Skip to main content
Loading market data...

EWU holdings

iShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 27 Jul 2026

Positions

76 stored of 76 reported, largest first by weight

EWU holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 HSBC HOLDINGS PLC GB0005405286 Not reported 10.061% $346.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
2 ASTRAZENECA PLC GB0009895292 Not reported 8.982% $309.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
3 SHELL PLC GB00BP6MXD84 Not reported 7.513% $259.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
4 ROLLS-ROYCE HOLDINGS PLC GB00B63H8491 Not reported 4.713% $162.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
5 BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO P.L.C. GB0002875804 Not reported 4.205% $144.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
6 UNILEVER PLC GB00BVZK7T90 Not reported 3.833% $132.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
7 RIO TINTO PLC GB0007188757 Not reported 3.740% $128.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
8 BP P.L.C. GB0007980591 Not reported 3.469% $119.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
9 GSK PLC GB00BN7SWP63 Not reported 3.215% $110.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
10 BARCLAYS PLC GB0031348658 Not reported 2.638% $90.9M Equity (common) Registered fund United Kingdom GBP
11 BAE SYSTEMS PLC GB0002634946 Not reported 2.547% $87.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
12 LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC GB0008706128 Not reported 2.513% $86.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
13 NATIONAL GRID PLC GB00BDR05C01 Not reported 2.488% $85.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
14 GLENCORE PLC JE00B4T3BW64 Not reported 2.367% $81.6M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey GBP
15 NATWEST GROUP PLC GB00BM8PJY71 Not reported 2.007% $69.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
16 ANGLO AMERICAN PLC ANGLO AMERICAN ORD NPV GB00BTK05J60 Not reported 1.868% $64.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
17 RELX PLC GB00B2B0DG97 Not reported 1.854% $63.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
18 LONDON STOCK EXCHANGE GROUP PLC GB00B0SWJX34 Not reported 1.730% $59.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
19 COMPASS GROUP PLC GB00BD6K4575 Not reported 1.701% $58.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
20 STANDARD CHARTERED PLC GB0004082847 Not reported 1.603% $55.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
21 DIAGEO PLC GB0002374006 Not reported 1.424% $49.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
22 HALEON PLC GB00BMX86B70 Not reported 1.254% $43.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
23 RECKITT BENCKISER GROUP PLC RECKITT BENCK GRP GB00BSZBP530 Not reported 1.238% $42.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
24 SSE PLC GB0007908733 Not reported 1.178% $40.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
25 TESCO PLC GB00BLGZ9862 Not reported 1.155% $39.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
26 PRUDENTIAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY PRUDENTIAL PLC GB0007099541 Not reported 1.130% $39.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
27 SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS, INC. US8669661048 866966104 1.016% $35.0M Equity (common) Corporate United States GBP
28 EXPERIAN PLC GB00B19NLV48 Not reported 0.989% $34.1M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey GBP
29 3I GROUP PLC GB00B1YW4409 Not reported 0.942% $32.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
30 VODAFONE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY VODAFONE GROUP PLC GB00BH4HKS39 Not reported 0.879% $30.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
31 IMPERIAL BRANDS PLC GB0004544929 Not reported 0.852% $29.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
32 AVIVA PLC GB00BPQY8M80 Not reported 0.783% $27.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
33 HALMA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY HALMA PLC GB0004052071 Not reported 0.745% $25.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
34 INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC GB00BHJYC057 Not reported 0.689% $23.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom USD
35 ANTOFAGASTA PLC GB0000456144 Not reported 0.676% $23.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
36 LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC GB0005603997 Not reported 0.648% $22.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
37 NEXT PLC GB0032089863 Not reported 0.644% $22.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
38 BT GROUP PLC GB0030913577 Not reported 0.522% $18.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
39 RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC GB00B082RF11 Not reported 0.473% $16.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
40 INFORMA PLC GB00BMJ6DW54 Not reported 0.436% $15.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
41 UNITED UTILITIES GROUP PLC GB00B39J2M42 Not reported 0.418% $14.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
42 Coca-Cola HBC AG CH0198251305 Not reported 0.391% $13.5M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland GBP
43 SEGRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY SEGRO PLC GB00B5ZN1N88 Not reported 0.389% $13.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
44 SMITH & NEPHEW PLC GB0009223206 Not reported 0.375% $12.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
45 ENDEAVOUR MINING PLC GB00BL6K5J42 Not reported 0.370% $12.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
46 CENTRICA PLC GB00B033F229 Not reported 0.360% $12.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
47 ADMIRAL GROUP PLC GB00B02J6398 Not reported 0.359% $12.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
48 INTERTEK GROUP PLC GB0031638363 Not reported 0.341% $11.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
49 SEVERN TRENT PLC GB00B1FH8J72 Not reported 0.337% $11.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
50 THE SAGE GROUP PLC. GB00B8C3BL03 Not reported 0.337% $11.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
51 GREAT BRITISH POUND Not reported Not reported 0.329% $11.3M Other Other United Kingdom GBP
52 SMITHS GROUP PLC GB00B1WY2338 Not reported 0.328% $11.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
53 BUNZL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY BUNZL PLC GB00B0744B38 Not reported 0.321% $11.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
54 MARKS AND SPENCER GROUP P.L.C. MARKS SPENCER GROUP PLC GB0031274896 Not reported 0.306% $10.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
55 FRESNILLO PLC GB00B2QPKJ12 Not reported 0.302% $10.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
56 M&G PLC GB00BKFB1C65 Not reported 0.302% $10.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
57 PEARSON PLC GB0006776081 Not reported 0.266% $9.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
58 Wise Group PLC JE00BQKY0816 Not reported 0.260% $9.0M Equity (common) Corporate Jersey GBP
59 MELROSE INDUSTRIES PLC GB00BNGDN821 Not reported 0.247% $8.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
60 ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC GB0006731235 Not reported 0.245% $8.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
61 STANDARD LIFE PLC GB00BGXQNP29 Not reported 0.229% $7.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
62 SPIRAX GROUP PLC GB00BWFGQN14 Not reported 0.214% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
63 J SAINSBURY PLC GB00B019KW72 Not reported 0.212% $7.3M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
64 KINGFISHER PLC GB0033195214 Not reported 0.207% $7.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
65 LAND SECURITIES GROUP PLC GB00BYW0PQ60 Not reported 0.187% $6.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
66 SCHRODERS PLC GB00BP9LHF23 Not reported 0.176% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
67 WHITBREAD PLC GB00B1KJJ408 Not reported 0.167% $5.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
68 AUTOTRADER GROUP PLC GB00BVYVFW23 Not reported 0.158% $5.5M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
69 BARRATT REDROW PLC GB0000811801 Not reported 0.149% $5.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
70 Entain plc IM00B5VQMV65 Not reported 0.136% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate Isle of Man GBP
71 AIRTEL AFRICA PLC GB00BKDRYJ47 Not reported 0.134% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
72 JD SPORTS FASHION PLC GB00BM8Q5M07 Not reported 0.089% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
73 BlackRock Funds III: BlackRock Cash Funds: Treasury; SL Agency Shares BLACKROCK CASH FUNDS TREASURY US0669224778 066922477 0.031% $1.1M Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
74 FTSE 100 IDX FUT JUN26 Not reported Not reported 0.013% $464K Equity derivatives Other United Kingdom GBP
75 EURO Not reported Not reported 0.002% $68K Other Other Not stated or supranational EUR
76 NMC HEALTH PLC GB00B7FC0762 Not reported 0.000% $2 Equity (common) Corporate United Arab Emirates GBP
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme