Skip to main content
Loading market data...

HYGV holdings

Northern Trust High Yield Value-Scored Bond ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 25 Sep 2026

Positions

1,016 stored of 1,016 reported, largest first by weight

HYGV holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 CF SECURED LLC Treasury Repurchase Agreement Not reported Not reported 11.073% $121.5M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
2 THE BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA, TORONTO Other Repurchase Agreement Not reported Not reported 2.279% $25.0M Repurchase agreements Corporate Canada USD
3 FHLMC US313397A504 313397A50 2.187% $24.0M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) US government agency United States USD
4 Tenneco, Inc. US880349AU90 880349AU9 1.072% $11.8M Debt Corporate United States USD
5 MPT Operating Partnership LP US55342UAH77 55342UAH7 1.067% $11.7M Debt Corporate United States USD
6 TD SECURITIES (USA) LLC Other Repurchase Agreement Not reported Not reported 0.911% $10.0M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
7 Carvana Co. US146869AM47 146869AM4 0.748% $8.2M Debt Corporate United States USD
8 National Mentor Holdings, Inc. US63688RAF47 63688RAF4 0.746% $8.2M Debt Corporate United States USD
9 1261229 BC Ltd. US68288AAA51 68288AAA5 0.679% $7.5M Debt Corporate Canada USD
10 Moss Creek Resources Holdings, Inc. US61965RAC97 61965RAC9 0.639% $7.0M Debt Corporate United States USD
11 Caesars Entertainment, Inc. US12769GAD25 12769GAD2 0.630% $6.9M Debt Corporate United States USD
12 OneMain Finance Corp. US682691AN02 682691AN0 0.629% $6.9M Debt Corporate United States USD
13 Nexstar Media, Inc. US65346UAA79 65346UAA7 0.599% $6.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
14 Rithm Capital Corp. US64828TAB89 64828TAB8 0.579% $6.4M Debt Corporate United States USD
15 Nissan Motor Co. Ltd. US654922AD53 654922AD5 0.578% $6.3M Debt Corporate Japan USD
16 BellRing Brands, Inc. US07831CAA18 07831CAA1 0.577% $6.3M Debt Corporate United States USD
17 Novelis Corp. US670001AE60 670001AE6 0.548% $6.0M Debt Corporate United States USD
18 Carvana Co. US146869AN20 146869AN2 0.541% $5.9M Debt Corporate United States USD
19 Millrose Properties, Inc. US601137AA09 601137AA0 0.513% $5.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
20 Calumet Specialty Products Partners LP US131477BA87 131477BA8 0.513% $5.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
21 Discovery Global Holdings, Inc. US254948AR31 254948AR3 0.494% $5.4M Debt Corporate United States USD
22 B&G Foods, Inc. US05508WAC91 05508WAC9 0.481% $5.3M Debt Corporate United States USD
23 Albertsons Cos., Inc. US01309QAE89 01309QAE8 0.477% $5.2M Debt Corporate United States USD
24 Skeena Resources Ltd. US83056PAA12 83056PAA1 0.468% $5.1M Debt Corporate Canada USD
25 Enova International, Inc. US29357KAK97 29357KAK9 0.458% $5.0M Debt Corporate United States USD
26 OCBC NEW YORK OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORP LTD/NEW YORK CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 31/AUG/2026 USD 1000 Not reported 69033NPH2 0.456% $5.0M Debt Corporate Singapore USD
27 AmeriGas Partners LP US030981AP92 030981AP9 0.439% $4.8M Debt Corporate United States USD
28 Resorts World Las Vegas LLC US76120HAA59 76120HAA5 0.426% $4.7M Debt Corporate United States USD
29 FS KKR Capital Corp. US302635AP20 302635AP2 0.423% $4.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
30 AMC Global Media, Inc. US00164VAK98 00164VAK9 0.418% $4.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
31 ZoomInfo Technologies LLC US98981BAA08 98981BAA0 0.417% $4.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
32 Open Text Holdings, Inc. US683720AA42 683720AA4 0.413% $4.5M Debt Corporate United States USD
33 Open Text Corp. US683715AD87 683715AD8 0.407% $4.5M Debt Corporate Canada USD
34 Velocity Commercial Capital LLC US92259RAE53 92259RAE5 0.399% $4.4M Debt Corporate United States USD
35 California Resources Corp. US13057QAL14 13057QAL1 0.391% $4.3M Debt Corporate United States USD
36 HLF Financing Sarl LLC US40390DAC92 40390DAC9 0.389% $4.3M Debt Corporate United States USD
37 Community Health Systems, Inc. US12543DBL38 12543DBL3 0.384% $4.2M Debt Corporate United States USD
38 Golar LNG Ltd. US38046YAE14 38046YAE1 0.384% $4.2M Debt Corporate Bermuda USD
39 Rithm Capital Corp. US64828TAC62 64828TAC6 0.380% $4.2M Debt Corporate United States USD
40 BKV Upstream Midstream LLC US05619CAA36 05619CAA3 0.379% $4.2M Debt Corporate United States USD
41 Millrose Properties, Inc. US601137AB81 601137AB8 0.377% $4.1M Debt Corporate United States USD
42 Tidewater, Inc. US88642RAE99 88642RAE9 0.375% $4.1M Debt Corporate United States USD
43 Fortescue Treasury Pty. Ltd. US30251GBC06 30251GBC0 0.375% $4.1M Debt Corporate Australia USD
44 HLF Financing Sarl LLC US40390DAE58 40390DAE5 0.366% $4.0M Debt Corporate United States USD
45 ROYAL BANK OF CANADA NY ROYAL BANK OF CANADA/NEW YORK NY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 12/NOV/2026 USD 1000 Not reported 78015JRQ2 0.365% $4.0M Debt Corporate Canada USD
46 MIZUHO BANK LIMITED NEW YORK MIZUHO BANK LTD/NEW YORK NY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 24/SEP/2026 USD 1000 Not reported 60701AC84 0.365% $4.0M Debt Corporate Japan USD
47 Novelis Corp. US670001AL04 670001AL0 0.364% $4.0M Debt Corporate United States USD
48 Crescent Energy Finance LLC US45344LAD55 45344LAD5 0.361% $4.0M Debt Corporate United States USD
49 TransDigm, Inc. US893647BY22 893647BY2 0.354% $3.9M Debt Corporate United States USD
50 Victra Holdings LLC US92648DAA46 92648DAA4 0.353% $3.9M Debt Corporate United States USD
51 K. Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. US48251UAQ13 48251UAQ1 0.342% $3.8M Debt Corporate United States USD
52 Paramount Global US92553PAU66 92553PAU6 0.318% $3.5M Debt Corporate United States USD
53 Crescent Energy Finance LLC US516806AK23 516806AK2 0.317% $3.5M Debt Corporate United States USD
54 1011778 BC ULC US68245XAM11 68245XAM1 0.316% $3.5M Debt Corporate Canada USD
55 Dotdash Meredith, Inc. US25849JAA88 25849JAA8 0.305% $3.3M Debt Corporate United States USD
56 California Resources Corp. US13057QAM96 13057QAM9 0.302% $3.3M Debt Corporate United States USD
57 Whirlpool Corp. US963320BE54 963320BE5 0.298% $3.3M Debt Corporate United States USD
58 Champion Iron Canada, Inc. US15853BAA98 15853BAA9 0.298% $3.3M Debt Corporate Canada USD
59 Go Daddy Operating Co. LLC US38016LAC90 38016LAC9 0.298% $3.3M Debt Corporate United States USD
60 Veritiv Operating Co. US92339LAA08 92339LAA0 0.291% $3.2M Debt Corporate United States USD
61 EW Scripps Co. (The) US811054AH89 811054AH8 0.290% $3.2M Debt Corporate United States USD
62 UKG, Inc. US90279XAA00 90279XAA0 0.285% $3.1M Debt Corporate United States USD
63 Connect Holding II LLC US20753PAD33 20753PAD3 0.280% $3.1M Debt Corporate United States USD
64 CCO Holdings LLC US1248EPCK74 1248EPCK7 0.276% $3.0M Debt Corporate United States USD
65 Five Point Operating Co. LP US33834YAC21 33834YAC2 0.276% $3.0M Debt Corporate United States USD
66 BANK OF MONTREAL CHICAGO BANK OF MONTREAL/CHICAGO IL CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 18/NOV/2026 USD 1000 Not reported 06367DTG0 0.274% $3.0M Debt Corporate Canada USD
67 NORDEA BANK ABP, NEW YORK BRANCH NORDEA BANK ABP/NEW YORK NY CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 24/SEP/2026 USD 1000 Not reported 65558WUD8 0.273% $3.0M Debt Corporate Finland USD
68 WESTPAC BKG CORP, NEW YORK WESTPAC BANKING CORP COMMERCIAL PAPER VARIABLE 15/OCT/2026 USD Not reported 9612CABL0 0.273% $3.0M Debt Corporate Australia USD
69 SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORP NY SUMITOMO MITSUI BANKING CORP/NEW YORK CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 18/NOV/2026 USD 1000 Not reported 86565GD23 0.273% $3.0M Debt Corporate Japan USD
70 BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA HOUSTON BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA/HOUSTON CERTIFICATE OF DEPOSIT VARIABLE 21/JAN/2027 USD 1000 Not reported 06418NMD1 0.273% $3.0M Debt Corporate United States USD
71 ELK Grove Village Property LLC US28734DAA37 28734DAA3 0.268% $2.9M Debt Corporate United States USD
72 Suburban Propane Partners LP US864486AL98 864486AL9 0.265% $2.9M Debt Corporate United States USD
73 Deluxe Corp. US248019AU57 248019AU5 0.263% $2.9M Debt Corporate United States USD
74 Gray Media, Inc. US389375AL09 389375AL0 0.262% $2.9M Debt Corporate United States USD
75 Nissan Motor Co. Ltd. US654744AD34 654744AD3 0.261% $2.9M Debt Corporate Japan USD
76 Sinclair Television Group, Inc. US829259AY67 829259AY6 0.259% $2.8M Debt Corporate United States USD
77 Magnera Corp. US55939AAA51 55939AAA5 0.257% $2.8M Debt Corporate United States USD
78 FS KKR Capital Corp. US302635AM98 302635AM9 0.256% $2.8M Debt Corporate United States USD
79 CCO Holdings LLC US1248EPCN14 1248EPCN1 0.251% $2.8M Debt Corporate United States USD
80 OneMain Finance Corp. US682691AM29 682691AM2 0.245% $2.7M Debt Corporate United States USD
81 Discovery Global Holdings, Inc. US254948AQ57 254948AQ5 0.240% $2.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
82 Post Holdings, Inc. US737446AX26 737446AX2 0.238% $2.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
83 TGS ASA US87243KAA79 87243KAA7 0.238% $2.6M Debt Corporate Norway USD
84 CCO Holdings LLC US1248EPCE15 1248EPCE1 0.238% $2.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
85 Meridian Arc Holdco LLC US58990CAA18 58990CAA1 0.238% $2.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
86 Blue Racer Midstream LLC US095796AK46 095796AK4 0.235% $2.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
87 Garrett Motion Holdings, Inc. US366504AA61 366504AA6 0.234% $2.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
88 Paramount Global US925524AX89 925524AX8 0.233% $2.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
89 Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc. US09257WAG50 09257WAG5 0.233% $2.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
90 K. Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. US48251UAP30 48251UAP3 0.231% $2.5M Debt Corporate United States USD
91 Team Health Holdings, Inc. US87817AAE73 87817AAE7 0.231% $2.5M Debt Corporate United States USD
92 QXO Building Products, Inc. US74825NAA54 74825NAA5 0.227% $2.5M Debt Corporate United States USD
93 NCL Corp. Ltd. US62886HBY62 62886HBY6 0.226% $2.5M Debt Corporate Bermuda USD
94 Voyager Parent LLC US92921EAA01 92921EAA0 0.223% $2.4M Debt Corporate United States USD
95 Edged Compute LLC US28002AAA43 28002AAA4 0.219% $2.4M Debt Corporate United States USD
96 Bausch Health Cos., Inc. US071734AQ04 071734AQ0 0.218% $2.4M Debt Corporate Canada USD
97 Alliance Resource Operating Partners LP US01879NAC92 01879NAC9 0.217% $2.4M Debt Corporate United States USD
98 Select Medical Corp. US816196AV14 816196AV1 0.214% $2.4M Debt Corporate United States USD
99 Embecta Corp. US29082KAA34 29082KAA3 0.213% $2.3M Debt Corporate United States USD
100 Toucan FinCo. Ltd. US89157UAA51 89157UAA5 0.211% $2.3M Debt Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme