FLAU holdings
Franklin FTSE Australia ETF
Positions
108 stored of 108 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHP GROUP LTD BHP GROUP LTD NPV | AU000000BHP4 | Not reported | 12.797% | $11.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 2 | COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA ORD NPV | AU000000CBA7 | Not reported | 11.643% | $10.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 3 | WESTPAC BANKING CORP WESTPAC BANKING CORP NPV | AU000000WBC1 | Not reported | 5.095% | $4.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 4 | NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LTD NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LTD NPV | AU000000NAB4 | Not reported | 4.913% | $4.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 5 | ANZ GROUP HOLDINGS LTD ANZ GROUP HOLDINGS LTD NPV | AU000000ANZ3 | Not reported | 4.519% | $3.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 6 | WESFARMERS LTD WESFARMERS LTD ORD NPV | AU000000WES1 | Not reported | 4.322% | $3.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 7 | MACQUARIE GROUP LTD MACQUARIE GROUP LTD NPV | AU000000MQG1 | Not reported | 3.700% | $3.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 8 | RIO TINTO LTD RIO TINTO LTD NPV | AU000000RIO1 | Not reported | 2.707% | $2.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 9 | GOODMAN GROUP GOODMAN GROUP NPV (STAPLED UNITS) | AU000000GMG2 | Not reported | 2.630% | $2.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 10 | CSL LTD CSL LTD ORD NPV | AU000000CSL8 | Not reported | 2.359% | $2.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 11 | WOODSIDE ENERGY GROUP LTD WOODSIDE ENERGY GROUP LTD NPV | AU0000224040 | Not reported | 2.260% | $1.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 12 | WOOLWORTHS GROUP LTD WOOLWORTHS GROUP LTD NPV | AU000000WOW2 | Not reported | 2.063% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 13 | TRANSURBAN GROUP TRANSURBAN GROUP STAPLED UNITS NPV | AU000000TCL6 | Not reported | 1.897% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 14 | QBE INSURANCE GROUP LTD QBE INSURANCE GROUP LTD NPV | AU000000QBE9 | Not reported | 1.595% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 15 | ARISTOCRAT LEISURE LTD ARISTOCRAT LEISURE LTD NPV | AU000000ALL7 | Not reported | 1.399% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 16 | COLES GROUP LTD COLES GROUP LTD NPV | AU0000030678 | Not reported | 1.380% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 17 | FORTESCUE LTD FORTESCUE LTD NPV | AU000000FMG4 | Not reported | 1.282% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 18 | INSTITUTIONAL FIDUCIARY TRUST INSTITUTIONAL FIDUCIARY TRUST US GOVT MNY MRKT | US4577565009 | 457756500 | 1.224% | $1.0M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 19 | BRAMBLES LTD BRAMBLES LTD NPV | AU000000BXB1 | Not reported | 1.108% | $948K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 20 | NORTHERN STAR RESOURCES LTD NORTHERN STAR RESOURCES LTD NPV | AU000000NST8 | Not reported | 1.108% | $948K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 21 | EVOLUTION MINING LTD EVOLUTION MINING LTD NPV | AU000000EVN4 | Not reported | 1.004% | $859K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 22 | SANTOS LTD SANTOS LTD NPV | AU000000STO6 | Not reported | 0.992% | $849K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 23 | JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC JAMES HARDIE INDUSTRIES PLC CDI(CHESS DEPOSITARY INTERESTS) | AU000000JHX1 | Not reported | 0.916% | $784K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | AUD |
| 24 | SUNCORP GROUP LTD SUNCORP GROUP LTD NPV | AU000000SUN6 | Not reported | 0.885% | $757K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 25 | COMPUTERSHARE LTD COMPUTERSHARE LTD NPV | AU000000CPU5 | Not reported | 0.855% | $732K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 26 | SCENTRE GROUP LTD SCENTRE GROUP LTD NPV STAPLED UNIT | AU000000SCG8 | Not reported | 0.852% | $729K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 27 | TELSTRA GROUP LTD TELSTRA GROUP LTD NPV | AU000000TLS2 | Not reported | 0.845% | $724K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 28 | ORIGIN ENERGY LTD ORIGIN ENERGY LTD NPV | AU000000ORG5 | Not reported | 0.792% | $677K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 29 | INSURANCE AUSTRALIA GROUP LTD INSURANCE AUSTRALIA GROUP LTD NPV | AU000000IAG3 | Not reported | 0.769% | $658K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 30 | SOUTH32 LTD SOUTH32 LTD NPV | AU000000S320 | Not reported | 0.736% | $630K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 31 | LYNAS RARE EARTHS LTD LYNAS RARE EARTHS LTD NPV | AU000000LYC6 | Not reported | 0.684% | $585K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 32 | PLS GROUP LTD PLS GROUP LTD NPV | AU000000PLS0 | Not reported | 0.667% | $571K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 33 | WASHINGTON H SOUL PATTINSON AND CO LTD WASHINGTON H SOUL PATTINSON AND CO LTD NPV | AU000000SOL3 | Not reported | 0.665% | $569K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 34 | SIGMA HEALTHCARE LTD SIGMA HEALTHCARE LTD NPV | AU000000SIG5 | Not reported | 0.593% | $508K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 35 | BLUESCOPE STEEL LTD BLUESCOPE STEEL LTD NPV | AU000000BSL0 | Not reported | 0.589% | $504K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 36 | MEDIBANK PRIVATE LTD MEDIBANK PRIVATE LTD NPV | AU000000MPL3 | Not reported | 0.580% | $496K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 37 | LOTTERY CORP LTD (THE) LOTTERY CORP LTD (THE) NPV | AU0000219529 | Not reported | 0.538% | $460K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 38 | APA GROUP APA GROUP NPV (STAPLED UNITS) | AU000000APA1 | Not reported | 0.533% | $456K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 39 | NEXTDC LTD NEXTDC LTD NPV | AU000000NXT8 | Not reported | 0.518% | $443K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 40 | XERO LTD XERO LTD NPV | NZXROE0001S2 | Not reported | 0.501% | $429K | Equity (common) | Corporate | New Zealand | AUD |
| 41 | ALS LTD ALS LTD NPV | AU000000ALQ6 | Not reported | 0.482% | $412K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 42 | ORICA LTD ORICA LTD NPV | AU000000ORI1 | Not reported | 0.462% | $396K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 43 | PRO MEDICUS LTD PRO MEDICUS LTD NPV | AU000000PME8 | Not reported | 0.454% | $388K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 44 | CHARTER HALL GROUP CHARTER HALL GROUP NPV (STAPLED) | AU000000CHC0 | Not reported | 0.450% | $385K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 45 | MINERAL RESOURCES LTD MINERAL RESOURCES LTD NPV | AU000000MIN4 | Not reported | 0.443% | $379K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 46 | AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES EXCHANGE LTD AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES EXCHANGE LTD NPV | AU000000ASX7 | Not reported | 0.442% | $379K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 47 | VICINITY CENTRES RE LTD VICINITY CENTRES RE LTD NPV (STAPLED SECURITY) | AU000000VCX7 | Not reported | 0.427% | $365K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 48 | STOCKLAND TRUST MANAGEMENT LTD STOCKLAND TRUST MANAGEMENT LTD NPV (STAPLED) | AU000000SGP0 | Not reported | 0.418% | $358K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 49 | SONIC HEALTHCARE LTD SONIC HEALTHCARE LTD NPV | AU000000SHL7 | Not reported | 0.414% | $354K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 50 | GPT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LTD GPT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LTD NPV (STAPLED SECURITIES) | AU000000GPT8 | Not reported | 0.396% | $339K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 51 | CAR GROUP LTD CAR GROUP LTD NPV | AU000000CAR3 | Not reported | 0.391% | $335K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 52 | SGH LTD SGH LTD NPV | AU0000364754 | Not reported | 0.383% | $328K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 53 | SANDFIRE RESOURCES LTD SANDFIRE RESOURCES LTD NPV | AU000000SFR8 | Not reported | 0.376% | $322K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 54 | TECHNOLOGY ONE LTD TECHNOLOGY ONE LTD NPV | AU000000TNE8 | Not reported | 0.371% | $318K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 55 | LIGHT & WONDER INC LIGHT & WONDER INC CDI 1:1 FOREIGN EXEMPT XNGS | AU0000278103 | Not reported | 0.370% | $317K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United States | AUD |
| 56 | JB HI-FI LTD JB HI-FI LTD NPV | AU000000JBH7 | Not reported | 0.366% | $313K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 57 | QUBE HOLDINGS LTD QUBE HOLDINGS LTD NPV | AU000000QUB5 | Not reported | 0.355% | $304K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 58 | RAMSAY HEALTH CARE LTD RAMSAY HEALTH CARE LTD NPV | AU000000RHC8 | Not reported | 0.345% | $295K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 59 | COCHLEAR LTD COCHLEAR LTD ORD NPV | AU000000COH5 | Not reported | 0.337% | $288K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 60 | AMPOL LTD AMPOL LTD NPV | AU0000088338 | Not reported | 0.331% | $284K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 61 | QANTAS AIRWAYS LTD QANTAS AIRWAYS LTD NPV | AU000000QAN2 | Not reported | 0.331% | $283K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 62 | AURIZON HOLDINGS LTD AURIZON HOLDINGS LTD NPV | AU000000AZJ1 | Not reported | 0.298% | $255K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 63 | MIRVAC GROUP MIRVAC GROUP STAPLED SECURITIES | AU000000MGR9 | Not reported | 0.288% | $246K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 64 | REA GROUP LTD REA GROUP LTD ORD NPV | AU000000REA9 | Not reported | 0.276% | $236K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 65 | WISETECH GLOBAL LTD WISETECH GLOBAL LTD NPV | AU000000WTC3 | Not reported | 0.270% | $231K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 66 | DYNO NOBEL LTD DYNO NOBEL LTD NPV | AU0000390544 | Not reported | 0.266% | $228K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 67 | BENDIGO AND ADELAIDE BANK LTD BENDIGO AND ADELAIDE BANK LTD ORD NPV | AU000000BEN6 | Not reported | 0.257% | $220K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 68 | WHITEHAVEN COAL LTD WHITEHAVEN COAL LTD NPV | AU000000WHC8 | Not reported | 0.249% | $214K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 69 | DEXUS DEXUS NPV (STAPLED) | AU000000DXS1 | Not reported | 0.241% | $206K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 70 | GENESIS MINERALS LTD GENESIS MINERALS LTD NPV | AU000000GMD9 | Not reported | 0.237% | $203K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 71 | RAMELIUS RESOURCES LTD RAMELIUS RESOURCES LTD NPV | AU000000RMS4 | Not reported | 0.230% | $197K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 72 | STEADFAST GROUP LTD STEADFAST GROUP LTD NPV | AU000000SDF8 | Not reported | 0.227% | $194K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 73 | HUB24 LTD HUB24 LTD NPV | AU000000HUB4 | Not reported | 0.225% | $193K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 74 | DOWNER EDI LTD DOWNER EDI LTD ORD NPV | AU000000DOW2 | Not reported | 0.224% | $192K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 75 | A2 MILK CO LTD (THE) A2 MILK CO LTD (THE) NPV | NZATME0002S8 | Not reported | 0.221% | $189K | Equity (common) | Corporate | New Zealand | AUD |
| 76 | WORLEY LTD WORLEY LTD NPV | AU000000WOR2 | Not reported | 0.214% | $183K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 77 | AGL ENERGY LTD AGL ENERGY LTD NPV | AU000000AGL7 | Not reported | 0.212% | $182K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 78 | CLEANAWAY WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD CLEANAWAY WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD NPV | AU000000CWY3 | Not reported | 0.212% | $181K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 79 | CHALLENGER LTD CHALLENGER LTD NPV | AU000000CGF5 | Not reported | 0.211% | $181K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 80 | IGO LTD IGO LTD NPV | AU000000IGO4 | Not reported | 0.211% | $180K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 81 | ENDEAVOUR GROUP LTD ENDEAVOUR GROUP LTD NPV | AU0000154833 | Not reported | 0.209% | $179K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 82 | TELIX PHARMACEUTICALS LTD TELIX PHARMACEUTICALS LTD NPV | AU000000TLX2 | Not reported | 0.198% | $169K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 83 | SEEK LTD SEEK LTD NPV | AU000000SEK6 | Not reported | 0.194% | $166K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 84 | ANSELL LTD ANSELL LTD NPV | AU000000ANN9 | Not reported | 0.191% | $164K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 85 | SIMS LTD SIMS LTD NPV | AU000000SGM7 | Not reported | 0.185% | $159K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 86 | BANK OF QUEENSLAND LTD BANK OF QUEENSLAND LTD ORD NPV | AU000000BOQ8 | Not reported | 0.174% | $149K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 87 | REECE LTD REECE LTD NPV | AU000000REH4 | Not reported | 0.174% | $149K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 88 | AMP LTD AMP LTD NPV | AU000000AMP6 | Not reported | 0.171% | $146K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 89 | ATLAS ARTERIA LTD ATLAS ARTERIA LTD NPV(STAPLED) | AU0000013559 | Not reported | 0.154% | $132K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 90 | TREASURY WINE ESTATES LTD TREASURY WINE ESTATES LTD NPV | AU000000TWE9 | Not reported | 0.147% | $126K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 91 | METCASH LTD METCASH LTD NPV | AU000000MTS0 | Not reported | 0.134% | $115K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 92 | ILUKA RESOURCES LTD ILUKA RESOURCES LTD NPV | AU000000ILU1 | Not reported | 0.128% | $109K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 93 | REGION RE LTD REGION RE LTD NPV | AU0000253502 | Not reported | 0.112% | $96K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 94 | NEW HOPE CORP LTD NEW HOPE CORP LTD NPV | AU000000NHC7 | Not reported | 0.110% | $94K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 95 | HARVEY NORMAN HOLDINGS LTD HARVEY NORMAN HOLDINGS LTD NPV | AU000000HVN7 | Not reported | 0.106% | $91K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 96 | NETWEALTH GROUP LTD NETWEALTH GROUP LTD NPV | AU000000NWL7 | Not reported | 0.105% | $90K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 97 | TPG TELECOM LTD TPG TELECOM LTD NPV | AU0000090128 | Not reported | 0.096% | $83K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 98 | LENDLEASE CORP LTD LENDLEASE CORP LTD NPV (STAPLED) | AU000000LLC3 | Not reported | 0.092% | $79K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 99 | YANCOAL AUSTRALIA LTD YANCOAL AUSTRALIA LTD NPV | AU000000YAL0 | Not reported | 0.090% | $77K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 100 | DETERRA ROYALTIES LTD DETERRA ROYALTIES LTD NPV | AU0000107484 | Not reported | 0.083% | $71K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |