Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FID holdings

First Trust S&P International Dividend Aristocrats ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

73 stored of 73 reported, largest first by weight

FID holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 LENOVO GROUP LTD LENOVO GROUP LTD NPV HK0992009065 Not reported 3.072% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
2 LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.025 GB0005603997 Not reported 2.448% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
3 APA GROUP APA GROUP NPV (STAPLED UNITS) AU000000APA1 Not reported 2.051% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
4 TELUS CORP TELUS CORP COM NPV CA87971M1032 87971M103 2.012% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
5 VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL SEMICONDUCTOR CORP VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL SEMICONDUCTOR CORP TWD10 TW0005347009 Not reported 1.973% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
6 SCHRODERS PLC SCHRODERS PLC ORD GBP0.20 GB00BP9LHF23 Not reported 1.865% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
7 PEMBINA PIPELINE CORP PEMBINA PIPELINE CORP COM NPV CA7063271034 706327103 1.767% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
8 DNB BANK ASA DNB BANK ASA NOK12.50 NO0010161896 Not reported 1.742% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
9 KEYERA CORP KEYERA CORP COM NPV CA4932711001 493271100 1.714% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
10 LONDONMETRIC PROPERTY PLC LONDONMETRIC PROPERTY PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB00B4WFW713 Not reported 1.684% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
11 ELISA OYJ ELISA OYJ NPV FI0009007884 Not reported 1.681% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
12 BOSIDENG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD BOSIDENG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD USD0.00001 KYG126521064 Not reported 1.643% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
13 ENEL SPA ENEL SPA EUR1 IT0003128367 Not reported 1.621% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
14 CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD COM NPV CA1363851017 136385101 1.529% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
15 EDP SA EDP SA EUR1(REGD) PTEDP0AM0009 Not reported 1.528% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Portugal EUR
16 TC ENERGY CORP TC ENERGY CORP COM NPV CA87807B1076 87807B107 1.518% $2.4M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
17 SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC SUN LIFE FINANCIAL INC COM NPV CA8667961053 866796105 1.485% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
18 WAREHOUSE DE PAUW NV WAREHOUSE DE PAUW NV NPV BE0974349814 Not reported 1.454% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
19 JIANGSU EXPRESSWAY CO LTD JIANGSU EXPRESSWAY CO LTD H SHS CNY1 CNE1000003J5 Not reported 1.441% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
20 TELEPERFORMANCE SE TELEPERFORMANCE SE EUR2.50 FR0000051807 Not reported 1.432% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
21 SINO LAND CO LTD SINO LAND CO LTD NPV HK0083000502 Not reported 1.408% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
22 BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA (THE) BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA (THE) COM NPV CA0641491075 064149107 1.408% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
23 FAR EAST HORIZON LTD FAR EAST HORIZON LTD NPV HK0000077468 Not reported 1.389% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
24 CANADIAN UTILITIES LTD CANADIAN UTILITIES LTD CLASS'A'COM NON-VTG NPV CA1367178326 136717832 1.388% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
25 SAUDI TELECOM JSC SAUDI TELECOM JSC SAR10 SA0007879543 Not reported 1.387% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Saudi Arabia SAR
26 POWER ASSETS HOLDINGS LTD POWER ASSETS HOLDINGS LTD NPV HK0006000050 Not reported 1.373% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
27 AGC INC AGC INC NPV JP3112000009 Not reported 1.370% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
28 SEGRO PLC SEGRO PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB00B5ZN1N88 Not reported 1.370% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
29 GS HOLDINGS CORP GS HOLDINGS CORP KRW5000 KR7078930005 Not reported 1.367% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
30 ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP AG ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP AG CHF0.10 CH0011075394 Not reported 1.359% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
31 TERNA - RETE ELETTRICA NAZIONALE SPA TERNA - RETE ELETTRICA NAZIONALE SPA ORD EUR0.22 IT0003242622 Not reported 1.348% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
32 ERG SPA ERG SPA EUR0.10 IT0001157020 Not reported 1.342% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
33 BOUYGUES SA BOUYGUES SA EUR1 FR0000120503 Not reported 1.340% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
34 ZEON CORP ZEON CORP NPV JP3725400000 Not reported 1.330% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
35 RUSSEL METALS INC RUSSEL METALS INC COM NPV CA7819036046 781903604 1.320% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
36 BANQUE CANTONALE VAUDOISE SA BANQUE CANTONALE VAUDOISE SA CHF1 (REGD) CH0531751755 Not reported 1.319% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
37 DERWENT LONDON PLC DERWENT LONDON PLC ORD GBP0.05 GB0002652740 Not reported 1.304% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
38 UNITED UTILITIES GROUP PLC UNITED UTILITIES GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.05 GB00B39J2M42 Not reported 1.293% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
39 KONINKLIJKE VOPAK NV KONINKLIJKE VOPAK NV EUR0.50 NL0009432491 Not reported 1.281% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
40 EMERA INC EMERA INC COM NPV CA2908761018 290876101 1.270% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
41 CANADIAN TIRE CORP LTD CANADIAN TIRE CORP LTD CLASS'A'CUM NON-VTG COM NPV CA1366812024 136681202 1.263% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
42 EMIRATES TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP COMPANY PJSC EMIRATES TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP COMPANY PJSC AED1 AEE000401019 Not reported 1.254% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Arab Emirates AED
43 KANSAI PAINT CO LTD KANSAI PAINT CO LTD NPV JP3229400001 Not reported 1.243% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
44 CLP HOLDINGS LTD CLP HOLDINGS LTD NPV HK0002007356 Not reported 1.238% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
45 COCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CV COCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CV UNITS (REP 3 SER 'B' SHS & 5 SER'L') MX01KO000002 Not reported 1.231% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
46 DHL GROUP DE0005552004 Not reported 1.230% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
47 DKSH HOLDING AG DKSH HOLDING AG CHF0.10 (REGD) CH0126673539 Not reported 1.223% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
48 SANOFI SA SANOFI SA EUR2 FR0000120578 Not reported 1.221% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
49 INTERNATIONAL GAMES SYSTEM COMPANY LTD INTERNATIONAL GAMES SYSTEM COMPANY LTD TWD10 TW0003293007 Not reported 1.216% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
50 KT&G CORP KT&G CORP KRW5000 KR7033780008 Not reported 1.216% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
51 NESTLE' SA/AG NESTLE' SA/AG CHF0.10 (REGD) CH0038863350 Not reported 1.194% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
52 ALLIANZ SE ALLIANZ SE NPV(REGD)(VINKULIERT) DE0008404005 Not reported 1.194% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
53 JULIUS BAER GROUP AG JULIUS BAER GROUP AG CHF0.02 (REGD) CH0102484968 Not reported 1.190% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
54 CK INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LTD CK INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LTD HKD1 BMG2178K1009 Not reported 1.182% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
55 TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LTD TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LTD NPV JP3463000004 Not reported 1.149% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
56 JAPAN METROPOLITAN FUND INVESTMENT CORP JAPAN METROPOLITAN FUND INVESTMENT CORP REIT JP3039710003 Not reported 1.149% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
57 LG CORP LG CORP KRW5000 KR7003550001 Not reported 1.113% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
58 CHINA MERCHANTS BANK COMPANY LTD CHINA MERCHANTS BANK COMPANY LTD 'H'CNY1 CNE1000002M1 Not reported 1.108% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
59 CEMBRA MONEY BANK AG CEMBRA MONEY BANK AG CHF1 (REGD) CH0225173167 Not reported 1.099% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
60 HIKMA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC HIKMA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB00B0LCW083 Not reported 1.097% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
61 SWISS LIFE HOLDING AG SWISS LIFE HOLDING AG CHF0.1 (REGD) CH0014852781 Not reported 1.084% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
62 A2A SPA A2A SPA EUR0.52 IT0001233417 Not reported 1.083% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
63 SWISSCOM AG SWISSCOM AG CHF1(REGD) CH0008742519 Not reported 1.081% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
64 LG UPLUS CORP LG UPLUS CORP KRW5000 KR7032640005 Not reported 1.049% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
65 SEKISUI HOUSE LTD SEKISUI HOUSE LTD NPV JP3420600003 Not reported 1.049% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
66 HOLCIM AG HOLCIM AG CHF2 (REGD) CH0012214059 Not reported 1.014% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
67 HAZAMA ANDO CORP HAZAMA ANDO CORP NPV JP3767810009 Not reported 1.013% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
68 OJI HOLDINGS CORP OJI HOLDINGS CORP NPV JP3174410005 Not reported 0.980% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
69 JAPAN REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP JAPAN REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORP REIT JP3027680002 Not reported 0.943% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
70 ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC CLASS'B'COM CAD1.62478 CA7751092007 775109200 0.940% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Canada CAD
71 VALMET OYJ VALMET OYJ NPV FI4000074984 Not reported 0.935% $1.5M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
72 PING AN INSURANCE (GROUP) COMPANY OF CHINA LTD PING AN INSURANCE (GROUP) COMPANY OF CHINA LTD 'H' CNY1 CNE1000003X6 Not reported 0.897% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
73 PARTNERS GROUP HOLDING AG PARTNERS GROUP HOLDING AG CHF0.01 (REGD) CH0024608827 Not reported 0.717% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme