Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FEP holdings

First Trust Europe AlphaDEX Fund

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

204 stored of 204 reported, largest first by weight

FEP holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC. Not reported Not reported 5.053% $25.5M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
2 PRYSMIAN SPA PRYSMIAN SPA NPV IT0004176001 Not reported 1.160% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
3 GLANBIA PLC GLANBIA PLC ORD EUR0.06 IE0000669501 Not reported 1.132% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
4 DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA AG DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA AG ORD NPV (REGD)(VINK) DE0008232125 Not reported 1.091% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
5 HOCHTIEF AG HOCHTIEF AG NPV DE0006070006 Not reported 1.039% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
6 ABERDEEN GROUP PLC ABERDEEN GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.1396825396 GB00BF8Q6K64 Not reported 0.998% $5.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
7 ACCIONA SA ACCIONA SA EUR1 ES0125220311 Not reported 0.976% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
8 ACS ACTIVIDADES DE CONSTRUCCION Y SERVICIOS SA ACS ACTIVIDADES DE CONSTRUCCION Y SERVICIOS SA EUR0.5 ES0167050915 Not reported 0.963% $4.9M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
9 JD SPORTS FASHION PLC JD SPORTS FASHION PLC ORD GBP0.0005 GB00BM8Q5M07 Not reported 0.954% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
10 AURUBIS AG AURUBIS AG NPV DE0006766504 Not reported 0.947% $4.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
11 BRITISH LAND COMPANY PLC (THE) BRITISH LAND COMPANY PLC (THE) ORD GBP0.25 GB0001367019 Not reported 0.926% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
12 BALFOUR BEATTY PLC BALFOUR BEATTY PLC GBP0.50 GB0000961622 Not reported 0.913% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
13 INDUSTRIVARDEN AB INDUSTRIVARDEN AB SER'C'NPV SE0000107203 Not reported 0.893% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
14 KLEPIERRE SA KLEPIERRE SA EUR1.40 FR0000121964 Not reported 0.885% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
15 SAIPEM SPA SAIPEM SPA NPV (POST SPLIT) IT0005495657 Not reported 0.883% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
16 INVESTOR AB INVESTOR AB SER'B'NPV SE0015811963 Not reported 0.883% $4.5M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
17 INTERNATIONAL CONSOLIDATED AIRLINES GROUP SA INTERNATIONAL CONSOLIDATED AIRLINES GROUP SA ORD EUR0.10 (CDI) ES0177542018 Not reported 0.869% $4.4M Equity (common) Corporate Spain GBP
18 ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC ORD 5 15/22P GB0006731235 Not reported 0.842% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
19 WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN ASA WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN ASA NOK0.52 NO0010571680 Not reported 0.839% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
20 BUZZI SPA BUZZI SPA NPV IT0001347308 Not reported 0.815% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
21 3I GROUP PLC 3I GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.738636 GB00B1YW4409 Not reported 0.811% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
22 FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG NPV DE0005785802 Not reported 0.805% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
23 PUBLIC POWER CORP SA PUBLIC POWER CORP SA EUR2.48 GRS434003000 Not reported 0.803% $4.1M Equity (common) Corporate Greece EUR
24 NORDEX SE NORDEX SE NPV DE000A0D6554 Not reported 0.796% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
25 MOTOR OIL (HELLAS) CORINTH REFINERIES SA MOTOR OIL (HELLAS) CORINTH REFINERIES SA EUR0.75 GRS426003000 Not reported 0.790% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Greece EUR
26 VONOVIA SE VONOVIA SE NPV DE000A1ML7J1 Not reported 0.785% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
27 UMICORE SA UMICORE SA NPV BE0974320526 Not reported 0.785% $4.0M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
28 METLEN ENERGY & METALS PLC METLEN ENERGY & METALS PLC ORD EUR1 GB00BTQGS779 Not reported 0.774% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom EUR
29 LEG IMMOBILIEN SE LEG IMMOBILIEN SE NPV DE000LEG1110 Not reported 0.772% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
30 PROSUS NV PROSUS NV EUR0.05 (N SHARES) NL0013654783 Not reported 0.764% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
31 KONINKLIJKE VOPAK NV KONINKLIJKE VOPAK NV EUR0.50 NL0009432491 Not reported 0.763% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
32 VESTAS WIND SYSTEMS A/S VESTAS WIND SYSTEMS A/S DKK0.20 DK0061539921 Not reported 0.761% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
33 A.P. MOLLER-MAERSK A/S A.P. MOLLER-MAERSK A/S SER'B'DKK1000 DK0010244508 Not reported 0.759% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
34 SSAB AB SSAB AB SER'B'NPV SE0000120669 Not reported 0.758% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
35 ARCELORMITTAL SA ARCELORMITTAL SA NPV LU1598757687 Not reported 0.754% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg EUR
36 SCHAEFFLER AG SCHAEFFLER AG NPV (REG) DE000SHA0100 Not reported 0.754% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
37 RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC SPONSORED ADR US7835132033 783513203 0.745% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland USD
38 NKT A/S NKT A/S DKK20 DK0010287663 Not reported 0.736% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
39 COMPAGNIE GENERALE DES ETABLISSEMENTS MICHELIN SCA COMPAGNIE GENERALE DES ETABLISSEMENTS MICHELIN SCA EUR0.50 (POST SUBDIVISION) FR001400AJ45 Not reported 0.725% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
40 ASML HOLDING NV ASML HOLDING NV EUR0.09 NL0010273215 Not reported 0.724% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
41 GLENCORE PLC GLENCORE PLC ORD USD0.01 JE00B4T3BW64 Not reported 0.723% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey GBP
42 SODEXO SA SODEXO SA EUR4 FR0000121220 Not reported 0.721% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
43 DANIELI & C. - OFFICINE MECCANICHE SPA DANIELI & C. - OFFICINE MECCANICHE SPA NPV IT0000076502 Not reported 0.720% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
44 ISS A/S ISS A/S DKK1 DK0060542181 Not reported 0.715% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
45 COMPAGNIE DE SAINT-GOBAIN SA COMPAGNIE DE SAINT-GOBAIN SA EUR4 FR0000125007 Not reported 0.709% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
46 ICG PLC ICG PLC ORD GBP0.2625 GB00BYT1DJ19 Not reported 0.707% $3.6M Equity (common) Registered fund United Kingdom GBP
47 PIRELLI & C. SPA PIRELLI & C. SPA NPV IT0005278236 Not reported 0.703% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
48 ELIS SA ELIS SA EUR1.00 FR0012435121 Not reported 0.700% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
49 REPSOL SA REPSOL SA EUR1 ES0173516115 Not reported 0.700% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
50 BOLIDEN AB BOLIDEN AB NPV SE0020050417 Not reported 0.700% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
51 VODAFONE GROUP PLC VODAFONE GROUP PLC ORD USD0.2095238 GB00BH4HKS39 Not reported 0.699% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
52 VAT GROUP AG VAT GROUP AG CHF0.10 (REGD) CH0311864901 Not reported 0.689% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
53 SBM OFFSHORE NV SBM OFFSHORE NV EUR0.25 NL0000360618 Not reported 0.687% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
54 NORSK HYDRO ASA NORSK HYDRO ASA NOK1.098 NO0005052605 Not reported 0.682% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
55 MAIRE SPA MAIRE SPA NPV IT0004931058 Not reported 0.675% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
56 H. LUNDBECK A/S H. LUNDBECK A/S SER'B'DKK1 DK0061804770 Not reported 0.668% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
57 THYSSENKRUPP AG THYSSENKRUPP AG NPV DE0007500001 Not reported 0.661% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
58 ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC ORD USD0.01 GB00BL6K5J42 Not reported 0.661% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
59 IPSEN SA IPSEN SA EUR1 FR0010259150 Not reported 0.660% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
60 VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG - WIENER VERSICHERUNG GRUPPE VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG - WIENER VERSICHERUNG GRUPPE NPV (BR) AT0000908504 Not reported 0.658% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
61 COVIVIO SA COVIVIO SA EUR3 FR0000064578 Not reported 0.656% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
62 RIO TINTO PLC RIO TINTO PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB0007188757 Not reported 0.653% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
63 NESTE OYJ NESTE OYJ NPV FI0009013296 Not reported 0.643% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
64 INPOST SA INPOST SA EUR0.01 LU2290522684 Not reported 0.641% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg EUR
65 CENTRICA PLC CENTRICA PLC ORD GBP0.061728395 GB00B033F229 Not reported 0.640% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
66 KINGFISHER PLC KINGFISHER PLC ORD GBP0.157142857 GB0033195214 Not reported 0.635% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
67 VAR ENERGI ASA VAR ENERGI ASA NOK0.16 NO0011202772 Not reported 0.634% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
68 ENGIE SA ENGIE SA EUR1 FR0010208488 Not reported 0.632% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
69 COLRUYT GROUP NV COLRUYT GROUP NV NPV BE0974256852 Not reported 0.622% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
70 YARA INTERNATIONAL ASA YARA INTERNATIONAL ASA NOK1.7 NO0010208051 Not reported 0.601% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
71 DEME GROUP NV DEME GROUP NV NPV BE0974413453 Not reported 0.595% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
72 M&G PLC M&G PLC ORD GBP0.05 GB00BKFB1C65 Not reported 0.590% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
73 A2A SPA A2A SPA EUR0.52 IT0001233417 Not reported 0.584% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
74 LION FINANCE GROUP PLC LION FINANCE GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.01 GB00BF4HYT85 Not reported 0.583% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
75 STORA ENSO OYJ STORA ENSO OYJ SER'R'NPV FI0009005961 Not reported 0.581% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
76 EQUINOR ASA EQUINOR ASA NOK2.50 NO0010096985 Not reported 0.580% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
77 BAYER AG BAYER AG NPV (REGD) DE000BAY0017 Not reported 0.578% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
78 PEARSON PLC PEARSON PLC ORD GBP0.25 GB0006776081 Not reported 0.577% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
79 BMW - BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG BMW - BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG EUR1 DE0005190003 Not reported 0.576% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
80 HARBOUR ENERGY PLC HARBOUR ENERGY PLC ORD GBP0.00002 GB00BMBVGQ36 Not reported 0.570% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
81 OTE-HELLENIC TELECOMMUNICATION ORGANIZATIONS SA OTE-HELLENIC TELECOMMUNICATION ORGANIZATIONS SA EUR2.83(CR) GRS260333000 Not reported 0.560% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Greece EUR
82 UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG UNIQA INSURANCE GROUP AG NPV AT0000821103 Not reported 0.553% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
83 CAPGEMINI SE CAPGEMINI SE EUR8 FR0000125338 Not reported 0.549% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
84 KONINKLIJKE AHOLD DELHAIZE NV KONINKLIJKE AHOLD DELHAIZE NV EUR0.01 NL0011794037 Not reported 0.548% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
85 SIEMENS ENERGY AG SIEMENS ENERGY AG NPV DE000ENER6Y0 Not reported 0.548% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
86 TRITAX BIG BOX REIT PLC TRITAX BIG BOX REIT PLC ORD GBP0.01 GB00BG49KP99 Not reported 0.545% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
87 ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC COM SHS GB00BRXH2664 Not reported 0.535% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom ZAR
88 NOKIA OYJ (NOKIA CORP) NOKIA OYJ (NOKIA CORP) NPV FI0009000681 Not reported 0.533% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
89 RANDSTAD NV RANDSTAD NV EUR0.10 NL0000379121 Not reported 0.532% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
90 EVOLUTION AB EVOLUTION AB NPV SE0012673267 Not reported 0.530% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
91 ESSITY AB ESSITY AB SER'B'NPV SE0009922164 Not reported 0.526% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
92 MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG ORD NPV(REGD) DE0007100000 Not reported 0.526% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
93 HENKEL AG & CO. KGAA HENKEL AG & CO. KGAA NON-VTG PRF NPV DE0006048432 Not reported 0.522% $2.6M Equity (preferred) Corporate Germany EUR
94 ENI SPA ENI SPA NPV IT0003132476 Not reported 0.521% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
95 ENDESA SA - EMPRESA NACIONAL ELECTRICIDAD ENDESA SA - EMPRESA NACIONAL ELECTRICIDAD EUR1.2 ES0130670112 Not reported 0.520% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
96 PANDORA A/S PANDORA A/S DKK1 DK0060252690 Not reported 0.519% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
97 MERLIN PROPERTIES SOCIMI SA MERLIN PROPERTIES SOCIMI SA EUR1 ES0105025003 Not reported 0.519% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
98 BARRY CALLEBAUT AG BARRY CALLEBAUT AG CHF0.02 (REGD) CH0009002962 Not reported 0.509% $2.6M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
99 VOLKSWAGEN AG VOLKSWAGEN AG NON VTG PRF NPV DE0007664039 Not reported 0.509% $2.6M Equity (preferred) Corporate Germany EUR
100 WHITBREAD PLC WHITBREAD PLC ORD GBP0.76797385 GB00B1KJJ408 Not reported 0.497% $2.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme