HYLS holdings
First Trust Tactical High Yield ETF
Positions
333 stored of 333 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROCKET COMPANIES INC RKT 6.375 08/01/33 144A | US77311WAB72 | 77311WAB7 | 1.561% | $25.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 2 | 1011778 B.C. ULC / NEW RED FINANCE INC BCULC 4 10/15/30 144A | US68245XAM11 | 68245XAM1 | 1.483% | $24.0M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 3 | ONEDIGITAL BORR 06/12/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 1.442% | $23.3M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 4 | UNITED RENTALS (NORTH AMERICA) INC URI 6 12/15/29 144A | US911365BQ63 | 911365BQ6 | 1.286% | $20.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 5 | QUIKRETE HOLDINGS INC QUIKHO 6.75 03/01/33 144A | US74843PAB67 | 74843PAB6 | 1.086% | $17.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 6 | FAIR ISAAC CORP FAIRIC 6 05/15/33 144A | US303250AG98 | 303250AG9 | 1.067% | $17.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 7 | VIKING OCEAN CRUISES SHIP VII LTD VIKCRU 5.625 02/15/29 144A | US92682RAA05 | 92682RAA0 | 1.042% | $16.9M | Debt | Corporate | Bermuda | USD |
| 8 | CLOUD SOFTWARE GROUP INC TIBX 9 09/30/29 144A | US18912UAA07 | 18912UAA0 | 1.033% | $16.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 9 | BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC BLDR 6.75 05/15/35 144A | US12008RAT41 | 12008RAT4 | 1.017% | $16.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 10 | ECHOSTAR CORP ECHO 10.75 11/30/29 . | US278768AC00 | 278768AC0 | 1.015% | $16.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 11 | TRANSDIGM INC TDG 6.375 05/31/33 144A | US893647BY22 | 893647BY2 | 0.937% | $15.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 12 | LEIA FINCO US L 07/02/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.934% | $15.1M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 13 | SHIFT4 PAYMENTS LLC / SHIFT4 PAYMENTS FINANCE SUB INC FOUR 6.75 08/15/32 144A | US82453AAB35 | 82453AAB3 | 0.929% | $15.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 14 | ALLIANT HOLDINGS INTERMEDIATE LLC / ALLIANT HOLDINGS CO-ISSUER INC ALIANT 6.75 04/15/28 144A | US01883LAE39 | 01883LAE3 | 0.909% | $14.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 15 | VENTURE GLOBAL PLAQUEMINES LNG LLC VEGLPL 7.75 05/01/35 144A | US922966AB20 | 922966AB2 | 0.830% | $13.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 16 | Numericable US LLC NUMERICABLE US 05/15/31 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.796% | $12.9M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 17 | NEPTUNE BIDCO US INC NLSN 9.29 04/15/29 144A | US640695AA01 | 640695AA0 | 0.775% | $12.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 18 | SMYRNA READY MIX CONCRETE LLC SMYREA 8.875 11/15/31 144A | US83283WAE30 | 83283WAE3 | 0.769% | $12.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 19 | RAVEN ACQUISITION HOLDINGS LLC RCM 6.875 11/15/31 144A | US75420NAA19 | 75420NAA1 | 0.766% | $12.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 20 | ALPHA GENERATION LLC ALPGEN 6.25 01/15/34 144A | US02073LAC54 | 02073LAC5 | 0.716% | $11.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 21 | BALDWIN INSURANCE GROUP HOLDINGS LLC (THE) BWIN 7.125 05/15/31 144A | US05825XAA72 | 05825XAA7 | 0.661% | $10.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 22 | TRUIST INSURANC 03/08/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.658% | $10.6M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 23 | RB GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC RBACN 7.75 03/15/31 144A | US76774LAC19 | 76774LAC1 | 0.649% | $10.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 24 | WESCO DISTRIBUTION INC WCC 6.375 03/15/33 144A | US95081QAS30 | 95081QAS3 | 0.647% | $10.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 25 | SURGERY CENTER HOLDINGS INC SURCEN 7.25 04/15/32 144A | US86881WAF95 | 86881WAF9 | 0.631% | $10.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 26 | MEDLINE BORROWER LP MEDIND 5.25 10/01/29 144A | US62482BAB80 | 62482BAB8 | 0.628% | $10.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 27 | QXO INC BECN 6.75 04/30/32 144A | US74825NAA54 | 74825NAA5 | 0.619% | $10.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 28 | FIRSTCASH INC FCFS 6.875 03/01/32 144A | US33767DAD75 | 33767DAD7 | 0.615% | $9.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 29 | NEXSTAR MEDIA INC NXST 4.75 11/01/28 144A | US65336YAN31 | 65336YAN3 | 0.612% | $9.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 30 | TALEN ENERGY SUPPLY LLC TLN 6.5 02/01/36 144A | US87422VAN82 | 87422VAN8 | 0.603% | $9.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 31 | HILTON DOMESTIC OPERATING COMPANY INC HLT 5.5 09/15/31 144A | US432833AU51 | 432833AU5 | 0.597% | $9.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 32 | US FOODS INC USFOOD 5.75 04/15/33 144A | US90290MAJ09 | 90290MAJ0 | 0.594% | $9.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 33 | SYNEOS HEALTH U 09/30/30 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.581% | $9.4M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 34 | BRINK'S COMPANY (THE) BCO 6.75 06/15/32 144A | US109696AD60 | 109696AD6 | 0.574% | $9.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 35 | PENNYMAC FINANCIAL SERVICES INC PFSI 6.75 02/15/34 144A | US70932MAH07 | 70932MAH0 | 0.574% | $9.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 36 | PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP INC PFGC 5.625 03/01/34 144A | US71376LAH33 | 71376LAH3 | 0.559% | $9.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 37 | SCIH SALT HOLDINGS INC MORTON 4.875 05/01/28 144A | US78433BAA61 | 78433BAA6 | 0.555% | $9.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 38 | NRG ENERGY INC NRG 6 01/15/36 144A | US629377DD11 | 629377DD1 | 0.554% | $9.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 39 | SINCLAIR TELEVISION GROUP INC SBGI 8.125 02/15/33 144A | US829259BH26 | 829259BH2 | 0.553% | $8.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 40 | UWM HOLDINGS LLC UWMC 6.25 03/15/31 144A | US903522AB68 | 903522AB6 | 0.552% | $8.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 41 | TENET HEALTHCARE CORP THC 6.125 10/01/28 | US88033GDK31 | 88033GDK3 | 0.552% | $8.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 42 | CANPACK SA / CANPACK US LLC CANPCK 3.875 11/15/29 144A | US13806CAA09 | 13806CAA0 | 0.549% | $8.9M | Debt | Corporate | Poland | USD |
| 43 | US FOODS INC USFOOD 7.25 01/15/32 144A | US90290MAH43 | 90290MAH4 | 0.549% | $8.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 44 | OSAIC HOLDINGS INC ADVGRO 6.75 08/01/32 144A | US00791GAB32 | 00791GAB3 | 0.549% | $8.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 45 | PARAMOUNT GLOBAL PARA 3.7 06/01/28 | US124857AX11 | 124857AX1 | 0.546% | $8.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 46 | MATTAMY GROUP CORP MATHOM 6 12/15/33 144A | US57701RAQ56 | 57701RAQ5 | 0.541% | $8.7M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 47 | ZIGGO BV ZIGGO 4.875 01/15/30 144a | US98955DAA81 | 98955DAA8 | 0.535% | $8.7M | Debt | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 48 | POST HOLDINGS INC POST 6.25 02/15/32 144A | US737446AU86 | 737446AU8 | 0.533% | $8.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 49 | JANE STREET GROUP LLC / JSG FINANCE INC JANEST 6.75 05/01/33 144A | US47077WAE84 | 47077WAE8 | 0.533% | $8.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 50 | ATHENAHEALTH GROUP INC ATHENA 6.5 02/15/30 144A | US60337JAA43 | 60337JAA4 | 0.530% | $8.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 51 | MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC MOH 6.25 01/15/33 144A | US60855RAM25 | 60855RAM2 | 0.528% | $8.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 52 | POST HOLDINGS INC POST 6.375 03/01/33 144A | US737446AV69 | 737446AV6 | 0.527% | $8.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 53 | AHP HEALTH PARTNERS INC ARDT 5.75 07/15/29 144A | US00150LAB71 | 00150LAB7 | 0.523% | $8.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 54 | PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP INC PFGC 6.125 09/15/32 144A | US71376LAF76 | 71376LAF7 | 0.521% | $8.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 55 | SIRIUS XM RADIO LLC SIRI 4 07/15/28 144A | US82967NBJ63 | 82967NBJ6 | 0.521% | $8.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 56 | ARDONAGH FINCO LTD ARDGRP 7.75 02/15/31 144A | US039853AA46 | 039853AA4 | 0.519% | $8.4M | Debt | Corporate | Jersey | USD |
| 57 | OPAL BIDCO SAS OPALBD 6.5 03/31/32 144A | US68348BAA17 | 68348BAA1 | 0.518% | $8.4M | Debt | Corporate | France | USD |
| 58 | CDI ESCROW ISSUER INC CHDN 5.75 04/01/30 144A | US12511VAA61 | 12511VAA6 | 0.516% | $8.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 59 | INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC IBP 5.625 02/01/34 144A | US45780RAB78 | 45780RAB7 | 0.515% | $8.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 60 | ALBION FINANCING 1 SARL / AGGREKO HOLDINGS INC AGKLN 7 05/21/30 144A | US01330AAA43 | 01330AAA4 | 0.514% | $8.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 61 | OUTFRONT MEDIA CAPITAL LLC/OUTFRONT MEDIA CAPITAL CORP OUT 6 06/15/34 144A | US69007TAH77 | 69007TAH7 | 0.512% | $8.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 62 | ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING FINANCE PLC/ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING FINANCE USA LLC AMPBEV 6.25 01/30/31 144A | US03969YAD04 | 03969YAD0 | 0.510% | $8.3M | Debt | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 63 | CENTENE CORP CNC 4.625 12/15/29 | US15135BAT89 | 15135BAT8 | 0.510% | $8.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 64 | GEN DIGITAL INC GEN 7.125 09/30/30 144A | US668771AL22 | 668771AL2 | 0.508% | $8.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 65 | GRAHAM HOLDINGS CO GHC 5.625 12/01/33 144A | US384637AC88 | 384637AC8 | 0.506% | $8.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 66 | AZORRA FINANCE LTD AZORRA 6.25 02/15/34 144A | US05480AAC99 | 05480AAC9 | 0.505% | $8.2M | Debt | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 67 | AMWINS GROUP INC AMWINS 4.875 06/30/29 144A | US031921AB57 | 031921AB5 | 0.501% | $8.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 68 | ALLIANT HOLDINGS INTERMEDIATE LLC / ALLIANT HOLDINGS CO-ISSUER INC ALIANT 5.875 11/01/29 144A | US01883LAD55 | 01883LAD5 | 0.495% | $8.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 69 | HOWDEN UK REFINANCE 2 PLC HWDGRP 8.125 02/15/32 144A | US44287DAA19 | 44287DAA1 | 0.489% | $7.9M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 70 | WAND NEWCO 3 INC CALCOL 7.625 01/30/32 144A | US933940AA60 | 933940AA6 | 0.484% | $7.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 71 | CCO HOLDINGS LLC / CCO HOLDINGS CAPITAL CORP CHTR 7.375 03/01/31 144A | US1248EPCT83 | 1248EPCT8 | 0.480% | $7.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 72 | HERC HOLDINGS INC HRI 7.25 06/15/33 144A | US42704LAG95 | 42704LAG9 | 0.479% | $7.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 73 | EQUIPMENTSHARE.COM INC EQMSRM 8 03/15/33 144A | US29450YAC30 | 29450YAC3 | 0.471% | $7.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 74 | SELECT MEDICAL CORP SEM 6.25 12/01/32 144A | US816196AV14 | 816196AV1 | 0.463% | $7.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 75 | FORD MOTOR CO F 9.625 04/22/30 | US345370CX67 | 345370CX6 | 0.461% | $7.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 76 | STATION CASINOS LLC RRR 6.625 03/15/32 144A | US857691AJ89 | 857691AJ8 | 0.460% | $7.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 77 | SUNOCO LP SUN 5.875 03/15/34 144A | US86765KAG40 | 86765KAG4 | 0.441% | $7.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 78 | BELRON UK FINANCE PLC BELRON 5.75 10/15/29 144a | US080782AA38 | 080782AA3 | 0.439% | $7.1M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 79 | Warner Bros. Discovery Warner Bros. Discovery Term Loan B 250 2033-05-17 | US25472YAB74 | 25472YAB7 | 0.432% | $7.0M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 80 | YUM! BRANDS INC YUM 5.375 04/01/32 | US988498AR20 | 988498AR2 | 0.428% | $6.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 81 | IHEARTCOMMUNICATIONS INC IHRT 4.75 01/15/28 144A | US45174HBG11 | 45174HBG1 | 0.426% | $6.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 82 | CARS.COM INC CARS 6.375 11/01/28 144A | US14575EAA38 | 14575EAA3 | 0.425% | $6.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 83 | POST HOLDINGS INC POST 6.5 03/15/36 144A | US737446AY09 | 737446AY0 | 0.418% | $6.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 84 | AVANTOR FUNDING INC AVTR 4.625 07/15/28 144A | US05352TAA79 | 05352TAA7 | 0.416% | $6.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 85 | AECOM ACM 6 08/01/33 144A | US00766TAE01 | 00766TAE0 | 0.409% | $6.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 86 | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS INC ENR 4.375 03/31/29 144A | US29272WAD11 | 29272WAD1 | 0.408% | $6.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 87 | STANDARD BUILDING SOLUTIONS INC BMCAUS 6.5 08/15/32 144A | US853191AA25 | 853191AA2 | 0.407% | $6.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 88 | VENTURE GLOBAL LNG INC VENLNG 8.375 06/01/31 144A | US92332YAB74 | 92332YAB7 | 0.406% | $6.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 89 | CSC HOLDINGS LLC CSCHLD 4.5 11/15/31 144a | US126307BH94 | 126307BH9 | 0.401% | $6.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 90 | SERVICE PROPERTIES TRUST SVC 8.875 06/15/32 | US81761LAE20 | 81761LAE2 | 0.397% | $6.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 91 | FLUTTER TREASURY DAC FLTR 5.875 06/04/31 144A | US344045AB55 | 344045AB5 | 0.394% | $6.4M | Debt | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 92 | IRON MOUNTAIN INC (REIT) IRM 6.25 01/15/35 144A | US46284VAR24 | 46284VAR2 | 0.386% | $6.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 93 | CIPHER COMPUTE LLC CIFR 7.125 11/15/30 144A | US17253NAA54 | 17253NAA5 | 0.386% | $6.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 94 | JANE STREET GROUP LLC / JSG FINANCE INC JANEST 6.125 11/01/32 144A | US47077WAD02 | 47077WAD0 | 0.385% | $6.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 95 | BLOCK INC XYZ 6 08/15/33 144A | US852234AU71 | 852234AU7 | 0.384% | $6.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 96 | API GROUP DE INC APG 5.75 06/01/34 | US001877AB54 | 001877AB5 | 0.383% | $6.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 97 | POLARIS NEWCO L B 1L USD | Not reported | Not reported | 0.380% | $6.2M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 98 | IQVIA INC IQV 6.5 05/15/30 144A | US46266TAD00 | 46266TAD0 | 0.377% | $6.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 99 | RESIDEO FUNDING II LLC REZI 6.5 07/15/32 144A | US76135CAB72 | 76135CAB7 | 0.377% | $6.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 100 | ARDONAGH GROUP FINANCE LTD ARDGRP 8.875 02/15/32 144A | US039956AA59 | 039956AA5 | 0.371% | $6.0M | Debt | Corporate | Jersey | USD |