FDT holdings
First Trust Developed Markets Ex-US AlphaDEX Fund
Positions
303 stored of 303 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | BOLIDEN AB BOLIDEN AB NPV | SE0020050417 | Not reported | 0.220% | $2.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 202 | SEIBU HOLDINGS INC SEIBU HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3417200007 | Not reported | 0.212% | $2.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 203 | H. LUNDBECK A/S H. LUNDBECK A/S SER'B'DKK1 | DK0061804770 | Not reported | 0.210% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Denmark | DKK |
| 204 | CHINA RESOURCES LAND LTD CHINA RESOURCES LAND LTD ORD HKD0.10 | KYG2108Y1052 | Not reported | 0.208% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 205 | L E LUNDBERGFORETAGEN AB L E LUNDBERGFORETAGEN AB SER'B'NPV | SE0000108847 | Not reported | 0.205% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 206 | MS & AD INSURANCE GROUP HOLDINGS INC MS & AD INSURANCE GROUP HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3890310000 | Not reported | 0.204% | $2.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 207 | INPEX CORP INPEX CORP NPV | JP3294460005 | Not reported | 0.204% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 208 | POSCO INTERNATIONAL CORP POSCO INTERNATIONAL CORP KRW5000 | KR7047050000 | Not reported | 0.203% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 209 | NESTE OYJ NESTE OYJ NPV | FI0009013296 | Not reported | 0.202% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Finland | EUR |
| 210 | INPOST SA INPOST SA EUR0.01 | LU2290522684 | Not reported | 0.201% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Luxembourg | EUR |
| 211 | KINGFISHER PLC KINGFISHER PLC ORD GBP0.157142857 | GB0033195214 | Not reported | 0.199% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 212 | GUANGDONG INVESTMENT LTD GUANGDONG INVESTMENT LTD NPV | HK0270001396 | Not reported | 0.197% | $2.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 213 | COLRUYT GROUP NV COLRUYT GROUP NV NPV | BE0974256852 | Not reported | 0.195% | $2.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 214 | SUNTORY BEVERAGE & FOOD LTD SUNTORY BEVERAGE & FOOD LTD NPV | JP3336560002 | Not reported | 0.195% | $2.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 215 | FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD SUB-VTG COM NPV | CA3039011026 | 303901102 | 0.192% | $2.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 216 | DEME GROUP NV DEME GROUP NV NPV | BE0974413453 | Not reported | 0.187% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 217 | SEKISUI HOUSE LTD SEKISUI HOUSE LTD NPV | JP3420600003 | Not reported | 0.187% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 218 | WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LTD WILMAR INTERNATIONAL LTD NPV | SG1T56930848 | Not reported | 0.186% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 219 | DPM METALS INC DPM METALS INC COM | CA26139R1091 | 26139R109 | 0.184% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 220 | WHITECAP RESOURCES INC WHITECAP RESOURCES INC COM NPV | CA96467A2002 | 96467A200 | 0.183% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 221 | A2A SPA A2A SPA EUR0.52 | IT0001233417 | Not reported | 0.183% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 222 | KAWASAKI KISEN KAISHA LTD KAWASAKI KISEN KAISHA LTD NPV | JP3223800008 | Not reported | 0.183% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 223 | ORLA MINING LTD ORLA MINING LTD COM | CA68634K1066 | 68634K106 | 0.182% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 224 | ELBIT SYSTEMS LTD ELBIT SYSTEMS LTD ILS1 | IL0010811243 | Not reported | 0.181% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Israel | ILS |
| 225 | ELDORADO GOLD CORP ELDORADO GOLD CORP COM NPV (POST REV SPLIT) | CA2849025093 | 284902509 | 0.181% | $2.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 226 | DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO LTD DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO LTD NPV | JP3505000004 | Not reported | 0.175% | $2.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 227 | TAISEI CORP TAISEI CORP NPV | JP3443600006 | Not reported | 0.172% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 228 | CHINA POWER INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LTD CHINA POWER INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LTD NPV | HK2380027329 | Not reported | 0.172% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 229 | ROHM COMPANY LTD ROHM COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3982800009 | Not reported | 0.172% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 230 | WEST JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY WEST JAPAN RAILWAY COMPANY NPV | JP3659000008 | Not reported | 0.169% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 231 | PANASONIC HOLDINGS CORP PANASONIC HOLDINGS CORP NPV | JP3866800000 | Not reported | 0.169% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 232 | ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC COM SHS | GB00BRXH2664 | Not reported | 0.168% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | ZAR |
