FTSL holdings
First Trust Senior Loan Fund
Positions
379 stored of 379 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Dechra Pharmaceuticals Holdings Limited (f/k/a Freya Bidco Limited) DECHRA FINANCE 01/27/32 | US24343EAC93 | 24343EAC9 | 0.305% | $7.1M | Loans | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 102 | Lsf12 Crown Us Commercial Bidco, LLC LSF12 CROWN US 12/02/31 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.303% | $7.0M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 103 | Peer Holding III BV PEER HOLDING II 10/28/30 | XAN6872NAM82 | Not reported | 0.302% | $7.0M | Loans | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 104 | Hillman Group Inc (The) Hillman Solutions Corp (fka Hillman Group) Term Loan B 200 2033-07-11 | US43162TAW09 | 43162TAW0 | 0.302% | $7.0M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 105 | Chariot Buyer LLC CHARIOT BUYER L 09/01/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.299% | $6.9M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 106 | DirectV Financing LLC DIRECTV Term Loan B 450 2029-08-01 | US25460HAJ14 | 25460HAJ1 | 0.298% | $6.9M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 107 | Charter Communications Operating LLC CHARTER COMMUNI 11/22/31 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.295% | $6.8M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 108 | UKG Inc UKG INC ULTI TL 02/10/31 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.294% | $6.8M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 109 | Innio Group Holding GmbH (f/k/a AI Alpine AT Bidco) Innio (previously GE Distributed Power) Term Loan B 200 2031-11-01 | XAA2838LAM81 | Not reported | 0.290% | $6.7M | Loans | Corporate | Austria | USD |
| 110 | ROCKET COMPANIES INC RKT 6.125 08/01/30 144A | US77311WAA99 | 77311WAA9 | 0.286% | $6.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 111 | SINCLAIR TELEVISION GROUP INC SBGI 8.125 02/15/33 144A | US829259BH26 | 829259BH2 | 0.282% | $6.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 112 | Allied Universal Holdco LLC ALLIED UNIVERSA 08/06/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.276% | $6.4M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 113 | WH Borrower LLC WH BORROWER LLC 02/17/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.276% | $6.4M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 114 | Pye Barker Fire & Safety LLC PYE-BARKER FIRE 12/10/32 | US69380SAB97 | 69380SAB9 | 0.267% | $6.2M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 115 | Med ParentCo LP MED PARENTCO LP 04/15/31 | US58401DAP96 | 58401DAP9 | 0.267% | $6.2M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 116 | TALEN ENERGY SUPPLY LLC TLN 6.375 05/01/33 144A | US87422VAP31 | 87422VAP3 | 0.266% | $6.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 117 | Nexstar Media Inc NEXSTAR MEDIA I 03/19/33 | US65336RBF47 | 65336RBF4 | 0.266% | $6.2M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 118 | Celsius Holdings, Inc. CELSIUS HOLDING 04/09/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.266% | $6.2M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 119 | Genmab A/S Genmab A/S Term Loan B 200 2032-12-01 | US37231EAE23 | 37231EAE2 | 0.265% | $6.1M | Loans | Corporate | Denmark | USD |
| 120 | Heartland Dental LLC HEARTLAND DENTA 08/07/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.262% | $6.1M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 121 | Waystar Technologies Inc Waystar Technol 10/22/29 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.260% | $6.0M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 122 | MEDLINE BORROWER LP / MEDLINE CO-ISSUER INC MEDIND 6.25 04/01/29 144A | US58506DAA63 | 58506DAA6 | 0.258% | $6.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 123 | Ensemble RCM LLC ENSEMBLE RCM LL 01/28/33 | US29359BAH42 | 29359BAH4 | 0.254% | $5.9M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 124 | QXO Building Products Inc (f/k/a Beacon Roofing Supply Inc.) QXO BUILDING PR 04/30/32 | US07368RAM34 | 07368RAM3 | 0.253% | $5.9M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 125 | First Student Bidco Inc FIRST STUDENT B 08/15/30 | US33718FAQ37 | 33718FAQ3 | 0.251% | $5.8M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 126 | Veeam Software/ VS Buyer VS BUYER LLC VS 04/14/31 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.251% | $5.8M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 127 | Jupiter Borrower, Inc. Janus Henderson Group Term Loan B 275 2033-03-14 | US48207CAB90 | 48207CAB9 | 0.251% | $5.8M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 128 | Alera Group Inc ALERA GROUP INC 05/28/32 | US01451PAE60 | 01451PAE6 | 0.249% | $5.8M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 129 | MEDLINE BORROWER LP MEDIND 5.25 06/15/33 144A | US58506DAC20 | 58506DAC2 | 0.249% | $5.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 130 | Adi Global Distribution Funding LLC | Not reported | Not reported | 0.249% | $5.8M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 131 | Construction Partners Inc CONSTRUCTION PA 11/03/31 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.248% | $5.7M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 132 | AAdvantage Loyality IP Ltd (American Airlines Inc) American Airlines Term Loan B 225 2028-04-01 | US02376CBS35 | 02376CBS3 | 0.247% | $5.7M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 133 | Hologic, Inc. Hologic, Inc. Term Loan B 225 2033-01-04 | US43644ABL26 | 43644ABL2 | 0.246% | $5.7M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 134 | Tecta America Corp TECTA America Term Loan B 250 2032-02-01 | US87876GAP72 | 87876GAP7 | 0.242% | $5.6M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 135 | ALPHA GENERATION LLC ALPGEN 6.75 10/15/32 144A | US02073LAA98 | 02073LAA9 | 0.240% | $5.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 136 | Grifols International Services Designated Activity Company GRIFOLS INTERNA 04/01/33 | XAG4124RAC07 | Not reported | 0.240% | $5.6M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 137 | Gainwell Acquisition Corp MILANO ACQUISIT 08/17/27 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.239% | $5.5M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 138 | Resideo Funding Inc Resideo Technologies Term Loan B (Incremental) 200 2032-07-28 | US76090LAM63 | 76090LAM6 | 0.238% | $5.5M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 139 | Light and Wonder International Inc LIGHT & WONDER 04/16/29 | US80875AAY73 | 80875AAY7 | 0.237% | $5.5M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 140 | Park River Holdings Inc PARK RIVER HOLD 09/25/31 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.233% | $5.4M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 141 | Trans Union LLC (f/k/a TransUnion Corp TRANS UNION11/16/2026 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.232% | $5.4M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 142 | Mckesson Medical-Surgical Top Holdings Inc. MCKESSON MEDICA 06/03/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.228% | $5.3M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 143 | Medrisk Inc BELLA HOLDING C 06/10/33 | US54317EAH71 | 54317EAH7 | 0.228% | $5.3M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 144 | Saphilux Sarl | Not reported | Not reported | 0.228% | $5.3M | Loans | Corporate | Luxembourg | USD |
| 145 | VT Topco Inc VT TOPCO INC VE 08/12/30 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.223% | $5.2M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 146 | BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC BLDR 4.25 02/01/32 144A | US12008RAP29 | 12008RAP2 | 0.220% | $5.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 147 | Radnet Management Inc RADNET MANAGEME 04/18/31 | US75049EAS37 | 75049EAS3 | 0.217% | $5.0M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 148 | Chrysaor Bidco S.A R.L. | XAL1588MAL09 | Not reported | 0.217% | $5.0M | Loans | Corporate | Luxembourg | USD |
| 149 | HUB International Ltd HUB INTERNATION 06/20/30 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.216% | $5.0M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 150 | American Bath/CP Atlas Buyer Inc. CP ATLAS BUYER 07/08/30 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.216% | $5.0M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 151 | Iron Mountain Information Management LLC Iron Mountain Term Loan B (Incremental) 225 2030-11-29 | US46284NAV10 | 46284NAV1 | 0.215% | $5.0M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 152 | AmWINS Group Inc AmWINS Group Term Loan B 200 2032-01-01 | US03234TBB35 | 03234TBB3 | 0.214% | $5.0M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 153 | Bleriot US Bidco Inc Ontic Term Loan B 400 2028-10-01 | US09353TAJ97 | 09353TAJ9 | 0.214% | $4.9M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 154 | QTS Thunder Managing Issuer LLC QTS THUNDER MAN 07/15/33 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.213% | $4.9M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 155 | DG Investment Intermediate Holdings 2 Inc DG INVESTMENT I 07/12/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.211% | $4.9M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 156 | WESCO DISTRIBUTION INC WCC 5.5 04/15/34 144A | US95081QAU85 | 95081QAU8 | 0.210% | $4.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 157 | Apple Bidco LLC | US48254EAG61 | 48254EAG6 | 0.208% | $4.8M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 158 | STANDARD BUILDING SOLUTIONS INC BMCAUS 5.875 03/15/34 144A | US853192AA08 | 853192AA0 | 0.207% | $4.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 159 | SAVOR ACQUISITION INC SAVOR ACQUISITI 02/28/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.206% | $4.8M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 160 | MH Sub I LLC MH SUB I LLC INL 4/25/28 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.200% | $4.6M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 161 | Pac Dac LLC PAC AVIATION IN 10/09/30 | US69450PAB04 | 69450PAB0 | 0.200% | $4.6M | Loans | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 162 | Invenergy Thermal Operating I LLC INVENERGY THERM 05/17/32 | US46123UAP30 | 46123UAP3 | 0.198% | $4.6M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 163 | QXO INC BECN 6.75 04/30/32 144A | US74825NAA54 | 74825NAA5 | 0.198% | $4.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 164 | Great Outdoors Group LLC GREAT OUTDOORS 01/31/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.196% | $4.6M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 165 | Alpha Generation LLC ALPHA GENERATIO 09/30/31 | US02072UAC62 | 02072UAC6 | 0.196% | $4.5M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 166 | Versant Media Group Inc Versant Media Group Term Loan B 350 2030-10-16 | US92528PAB04 | 92528PAB0 | 0.196% | $4.5M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 167 | SKECHERS U.S.A. INC. (Beach Acquisition Bidco) BEACH ACQUISITI 09/13/32 | US07337FAB13 | 07337FAB1 | 0.196% | $4.5M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 168 | PERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP INC PFGC 5.625 03/01/34 144A | US71376LAH33 | 71376LAH3 | 0.195% | $4.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 169 | Engineered Machinery Holdings Inc ENGINEERED MACH 11/26/32 | US26658NAW92 | 26658NAW9 | 0.195% | $4.5M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 170 | OPENLANE Inc (f/k/a KAR Auction Services Inc) OPENLANE INC KA 10/01/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.193% | $4.5M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 171 | TENET HEALTHCARE CORP THC 5.5 11/15/32 144A | US88033GDW78 | 88033GDW7 | 0.193% | $4.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 172 | TAMKO Building Products Inc TAMKO BUILDING 09/20/30 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.192% | $4.5M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 173 | Azuria Water Solutions Inc AZURIA WATER SO 03/31/33 | US05503BAB27 | 05503BAB2 | 0.190% | $4.4M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 174 | Starlight Parent LLC STARLIGHT PAREN 03/13/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.188% | $4.4M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 175 | Acuren Delaware Holdco Inc (f/k/a AAL Delaware Holdco Inc) ACUREN DELAWARE 07/30/31 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.188% | $4.3M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 176 | Azorra Soar TLB FInance Limited AZORRA SOAR TLB 10/18/29 | XAG0754AAD00 | Not reported | 0.188% | $4.3M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 177 | Concentra Health Services, Inc. CONCENTRA HEALT 07/28/31 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.187% | $4.3M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 178 | DXP Enterprises Inc DXP ENTERPRISES 10/07/30 | US23338DAS53 | 23338DAS5 | 0.186% | $4.3M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 179 | Osttra Group Ltd. ORION US FINCO 07/31/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.185% | $4.3M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 180 | Sword Purchaser, LLC SWORD PURCHASER 04/04/33 | US87110SAB88 | 87110SAB8 | 0.185% | $4.3M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 181 | Transdigm Inc TDG TL N 1L USD 02/10/33 | US89364MCG78 | 89364MCG7 | 0.183% | $4.2M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 182 | Talen Energy Supply LLC TALEN ENERGY SU 12/13/31 | US87422LAY65 | 87422LAY6 | 0.182% | $4.2M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 183 | Wand NewCo 3 Inc WAND NEWCO 3 IN 01/30/31 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.181% | $4.2M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 184 | PAYSAFE FINANCE PLC / PAYSAFE HOLDINGS US CORP PSFE 4 06/15/29 144a | US70452AAA16 | 70452AAA1 | 0.181% | $4.2M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 185 | Signia Aerospace LLC SIGNIA AEROSPAC 12/11/31 | US82670NAJ54 | 82670NAJ5 | 0.181% | $4.2M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 186 | ALPHA GENERATION LLC ALPGEN 6.25 01/15/34 144A | US02073LAC54 | 02073LAC5 | 0.176% | $4.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 187 | Nouryon Finance BV NOURYON FINANCE 07/31/31 | XAN8232NAP23 | Not reported | 0.175% | $4.1M | Loans | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 188 | Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC GREYSTAR REAL E 08/21/30 | US39806LAK35 | 39806LAK3 | 0.172% | $4.0M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 189 | FIRSTCASH INC FCFS 4.625 09/01/28 144A | US33767DAB10 | 33767DAB1 | 0.169% | $3.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 190 | BELRON UK FINANCE PLC BELRON 5.75 10/15/29 144a | US080782AA38 | 080782AA3 | 0.168% | $3.9M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 191 | Leia Finco US LLC LEIA FINCO US L 07/02/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.167% | $3.9M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 192 | TENET HEALTHCARE CORP THC 4.375 01/15/30 | US88033GDR83 | 88033GDR8 | 0.167% | $3.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 193 | Coreweave Compute Acquisition Co Iv LLC CoreWeave Delayed Draw TLb 450 2031-10-29 | US21882DAB64 | 21882DAB6 | 0.166% | $3.9M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 194 | PetsMart LLC PETSMART INC PE 08/18/32 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.163% | $3.8M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 195 | Broadstreet Partners Inc BROADSTREET PAR 06/13/31 | US11132VAY56 | 11132VAY5 | 0.162% | $3.8M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 196 | Iron Mountain Information Management LLC Iron Mountain Term Loan B (Incremental) 225 2030-11-29 | US46284NAV10 | 46284NAV1 | 0.162% | $3.7M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 197 | Phoenix Guarantor Inc BrightSpring Health Services/PharMerica Term Loan B 200 2031-02-01 | US71913BAL62 | 71913BAL6 | 0.161% | $3.7M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 198 | Electron Bidco Inc. EXAMWORKS BIDCO 01/29/33 | US28542CAG42 | 28542CAG4 | 0.160% | $3.7M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 199 | Flash Charm Inc (fka Idera Inc) IDERA INC IDERA 03/02/28 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.157% | $3.6M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 200 | VeriFone Systems Inc VERIFONE SYSTEM 08/20/28 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.155% | $3.6M | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |