Skip to main content
Loading market data...

FDD holdings

First Trust STOXX European Select Dividend Index Fund

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 21 Aug 2026

Positions

31 stored of 31 reported, largest first by weight

FDD holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC ORD GBP0.025 GB0005603997 Not reported 6.095% $50.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
2 TAYLOR WIMPEY PLC TAYLOR WIMPEY PLC ORD GBP0.01 GB0008782301 Not reported 4.620% $37.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
3 AEGON LTD AEGON LTD EUR0.12 BMG0112X1056 Not reported 4.238% $34.8M Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda EUR
4 B&M EUROPEAN VALUE RETAIL PLC B&M EUROPEAN VALUE RETAIL PLC ORD GBP0.1 JE00BVSYJW51 Not reported 4.168% $34.2M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey GBP
5 ABN AMRO BANK NV ABN AMRO BANK NV DR EACH REP SHS NL0011540547 Not reported 4.055% $33.3M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
6 NATWEST GROUP PLC NATWEST GROUP PLC ORD GBP1.0769 GB00BM8PJY71 Not reported 3.972% $32.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
7 SIGNIFY NV SIGNIFY NV EUR0.01 NL0011821392 Not reported 3.965% $32.5M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
8 INVESTEC PLC INVESTEC PLC ORD GBP0.0002 GB00B17BBQ50 Not reported 3.923% $32.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
9 AKER BP ASA AKER BP ASA NOK1 NO0010345853 Not reported 3.907% $32.1M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
10 TELEPERFORMANCE SE TELEPERFORMANCE SE EUR2.50 FR0000051807 Not reported 3.843% $31.5M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
11 NN GROUP NV NN GROUP NV EUR0.12 NL0010773842 Not reported 3.543% $29.1M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
12 POSTE ITALIANE SPA POSTE ITALIANE SPA NPV IT0003796171 Not reported 3.524% $28.9M Equity (common) Non-US sovereign Italy EUR
13 ASR NEDERLAND NV ASR NEDERLAND NV EUR0.16 NL0011872643 Not reported 3.471% $28.5M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
14 COVIVIO SA COVIVIO SA EUR3 FR0000064578 Not reported 3.239% $26.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
15 BNP PARIBAS SA BNP PARIBAS SA EUR2 FR0000131104 Not reported 3.128% $25.7M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
16 AXA SA AXA SA EUR2.29 FR0000120628 Not reported 3.118% $25.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
17 CREDIT AGRICOLE SA CREDIT AGRICOLE SA EUR3 FR0000045072 Not reported 3.118% $25.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
18 HSBC HOLDINGS PLC HSBC HOLDINGS PLC ORD USD0.50 GB0005405286 Not reported 3.112% $25.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
19 SCOR SE SCOR SE EUR7.876972 FR0010411983 Not reported 3.017% $24.8M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
20 AGEAS SA/NV AGEAS SA/NV NPV BE0974264930 Not reported 2.966% $24.3M Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
21 ING GROEP NV ING GROEP NV EUR0.01 NL0011821202 Not reported 2.938% $24.1M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
22 RIO TINTO PLC RIO TINTO PLC ORD GBP0.10 GB0007188757 Not reported 2.756% $22.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
23 ORLEN SA ORLEN SA PLN1.25 PLPKN0000018 Not reported 2.650% $21.8M Equity (common) Corporate Poland PLN
24 ALLIANZ SE ALLIANZ SE NPV(REGD)(VINKULIERT) DE0008404005 Not reported 2.524% $20.7M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
25 RUBIS SCA RUBIS SCA EUR1.25 FR0013269123 Not reported 2.511% $20.6M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
26 ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP AG ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP AG CHF0.10 CH0011075394 Not reported 2.388% $19.6M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
27 AL SYDBANK A/S AL SYDBANK A/S DKK10 DK0010311471 Not reported 2.315% $19.0M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
28 VOLKSWAGEN AG VOLKSWAGEN AG NON VTG PRF NPV DE0007664039 Not reported 2.277% $18.7M Equity (preferred) Corporate Germany EUR
29 MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG MERCEDES-BENZ GROUP AG ORD NPV(REGD) DE0007100000 Not reported 2.251% $18.5M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
30 ORANGE SA ORANGE SA EUR4 FR0000133308 Not reported 1.927% $15.8M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
31 MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS MORGAN STANLEY INSTITUTIONAL LIQUIDITY FUNDS TREAS PTF INST US61747C5821 61747C582 0.021% $176K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme