FDTS holdings
First Trust Developed Markets ex-US Small Cap AlphaDEX Fund
Positions
407 stored of 407 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | SEBANG GLOBAL BATTERY CO LTD SEBANG GLOBAL BATTERY CO LTD KRW500 | KR7004490009 | Not reported | 0.340% | $44K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 102 | FIRST RESOURCES LTD FIRST RESOURCES LTD NPV | SG1W35938974 | Not reported | 0.339% | $44K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 103 | TOCHIGI BANK LTD (THE) TOCHIGI BANK LTD (THE) NPV | JP3627800000 | Not reported | 0.336% | $44K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 104 | GRAINGER PLC GRAINGER PLC ORD GBP0.05 | GB00B04V1276 | Not reported | 0.335% | $44K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 105 | RYOBI LTD RYOBI LTD NPV | JP3975800008 | Not reported | 0.330% | $43K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 106 | KAMEDA SEIKA CO LTD KAMEDA SEIKA CO LTD NPV | JP3219800004 | Not reported | 0.329% | $43K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 107 | NPR-RIKEN CORP NPR-RIKEN CORP NPV | JP3970700005 | Not reported | 0.328% | $43K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 108 | PENTA-OCEAN CONSTRUCTION CO LTD PENTA-OCEAN CONSTRUCTION CO LTD NPV | JP3309000002 | Not reported | 0.328% | $43K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 109 | IPSOS SA IPSOS SA EUR0.25 | FR0000073298 | Not reported | 0.326% | $43K | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 110 | KOLON INDUSTRIES INC KOLON INDUSTRIES INC KRW5000 | KR7120110002 | Not reported | 0.324% | $42K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 111 | DAOU TECHNOLOGY INC DAOU TECHNOLOGY INC KRW500 | KR7023590003 | Not reported | 0.324% | $42K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 112 | DAOU DATA CORP DAOU DATA CORP KWR500 | KR7032190001 | Not reported | 0.323% | $42K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 113 | ISHIHARA SANGYO KAISHA LTD ISHIHARA SANGYO KAISHA LTD NPV | JP3136800004 | Not reported | 0.322% | $42K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 114 | KUMHO TIRE CO INC KUMHO TIRE CO INC KRW5000 | KR7073240004 | Not reported | 0.322% | $42K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 115 | SL CORP SL CORP KRW500 | KR7005850003 | Not reported | 0.321% | $42K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 116 | TCL ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LTD TCL ELECTRONICS HOLDINGS LTD HKD1.00 | KYG8701T1388 | Not reported | 0.319% | $42K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 117 | FURUKAWA CO LTD FURUKAWA CO LTD NPV | JP3826800009 | Not reported | 0.317% | $41K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 118 | TOYO TIRE CORP TOYO TIRE CORP NPV | JP3610600003 | Not reported | 0.316% | $41K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 119 | HOKURIKU ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY HOKURIKU ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY NPV | JP3845400005 | Not reported | 0.315% | $41K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 120 | YAMAICHI ELECTRONICS CO LTD YAMAICHI ELECTRONICS CO LTD NPV | JP3934200001 | Not reported | 0.314% | $41K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 121 | MICRONICS JAPAN COMPANY LTD MICRONICS JAPAN COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3750400008 | Not reported | 0.314% | $41K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 122 | PAX GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LTD PAX GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LTD HKD0.10 | BMG6955J1036 | Not reported | 0.310% | $40K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | HKD |
| 123 | SOLASTO CORP SOLASTO CORP NPV | JP3436250009 | Not reported | 0.309% | $40K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 124 | ALPS ALPINE CO LTD ALPS ALPINE CO LTD NPV | JP3126400005 | Not reported | 0.308% | $40K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 125 | TSUBURAYA FIELDS HOLDINGS INC TSUBURAYA FIELDS HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3802680003 | Not reported | 0.307% | $40K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 126 | TSUKISHIMA HOLDINGS CO LTD TSUKISHIMA HOLDINGS CO LTD NPV | JP3532200007 | Not reported | 0.307% | $40K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 127 | TOKAI RIKA CO LTD TOKAI RIKA CO LTD NPV | JP3566600007 | Not reported | 0.307% | $40K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 128 | PAREX RESOURCES INC PAREX RESOURCES INC COM NPV | CA69946Q1046 | 69946Q104 | 0.306% | $40K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 129 | KOREA LINE CORP KOREA LINE CORP KRW500 | KR7005880000 | Not reported | 0.304% | $40K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 130 | AMG CRITICAL MATERIALS NV AMG CRITICAL MATERIALS NV EUR0.02 | NL0000888691 | Not reported | 0.303% | $40K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 131 | TELEVISION FRANCAISE 1 SA TELEVISION FRANCAISE 1 SA EUR0.20 | FR0000054900 | Not reported | 0.302% | $39K | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 132 | DOUBLEUGAMES CO LTD DOUBLEUGAMES CO LTD KRW500 | KR7192080000 | Not reported | 0.302% | $39K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 133 | CADELER A/S CADELER A/S DKK1 | DK0061412772 | Not reported | 0.302% | $39K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Denmark | NOK |
| 134 | TAIHAN CABLE & SOLUTION CO LTD TAIHAN CABLE & SOLUTION CO LTD KRW1000 | KR7001440007 | Not reported | 0.299% | $39K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 135 | NEXEN TIRE CORP NEXEN TIRE CORP KRW500 | KR7002350007 | Not reported | 0.298% | $39K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 136 | WASION HOLDINGS LTD WASION HOLDINGS LTD HKD0.01 | KYG9463P1081 | Not reported | 0.297% | $39K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 137 | IGG INC IGG INC USD0.0000025 | KYG6771K1022 | Not reported | 0.295% | $39K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 138 | COWAY CO LTD COWAY CO LTD KRW500 | KR7021240007 | Not reported | 0.294% | $38K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 139 | HDC HOLDINGS CO LTD HDC HOLDINGS CO LTD KRW5000 | KR7012630000 | Not reported | 0.294% | $38K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 140 | NHN CORP NHN CORP KRW500 | KR7181710005 | Not reported | 0.294% | $38K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 141 | YOUNGONE HOLDINGS CO LTD YOUNGONE HOLDINGS CO LTD KRW500 | KR7009970005 | Not reported | 0.292% | $38K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 142 | YAMANASHI CHUO BANK LTD (THE) YAMANASHI CHUO BANK LTD (THE) NPV | JP3942000005 | Not reported | 0.291% | $38K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 143 | KYB CORP KYB CORP NPV | JP3220200004 | Not reported | 0.291% | $38K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 144 | CREDIT CORP GROUP LTD CREDIT CORP GROUP LTD NPV | AU000000CCP3 | Not reported | 0.291% | $38K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 145 | HANWHA GENERAL INSURANCE CO LTD HANWHA GENERAL INSURANCE CO LTD KRW5000 | KR7000370007 | Not reported | 0.291% | $38K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 146 | CHIYODA CORP CHIYODA CORP NPV | JP3528600004 | Not reported | 0.291% | $38K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 147 | TELEPERFORMANCE SE TELEPERFORMANCE SE EUR2.50 | FR0000051807 | Not reported | 0.288% | $38K | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 148 | CHOW SANG SANG HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LTD CHOW SANG SANG HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LTD ORD HKD0.25 | BMG2113M1203 | Not reported | 0.285% | $37K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | HKD |
| 149 | TEEKAY TANKERS LTD TEEKAY TANKERS LTD CL A | BMG8726X1065 | Not reported | 0.284% | $37K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | USD |
| 150 | ZIGUP PLC ZIGUP PLC ORD GBP0.50 | GB00B41H7391 | Not reported | 0.284% | $37K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 151 | LOTTE FINE CHEMICAL CO LTD LOTTE FINE CHEMICAL CO LTD KRW5000 | KR7004000006 | Not reported | 0.283% | $37K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 152 | HI-LEX CORP HI-LEX CORP NPV | JP3699600007 | Not reported | 0.283% | $37K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 153 | TRIAL HOLDINGS INC TRIAL HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3635490000 | Not reported | 0.282% | $37K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 154 | STANLEY ELECTRIC CO LTD STANLEY ELECTRIC CO LTD NPV | JP3399400005 | Not reported | 0.282% | $37K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 155 | TOHO BANK LTD (THE) TOHO BANK LTD (THE) NPV | JP3601000007 | Not reported | 0.282% | $37K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 156 | HARIM HOLDINGS CO LTD HARIM HOLDINGS CO LTD KRW100 | KR7003380003 | Not reported | 0.281% | $37K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 157 | HANA MICRON INC HANA MICRON INC KRW500 | KR7067310003 | Not reported | 0.281% | $37K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 158 | TOHOKU ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY INC TOHOKU ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY INC NPV | JP3605400005 | Not reported | 0.281% | $37K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 159 | SPARTAN DELTA CORP SPARTAN DELTA CORP COM NEW | CA84678A5089 | 84678A508 | 0.275% | $36K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 160 | INTELLIAN TECHNOLOGIES INC INTELLIAN TECHNOLOGIES INC KRW500 | KR7189300007 | Not reported | 0.275% | $36K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 161 | TOKAI CARBON CO LTD TOKAI CARBON CO LTD NPV | JP3560800009 | Not reported | 0.275% | $36K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 162 | NS UNITED KAIUN KAISHA LTD NS UNITED KAIUN KAISHA LTD NPV | JP3385000009 | Not reported | 0.273% | $36K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 163 | BRILLIANCE CHINA AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS LTD BRILLIANCE CHINA AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS LTD COM STK USD0.01 | BMG1368B1028 | Not reported | 0.273% | $36K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | HKD |
| 164 | TOKYO KIRABOSHI FINANCIAL GROUP INC TOKYO KIRABOSHI FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV | JP3584400000 | Not reported | 0.272% | $35K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 165 | BANK OF THE RYUKYUS LTD BANK OF THE RYUKYUS LTD NPV | JP3975000005 | Not reported | 0.270% | $35K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 166 | SINOFERT HOLDINGS LTD SINOFERT HOLDINGS LTD HKD0.1 | BMG8403G1033 | Not reported | 0.268% | $35K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | HKD |
| 167 | SK SECURITIES CO LTD SK SECURITIES CO LTD KRW1000 | KR7001510007 | Not reported | 0.267% | $35K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 168 | RFHIC CORP RFHIC CORP KRW500 | KR7218410009 | Not reported | 0.264% | $35K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 169 | PROXIMUS SA PROXIMUS SA NPV | BE0003810273 | Not reported | 0.263% | $34K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 170 | TPR COMPANY LTD TPR COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3542400001 | Not reported | 0.263% | $34K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 171 | HYUNDAI MOVEX CO LTD HYUNDAI MOVEX CO LTD KRW100 | KR7319400008 | Not reported | 0.262% | $34K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 172 | FUKUI BANK LTD (THE) FUKUI BANK LTD (THE) NPV | JP3803600000 | Not reported | 0.260% | $34K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 173 | TOKYU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD (NEW) TOKYU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD (NEW) NPV | JP3567410000 | Not reported | 0.260% | $34K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 174 | DAICEL CORP DAICEL CORP NPV | JP3485800001 | Not reported | 0.258% | $34K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 175 | MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV MFE-MEDIAFOREUROPE NV EUR0.06 A | NL0015001OI1 | Not reported | 0.257% | $34K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 176 | MEGMILK SNOW BRAND COMPANY LTD MEGMILK SNOW BRAND COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3947800003 | Not reported | 0.257% | $34K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 177 | LX INTERNATIONAL CORP LX INTERNATIONAL CORP KRW5000 | KR7001120005 | Not reported | 0.255% | $33K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 178 | BELLUNA CO LTD BELLUNA CO LTD NPV | JP3835650007 | Not reported | 0.254% | $33K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 179 | YUE YUEN INDUSTRIAL (HOLDINGS) LTD YUE YUEN INDUSTRIAL (HOLDINGS) LTD HKD0.25 | BMG988031446 | Not reported | 0.253% | $33K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | HKD |
| 180 | BANK OF NAGOYA LTD (THE) BANK OF NAGOYA LTD (THE) NPV | JP3648800005 | Not reported | 0.252% | $33K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 181 | SANTEC HOLDINGS CORP SANTEC HOLDINGS CORP NPV | JP3335410001 | Not reported | 0.251% | $33K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 182 | WAYPOINT REIT LTD WAYPOINT REIT LTD NPV (STAPLED) | AU0000088064 | Not reported | 0.249% | $32K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 183 | JOYFUL HONDA CO LTD JOYFUL HONDA CO LTD NPV | JP3392920009 | Not reported | 0.245% | $32K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 184 | BWP TRUST BWP TRUST NPV (STAPLED UNITS) | AU000000BWP3 | Not reported | 0.245% | $32K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 185 | RIKEN VITAMIN CO LTD RIKEN VITAMIN CO LTD NPV | JP3972600005 | Not reported | 0.245% | $32K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 186 | ISC CO LTD ISC CO LTD KRW500 | KR7095340006 | Not reported | 0.244% | $32K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 187 | GIMV NV GIMV NV NPV | BE0003699130 | Not reported | 0.242% | $32K | Equity (common) | Registered fund | Belgium | EUR |
| 188 | AISAN INDUSTRY CO LTD AISAN INDUSTRY CO LTD NPV | JP3101600009 | Not reported | 0.241% | $32K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 189 | DAISHIN SECURITIES COMPANY LTD DAISHIN SECURITIES COMPANY LTD KRW5000 | KR7003540002 | Not reported | 0.240% | $31K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 190 | F.C.C.COMPANY LTD F.C.C.COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3166900005 | Not reported | 0.240% | $31K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 191 | GRENERGY RENOVABLES SA GRENERGY RENOVABLES SA EUR0.35 | ES0105079000 | Not reported | 0.239% | $31K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | EUR |
| 192 | NAGASE & CO. LTD NAGASE & CO. LTD NPV | JP3647800006 | Not reported | 0.236% | $31K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 193 | SUMITOMO RUBBER INDUSTRIES LTD SUMITOMO RUBBER INDUSTRIES LTD NPV | JP3404200002 | Not reported | 0.236% | $31K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 194 | AICHI FINANCIAL GROUP INC AICHI FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV | JP3104790005 | Not reported | 0.235% | $31K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 195 | FUKUYAMA TRANSPORTING CO LTD FUKUYAMA TRANSPORTING CO LTD NPV | JP3806800003 | Not reported | 0.235% | $31K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 196 | PETS AT HOME GROUP PLC PETS AT HOME GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.01 | GB00BJ62K685 | Not reported | 0.235% | $31K | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 197 | DNO ASA DNO ASA NOK0.25 | NO0003921009 | Not reported | 0.233% | $30K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Norway | NOK |
| 198 | ALKANE RESOURCES LTD ALKANE RESOURCES LTD ORD NPV | AU000000ALK9 | Not reported | 0.232% | $30K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 199 | BHI COMPANY LTD BHI COMPANY LTD KRW500 | KR7083650002 | Not reported | 0.232% | $30K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 200 | NIPPON LIGHT METAL HOLDINGS CO LTD NIPPON LIGHT METAL HOLDINGS CO LTD NPV | JP3700200003 | Not reported | 0.231% | $30K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |