FLJP holdings
Franklin FTSE Japan ETF
Positions
478 stored of 478 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | ASAHI GROUP HOLDINGS LTD ASAHI GROUP HOLDINGS LTD NPV | JP3116000005 | Not reported | 0.221% | $8.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 102 | MITSUI KINZOKU CO LTD MITSUI KINZOKU CO LTD NPV | JP3888400003 | Not reported | 0.221% | $8.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 103 | KIRIN HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD KIRIN HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3258000003 | 497350108 | 0.219% | $8.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 104 | BANDAI NAMCO HOLDINGS INC BANDAI NAMCO HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3778630008 | Not reported | 0.216% | $8.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 105 | NITTO DENKO CORP NITTO DENKO CORP NPV | JP3684000007 | Not reported | 0.214% | $8.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 106 | T & D HOLDINGS INC T & D HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3539220008 | Not reported | 0.212% | $8.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 107 | DAIWA SECURITIES GROUP INC DAIWA SECURITIES GROUP INC NPV | JP3502200003 | Not reported | 0.211% | $8.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 108 | SHIONOGI & CO. LTD SHIONOGI & CO. LTD NPV | JP3347200002 | Not reported | 0.210% | $8.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 109 | JAPAN EXCHANGE GROUP INC JAPAN EXCHANGE GROUP INC NPV | JP3183200009 | Not reported | 0.207% | $7.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 110 | NIPPON YUSEN KABUSHIKI KAISHA NIPPON YUSEN KABUSHIKI KAISHA NPV | JP3753000003 | Not reported | 0.203% | $7.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 111 | OBAYASHI CORP OBAYASHI CORP NPV | JP3190000004 | Not reported | 0.203% | $7.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 112 | SEKISUI HOUSE LTD SEKISUI HOUSE LTD NPV | JP3420600003 | Not reported | 0.202% | $7.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 113 | NGK CORP NGK CORP NPV | JP3695200000 | Not reported | 0.196% | $7.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 114 | NITERRA CO LTD NITERRA CO LTD NPV | JP3738600000 | Not reported | 0.195% | $7.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 115 | NOMURA RESEARCH INSTITUTE LTD NOMURA RESEARCH INSTITUTE LTD NPV | JP3762800005 | Not reported | 0.191% | $7.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 116 | TOKYO GAS COMPANY LTD TOKYO GAS COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3573000001 | Not reported | 0.191% | $7.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 117 | FUJI ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD FUJI ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3820000002 | Not reported | 0.189% | $7.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 118 | OSAKA GAS CO LTD (OSAKA GAS KABUSHIKI KAISHA) OSAKA GAS CO LTD (OSAKA GAS KABUSHIKI KAISHA) NPV | JP3180400008 | Not reported | 0.184% | $7.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 119 | SUMITOMO METAL MINING COMPANY LTD SUMITOMO METAL MINING COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3402600005 | Not reported | 0.183% | $6.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 120 | YASKAWA ELECTRIC CORP YASKAWA ELECTRIC CORP NPV | JP3932000007 | Not reported | 0.182% | $6.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 121 | OLYMPUS CORP OLYMPUS CORP NPV | JP3201200007 | Not reported | 0.176% | $6.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 122 | YOKOHAMA FINANCIAL GROUP INC YOKOHAMA FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV | JP3305990008 | Not reported | 0.175% | $6.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 123 | MINEBEA MITSUMI INC MINEBEA MITSUMI INC NPV | JP3906000009 | Not reported | 0.173% | $6.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 124 | KONAMI GROUP CORP KONAMI GROUP CORP NPV | JP3300200007 | Not reported | 0.169% | $6.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 125 | ROHM COMPANY LTD ROHM COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3982800009 | Not reported | 0.168% | $6.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 126 | RYOHIN KEIKAKU COMPANY LTD RYOHIN KEIKAKU COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3976300008 | Not reported | 0.165% | $6.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 127 | MITSUI O.S.K.LINES LTD MITSUI O.S.K.LINES LTD NPV | JP3362700001 | Not reported | 0.162% | $6.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 128 | CHIBA BANK LTD (THE) CHIBA BANK LTD (THE) NPV | JP3511800009 | Not reported | 0.160% | $6.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 129 | TORAY INDUSTRIES INC TORAY INDUSTRIES INC NPV | JP3621000003 | Not reported | 0.158% | $6.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 130 | PAN PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP PAN PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP NPV | JP3639650005 | Not reported | 0.156% | $5.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 131 | MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL GROUP CORP MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL GROUP CORP NPV | JP3897700005 | Not reported | 0.152% | $5.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 132 | AGC INC AGC INC NPV | JP3112000009 | Not reported | 0.145% | $5.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 133 | SBI HOLDINGS INC SBI HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3436120004 | Not reported | 0.137% | $5.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 134 | SUMCO CORP SUMCO CORP NPV | JP3322930003 | Not reported | 0.136% | $5.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 135 | MAKITA CORP MAKITA CORP NPV | JP3862400003 | Not reported | 0.135% | $5.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 136 | SHIMANO INC SHIMANO INC NPV | JP3358000002 | Not reported | 0.135% | $5.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 137 | TOTO LTD TOTO LTD NPV | JP3596200000 | Not reported | 0.134% | $5.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 138 | SHIZUOKA FINANCIAL GROUP INC SHIZUOKA FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV | JP3351500008 | Not reported | 0.134% | $5.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 139 | YOKOGAWA ELECTRIC CORP YOKOGAWA ELECTRIC CORP NPV | JP3955000009 | Not reported | 0.132% | $5.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 140 | SUBARU CORP SUBARU CORP NPV | JP3814800003 | Not reported | 0.130% | $4.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 141 | ISETAN MITSUKOSHI HOLDINGS LTD ISETAN MITSUKOSHI HOLDINGS LTD NPV | JP3894900004 | Not reported | 0.128% | $4.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 142 | SHIMIZU CORP SHIMIZU CORP NPV | JP3358800005 | Not reported | 0.126% | $4.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 143 | MEBUKI FINANCIAL GROUP INC MEBUKI FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV | JP3117700009 | Not reported | 0.125% | $4.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 144 | FUKUOKA FINANCIAL GROUP INC FUKUOKA FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV | JP3805010000 | Not reported | 0.124% | $4.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 145 | WEST JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY WEST JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY NPV | JP3659000008 | Not reported | 0.120% | $4.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 146 | TOPPAN HOLDINGS INC TOPPAN HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3629000005 | 890747108 | 0.119% | $4.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 147 | OBIC CO LTD OBIC CO LTD NPV | JP3173400007 | Not reported | 0.119% | $4.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 148 | NIPPON EXPRESS HOLDINGS INC NIPPON EXPRESS HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3688370000 | Not reported | 0.118% | $4.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 149 | TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO LTD TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO LTD NPV | JP3571800006 | Not reported | 0.118% | $4.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 150 | KIKKOMAN CORP KIKKOMAN CORP NPV | JP3240400006 | Not reported | 0.117% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 151 | KYOTO FINANCIAL GROUP INC KYOTO FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV | JP3252200005 | Not reported | 0.117% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 152 | DAI NIPPON PRINTING CO LTD DAI NIPPON PRINTING CO LTD NPV | JP3493800001 | Not reported | 0.115% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 153 | ISUZU MOTORS LTD ISUZU MOTORS LTD NPV | JP3137200006 | Not reported | 0.112% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 154 | LY CORP LY CORP NPV | JP3933800009 | Not reported | 0.110% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 155 | NISSAN CHEMICAL CORP NISSAN CHEMICAL CORP NPV | JP3670800006 | Not reported | 0.110% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 156 | MITSUBISHI HC CAPITAL INC MITSUBISHI HC CAPITAL INC NPV | JP3499800005 | Not reported | 0.109% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 157 | NIPPON SANSO HOLDINGS CORP NIPPON SANSO HOLDINGS CORP NPV | JP3711600001 | Not reported | 0.109% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 158 | YAMAHA MOTOR CO LTD YAMAHA MOTOR CO LTD NPV | JP3942800008 | Not reported | 0.108% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 159 | UNICHARM CORP UNICHARM CORP NPV | JP3951600000 | Not reported | 0.108% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 160 | RAKUTEN GROUP INC RAKUTEN GROUP INC NPV | JP3967200001 | Not reported | 0.108% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 161 | SOJITZ CORP SOJITZ CORP NPV | JP3663900003 | Not reported | 0.107% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 162 | EISAI CO LTD EISAI CO LTD NPV | JP3160400002 | Not reported | 0.107% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 163 | SHIMADZU CORP SHIMADZU CORP NPV | JP3357200009 | Not reported | 0.107% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 164 | SANRIO CO LTD SANRIO CO LTD NPV | JP3343200006 | Not reported | 0.106% | $4.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 165 | OMRON CORP OMRON CORP NPV | JP3197800000 | Not reported | 0.105% | $4.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 166 | HORIBA LTD HORIBA LTD NPV | JP3853000002 | Not reported | 0.105% | $4.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 167 | MISUMI GROUP INC MISUMI GROUP INC NPV | JP3885400006 | Not reported | 0.104% | $3.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 168 | AISIN CORP AISIN CORP NPV | JP3102000001 | Not reported | 0.102% | $3.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 169 | SHISEIDO CO LTD SHISEIDO CO LTD NPV | JP3351600006 | Not reported | 0.102% | $3.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 170 | FOOD AND LIFE COMPANIES LTD FOOD AND LIFE COMPANIES LTD NPV | JP3397150008 | Not reported | 0.101% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 171 | NIPPON BUILDING FUND INC NIPPON BUILDING FUND INC REIT | JP3027670003 | Not reported | 0.101% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 172 | NITORI HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD NITORI HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3756100008 | Not reported | 0.100% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 173 | HANKYU HANSHIN HOLDINGS INC HANKYU HANSHIN HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3774200004 | Not reported | 0.100% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 174 | HACHIJUNI NAGANO BANK LTD HACHIJUNI NAGANO BANK LTD NPV | JP3769000005 | Not reported | 0.099% | $3.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 175 | MEIJI HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD MEIJI HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3918000005 | Not reported | 0.098% | $3.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 176 | NIPPON PAINT HOLDINGS CO LTD NIPPON PAINT HOLDINGS CO LTD NPV | JP3749400002 | Not reported | 0.096% | $3.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 177 | KURITA WATER INDUSTRIES LTD KURITA WATER INDUSTRIES LTD NPV | JP3270000007 | Not reported | 0.095% | $3.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 178 | SEKISUI CHEMICAL CO LTD SEKISUI CHEMICAL CO LTD NPV | JP3419400001 | Not reported | 0.094% | $3.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 179 | YOKOHAMA RUBBER CO LTD (THE) YOKOHAMA RUBBER CO LTD (THE) NPV | JP3955800002 | Not reported | 0.094% | $3.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 180 | JFE HOLDINGS INC JFE HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3386030005 | Not reported | 0.093% | $3.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 181 | ONO PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD ONO PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD NPV | JP3197600004 | Not reported | 0.093% | $3.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 182 | KAWASAKI KISEN KAISHA LTD KAWASAKI KISEN KAISHA LTD NPV | JP3223800008 | Not reported | 0.090% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 183 | IDEMITSU KOSAN CO LTD IDEMITSU KOSAN CO LTD NPV | JP3142500002 | Not reported | 0.090% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 184 | DAITO TRUST CONSTRUCTION CO LTD DAITO TRUST CONSTRUCTION CO LTD NPV | JP3486800000 | Not reported | 0.089% | $3.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 185 | KANDENKO CO LTD KANDENKO CO LTD NPV | JP3230600003 | Not reported | 0.087% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 186 | CAPCOM CO LTD CAPCOM CO LTD NPV | JP3218900003 | Not reported | 0.086% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 187 | BROTHER INDUSTRIES LTD BROTHER INDUSTRIES LTD NPV | JP3830000000 | 114813108 | 0.086% | $3.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 188 | AZBIL CORP AZBIL CORP NPV | JP3937200008 | Not reported | 0.085% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 189 | J.FRONT RETAILING COMPANY LTD J.FRONT RETAILING COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3386380004 | Not reported | 0.085% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 190 | AMADA CO LTD AMADA CO LTD NPV | JP3122800000 | Not reported | 0.084% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 191 | ZENSHO HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD ZENSHO HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3429300001 | Not reported | 0.084% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 192 | KINDEN CORP KINDEN CORP NPV | JP3263000006 | Not reported | 0.083% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 193 | MATSUKIYOCOCOKARA & COMPANY MATSUKIYOCOCOKARA & COMPANY NPV | JP3869010003 | Not reported | 0.081% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 194 | TOYO SUISAN KAISHA LTD TOYO SUISAN KAISHA LTD NPV | JP3613000003 | 892306101 | 0.081% | $3.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 195 | HULIC COMPANY LTD HULIC COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3360800001 | Not reported | 0.079% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 196 | JAPAN POST INSURANCE CO LTD JAPAN POST INSURANCE CO LTD NPV | JP3233250004 | Not reported | 0.079% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 197 | GUNMA BANK LTD (THE) GUNMA BANK LTD (THE) NPV | JP3276400003 | Not reported | 0.079% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 198 | MITSUBISHI GAS CHEMICAL CO INC MITSUBISHI GAS CHEMICAL CO INC NPV | JP3896800004 | Not reported | 0.079% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 199 | ASAHI INTECC COMPANY LTD ASAHI INTECC COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3110650003 | Not reported | 0.079% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 200 | SONY FINANCIAL GROUP INC SONY FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV | JP3435350008 | Not reported | 0.079% | $3.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |