Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FPFD holdings

Fidelity Preferred Securities & Income ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 24 Jul 2026

Positions

333 stored of 333 reported, largest first by weight

FPFD holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
301 ENERGY TRANSFER LP ENERGY TRANSFER LP T5Y+NA 05/15/2054 US29273VAX82 29273VAX8 0.045% $37K Debt Corporate United States USD
302 CITIZENS FINANCIAL GRP INC CITIZENS FINANCIAL GRP INC SER E 5% PFD PERP US1746104025 174610402 0.045% $37K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
303 ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD SER G 4.55% PFD PERP US03939A4040 03939A404 0.045% $37K Equity (preferred) Corporate Bermuda USD
304 WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATN US9576384062 957638406 0.044% $36K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
305 PUBLIC STORAGE PUBLIC STORAGE 5.6% SER H PFD PERP US74460W6443 74460W644 0.040% $33K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
306 TELEPHONE and DATA SYSTEMS INC TELEPHONE and DATA 6.625% PFD PERP US8794337878 879433787 0.040% $33K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
307 ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLC ENTERPRISE PRODS OPER LLC 4.875%/VAR 08/16/2077 US29379VBM46 29379VBM4 0.040% $33K Debt Corporate United States USD
308 PUBLIC STORAGE PUBLIC STORAGE 4.7% SER J PFD PERP US74460W5940 74460W594 0.037% $31K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
309 BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION 6.625%/VAR PERP US06055HAH66 06055HAH6 0.037% $31K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
310 SBL HOLDINGS INC SBL HOLDINGS INC 6.5%/VAR PERP 144A US78397DAC20 78397DAC2 0.037% $31K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
311 PUBLIC STORAGE PUBLIC STORAGE 4.875% SER I PFD PERP US74460W6286 74460W628 0.035% $29K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
312 NORTHERN TRUST CORP NORTHERN TRUST CORP SER E 4.7% PFD PERP US6658598569 665859856 0.034% $28K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
313 BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE FINANCE ULC BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE FINANCE ULC 7.25% PFD 05/31/2084 US11276B2088 11276B208 0.033% $28K Equity (preferred) Corporate Canada USD
314 NAVIENT CORP NAVIENT CORP 6.0% PFD 12/15/2043 US63938C4050 63938C405 0.033% $27K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
315 CMS ENERGY CORP CMS ENERGY CORP SER C 4.2% PFD PERP US1258968379 125896837 0.033% $27K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
316 BRIGHTHOUSE FINANCIAL INC BRIGHTHOUSE FINANCIAL INC 6.25% PFD 09/15/2058 US10922N2027 10922N202 0.032% $27K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
317 BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTNERS LP BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTN LP 5.75% PFD PERP BMG162491648 Not reported 0.032% $26K Equity (preferred) Corporate Bermuda USD
318 BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTNERS LP BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTN LP 6.5% PERP PFD BMG162491499 Not reported 0.032% $26K Equity (preferred) Corporate Bermuda USD
319 BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTNERS LP BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTN LP PFD 6.375% PERP BMG162491564 Not reported 0.031% $26K Equity (preferred) Corporate Bermuda USD
320 HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC/OH HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC SER C 5.7% PFD PERP US4461507810 446150781 0.031% $26K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
321 AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT SER H 6.25% PERP PFD US02665T8687 02665T868 0.029% $24K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
322 RENAISSANCERE HOLDINGS LTD RENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTD SER G 4.2% PFD PERP BMG7498P1279 Not reported 0.028% $23K Equity (preferred) Corporate Bermuda USD
323 STATE STREET CORP STATECRP 5.35%/VAR PFD PERP US8574778556 857477855 0.026% $22K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
324 ENTERGY LOUISIANA LLC ENTERGY LA 4.875% PFD 9/1/66 US29364W1080 29364W108 0.024% $20K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
325 EQUITABLE HOLDINGS INC EQUITABLE HOLDINGS INC 4.3% PFD PERP US29452E4089 29452E408 0.020% $16K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
326 CHICAGO BOARD OF TRADE US ULTRA BOND CBT FUT SEP26 WNU6 Not reported Not reported -0.019% -$16K Interest rate derivatives Corporate United States USD
327 WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP WEBSTER FINL CORP WATERBURY CT 5.25% PFD PERP F US9478905055 947890505 0.019% $16K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
328 EDISON INTERNATIONAL EDISON INTERNATIONAL 7.875%/VAR 06/15/2054 US281020AZ01 281020AZ0 0.018% $15K Debt Corporate United States USD
329 MORGAN STANLEY MORGAN STANLEY 6.875% PFD PERP US61763E2072 61763E207 0.018% $15K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
330 FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FIFTH THIRD BANCORP SER K 4.95% PFD PERP US3167738604 316773860 0.018% $15K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
331 BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS LP BROOKFIELD INFRA PARTNERS LP 5.125% PFD PERP USG162522670 Not reported 0.017% $14K Equity (preferred) Corporate Bermuda USD
332 BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS LP BROOKFIELD INFRA PARTNERS LP CLASS A 5% PFD PERP BMG162522756 Not reported 0.016% $14K Equity (preferred) Corporate Bermuda USD
333 HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC/THE US4165186036 416518603 0.009% $7K Equity (preferred) Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme