.1M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
65 ABERDEEN GROUP PLC GB00BF8Q6K64 Not reported 0.611% $51.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
66 RUBIS SCA FR0013269123 Not reported 0.610% $51.5M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
67 CANADIAN UTILITIES LIMITED CANADIAN UTILITIES LTD CA1367178326 136717832 0.590% $49.9M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
68 PEYTO EXPLORATION & DEVELOPMENT CORP. CA7170461064 717046106 0.579% $48.9M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
69 Unicaja Banco, S.A. ES0180907000 Not reported 0.576% $48.6M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
70 BANKINTER, S.A. ES0113679I37 Not reported 0.549% $46.4M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
71 CK INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LIMITED CK INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LTD BMG2178K1009 Not reported 0.544% $45.9M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
72 A2A S.P.A. IT0001233417 Not reported 0.525% $44.4M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
73 PERSIMMON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY PERSIMMON PLC GB0006825383 Not reported 0.524% $44.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
74 PAREX RESOURCES INCORPORATED CA69946Q1046 69946Q104 0.512% $43.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
75 Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG DE0005190003 Not reported 0.510% $43.1M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
76 WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN ASA NO0010571680 Not reported 0.492% $41.5M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
77 YUE YUEN INDUSTRIAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED YUE YUEN INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LTD BMG988031446 Not reported 0.486% $41.1M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
78 INVESTEC PLC GB00B17BBQ50 Not reported 0.474% $40.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
79 ZIGUP PLC GB00B41H7391 Not reported 0.468% $39.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
80 Tieto Oyj FI0009000277 Not reported 0.439% $37.1M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
81 HYUNDAI ELEVATOR CO.,LTD KR7017800004 Not reported 0.432% $36.5M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
82 SPAREBANK 1 SOR-NORGE ASA NO0010631567 Not reported 0.421% $35.6M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
83 BUDWEISER BREWING COMPANY APAC LIMITED BUDWEISER BREWING CO APAC LTD KYG1674K1013 Not reported 0.395% $33.4M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
84 KERRY PROPERTIES LIMITED KERRY PROPERTIES LTD BMG524401079 Not reported 0.381% $32.2M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
85 EURO Not reported Not reported 0.373% $31.5M Other Other Not stated or supranational EUR
86 MAPFRE, S.A. ES0124244E34 Not reported 0.370% $31.2M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
87 HYSAN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED HYSAN DEVELOPMENT CO LTD HK0014000126 Not reported 0.366% $31.0M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
88 Stella International Holdings Ltd KYG846981028 Not reported 0.364% $30.8M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
89 DOMINO'S PIZZA GROUP PLC GB00BYN59130 Not reported 0.362% $30.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
90 Oesterreichische Post Aktiengesellschaft OESTERREICHISCHE POST AG AT0000APOST4 Not reported 0.358% $30.2M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
91 COGECO COMMUNICATIONS INC. CA19239C1068 19239C106 0.352% $29.7M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
92 VTECH HOLDINGS LIMITED VTECH HOLDINGS LTD BMG9400S1329 Not reported 0.350% $29.6M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
93 OSB GROUP PLC GB00BLDRH360 Not reported 0.321% $27.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
94 Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation CA5054401073 505440107 0.315% $26.6M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
95 PROXIMUS NV PROXIMUS SADP BE0003810273 Not reported 0.303% $25.6M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
96 DB INSURANCE CO.,LTD KR7005830005 Not reported 0.293% $24.8M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
97 PERPETUAL LIMITED PERPETUAL LTD AU000000PPT9 Not reported 0.245% $20.7M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
98 ASHMORE GROUP PLC GB00B132NW22 Not reported 0.224% $18.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
99 Magellan Financial Group Ltd AU000000MFG4 Not reported 0.176% $14.9M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
100 JPMorgan Chase Bank N.A. REDEIA CORPORACION SA ES0173093024 SBD6FXN30 0.053% $4.5M Equity derivatives Other Spain EUR
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme