GSJY holdings
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Japan Equity ETF
Positions
157 stored of 157 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | SECOM COMPANY LTD SECOM COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3421800008 | Not reported | 0.281% | $237K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 102 | HANKYU HANSHIN HOLDINGS INC HANKYU HANSHIN HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3774200004 | Not reported | 0.277% | $234K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 103 | GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST Goldman Sachs Financial Square Treasury Obligations Fund | US38141W3236 | 38141W323 | 0.275% | $232K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 104 | WEST JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY WEST JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY NPV | JP3659000008 | Not reported | 0.271% | $229K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 105 | MITSUBISHI ESTATE CO LTD MITSUBISHI ESTATE CO LTD NPV | JP3899600005 | Not reported | 0.269% | $227K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 106 | SANRIO CO LTD SANRIO CO LTD NPV | JP3343200006 | Not reported | 0.264% | $223K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 107 | SEVEN & I HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD SEVEN & I HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3422950000 | Not reported | 0.264% | $222K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 108 | EBARA CORP EBARA CORP NPV | JP3166000004 | Not reported | 0.262% | $221K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 109 | PAN PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP PAN PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP NPV | JP3639650005 | Not reported | 0.260% | $219K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 110 | KYOCERA CORP KYOCERA CORP NPV | JP3249600002 | Not reported | 0.258% | $218K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 111 | SUMITOMO METAL MINING COMPANY LTD SUMITOMO METAL MINING COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3402600005 | Not reported | 0.257% | $217K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 112 | RESONA HOLDINGS INC RESONA HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3500610005 | Not reported | 0.255% | $215K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 113 | BANDAI NAMCO HOLDINGS INC BANDAI NAMCO HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3778630008 | Not reported | 0.249% | $210K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 114 | NIPPON STEEL CORP NIPPON STEEL CORP NPV | JP3381000003 | Not reported | 0.241% | $203K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 115 | FUJI ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD FUJI ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3820000002 | Not reported | 0.233% | $197K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 116 | MITSUI KINZOKU CO LTD MITSUI KINZOKU CO LTD NPV | JP3888400003 | Not reported | 0.231% | $195K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 117 | OBAYASHI CORP OBAYASHI CORP NPV | JP3190000004 | Not reported | 0.228% | $192K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 118 | KANSAI ELECTRIC POWER CO INC (THE) KANSAI ELECTRIC POWER CO INC (THE) NPV | JP3228600007 | Not reported | 0.225% | $190K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 119 | RESONAC HOLDINGS CORP RESONAC HOLDINGS CORP NPV | JP3368000000 | Not reported | 0.223% | $188K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 120 | DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO LTD DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO LTD NPV | JP3505000004 | Not reported | 0.220% | $186K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 121 | SUNTORY BEVERAGE & FOOD LTD SUNTORY BEVERAGE & FOOD LTD NPV | JP3336560002 | Not reported | 0.215% | $181K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 122 | NITTO DENKO CORP NITTO DENKO CORP NPV | JP3684000007 | Not reported | 0.211% | $178K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 123 | AEON CO LTD AEON CO LTD NPV | JP3388200002 | Not reported | 0.205% | $173K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 124 | DAIWA SECURITIES GROUP INC DAIWA SECURITIES GROUP INC NPV | JP3502200003 | Not reported | 0.203% | $171K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 125 | FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORP FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORP NPV | JP3814000000 | Not reported | 0.202% | $170K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 126 | SHIMIZU CORP SHIMIZU CORP NPV | JP3358800005 | Not reported | 0.202% | $170K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 127 | JX ADVANCED METALS CORP JX ADVANCED METALS CORP ORD SHS | JP3379550001 | Not reported | 0.196% | $165K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 128 | DAI NIPPON PRINTING CO LTD DAI NIPPON PRINTING CO LTD NPV | JP3493800001 | Not reported | 0.195% | $165K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 129 | FURUKAWA ELECTRIC CO LTD (THE) FURUKAWA ELECTRIC CO LTD (THE) NPV | JP3827200001 | Not reported | 0.194% | $164K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 130 | HULIC COMPANY LTD HULIC COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3360800001 | Not reported | 0.183% | $154K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 131 | SHIONOGI & CO. LTD SHIONOGI & CO. LTD NPV | JP3347200002 | Not reported | 0.179% | $151K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 132 | NIPPON BUILDING FUND INC NIPPON BUILDING FUND INC REIT | JP3027670003 | Not reported | 0.178% | $150K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 133 | OTSUKA CORP OTSUKA CORP NPV | JP3188200004 | Not reported | 0.178% | $150K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 134 | KAWASAKI KISEN KAISHA LTD KAWASAKI KISEN KAISHA LTD NPV | JP3223800008 | Not reported | 0.176% | $148K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 135 | CENTRAL JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY CENTRAL JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY NPV | JP3566800003 | Not reported | 0.174% | $147K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 136 | MINEBEA MITSUMI INC MINEBEA MITSUMI INC NPV | JP3906000009 | Not reported | 0.170% | $143K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 137 | SMC CORP (JP) SMC CORP (JP) NPV | JP3162600005 | Not reported | 0.164% | $138K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 138 | DAIFUKU CO LTD DAIFUKU CO LTD NPV | JP3497400006 | Not reported | 0.158% | $133K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 139 | YOKOHAMA FINANCIAL GROUP INC YOKOHAMA FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV | JP3305990008 | Not reported | 0.150% | $127K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 140 | KONAMI GROUP CORP KONAMI GROUP CORP NPV | JP3300200007 | Not reported | 0.147% | $124K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 141 | HIKARI TSUSHIN INC HIKARI TSUSHIN INC NPV | JP3783420007 | Not reported | 0.146% | $124K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 142 | SUMITOMO REALTY & DEVELOPMENT CO LTD SUMITOMO REALTY & DEVELOPMENT CO LTD NPV | JP3409000001 | Not reported | 0.141% | $119K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 143 | EAST JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY EAST JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY NPV | JP3783600004 | Not reported | 0.139% | $117K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 144 | DAITO TRUST CONSTRUCTION CO LTD DAITO TRUST CONSTRUCTION CO LTD NPV | JP3486800000 | Not reported | 0.134% | $113K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 145 | NIDEC CORP NIDEC CORP NPV | JP3734800000 | Not reported | 0.109% | $92K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 146 | MAKITA CORP MAKITA CORP NPV | JP3862400003 | Not reported | 0.102% | $86K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 147 | CHIBA BANK LTD (THE) CHIBA BANK LTD (THE) NPV | JP3511800009 | Not reported | 0.094% | $80K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 148 | OSAKA SECURITIES EXCHANGE TOPIX MINI TRADE FUTURE, JUN 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.083% | $70K | Equity derivatives | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 149 | KYOWA KIRIN CO LTD KYOWA KIRIN CO LTD NPV | JP3256000005 | Not reported | 0.080% | $68K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 150 | MITSUI FUDOSAN COMPANY LTD MITSUI FUDOSAN COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3893200000 | Not reported | 0.075% | $63K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 151 | DENSO CORP DENSO CORP NPV | JP3551500006 | Not reported | 0.071% | $60K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 152 | NOMURA RESEARCH INSTITUTE LTD NOMURA RESEARCH INSTITUTE LTD NPV | JP3762800005 | Not reported | 0.063% | $53K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 153 | TERUMO CORP TERUMO CORP NPV | JP3546800008 | Not reported | 0.062% | $52K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 154 | CAPCOM CO LTD CAPCOM CO LTD NPV | JP3218900003 | Not reported | 0.061% | $52K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 155 | TORAY INDUSTRIES INC TORAY INDUSTRIES INC NPV | JP3621000003 | Not reported | 0.046% | $39K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 156 | ISUZU MOTORS LTD ISUZU MOTORS LTD NPV | JP3137200006 | Not reported | 0.046% | $39K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 157 | NISSAN MOTOR CO LTD NISSAN MOTOR CO LTD NPV | JP3672400003 | Not reported | 0.032% | $27K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |