Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FLOT holdings

iShares Floating Rate Bond ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 25 Sep 2026

Positions

547 stored of 547 reported, largest first by weight

FLOT holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
501 TOYOTA MOTOR CREDIT CORP US89236TQE81 89236TQE8 0.072% $7.5M Debt Corporate United States USD
502 GENERAL MOTORS FINL CO General Motors Financial Co Inc US37045XDQ60 37045XDQ6 0.072% $7.4M Debt Corporate United States USD
503 NEW YORK LIFE GLOBAL FDG New York Life Global Funding US64953BBY39 64953BBY3 0.072% $7.4M Debt Corporate United States USD
504 US BANK NA CINCINNATI US Bank NA/Cincinnati OH US90331HPT40 90331HPT4 0.070% $7.2M Debt Corporate United States USD
505 MITSUBISHI CORP US606769AQ05 606769AQ0 0.069% $7.1M Debt Corporate Japan USD
506 MERCEDES-BENZ FIN NA Mercedes-Benz Finance North America LLC US58769JBK25 58769JBK2 0.065% $6.8M Debt Corporate United States USD
507 JOHN DEERE CAPITAL CORP US24422EYG87 24422EYG8 0.065% $6.7M Debt Corporate United States USD
508 COUNCIL OF EUROPE Council Of Europe Development Bank US222213BK57 222213BK5 0.063% $6.5M Debt Non-US sovereign Not stated or supranational USD
509 HYUNDAI CAPITAL AMERICA US44891AEB98 44891AEB9 0.061% $6.3M Debt Corporate United States USD
510 KOOKMIN BANK USY2350DEQ52 Not reported 0.061% $6.2M Debt Corporate South Korea USD
511 KOREA GAS CORP USY48861DC21 Not reported 0.059% $6.1M Debt Non-US sovereign South Korea USD
512 KODIT GLOBAL 2025-1 Kodit Global 2025-1 Co Ltd XS3173604102 Not reported 0.059% $6.1M Debt Corporate South Korea USD
513 PACIFIC LIFE GF II Pacific Life Global Funding II US6944PL3E70 6944PL3E7 0.059% $6.1M Debt Corporate United States USD
514 GLENCORE FUNDING LLC US378272BX50 378272BX5 0.059% $6.1M Debt Corporate United States USD
515 BNG BANK NV US05591F3B49 05591F3B4 0.056% $5.8M Debt Non-US sovereign Netherlands USD
516 MORGAN STANLEY BANK NA US61690U7X23 61690U7X2 0.056% $5.8M Debt Corporate United States USD
517 NONGHYUP BANK USY6396XAF60 Not reported 0.053% $5.5M Debt Corporate South Korea USD
518 GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The US38141GYR90 38141GYR9 0.053% $5.4M Debt Corporate United States USD
519 KOREA NATIONAL OIL CORP USY4938AAK52 Not reported 0.052% $5.4M Debt Non-US sovereign South Korea USD
520 PACIFIC LIFE GF II Pacific Life Global Funding II US6944PL3G29 6944PL3G2 0.051% $5.3M Debt Corporate United States USD
521 KOREA NATIONAL OIL CORP USY4938AAX73 Not reported 0.049% $5.0M Debt Non-US sovereign South Korea USD
522 NATIONAL RURAL UTIL COOP National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp US63743HGD89 63743HGD8 0.044% $4.5M Debt Corporate United States USD
523 BNG BANK NV US05591F2L30 05591F2L3 0.036% $3.7M Debt Non-US sovereign Netherlands USD
524 INTER-AMERICAN DEVEL BK Inter-American Development Bank US4581X0EY08 4581X0EY0 0.033% $3.4M Debt Non-US sovereign Not stated or supranational USD
525 MERCK & CO INC US58933YBU82 58933YBU8 0.027% $2.8M Debt Corporate United States USD
526 CITIBANK NA US17325FBS65 17325FBS6 0.027% $2.8M Debt Corporate United States USD
527 NATIONAL SECS CLEARING National Securities Clearing Corp US637639AP09 637639AP0 0.025% $2.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
528 NORDIC INVESTMENT BANK US65562YAL20 65562YAL2 0.024% $2.5M Debt Non-US sovereign Not stated or supranational USD
529 PSP CAPITAL INC US69363TAU60 69363TAU6 0.023% $2.4M Debt Non-US sovereign Canada USD
530 KEB HANA BANK USY46006EH41 Not reported 0.023% $2.4M Debt Corporate South Korea USD
531 HP ENTERPRISE CO Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co US42824CBY49 42824CBY4 0.021% $2.2M Debt Corporate United States USD
532 STANDARD CHARTERED BK/NY Standard Chartered Bank/New York US85325X2A32 85325X2A3 0.020% $2.0M Debt Corporate United Kingdom USD
533 KEURIG DR PEPPER INC US49271VAY65 49271VAY6 0.019% $2.0M Debt Corporate United States USD
534 ROYAL BANK OF CANADA US78017DAD03 78017DAD0 0.018% $1.9M Debt Corporate Canada USD
535 UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD US91127KAM45 91127KAM4 0.017% $1.7M Debt Corporate Singapore USD
536 LGENERGYSOLUTION LG Energy Solution Ltd USY5S5CGAU64 Not reported 0.015% $1.6M Debt Corporate South Korea USD
537 SAMMONS FINANCIAL GLOBAL Sammons Financial Group Global Funding US79587J2D49 79587J2D4 0.015% $1.6M Debt Corporate United States USD
538 NATIONAL RURAL UTIL COOP National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp US63743HGG11 63743HGG1 0.015% $1.5M Debt Corporate United States USD
539 EQUITABLE AMERICA GLOBAL Equitable America Global Funding US29446Q2D44 29446Q2D4 0.012% $1.2M Debt Corporate United States USD
540 WOORI BANK USY9700WAC02 Not reported 0.011% $1.1M Debt Corporate South Korea USD
541 SUMITOMO MITSUI FINL GRP US86562MDX56 86562MDX5 0.009% $908K Debt Corporate Japan USD
542 JACKSON NATL LIFE GLOBAL Jackson National Life Global Funding US46849CJR34 46849CJR3 0.007% $702K Debt Corporate United States USD
543 CATERPILLAR FINL SERVICE Caterpillar Financial Services Corp US14913UBA79 14913UBA7 0.006% $651K Debt Corporate United States USD
544 AMERICAN HONDA FINANCE American Honda Finance Corp US02665WGM73 02665WGM7 0.005% $550K Debt Corporate United States USD
545 MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP Mizuho Financial Group Inc US60687YDN67 60687YDN6 0.005% $506K Debt Corporate Japan USD
546 AMERICAN HONDA FINANCE American Honda Finance Corp US02665WGG06 02665WGG0 0.005% $500K Debt Corporate United States USD
547 TORONTO-DOMINION BANK Toronto-Dominion Bank/The US89114TZH84 89114TZH8 0.004% $425K Debt Corporate Canada USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme