FTCB holdings
First Trust Core Investment Grade ETF
Positions
796 stored of 796 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 | SOUND POINT CLO XXII LTD SNDPT 2019-1A BRR | US83611KAY82 | 83611KAY8 | 0.010% | $251K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 702 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.010% | -$247K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 703 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS K142 A1 | US3137H73N16 | 3137H73N1 | 0.010% | $246K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 704 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNR 2018-45 FT | US3136B2GN64 | 3136B2GN6 | 0.009% | $239K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 705 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMR 2020-RR07 BX | US3137FRVE84 | 3137FRVE8 | 0.009% | $235K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 706 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS K104 XAM | US3137FREM93 | 3137FREM9 | 0.009% | $230K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 707 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP SLST 2018-2 A2 | US35564CAP23 | 35564CAP2 | 0.009% | $223K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 708 | OBX 2021-NQM4 TRUST OBX 2021-NQM4 A1 | US67115DAA00 | 67115DAA0 | 0.009% | $217K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 709 | PRPM 2024-RPL3 LLC PRPM 2024-RPL3 A1 | US69381LAA52 | 69381LAA5 | 0.008% | $213K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 710 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FN BF0207 | US3140FXGR77 | 3140FXGR7 | 0.008% | $211K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 711 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS K-1510 A3 | US3137FL2M50 | 3137FL2M5 | 0.008% | $202K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 712 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS KG05 X1 | US3137FFXM45 | 3137FFXM4 | 0.007% | $188K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 713 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.007% | -$168K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 714 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$165K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 715 | CSMC 2019-AFC1 TRUST CSMC 2019-AFC1 A1 | US12596XAA00 | 12596XAA0 | 0.006% | $161K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 716 | COMM 2024-277P MORTGAGE TRUST COMM 2024-277P X | US12654FAC41 | 12654FAC4 | 0.006% | $154K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 717 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$154K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 718 | FREDDIE MAC STRUCTURED PASS THROUGH CERTIFICATES FHMS K094 XAM | US3137FMU426 | 3137FMU42 | 0.006% | $151K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 719 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.006% | -$146K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 720 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP SLST 2019-3 A1C | US35564CEE30 | 35564CEE3 | 0.006% | $145K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 721 | BANK 2020-BNK26 BANK 2020-BN26 XA | US06540JBM36 | 06540JBM3 | 0.006% | $144K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 722 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS K097 X1 | US3137FNX709 | 3137FNX70 | 0.006% | $143K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 723 | COREVEST AMERICAN FINANCE 2020-1 TRUST CAFL 2020-1 A2 | US21872UAC80 | 21872UAC8 | 0.006% | $143K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 724 | OSCAR US FUNDING XV LLC OSCAR 2023-1A A3 | US68785CAC55 | 68785CAC5 | 0.006% | $143K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 725 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$138K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 726 | BMO 2024-5C3 MORTGAGE TRUST BMO 2024-5C3 XA | US09660QAU85 | 09660QAU8 | 0.005% | $133K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 727 | COREVEST AMERICAN FINANCE 2019-3 TRUST CAFL 2019-3 A | US21872NAA81 | 21872NAA8 | 0.005% | $131K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 728 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. Ultra U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$128K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 729 | GS MORTGAGE-BACKED SECURITIES TRUST 2020-NQM1 GSMBS 2020-NQM1 A3 | US36259WAC55 | 36259WAC5 | 0.005% | $126K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 730 | BRAVO RESIDENTIAL FUNDING TRUST 2019-2 BRAVO 2019-2 A3 | US10568LAL09 | 10568LAL0 | 0.005% | $126K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 731 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$125K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 732 | OCP CLO 2014-5 CORP OCP 2014-5A BR | US67102SAQ75 | 67102SAQ7 | 0.005% | $123K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 733 | BMO 2023-C6 MORTGAGE TRUST BMO 2023-C6 ASB | US055985AF22 | 055985AF2 | 0.005% | $120K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 734 | PAGAYA AI DEBT GRANTOR TRUST 2024-9 PAID 2024-9 A | US69546QAA67 | 69546QAA6 | 0.005% | $118K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 735 | FANNIE MAE REMIC TRUST 2019-33 FNR 2019-33 F | US3136B47H55 | 3136B47H5 | 0.005% | $117K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 736 | ARBOR MULTIFAMILY MORTGAGE SECURITIES TRUST 2020-MF1 AMMST 2020-MF1 AS | US03881BAJ26 | 03881BAJ2 | 0.005% | $116K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 737 | MORGAN STANLEY CAPITAL I TRUST 2019-L2 MSC 2019-L2 XA | US61768HAX44 | 61768HAX4 | 0.005% | $115K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 738 | WELLS FARGO COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2017-C41 WFCM 2017-C41 XA | US95001ABE55 | 95001ABE5 | 0.004% | $111K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 739 | WASHINGTON MUTUAL MORTGAGE PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATES WFMBS 2019-1 A1 | US95001TAA34 | 95001TAA3 | 0.004% | $104K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 740 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$101K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 741 | OSCAR US FUNDING XVII LLC OSCAR 2024-2A A3 | US68784BAC81 | 68784BAC8 | 0.004% | $100K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 742 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$98K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 743 | CHASE AUTO OWNER TRUST 2024-1 CHAOT 2024-1A A4 | US16144BAD01 | 16144BAD0 | 0.004% | $96K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 744 | CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE INC. Options on Three-Month SOFR Futures | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$94K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 745 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$93K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 746 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$91K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 747 | STEELE CREEK CLO 2018-1 LTD STCR 2018-1A B | US85815CAC38 | 85815CAC3 | 0.004% | $90K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 748 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.003% | -$88K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 749 | ARBOR MULTIFAMILY MORTGAGE SECURITIES TRUST 2020-MF1 AMMST 2020-MF1 XA | US03881BAW37 | 03881BAW3 | 0.003% | $85K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 750 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.003% | -$84K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 751 | PAGAYA AI DEBT GRANTOR TRUST 2024-8 PAID 2024-8 A | US69544QAA85 | 69544QAA8 | 0.003% | $82K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 752 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.003% | -$76K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 753 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.003% | -$75K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 754 | ARROYO MORTGAGE TRUST 2020-1 ARRW 2020-1 A1A | US04285CAA99 | 04285CAA9 | 0.003% | $66K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 755 | IQVIA INC IQV 5.7 05/15/28 144A | US46266TAB44 | 46266TAB4 | 0.003% | $66K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 756 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.003% | -$64K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 757 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.002% | -$55K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 758 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.002% | -$55K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 759 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.002% | -$48K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 760 | CHICAGO MERCANTILE EXCHANGE INC. Options on Three-Month SOFR Futures | Not reported | Not reported | -0.002% | -$48K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 761 | BERRY GLOBAL INC AMCR 5.5 04/15/28 144A | US08576PAK75 | 08576PAK7 | 0.002% | $46K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 762 | GS MORTGAGE SECURITIES TRUST 2015-GS1 GSMS 2019-GC39 XA | US36260JAF49 | 36260JAF4 | 0.002% | $43K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 763 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS K757 XAM | US3137HH6B20 | 3137HH6B2 | 0.002% | $41K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 764 | FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS K-1517 X1 | US3137FWHG83 | 3137FWHG8 | 0.001% | $34K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 765 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.001% | -$32K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 766 | VENTURE XIX CLO LTD VENTR 2014-19A ARR | US92330EAP25 | 92330EAP2 | 0.001% | $31K | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 767 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FHMS K743 X1 | US3137H14D51 | 3137H14D5 | 0.001% | $30K | Other asset-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 768 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | -0.001% | -$29K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 769 | FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FNMA-30YR | US01F0226831 | 01F022683 | 0.001% | $29K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 770 | GS MORTGAGE SECURITIES TRUST 2015-GS1 GSMS 2017-GS5 AAB | US36252HAE18 | 36252HAE1 | 0.001% | $26K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 771 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$24K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 772 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$24K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 773 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $21K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 774 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | <0.001% | $20K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 775 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$15K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 776 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$15K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 777 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$11K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 778 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$10K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 779 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$9K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 780 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. Ultra U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$5K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 781 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$5K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 782 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$4K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 783 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$4K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 784 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$4K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 785 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$3K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 786 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$3K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 787 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. Ultra U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$2K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 788 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$1K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 789 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | −<0.001% | -$1K | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 790 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 791 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 792 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 793 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 794 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 795 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 796 | BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Options | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $0 | Interest rate derivatives | Corporate | United States | USD |