Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FJP holdings

First Trust Japan AlphaDEX Fund

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

102 stored of 102 reported, largest first by weight

FJP holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC. Not reported Not reported 7.119% $18.1M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
2 MITSUI KINZOKU CO LTD MITSUI KINZOKU CO LTD NPV JP3888400003 Not reported 3.382% $8.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
3 NGK CORP NGK CORP NPV JP3695200000 Not reported 3.144% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
4 IBIDEN CO LTD IBIDEN CO LTD NPV JP3148800000 Not reported 2.978% $7.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
5 FUJIKURA LTD FUJIKURA LTD NPV JP3811000003 Not reported 2.403% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
6 RESONAC HOLDINGS CORP RESONAC HOLDINGS CORP NPV JP3368000000 Not reported 2.277% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
7 SUMITOMO ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES LTD SUMITOMO ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES LTD NPV JP3407400005 Not reported 2.071% $5.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
8 KANDENKO CO LTD KANDENKO CO LTD NPV JP3230600003 Not reported 1.870% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
9 ADVANTEST CORP ADVANTEST CORP NPV JP3122400009 Not reported 1.857% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
10 KOKUSAI ELECTRIC CORP KOKUSAI ELECTRIC CORP NPV JP3293330001 Not reported 1.654% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
11 TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO LTD TOKYO OHKA KOGYO CO LTD NPV JP3571800006 Not reported 1.637% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
12 KAWASAKI KISEN KAISHA LTD KAWASAKI KISEN KAISHA LTD NPV JP3223800008 Not reported 1.593% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
13 TOYOTA TSUSHO CORP TOYOTA TSUSHO CORP NPV JP3635000007 Not reported 1.583% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
14 MITSUI O.S.K.LINES LTD MITSUI O.S.K.LINES LTD NPV JP3362700001 Not reported 1.547% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
15 SEIKO EPSON CORP SEIKO EPSON CORP NPV JP3414750004 Not reported 1.522% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
16 INPEX CORP INPEX CORP NPV JP3294460005 Not reported 1.461% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
17 ASAHI KASEI CORP ASAHI KASEI CORP NPV JP3111200006 Not reported 1.443% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
18 NIPPON YUSEN KABUSHIKI KAISHA NIPPON YUSEN KABUSHIKI KAISHA NPV JP3753000003 Not reported 1.437% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
19 CHUBU ELECTRIC POWER CO INC CHUBU ELECTRIC POWER CO INC NPV JP3526600006 Not reported 1.421% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
20 KAJIMA CORP KAJIMA CORP NPV JP3210200006 Not reported 1.409% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
21 MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL GROUP CORP MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL GROUP CORP NPV JP3897700005 Not reported 1.379% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
22 JAPAN AIRLINES CO LTD JAPAN AIRLINES CO LTD NPV JP3705200008 Not reported 1.373% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
23 KYUSHU ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY INC KYUSHU ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY INC NPV JP3246400000 Not reported 1.368% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
24 TAISEI CORP TAISEI CORP NPV JP3443600006 Not reported 1.347% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
25 YOKOHAMA RUBBER CO LTD (THE) YOKOHAMA RUBBER CO LTD (THE) NPV JP3955800002 Not reported 1.344% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
26 SHIMIZU CORP SHIMIZU CORP NPV JP3358800005 Not reported 1.336% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
27 SUMITOMO METAL MINING COMPANY LTD SUMITOMO METAL MINING COMPANY LTD NPV JP3402600005 Not reported 1.316% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
28 BROTHER INDUSTRIES LTD BROTHER INDUSTRIES LTD NPV JP3830000000 114813108 1.316% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
29 KINDEN CORP KINDEN CORP NPV JP3263000006 Not reported 1.307% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
30 KANSAI ELECTRIC POWER CO INC (THE) KANSAI ELECTRIC POWER CO INC (THE) NPV JP3228600007 Not reported 1.302% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
31 SUMITOMO CHEMICAL COMPANY LTD SUMITOMO CHEMICAL COMPANY LTD NPV JP3401400001 Not reported 1.290% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
32 KOBE STEEL LTD KOBE STEEL LTD NPV JP3289800009 Not reported 1.265% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
33 PANASONIC HOLDINGS CORP PANASONIC HOLDINGS CORP NPV JP3866800000 Not reported 1.245% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
34 MARUBENI CORP MARUBENI CORP NPV JP3877600001 Not reported 1.206% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
35 SOJITZ CORP SOJITZ CORP NPV JP3663900003 Not reported 1.188% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
36 RICOH COMPANY LTD RICOH COMPANY LTD NPV JP3973400009 Not reported 1.145% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
37 AGC INC AGC INC NPV JP3112000009 Not reported 1.126% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
38 CENTRAL JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY CENTRAL JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY NPV JP3566800003 Not reported 1.119% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
39 MODEC INC MODEC INC NPV JP3888250002 Not reported 1.089% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
40 HONDA MOTOR CO LTD HONDA MOTOR CO LTD NPV JP3854600008 Not reported 1.078% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
41 MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORP MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORP NPV JP3902400005 Not reported 1.075% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
42 KOMATSU LTD KOMATSU LTD NPV JP3304200003 Not reported 1.053% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
43 AISIN CORP AISIN CORP NPV JP3102000001 Not reported 1.044% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
44 OPEN HOUSE GROUP CO LTD OPEN HOUSE GROUP CO LTD NPV JP3173540000 Not reported 1.027% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
45 OTSUKA HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD OTSUKA HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD NPV JP3188220002 Not reported 1.024% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
46 HASEKO CORP HASEKO CORP NPV JP3768600003 Not reported 1.023% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
47 TOKYU FUDOSAN HOLDINGS CORP TOKYU FUDOSAN HOLDINGS CORP NPV JP3569200003 Not reported 1.015% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
48 SUBARU CORP SUBARU CORP NPV JP3814800003 Not reported 0.984% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
49 SUMITOMO CORP SUMITOMO CORP NPV JP3404600003 Not reported 0.962% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
50 SUMITOMO PHARMA CO LTD SUMITOMO PHARMA CO LTD NPV JP3495000006 Not reported 0.906% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
51 JFE HOLDINGS INC JFE HOLDINGS INC NPV JP3386030005 Not reported 0.874% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
52 ASTELLAS PHARMA INC ASTELLAS PHARMA INC NPV JP3942400007 Not reported 0.873% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
53 OSAKA GAS CO LTD (OSAKA GAS KABUSHIKI KAISHA) OSAKA GAS CO LTD (OSAKA GAS KABUSHIKI KAISHA) NPV JP3180400008 Not reported 0.845% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
54 NIPPON EXPRESS HOLDINGS INC NIPPON EXPRESS HOLDINGS INC NPV JP3688370000 Not reported 0.841% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
55 OBAYASHI CORP OBAYASHI CORP NPV JP3190000004 Not reported 0.837% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
56 ANA HOLDINGS INC ANA HOLDINGS INC NPV JP3429800000 Not reported 0.836% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
57 TOKYO GAS COMPANY LTD TOKYO GAS COMPANY LTD NPV JP3573000001 Not reported 0.826% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
58 HACHIJUNI NAGANO BANK LTD HACHIJUNI NAGANO BANK LTD NPV JP3769000005 Not reported 0.787% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
59 MEBUKI FINANCIAL GROUP INC MEBUKI FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV JP3117700009 Not reported 0.761% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
60 SOFTBANK GROUP CORP SOFTBANK GROUP CORP NPV JP3436100006 Not reported 0.759% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
61 YOKOHAMA FINANCIAL GROUP INC YOKOHAMA FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV JP3305990008 Not reported 0.750% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
62 MAZDA MOTOR CORP MAZDA MOTOR CORP NPV JP3868400007 Not reported 0.749% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
63 ISUZU MOTORS LTD ISUZU MOTORS LTD NPV JP3137200006 Not reported 0.739% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
64 SUMITOMO FORESTRY COMPANY LTD SUMITOMO FORESTRY COMPANY LTD NPV JP3409800004 Not reported 0.706% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
65 SUZUKI MOTOR CORP SUZUKI MOTOR CORP NPV JP3397200001 Not reported 0.703% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
66 SHIZUOKA FINANCIAL GROUP INC SHIZUOKA FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV JP3351500008 Not reported 0.696% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
67 TOKYO CENTURY CORP TOKYO CENTURY CORP NPV JP3424950008 Not reported 0.687% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
68 SOMPO HOLDINGS INC SOMPO HOLDINGS INC NPV JP3165000005 Not reported 0.651% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
69 SCREEN HOLDINGS CO LTD SCREEN HOLDINGS CO LTD NPV JP3494600004 Not reported 0.647% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
70 HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY CO LTD HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY CO LTD NPV JP3787000003 Not reported 0.633% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
71 SEIBU HOLDINGS INC SEIBU HOLDINGS INC NPV JP3417200007 Not reported 0.619% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
72 MITSUBISHI ESTATE CO LTD MITSUBISHI ESTATE CO LTD NPV JP3899600005 Not reported 0.607% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
73 ENEOS HOLDINGS INC ENEOS HOLDINGS INC NPV JP3386450005 Not reported 0.605% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
74 TOKYO ELECTRON LTD TOKYO ELECTRON LTD NPV JP3571400005 Not reported 0.598% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
75 FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORP FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORP NPV JP3814000000 Not reported 0.582% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
76 MITSUBISHI HC CAPITAL INC MITSUBISHI HC CAPITAL INC NPV JP3499800005 Not reported 0.560% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
77 MITSUI & CO. LTD MITSUI & CO. LTD NPV JP3893600001 Not reported 0.540% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
78 ASAHI GROUP HOLDINGS LTD ASAHI GROUP HOLDINGS LTD NPV JP3116000005 Not reported 0.528% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
79 OJI HOLDINGS CORP OJI HOLDINGS CORP NPV JP3174410005 Not reported 0.517% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
80 WEST JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY WEST JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY NPV JP3659000008 Not reported 0.488% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
81 EBARA CORP EBARA CORP NPV JP3166000004 Not reported 0.476% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
82 AEON CO LTD AEON CO LTD NPV JP3388200002 Not reported 0.455% $1.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
83 SBI HOLDINGS INC SBI HOLDINGS INC NPV JP3436120004 Not reported 0.437% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
84 NITERRA CO LTD NITERRA CO LTD NPV JP3738600000 Not reported 0.431% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
85 TSURUHA HOLDINGS INC TSURUHA HOLDINGS INC NPV JP3536150000 Not reported 0.400% $1.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
86 ORIX CORP ORIX CORP NPV JP3200450009 Not reported 0.378% $961K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
87 SUMITOMO MITSUI TRUST GROUP INC SUMITOMO MITSUI TRUST GROUP INC NPV JP3892100003 Not reported 0.357% $905K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
88 TOSOH CORP TOSOH CORP NPV JP3595200001 Not reported 0.348% $882K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
89 KUBOTA CORP KUBOTA CORP NPV JP3266400005 Not reported 0.340% $862K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
90 FUJI ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD FUJI ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD NPV JP3820000002 Not reported 0.314% $798K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
91 TOPPAN HOLDINGS INC TOPPAN HOLDINGS INC NPV JP3629000005 890747108 0.308% $782K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
92 HANKYU HANSHIN HOLDINGS INC HANKYU HANSHIN HOLDINGS INC NPV JP3774200004 Not reported 0.302% $767K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
93 MITSUI CHEMICALS INC MITSUI CHEMICALS INC NPV JP3888300005 Not reported 0.299% $758K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
94 DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS DREYFUS GOVERNMENT CASH MANAGEMENT FUNDS SH BEN INT US2620062081 262006208 0.282% $715K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
95 SEKISUI CHEMICAL CO LTD SEKISUI CHEMICAL CO LTD NPV JP3419400001 Not reported 0.276% $701K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
96 JAPAN POST INSURANCE CO LTD JAPAN POST INSURANCE CO LTD NPV JP3233250004 Not reported 0.272% $690K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
97 SEKISUI HOUSE LTD SEKISUI HOUSE LTD NPV JP3420600003 Not reported 0.270% $686K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
98 SUNTORY BEVERAGE & FOOD LTD SUNTORY BEVERAGE & FOOD LTD NPV JP3336560002 Not reported 0.267% $678K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
99 DENSO CORP DENSO CORP NPV JP3551500006 Not reported 0.243% $617K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
100 DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO LTD DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO LTD NPV JP3505000004 Not reported 0.237% $600K Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme