GRNB holdings
VanEck Green Bond ETF
Positions
468 stored of 468 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | ATLANTICA INFRA PLC Atlantica Sustainable Infrastructure PLC | US04916WAA27 | 04916WAA2 | 0.107% | $197K | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 402 | POWER FINANCE CORP LTD | XS1725342288 | Not reported | 0.107% | $197K | Debt | Corporate | India | USD |
| 403 | Maryland Economic Development Corp MARYLAND ST ECON DEV CORP | US574205HW36 | 574205HW3 | 0.107% | $196K | Debt | Municipal | United States | USD |
| 404 | EMIRATES NBD BANK PJSC | XS3265940836 | Not reported | 0.107% | $196K | Debt | Corporate | United Arab Emirates | USD |
| 405 | ABU DHABI FUTURE ENERGY Abu Dhabi Future Energy Co Pjsc Masdar | XS2856902189 | Not reported | 0.106% | $196K | Debt | Corporate | United Arab Emirates | USD |
| 406 | MAF SUKUK LTD | XS2626291129 | Not reported | 0.106% | $195K | Debt | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 407 | Vantage Data Centers LLC Vantage Data Centers Issuer LLC | US92212KAJ51 | 92212KAJ5 | 0.105% | $194K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 408 | ARAB ENERGY FUND Arab Energy Fund /The | XS3247599726 | Not reported | 0.104% | $192K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Not stated or supranational | USD |
| 409 | NY STATE ELECTRIC & GAS New York State Electric & Gas Corp | US649840CT03 | 649840CT0 | 0.104% | $191K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 410 | ALDAR INVESTMENT PROPERT Aldar Investment Properties Sukuk Ltd | XS2627338580 | Not reported | 0.103% | $190K | Debt | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 411 | Fanniemae-Aces | US3136AY6X67 | 3136AY6X6 | 0.103% | $190K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 412 | NISOURCE INC | US65473PAM77 | 65473PAM7 | 0.103% | $190K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 413 | LEEWARD RENEWABL Leeward Renewable Energy Operations LLC | US524590AA45 | 524590AA4 | 0.103% | $190K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 414 | OGLETHORPE POWER CORP | US677050AY20 | 677050AY2 | 0.103% | $189K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 415 | PT SORIK MAR GEO POW Sorik Marapi Geothermal Power PT | US74390TAA79 | 74390TAA7 | 0.102% | $187K | Debt | Corporate | Indonesia | USD |
| 416 | OGLETHORPE POWER CORP | US677050AW63 | 677050AW6 | 0.102% | $187K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 417 | UNION ELECTRIC CO | US906548CS94 | 906548CS9 | 0.100% | $185K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 418 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured Pass Through Certs. Freddie Mac Multifamily Structured Pass Through Certificates | US3137H8TZ49 | 3137H8TZ4 | 0.100% | $184K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 419 | UDR INC | US90265EAU47 | 90265EAU4 | 0.100% | $183K | Debt | Other | United States | USD |
| 420 | XIAOMI BEST TIME INTL Xiaomi Best Time International Ltd | USY77108AF80 | Not reported | 0.099% | $183K | Debt | Corporate | Hong Kong | USD |
| 421 | PIEDMONT OPERATING PARTN Piedmont Operating Partnership LP | US720198AE09 | 720198AE0 | 0.099% | $183K | Debt | Other | United States | USD |
| 422 | HONG KONG Hong Kong Government International Bond | US43858AAE01 | 43858AAE0 | 0.099% | $182K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Hong Kong | USD |
| 423 | STAR ENERGY GEOTHERMAL Star Energy Geothermal Wayang Windu Ltd | US85511XAC48 | 85511XAC4 | 0.099% | $182K | Debt | Corporate | British Virgin Islands | USD |
| 424 | CENTERPOINT ENER HOUSTON CenterPoint Energy Houston Electric LLC | US15189XBC11 | 15189XBC1 | 0.099% | $182K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 425 | Fanniemae-Aces | US3136B1K865 | 3136B1K86 | 0.098% | $180K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 426 | KOREA ELECTRIC POWER CO Korea Electric Power Corp | US500631AY22 | 500631AY2 | 0.096% | $178K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | South Korea | USD |
| 427 | POSCO HOLDINGS INC | US693483AK53 | 693483AK5 | 0.095% | $176K | Debt | Corporate | South Korea | USD |
| 428 | WISCONSIN POWER & LIGHT Wisconsin Power and Light Co | US976826BS59 | 976826BS5 | 0.095% | $175K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 429 | RENEW POWER PVT LTD ReNew Pvt Ltd | US75975AAA88 | 75975AAA8 | 0.095% | $175K | Debt | Corporate | India | USD |
| 430 | KOREA ELECTRIC POWER CO Korea Electric Power Corp | US500631AW65 | 500631AW6 | 0.095% | $174K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | South Korea | USD |
| 431 | WP CAREY INC | US92936UAJ88 | 92936UAJ8 | 0.094% | $174K | Debt | Other | United States | USD |
| 432 | DTE ELECTRIC CO | US23338VAR78 | 23338VAR7 | 0.094% | $173K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 433 | WISCONSIN POWER & LIGHT Wisconsin Power and Light Co | US976826BP11 | 976826BP1 | 0.094% | $173K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 434 | MIDAMERICAN ENERGY CO | US595620AW50 | 595620AW5 | 0.094% | $173K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 435 | PUBLIC SERVICE COLORADO Public Service Co of Colorado | US744448CQ27 | 744448CQ2 | 0.094% | $173K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 436 | NY STATE ELECTRIC & GAS New York State Electric & Gas Corp | US649840CX15 | 649840CX1 | 0.092% | $170K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 437 | SCE RECOVERY FUNDING LLC | US78433LAE65 | 78433LAE6 | 0.089% | $165K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 438 | NORTHERN STATES PWR-MINN Northern States Power Co/MN | US665772CU16 | 665772CU1 | 0.089% | $164K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 439 | DTE ELECTRIC CO | US23338VAP13 | 23338VAP1 | 0.088% | $162K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 440 | District of Columbia Water & Sewer Authority DIST OF COLUMBIA WTR & SWR AUTH PUBLIC UTILITY REVENUE | US254845JZ44 | 254845JZ4 | 0.085% | $157K | Debt | Municipal | United States | USD |
| 441 | TUCSON ELECTRIC POWER CO | US898813AS93 | 898813AS9 | 0.083% | $153K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 442 | Compass Datacenters Issuer III, LLC | US20469BAB36 | 20469BAB3 | 0.082% | $150K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 443 | BROOKFIELD FINANCE INC | US11271LAJ17 | 11271LAJ1 | 0.081% | $149K | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 444 | CyrusOne Data Centers Issuer I LLC | US23284BAE48 | 23284BAE4 | 0.081% | $149K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 445 | WISCONSIN PUBLIC SERVICE Wisconsin Public Service Corp | US976843BN12 | 976843BN1 | 0.081% | $149K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 446 | HYUNDAI CAPITAL SERVICES Hyundai Capital Services Inc | US44920UAT51 | 44920UAT5 | 0.081% | $148K | Debt | Corporate | South Korea | USD |
| 447 | SONOCO PRODUCTS CO | US835495AN20 | 835495AN2 | 0.081% | $148K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 448 | INTERSTATE POWER & LIGHT Interstate Power and Light Co | US461070AQ74 | 461070AQ7 | 0.079% | $146K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 449 | CLEAN RENEWABLE POWER Clean Renewable Power Mauritius Pte Ltd | US18452NAB01 | 18452NAB0 | 0.079% | $145K | Debt | Corporate | Mauritius | USD |
| 450 | Fanniemae-Aces | US3136AVKR90 | 3136AVKR9 | 0.079% | $145K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 451 | ARIZONA PUBLIC SERVICE Arizona Public Service Co | US040555DC57 | 040555DC5 | 0.078% | $145K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 452 | PUBLIC SERVICE COLORADO Public Service Co of Colorado | US744448CU39 | 744448CU3 | 0.078% | $144K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 453 | PUBLIC SERVICE OKLAHOMA Public Service Co of Oklahoma | US744533BP41 | 744533BP4 | 0.076% | $140K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 454 | ADANIREN KODSOPAR WARSOM Adani Renewable Energy RJ Ltd/Kodangal Solar Parks Pvt Ltd/Wardha Solar Maharash | US00654CAA09 | 00654CAA0 | 0.075% | $138K | Debt | Corporate | India | USD |
| 455 | NATURE CONSERVANCY (THE) | US63902HBF55 | 63902HBF5 | 0.072% | $133K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 456 | SAEL LTD GROUP ISSUERS SAEL/SPREPL/SSSPL/JGPEPL/SKREPL/UBEPL | US78637MAA62 | 78637MAA6 | 0.072% | $132K | Debt | Corporate | India | USD |
| 457 | MITSUI FUDOSAN CO LTD | US60683MAE93 | 60683MAE9 | 0.071% | $131K | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 458 | GoodLeap Sustainable Home Improvement Loan Trust GoodLeap Sustainable Home Solutions Trust 2022-3 | US38237TAA97 | 38237TAA9 | 0.068% | $125K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 459 | SOUTHWESTERN PUBLIC SERV Southwestern Public Service Co | US845743BT97 | 845743BT9 | 0.067% | $124K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 460 | SEATTLE CHILDREN HOSP Seattle Children's Hospital | US81257VAB71 | 81257VAB7 | 0.064% | $118K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 461 | Commonwealth of Massachusetts MASSACHUSETTS ST | US57582RJN70 | 57582RJN7 | 0.062% | $115K | Debt | Municipal | United States | USD |
| 462 | Trinity Rail Leasing L.P. Trinity Rail Leasing 2021 LLC | US89656GAA22 | 89656GAA2 | 0.061% | $112K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 463 | BROOKFIELD FINANCE INC | US11271L1026 | 11271L102 | 0.057% | $106K | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 464 | WISCONSIN POWER & LIGHT Wisconsin Power and Light Co | US976826BR76 | 976826BR7 | 0.054% | $99K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 465 | SOUTHWESTERN PUBLIC SERV Southwestern Public Service Co | US845743BW27 | 845743BW2 | 0.045% | $83K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 466 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured Pass Through Certs. Freddie Mac Multifamily Structured Pass Through Certificates | US3137FVED07 | 3137FVED0 | 0.014% | $26K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 467 | Fanniemae-Aces | US3136AY6U29 | 3136AY6U2 | 0.006% | $11K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 468 | Fanniemae-Aces | US3136B4VT26 | 3136B4VT2 | 0.003% | $5K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |