GEM holdings
Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Emerging Markets Equity ETF
Positions
764 stored of 764 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD TWD10 | TW0002330008 | Not reported | 14.331% | $239.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 2 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD KRW100 | KR7005930003 | Not reported | 7.545% | $126.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 3 | SK HYNIX INC SK HYNIX INC KRW5000 | KR7000660001 | Not reported | 5.888% | $98.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 4 | TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD TENCENT HOLDINGS LTD HKD0.00002 | KYG875721634 | Not reported | 2.590% | $43.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 5 | GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST Goldman Sachs Financial Square Treasury Obligations Fund | US38141W3236 | 38141W323 | 2.459% | $41.1M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 6 | ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD USD0.000003125 | KYG017191142 | Not reported | 1.816% | $30.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 7 | MEDIATEK INC MEDIATEK INC TWD10 | TW0002454006 | Not reported | 1.532% | $25.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 8 | GOLDMAN SACHS FINANCIAL SQUARE FUNDS PRIME OBLIGATIONS FUND | Not reported | Not reported | 1.166% | $19.5M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 9 | DELTA ELECTRONICS INC DELTA ELECTRONICS INC TWD10 | TW0002308004 | Not reported | 0.986% | $16.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 10 | SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD N/VTG PFD KRW100 | KR7005931001 | Not reported | 0.826% | $13.8M | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 11 | SAMSUNG ELECTRO MECHANICS SAMSUNG ELECTRO MECHANICS KRW5000 | KR7009150004 | Not reported | 0.721% | $12.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 12 | CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORP CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK CORP 'H'CNY1 | CNE1000002H1 | Not reported | 0.714% | $12.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 13 | ISHARES INC ISHARES INC MSCI MLY ETF NEW | US46434G8143 | 46434G814 | 0.565% | $9.5M | Equity (common) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 14 | HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY COMPANY LTD HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY COMPANY LTD TWD10 | TW0002317005 | Not reported | 0.515% | $8.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 15 | LG ELECTRONICS INC LG ELECTRONICS INC KRW5000 | KR7066570003 | Not reported | 0.514% | $8.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 16 | HDFC BANK LTD HDFC BANK LTD INR1 | INE040A01034 | Not reported | 0.504% | $8.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 17 | ICICI BANK LTD ICICI BANK LTD INR2 | INE090A01021 | Not reported | 0.436% | $7.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 18 | RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD INR10(100%DEMAT) | INE002A01018 | Not reported | 0.411% | $6.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 19 | ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING SA ITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING SA PRF NPV | BRITUBACNPR1 | Not reported | 0.371% | $6.2M | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 20 | OTP BANK NYRT OTP BANK NYRT HUF100 | HU0000061726 | Not reported | 0.340% | $5.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hungary | HUF |
| 21 | PDD HOLDINGS INC PDD HOLDINGS INC SPONSORED ADS | US7223041028 | 722304102 | 0.339% | $5.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 22 | ELITE MATERIAL COMPANY LTD ELITE MATERIAL COMPANY LTD TWD10 | TW0002383007 | Not reported | 0.337% | $5.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 23 | XIAOMI CORP XIAOMI CORP USD0.0000025 B CLASS | KYG9830T1067 | Not reported | 0.333% | $5.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 24 | INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA LTD (THE) INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK OF CHINA LTD (THE) 'H'CNY1 | CNE1000003G1 | Not reported | 0.331% | $5.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 25 | VALE SA VALE SA COM NPV | BRVALEACNOR0 | Not reported | 0.323% | $5.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 26 | BANK OF CHINA LTD BANK OF CHINA LTD 'H'CNY1 | CNE1000001Z5 | Not reported | 0.313% | $5.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 27 | AL RAJHI BANK AL RAJHI BANK SAR10 | SA0007879113 | Not reported | 0.313% | $5.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 28 | UNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORP UNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORP TWD10 | TW0002303005 | Not reported | 0.298% | $5.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 29 | ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC COM SHS | GB00BRXH2664 | Not reported | 0.297% | $5.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | ZAR |
| 30 | DELTA ELECTRONICS (THAILAND) PCL DELTA ELECTRONICS (THAILAND) PCL THB0.1 (NVDR) | TH0528010R18 | Not reported | 0.297% | $5.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 31 | SK SQUARE CO LTD SK SQUARE CO LTD KRW100 | KR7402340004 | Not reported | 0.287% | $4.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 32 | ASPEED TECHNOLOGY INC ASPEED TECHNOLOGY INC TWD10 | TW0005274005 | Not reported | 0.281% | $4.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 33 | MEITUAN LLC MEITUAN LLC USD0.00001 B CLASS | KYG596691041 | Not reported | 0.266% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 34 | CAPITEC BANK HOLDINGS LTD CAPITEC BANK HOLDINGS LTD ZAR0.01 | ZAE000035861 | Not reported | 0.265% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 35 | COMMERCIAL INTERNATIONAL BANK EGYPT SAE COMMERCIAL INTERNATIONAL BANK EGYPT SAE EGP10 | EGS60121C018 | Not reported | 0.264% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Egypt | EGP |
| 36 | PING AN INSURANCE (GROUP) COMPANY OF CHINA LTD PING AN INSURANCE (GROUP) COMPANY OF CHINA LTD 'H' CNY1 | CNE1000003X6 | Not reported | 0.262% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 37 | SK TELECOM CO LTD SK TELECOM CO LTD KRW100 | KR7017670001 | Not reported | 0.259% | $4.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 38 | SUZHOU TFC OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO LTD SUZHOU TFC OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO LTD 'A'CNY1 | CNE100001XQ1 | Not reported | 0.258% | $4.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 39 | EOPTOLINK TECHNOLOGY INC LTD EOPTOLINK TECHNOLOGY INC LTD A CNY1 | CNE100002615 | Not reported | 0.258% | $4.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 40 | BHARTI AIRTEL LTD BHARTI AIRTEL LTD INR5 | INE397D01024 | Not reported | 0.254% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 41 | CHROMA ATE INC CHROMA ATE INC TWD10 | TW0002360005 | Not reported | 0.252% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 42 | INFOSYS LTD INFOSYS LTD INR5 | INE009A01021 | Not reported | 0.250% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 43 | NETEASE INC NETEASE INC USD0.0001 | KYG6427A1022 | Not reported | 0.244% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 44 | STANDARD BANK GROUP LTD STANDARD BANK GROUP LTD ZAR0.1 | ZAE000109815 | Not reported | 0.241% | $4.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 45 | ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING CO LTD ASE TECHNOLOGY HOLDING CO LTD TWD10 | TW0003711008 | Not reported | 0.234% | $3.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 46 | CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD CTBC FINANCIAL HOLDING CO LTD TWD10 | TW0002891009 | Not reported | 0.230% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 47 | ACCTON TECHNOLOGY CORP ACCTON TECHNOLOGY CORP TWD10 | TW0002345006 | Not reported | 0.224% | $3.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 48 | LENOVO GROUP LTD LENOVO GROUP LTD NPV | HK0992009065 | Not reported | 0.223% | $3.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 49 | MIRAE ASSET SECURITIES CO LTD MIRAE ASSET SECURITIES CO LTD KRW5000 | KR7006800007 | Not reported | 0.221% | $3.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 50 | PETROCHINA COMPANY LTD PETROCHINA COMPANY LTD 'H'CNY1 | CNE1000003W8 | Not reported | 0.221% | $3.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 51 | GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV GRUPO FINANCIERO BANORTE SAB DE CV COM NPV SERIES O | MXP370711014 | Not reported | 0.220% | $3.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 52 | NU HOLDINGS LTD NU HOLDINGS LTD ORD SHS CL A | KYG6683N1034 | Not reported | 0.217% | $3.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 53 | SAMSUNG C&T CORP SAMSUNG C&T CORP KRW100 | KR7028260008 | Not reported | 0.210% | $3.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 54 | GOLD FIELDS LTD GOLD FIELDS LTD ZAR0.50 | ZAE000018123 | Not reported | 0.207% | $3.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 55 | EMEMORY TECHNOLOGY INC EMEMORY TECHNOLOGY INC TWD10 | TW0003529004 | Not reported | 0.206% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 56 | HYUNDAI MOBIS COMPANY LTD HYUNDAI MOBIS COMPANY LTD KRW5000 | KR7012330007 | Not reported | 0.203% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 57 | POP MART INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD POP MART INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD USD0.0001 | KYG7170M1033 | Not reported | 0.203% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 58 | HANMI SEMICONDUCTOR COMPANY LTD HANMI SEMICONDUCTOR COMPANY LTD KRW100 | KR7042700005 | Not reported | 0.203% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 59 | JD.COM INC JD.COM INC USD0.00002 A CLASS | KYG8208B1014 | Not reported | 0.202% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 60 | KOREA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD KOREA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD KRW5000 | KR7071050009 | Not reported | 0.199% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Registered fund | South Korea | KRW |
| 61 | SAUDI ARABIAN OIL COMPANY SAUDI ARABIAN OIL COMPANY NPV | SA14TG012N13 | Not reported | 0.199% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 62 | MTN GROUP LTD MTN GROUP LTD ZAR0.0001 | ZAE000042164 | Not reported | 0.198% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 63 | LPP SA LPP SA PLN2.00 | PLLPP0000011 | Not reported | 0.194% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 64 | REALTEK SEMICONDUCTOR CORP REALTEK SEMICONDUCTOR CORP TWD10 | TW0002379005 | Not reported | 0.193% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 65 | YAGEO CORP YAGEO CORP TWD2.5 | TW0002327004 | Not reported | 0.193% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 66 | KIA CORP KIA CORP KRW5000 | KR7000270009 | Not reported | 0.191% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 67 | FUBON FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD FUBON FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY LTD TWD10 | TW0002881000 | Not reported | 0.191% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 68 | CHINA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD CHINA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD 'H'CNY1 | CNE1000002L3 | Not reported | 0.191% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 69 | PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SA PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SA PRF NPV | BRPETRACNPR6 | Not reported | 0.190% | $3.2M | Equity (preferred) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 70 | KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC KRW5000 | KR7105560007 | Not reported | 0.189% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 71 | POWSZECHNA KASA OSZCZEDNOSCI BANK POLSKI SA POWSZECHNA KASA OSZCZEDNOSCI BANK POLSKI SA PLN1.00 | PLPKO0000016 | Not reported | 0.186% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 72 | BSE LTD BSE LTD INR2 | INE118H01025 | Not reported | 0.183% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 73 | NASPERS LTD NASPERS LTD NPV(POST SPLT) | ZAE000351946 | Not reported | 0.183% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 74 | HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD INR1 | INE038A01020 | Not reported | 0.182% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 75 | FIRSTRAND LTD FIRSTRAND LTD ZAR0.01 | ZAE000066304 | Not reported | 0.182% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Africa | ZAR |
| 76 | BB SEGURIDADE PARTICIPACOES SA BB SEGURIDADE PARTICIPACOES SA COM NPV | BRBBSEACNOR5 | Not reported | 0.181% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 77 | AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV AMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV COM SER 'B' NPV | MX01AM050019 | Not reported | 0.181% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Mexico | MXN |
| 78 | ADVANTECH COMPANY LTD ADVANTECH COMPANY LTD TWD10 | TW0002395001 | Not reported | 0.181% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 79 | QATAR NATIONAL BANK SAQ QATAR NATIONAL BANK SAQ QAR1 | QA0006929895 | Not reported | 0.181% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Qatar | QAR |
| 80 | ORLEN SA ORLEN SA PLN1.25 | PLPKN0000018 | Not reported | 0.179% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 81 | INNOLUX CORP INNOLUX CORP TWD10 | TW0003481008 | Not reported | 0.176% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 82 | SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP COMPANY LTD SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP COMPANY LTD KRW5000 | KR7055550008 | Not reported | 0.174% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 83 | BANK POLSKA KASA OPIEKI SA BANK POLSKA KASA OPIEKI SA PLN1.00 | PLPEKAO00016 | Not reported | 0.173% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Poland | PLN |
| 84 | LG DISPLAY COMPANY LTD LG DISPLAY COMPANY LTD KRW5000 | KR7034220004 | Not reported | 0.172% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 85 | LG UPLUS CORP LG UPLUS CORP KRW5000 | KR7032640005 | Not reported | 0.171% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 86 | KUAISHOU TECHNOLOGY KUAISHOU TECHNOLOGY USD0.0000053 B CLASS | KYG532631028 | Not reported | 0.168% | $2.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 87 | HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC KRW5000 | KR7086790003 | Not reported | 0.167% | $2.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 88 | HYUNDAI MOTOR COMPANY HYUNDAI MOTOR COMPANY KRW5000 | KR7005380001 | Not reported | 0.166% | $2.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 89 | APR CO LTD APR CO LTD KRW100 | KR7278470000 | Not reported | 0.164% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 90 | PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SA PETROLEO BRASILEIRO SA COM NPV | BRPETRACNOR9 | Not reported | 0.163% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Brazil | BRL |
| 91 | BEONE MEDICINES LTD BEONE MEDICINES LTD USD0.0001 (SWITZERLAND) | CH1391448177 | Not reported | 0.162% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | HKD |
| 92 | INTERNATIONAL GAMES SYSTEM COMPANY LTD INTERNATIONAL GAMES SYSTEM COMPANY LTD TWD10 | TW0003293007 | Not reported | 0.160% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 93 | SAUDI NATIONAL BANK (THE) SAUDI NATIONAL BANK (THE) SAR10 | SA13L050IE10 | Not reported | 0.160% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Saudi Arabia | SAR |
| 94 | PEGATRON CORP PEGATRON CORP TWD10 | TW0004938006 | Not reported | 0.159% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 95 | TATA STEEL LTD TATA STEEL LTD INR1.00(POST SUBDIVISION) | INE081A01020 | Not reported | 0.157% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 96 | LG CORP LG CORP KRW5000 | KR7003550001 | Not reported | 0.154% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 97 | ZHONGJI INNOLIGHT CO LTD ZHONGJI INNOLIGHT CO LTD 'A'CNY1 | CNE100001CY9 | Not reported | 0.154% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 98 | KUWAIT FINANCE HOUSE KSC KUWAIT FINANCE HOUSE KSC KWD0.1 | KW0EQ0100085 | Not reported | 0.154% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Kuwait | KWD |
| 99 | TECH MAHINDRA LTD TECH MAHINDRA LTD INR5 | INE669C01036 | Not reported | 0.153% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 100 | NH INVESTMENT & SECURITIES CO LTD NH INVESTMENT & SECURITIES CO LTD KRW5000 | KR7005940002 | Not reported | 0.152% | $2.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |