GREK holdings
Global X MSCI Greece ETF
Positions
39 stored of 39 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL BANK OF GREECE S.A. NATIONAL BANK OF GREECE COMMON STOCK | GRS003003035 | Not reported | 14.816% | $46.5M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 2 | Eurobank S.A. EUROBANK SA COMMON STOCK | GRS829003003 | Not reported | 11.827% | $37.1M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 3 | Piraeus Bank SA PIRAEUS BANK SA COMMON STOCK | GRS831003009 | Not reported | 11.473% | $36.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 4 | ALPHA BANK S.A. ALPHA BANK SA COMMON STOCK | GRS830003000 | X0085P163 | 6.895% | $21.6M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 5 | United States of America TREASURY BILL 0.000000% 09/01/2026 | US912797UW50 | 912797UW5 | 6.358% | $19.9M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 6 | PUBLIC POWER CORPORATION S.A. PUBLIC POWER CORP COMMON STOCK | GRS434003000 | Not reported | 6.047% | $19.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 7 | GEK TERNA SOCIETE ANONYME GEK TERNA SA COMMON STOCK | GRS145003000 | Not reported | 4.777% | $15.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 8 | METLEN ENERGY & METALS PLC METLEN ENERGY & METALS COMMON STOCK | GB00BTQGS779 | G6042Y105 | 4.556% | $14.3M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 9 | MOTOR OIL (HELLAS) CORINTH REFINERIES S.A. MOTOR OIL (HELLAS) SA COMMON STOCK | GRS426003000 | Not reported | 4.469% | $14.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 10 | HELLENIC TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANIZATION S.A. HELLENIC TELECOMMUN ORGANIZA COMMON STOCK | GRS260333000 | Not reported | 3.937% | $12.3M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 11 | JUMBO S.A. JUMBO SA COMMON STOCK | GRS282183003 | Not reported | 3.302% | $10.4M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 12 | Allwyn AG ALLWYN AG COMMON STOCK | GRS419003009 | Not reported | 2.907% | $9.1M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 13 | Optima bank S.A. OPTIMA BANK SA COMMON STOCK | GRS533003000 | Not reported | 2.861% | $9.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 14 | Titan SA TITAN SA COMMON STOCK | BE0974338700 | Not reported | 2.759% | $8.7M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 15 | HELLENiQ ENERGY Holdings Societe Anonyme HELLENiQ ENERGY Holdings S.A COMMON STOCK | GRS298343005 | Not reported | 2.031% | $6.4M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 16 | HOLDING Company ADMIE (IPTO) S.A HOLDING CO ADMIE IPTO SA COMMON STOCK | GRS518003009 | Not reported | 1.937% | $6.1M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 17 | AKTOR S.A. HOLDING COMPANY TECHNICAL AND ENERGY PROJECTS AKTOR HOLDINGS TECHNICAL AND ENERGY PROJECTS COMMON STOCK | GRS432003028 | Not reported | 1.670% | $5.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 18 | CENERGY HOLDINGS SA CENERGY HOLDINGS SA COMMON STOCK | BE0974303357 | Not reported | 1.584% | $5.0M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 19 | TSAKOS ENERGY NAVIGATION LIMITED TSAKOS ENERGY NAVIGATION LTD COMMON STOCK | BMG9108L1735 | G9108L173 | 1.344% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 20 | Bally's Intralot S.A. BALLYS INTRALOT SA COMMON STOCK | GRS343313003 | Not reported | 1.237% | $3.9M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 21 | ATHENS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT S.A. ATHENS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT COMMON STOCK | GRS536003007 | Not reported | 1.203% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 22 | Athens Water Supply and Sewerage Company SA ATHENS WATER SUPPLY & SEWAGE COMMON STOCK | GRS359353000 | Not reported | 1.072% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 23 | VIOHALCO SA VIOHALCO SA COMMON STOCK | BE0974271034 | Not reported | 1.022% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 24 | CrediaBank S.A. CREDIABANK SA COMMON STOCK | GRS001003052 | Not reported | 1.014% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 25 | AEGEAN AIRLINES S.A. AEGEAN AIRLINES COMMON STOCK | GRS495003006 | Not reported | 0.987% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 26 | GR. SARANTIS S.A. SARANTIS SA COMMON STOCK | GRS204003008 | Not reported | 0.869% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 27 | LAMDA DEVELOPMENT S.A. LAMDA DEVELOPMENT SA COMMON STOCK | GRS245213004 | Not reported | 0.863% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 28 | Piraeus Port Authority SA PIRAEUS PORT AUTHORITY SA COMMON STOCK | GRS470003013 | Not reported | 0.858% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 29 | CITADEL SECURITIES LLC CITADEL SECURITIES LLC SLRPA 3.700% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.761% | $2.4M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 30 | AUTOHELLAS TOURIST AND TRADING SOCIETE ANONYME AUTOHELLAS SA COMMON STOCK | GRS337003008 | Not reported | 0.724% | $2.3M | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 31 | DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC DAIWA CAPITAL MARKETS AMERICA INC. SLRPD 3.650% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.692% | $2.2M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 32 | Capital Clean Energy Carriers Corp. CAPITAL CLEAN ENERGY CARRIER COMMON STOCK | MHY004081078 | Y00408107 | 0.623% | $2.0M | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |
| 33 | NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL INC Nomura Securities Intl, Inc. SLRPD 3.650% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.518% | $1.6M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 34 | CF SECURED LLC CF SECURED, LLC SLRPD 3.600% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.498% | $1.6M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 35 | NATWEST MARKETS SECURITIES INC NATWEST MARKETS SECURITIES INC. SLRPD 3.650% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.397% | $1.2M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 36 | DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC Deutsche Bank Securities Inc. SLRPA 3.620% 08/03/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.372% | $1.2M | Repurchase agreements | Other | United States | USD |
| 37 | EURONEXT ATHENS HOLDING S.A. EURONEXT ATHENS HOLDING SA COMMON STOCK | GRS395363005 | Not reported | 0.279% | $874K | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 38 | FF GROUP Common Stock | GRS294003009 | Not reported | <0.001% | $5 | Equity (common) | Other | Greece | EUR |
| 39 | FOLLI FOLLIE GROU-UNSPON ADR DEPOSITARY RECEIPT | US3443361023 | 344336102 | <0.001% | $2 | Equity (common) | Other | United States | USD |