| 233 | JFE HOLDINGS INC JFE HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3386030005 | Not reported | 0.167% | $2.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 234 | ENEOS HOLDINGS INC ENEOS HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3386450005 | Not reported | 0.165% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 235 | KIWOOM SECURITIES CO LTD KIWOOM SECURITIES CO LTD KRW5000 | KR7039490008 | Not reported | 0.164% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 236 | ENI SPA ENI SPA NPV | IT0003132476 | Not reported | 0.163% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Italy | EUR |
| 237 | CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES LTD COM NPV | CA1363851017 | 136385101 | 0.162% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 238 | DB INSURANCE CO LTD DB INSURANCE CO LTD KRW500 | KR7005830005 | Not reported | 0.161% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 239 | GEELY AUTOMOBILE HOLDINGS LTD GEELY AUTOMOBILE HOLDINGS LTD HKD0.02 | KYG3777B1032 | Not reported | 0.160% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 240 | BARRY CALLEBAUT AG BARRY CALLEBAUT AG CHF0.02 (REGD) | CH0009002962 | Not reported | 0.160% | $2.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Switzerland | CHF |
| 241 | ASML HOLDING NV ASML HOLDING NV EUR0.09 | NL0010273215 | Not reported | 0.152% | $2.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 242 | IDEMITSU KOSAN CO LTD IDEMITSU KOSAN CO LTD NPV | JP3142500002 | Not reported | 0.151% | $2.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 243 | MITSUI & CO. LTD MITSUI & CO. LTD NPV | JP3893600001 | Not reported | 0.147% | $1.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 244 | SUMITOMO PHARMA CO LTD SUMITOMO PHARMA CO LTD NPV | JP3495000006 | Not reported | 0.141% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 245 | THYSSENKRUPP AG THYSSENKRUPP AG NPV | DE0007500001 | Not reported | 0.138% | $1.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 246 | SAMSUNG E&A CO LTD SAMSUNG E&A CO LTD KRW5000 | KR7028050003 | Not reported | 0.131% | $1.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 247 | BOMBARDIER INC BOMBARDIER INC CL B NEW | CA0977518616 | 097751861 | 0.130% | $1.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 248 | ORIX CORP ORIX CORP NPV | JP3200450009 | Not reported | 0.130% | $1.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 249 | UMICORE SA UMICORE SA NPV | BE0974320526 | Not reported | 0.123% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Belgium | EUR |
| 250 | METLEN ENERGY & METALS PLC METLEN ENERGY & METALS PLC ORD EUR1 | GB00BTQGS779 | Not reported | 0.122% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | EUR |
| 251 | KURITA WATER INDUSTRIES LTD KURITA WATER INDUSTRIES LTD NPV | JP3270000007 | Not reported | 0.122% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 252 | TOPPAN HOLDINGS INC TOPPAN HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3629000005 | 890747108 | 0.121% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 253 | PEARSON PLC PEARSON PLC ORD GBP0.25 | GB0006776081 | Not reported | 0.121% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 254 | HACHIJUNI NAGANO BANK LTD HACHIJUNI NAGANO BANK LTD NPV | JP3769000005 | Not reported | 0.120% | $1.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 255 | JAPAN POST BANK CO LTD JAPAN POST BANK CO LTD NPV | JP3946750001 | Not reported | 0.118% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 256 | OTE-HELLENIC TELECOMMUNICATION ORGANIZATIONS SA OTE-HELLENIC TELECOMMUNICATION ORGANIZATIONS SA EUR2.83(CR) | GRS260333000 | Not reported | 0.117% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Greece | EUR |
| 257 | RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC SPONSORED ADR | US7835132033 | 783513203 | 0.117% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 258 | NKT A/S NKT A/S DKK20 | DK0010287663 | Not reported | 0.116% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Denmark | DKK |
| 259 | HD HYUNDAI ELECTRIC CO LTD HD HYUNDAI ELECTRIC CO LTD KRW5000 | KR7267260008 | Not reported | 0.115% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 260 | RAMSAY HEALTH CARE LTD RAMSAY HEALTH CARE LTD NPV | AU000000RHC8 | Not reported | 0.113% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 261 | SODEXO SA SODEXO SA EUR4 | FR0000121220 | Not reported | 0.113% | $1.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 262 | RANDSTAD NV RANDSTAD NV EUR0.10 | NL0000379121 | Not reported | 0.111% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Netherlands | EUR |
| 263 | EVOLUTION AB EVOLUTION AB NPV | SE0012673267 | Not reported | 0.111% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 264 | MERLIN PROPERTIES SOCIMI SA MERLIN PROPERTIES SOCIMI SA EUR1 | ES0105025003 | Not reported | 0.109% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Spain | EUR |
| 265 | KYOTO FINANCIAL GROUP INC KYOTO FINANCIAL GROUP INC NPV | JP3252200005 | Not reported | 0.107% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 266 | BOSIDENG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD BOSIDENG INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD USD0.00001 | KYG126521064 | Not reported | 0.106% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 267 | HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC HANA FINANCIAL GROUP INC KRW5000 | KR7086790003 | Not reported | 0.106% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 268 | SUMITOMO CORP SUMITOMO CORP NPV | JP3404600003 | Not reported | 0.104% | $1.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 269 | IPSEN SA IPSEN SA EUR1 | FR0010259150 | Not reported | 0.104% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 270 | FIT HON TENG LTD FIT HON TENG LTD USD0.01953125 | KYG3R83K1037 | Not reported | 0.103% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 271 | RYOHIN KEIKAKU COMPANY LTD RYOHIN KEIKAKU COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3976300008 | Not reported | 0.103% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 272 | KOITO MANUFACTURING CO LTD KOITO MANUFACTURING CO LTD NPV | JP3284600008 | Not reported | 0.102% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 273 | ENGIE SA ENGIE SA EUR1 | FR0010208488 | Not reported | 0.099% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | France | EUR |
| 274 | PERSIMMON PLC PERSIMMON PLC ORD GBP0.10 | GB0006825383 | Not reported | 0.098% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 275 | FASTIGHETS AB BALDER FASTIGHETS AB BALDER SER'B'NPV | SE0017832488 | Not reported | 0.098% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Sweden | SEK |
| 276 | RAINBOW ROBOTICS INC RAINBOW ROBOTICS INC KRW500 | KR7277810008 | Not reported | 0.098% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 277 | UOL GROUP LTD UOL GROUP LTD NPV | SG1S83002349 | Not reported | 0.098% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 278 | MAPLETREE PAN ASIA COMMERCIAL TRUST MAPLETREE PAN ASIA COMMERCIAL TRUST NPV(REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTS)REG S | SG2D18969584 | Not reported | 0.097% | $1.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 279 | SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERING LTD SINGAPORE TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERING LTD NPV | SG1F60858221 | Not reported | 0.096% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 280 | LYNAS RARE EARTHS LTD LYNAS RARE EARTHS LTD NPV | AU000000LYC6 | Not reported | 0.096% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 281 | OTSUKA HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD OTSUKA HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD NPV | JP3188220002 | Not reported | 0.096% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 282 | TOKYU FUDOSAN HOLDINGS CORP TOKYU FUDOSAN HOLDINGS CORP NPV | JP3569200003 | Not reported | 0.095% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 283 | ASAHI GROUP HOLDINGS LTD ASAHI GROUP HOLDINGS LTD NPV | JP3116000005 | Not reported | 0.095% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 284 | PERSEUS MINING LTD PERSEUS MINING LTD NPV | AU000000PRU3 | Not reported | 0.094% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 285 | CENOVUS ENERGY INC CENOVUS ENERGY INC COM NPV | CA15135U1093 | 15135U109 | 0.093% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 286 | DOOSAN ENERBILITY CO LTD DOOSAN ENERBILITY CO LTD KRW5000 | KR7034020008 | Not reported | 0.093% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 287 | SAPUTO INC SAPUTO INC COM NPV | CA8029121057 | 802912105 | 0.092% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 288 | MITSUBISHI HC CAPITAL INC MITSUBISHI HC CAPITAL INC NPV | JP3499800005 | Not reported | 0.091% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 289 | YANGZIJIANG SHIPBUILDING (HOLDINGS) LTD YANGZIJIANG SHIPBUILDING (HOLDINGS) LTD NPV (SGD) | SG1U76934819 | Not reported | 0.090% | $1.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 290 | NIPPON TELEVISION HOLDINGS INC NIPPON TELEVISION HOLDINGS INC NPV | JP3732200005 | Not reported | 0.086% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Japan | JPY |
| 291 | KION GROUP AG KION GROUP AG NPV | DE000KGX8881 | Not reported | 0.086% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 292 | ORKLA ASA ORKLA ASA NOK1.25 | NO0003733800 | Not reported | 0.085% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Norway | NOK |
| 293 | BRP INC BRP INC SUB VTG NPV | CA05577W2004 | 05577W200 | 0.085% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 294 | NUTRIEN LTD NUTRIEN LTD COM NPV | CA67077M1086 | 67077M108 | 0.083% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 295 | UNITED INTERNET AG UNITED INTERNET AG NPV | DE0005089031 | Not reported | 0.082% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Germany | EUR |
| 296 | SHELL PLC SHELL PLC ORD EUR0.07 | GB00BP6MXD84 | Not reported | 0.082% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | United Kingdom | GBP |
| 297 | SUNCOR ENERGY INC SUNCOR ENERGY INC COM NPV 'NEW' | CA8672241079 | 867224107 | 0.081% | $1.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 298 | KINROSS GOLD CORP KINROSS GOLD CORP COM NPV | CA4969024047 | 496902404 | 0.077% | $1.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 299 | CHINA RESOURCES GAS GROUP LTD CHINA RESOURCES GAS GROUP LTD HKD0.10 | BMG2113B1081 | Not reported | 0.077% | $995K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | HKD |
| 300 | CHINA GAS HOLDINGS LTD CHINA GAS HOLDINGS LTD HKD0.01 | BMG2109G1033 | Not reported | 0.072% | $936K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | HKD |