Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FKU holdings

First Trust United Kingdom AlphaDEX Fund

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

76 stored of 76 reported, largest first by weight

FKU holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 BEAZLEY PLC BEAZLEY PLC ORD GBP0.05 GB00BYQ0JC66 Not reported 3.275% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
2 BALFOUR BEATTY PLC BALFOUR BEATTY PLC GBP0.50 GB0000961622 Not reported 2.583% $949K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
3 LION FINANCE GROUP PLC LION FINANCE GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.01 GB00BF4HYT85 Not reported 2.579% $947K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
4 STANDARD CHARTERED PLC STANDARD CHARTERED PLC ORD USD0.50 GB0004082847 Not reported 2.371% $871K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
5 IG GROUP HOLDINGS PLC IG GROUP HOLDINGS PLC ORD GBP0.00005 GB00B06QFB75 Not reported 2.341% $860K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
6 EASYJET PLC EASYJET PLC ORD GBP0.27285714 GB00B7KR2P84 Not reported 2.315% $850K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
7 SHELL PLC SHELL PLC ORD EUR0.07 GB00BP6MXD84 Not reported 2.266% $832K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
8 BARCLAYS PLC BARCLAYS PLC ORD GBP0.25 GB0031348658 Not reported 2.253% $827K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
9 TRITAX BIG BOX REIT PLC TRITAX BIG BOX REIT PLC ORD GBP0.01 GB00BG49KP99 Not reported 2.245% $824K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
10 GLENCORE PLC GLENCORE PLC ORD USD0.01 JE00B4T3BW64 Not reported 2.140% $786K Equity (common) Corporate Jersey GBP
11 VODAFONE GROUP PLC VODAFONE GROUP PLC ORD USD0.2095238 GB00BH4HKS39 Not reported 2.132% $783K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
12 JD SPORTS FASHION PLC JD SPORTS FASHION PLC ORD GBP0.0005 GB00BM8Q5M07 Not reported 2.123% $780K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
13 ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC ORD USD0.01 GB00BL6K5J42 Not reported 2.025% $744K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
14 RIO TINTO PLC RIO TINTO PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB0007188757 Not reported 2.012% $739K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
15 M&G PLC M&G PLC ORD GBP0.05 GB00BKFB1C65 Not reported 1.988% $730K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
16 ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC ORD 5 15/22P GB0006731235 Not reported 1.977% $726K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
17 ANTOFAGASTA PLC ANTOFAGASTA PLC ORD GBP0.05 GB0000456144 Not reported 1.973% $725K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
18 ABERDEEN GROUP PLC ABERDEEN GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.1396825396 GB00BF8Q6K64 Not reported 1.962% $721K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
19 INTERNATIONAL CONSOLIDATED AIRLINES GROUP SA INTERNATIONAL CONSOLIDATED AIRLINES GROUP SA ORD EUR0.10 (CDI) ES0177542018 Not reported 1.952% $717K Equity (common) Corporate Spain GBP
20 PEARSON PLC PEARSON PLC ORD GBP0.25 GB0006776081 Not reported 1.929% $708K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
21 BERKELEY GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (THE) BERKELEY GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (THE) ORD GBP0.05611047 GB00BP0RGD03 Not reported 1.897% $697K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
22 FRESNILLO PLC FRESNILLO PLC ORD USD0.50 GB00B2QPKJ12 Not reported 1.740% $639K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
23 NATWEST GROUP PLC NATWEST GROUP PLC ORD GBP1.0769 GB00BM8PJY71 Not reported 1.733% $636K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
24 ASTRAZENECA PLC ASTRAZENECA PLC ORD USD0.25 GB0009895292 Not reported 1.732% $636K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
25 HIKMA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC HIKMA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB00B0LCW083 Not reported 1.661% $610K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
26 HISCOX LTD HISCOX LTD ORD GBP0.065 (DI) BMG4593F1389 Not reported 1.649% $605K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda GBP
27 3I GROUP PLC 3I GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.738636 GB00B1YW4409 Not reported 1.613% $592K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
28 ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC COM SHS GB00BRXH2664 Not reported 1.609% $591K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom ZAR
29 HSBC HOLDINGS PLC HSBC HOLDINGS PLC ORD USD0.50 GB0005405286 Not reported 1.548% $569K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
30 KINGFISHER PLC KINGFISHER PLC ORD GBP0.157142857 GB0033195214 Not reported 1.534% $563K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
31 PRUDENTIAL PLC PRUDENTIAL PLC GBP0.05 GB0007099541 Not reported 1.484% $545K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
32 GAMES WORKSHOP GROUP PLC GAMES WORKSHOP GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.05 GB0003718474 Not reported 1.450% $533K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
33 SSE PLC SSE PLC GBP0.50 GB0007908733 Not reported 1.420% $521K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
34 GSK PLC GSK PLC ORD GBP0.3125 GB00BN7SWP63 Not reported 1.379% $506K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
35 NEXT PLC NEXT PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB0032089863 Not reported 1.351% $496K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
36 BT GROUP PLC BT GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.05 GB0030913577 Not reported 1.312% $482K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
37 BRITISH LAND COMPANY PLC (THE) BRITISH LAND COMPANY PLC (THE) ORD GBP0.25 GB0001367019 Not reported 1.301% $478K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
38 MONDI PLC MONDI PLC ORD EUR0.22 GB00BMWC6P49 Not reported 1.276% $469K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
39 LONDONMETRIC PROPERTY PLC LONDONMETRIC PROPERTY PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB00B4WFW713 Not reported 1.261% $463K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
40 J SAINSBURY PLC J SAINSBURY PLC ORD GBP0.28571428 GB00B019KW72 Not reported 1.250% $459K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
41 WHITBREAD PLC WHITBREAD PLC ORD GBP0.76797385 GB00B1KJJ408 Not reported 1.191% $437K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
42 JOHNSON MATTHEY PLC JOHNSON MATTHEY PLC ORD GBP1.109245 GB00BZ4BQC70 Not reported 1.127% $414K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
43 COCA-COLA HBC AG COCA-COLA HBC AG ORD CHF6.70(CDI) CH0198251305 Not reported 1.084% $398K Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland GBP
44 BUNZL PLC BUNZL PLC ORD GBP0.32142857 GB00B0744B38 Not reported 1.073% $394K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
45 INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.208521303 GB00BHJYC057 Not reported 1.051% $386K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
46 SEGRO PLC SEGRO PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB00B5ZN1N88 Not reported 1.029% $378K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
47 ANGLO AMERICAN PLC ANGLO AMERICAN PLC ORD USD0.623855311355311 GB00BTK05J60 Not reported 1.015% $373K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
48 IMI PLC IMI PLC ORD GBP0.28571428 GB00BGLP8L22 Not reported 1.009% $370K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
49 PERSIMMON PLC PERSIMMON PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB0006825383 Not reported 0.982% $361K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
50 LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.1 GB0008706128 Not reported 0.958% $352K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
51 STANDARD LIFE PLC STANDARD LIFE PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB00BGXQNP29 Not reported 0.957% $351K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
52 SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC SHS US8669661048 866966104 0.915% $336K Equity (common) Corporate United States GBP
53 BP PLC BP PLC ORD USD0.25 GB0007980591 Not reported 0.914% $336K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
54 WPP PLC WPP PLC ORD GBP0.10 JE00B8KF9B49 Not reported 0.887% $326K Equity (common) Corporate Jersey GBP
55 HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB0005576813 Not reported 0.852% $313K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
56 RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC ORD GBP0.01 GB00B082RF11 Not reported 0.807% $296K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
57 ST. JAMES'S PLACE PLC ST. JAMES'S PLACE PLC ORD GBP0.15 GB0007669376 Not reported 0.741% $272K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
58 ICG PLC ICG PLC ORD GBP0.2625 GB00BYT1DJ19 Not reported 0.696% $256K Equity (common) Registered fund United Kingdom GBP
59 BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.60 GB0009697037 Not reported 0.648% $238K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
60 SCHRODERS PLC SCHRODERS PLC ORD GBP0.20 GB00BP9LHF23 Not reported 0.611% $224K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
61 ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC ORD GBP0.20 GB00B63H8491 Not reported 0.532% $195K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
62 INTERTEK GROUP PLC INTERTEK GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.01 GB0031638363 Not reported 0.531% $195K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
63 ADMIRAL GROUP PLC ADMIRAL GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.001 GB00B02J6398 Not reported 0.477% $175K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
64 CRODA INTERNATIONAL PLC CRODA INTERNATIONAL PLC ORD GBP0.10609756 GB00BJFFLV09 Not reported 0.475% $174K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
65 HALMA PLC HALMA PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB0004052071 Not reported 0.471% $173K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
66 BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO PLC ORD GBP0.25 GB0002875804 Not reported 0.470% $173K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
67 NATIONAL GRID PLC NATIONAL GRID PLC ORD GBP0.12431289 GB00BDR05C01 Not reported 0.463% $170K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
68 LAND SECURITIES GROUP PLC LAND SECURITIES GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.106666666 GB00BYW0PQ60 Not reported 0.443% $163K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
69 TESCO PLC TESCO PLC ORD GBP0.0633333 GB00BLGZ9862 Not reported 0.440% $161K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
70 CENTRICA PLC CENTRICA PLC ORD GBP0.061728395 GB00B033F229 Not reported 0.427% $157K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
71 AVIVA PLC AVIVA PLC ORD GBP0.328947368 GB00BPQY8M80 Not reported 0.402% $148K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
72 IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC GBP0.10 GB0004544929 Not reported 0.379% $139K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
73 SMITH & NEPHEW PLC SMITH & NEPHEW PLC ORD USD0.20 GB0009223206 Not reported 0.373% $137K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
74 MELROSE INDUSTRIES PLC MELROSE INDUSTRIES PLC ORD GBP0.001 GB00BNGDN821 Not reported 0.342% $125K Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
75 DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS SH BEN INT US2620062081 262006208 0.030% $11K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
76 EVRAZ PLC EVRAZ PLC ORD USD0.05 GB00B71N6K86 Not reported 0.000% $0 Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme