Skip to main content
Loading market data...

EWJV holdings

iShares MSCI Japan Value ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 27 Jul 2026

Positions

110 stored of 110 reported, largest first by weight

EWJV holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. JP3902900004 Not reported 7.797% $55.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
2 TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION JP3633400001 Not reported 6.604% $47.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
3 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. JP3890350006 Not reported 4.964% $35.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
4 Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. JP3885780001 Not reported 4.144% $29.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
5 Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd. JP3914400001 Not reported 3.854% $27.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
6 Mitsubishi Corporation JP3898400001 Not reported 3.754% $26.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
7 MITSUI & CO., LTD. JP3893600001 Not reported 3.010% $21.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
8 SoftBank Group Corp. JP3436100006 Not reported 2.234% $16.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
9 Panasonic Holdings Corporation JP3866800000 Not reported 1.992% $14.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
10 KDDI CORPORATION JP3496400007 Not reported 1.855% $13.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
11 Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD JP3463000004 Not reported 1.853% $13.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
12 Renesas Electronics Corporation JP3164720009 Not reported 1.833% $13.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
13 SUMITOMO CORPORATION JP3404600003 Not reported 1.742% $12.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
14 Sony Group Corporation JP3435000009 Not reported 1.720% $12.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
15 JAPAN TOBACCO INC. JP3726800000 Not reported 1.691% $12.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
16 Marubeni Corporation JP3877600001 Not reported 1.685% $12.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
17 ORIX CORPORATION JP3200450009 Not reported 1.684% $12.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
18 SoftBank Corp. JP3732000009 Not reported 1.429% $10.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
19 KOMATSU LTD. JP3304200003 Not reported 1.397% $10.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
20 Daiichi Life Group, Inc. JP3476480003 Not reported 1.324% $9.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
21 JAPAN POST BANK Co.,Ltd. JP3946750001 Not reported 1.286% $9.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
22 MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc. JP3890310000 Not reported 1.263% $9.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
23 HONDA MOTOR CO., LTD. JP3854600008 Not reported 1.219% $8.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
24 TOYOTA TSUSHO CORPORATION JP3635000007 Not reported 1.114% $8.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
25 Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc. JP3910660004 Not reported 1.039% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
26 KYOCERA CORPORATION JP3249600002 Not reported 1.033% $7.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
27 NTT, Inc. JP3735400008 Not reported 1.013% $7.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
28 Kioxia Holdings Corporation JP3236330001 Not reported 0.996% $7.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
29 SMC CORPORATION JP3162600005 Not reported 0.955% $6.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
30 Astellas Pharma Inc. JP3942400007 Not reported 0.951% $6.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
31 BRIDGESTONE CORPORATION JP3830800003 Not reported 0.930% $6.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
32 Nomura Holdings, Inc. JP3762600009 Not reported 0.905% $6.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
33 JAPAN POST HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. JP3752900005 Not reported 0.854% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
34 CANON INC. JP3242800005 Not reported 0.853% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
35 FUJIFILM Holdings Corporation JP3814000000 Not reported 0.847% $6.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
36 FANUC CORPORATION JP3802400006 Not reported 0.830% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
37 ENEOS Holdings, Inc. JP3386450005 Not reported 0.827% $5.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
38 Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. JP3892100003 Not reported 0.812% $5.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
39 Sompo Holdings, Inc. JP3165000005 Not reported 0.785% $5.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
40 DENSO CORPORATION JP3551500006 Not reported 0.757% $5.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
41 INPEX CORPORATION JP3294460005 Not reported 0.726% $5.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
42 SUZUKI MOTOR CORPORATION JP3397200001 Not reported 0.719% $5.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
43 Mitsubishi Estate Company, Limited MITSUBISHI ESTATE CO LTD JP3899600005 Not reported 0.650% $4.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
44 NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION JP3381000003 Not reported 0.648% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
45 Kao Corporation JP3205800000 Not reported 0.647% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
46 KUBOTA CORPORATION JP3266400005 Not reported 0.647% $4.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
47 DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD. JP3505000004 Not reported 0.597% $4.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
48 SECOM CO., LTD. JP3421800008 Not reported 0.588% $4.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
49 ASAHI KASEI CORPORATION JP3111200006 Not reported 0.542% $3.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
50 Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. JP3116000005 Not reported 0.534% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
51 Shionogi & Co., Ltd. JP3347200002 Not reported 0.525% $3.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
52 Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd. JP3409000001 Not reported 0.516% $3.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
53 The Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated KANSAI ELECTRIC POWER CO INC THE JP3228600007 Not reported 0.501% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
54 Sumitomo Metal Mining Co., Ltd. JP3402600005 Not reported 0.498% $3.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
55 Resona Holdings, Inc. JP3500610005 Not reported 0.492% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
56 Nippon Yusen Kabushiki Kaisha NIPPON YUSEN KK JP3753000003 Not reported 0.491% $3.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
57 OBAYASHI CORPORATION JP3190000004 Not reported 0.478% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
58 Chubu Electric Power Company, Incorporated CHUBU ELECTRIC POWER CO INC JP3526600006 Not reported 0.469% $3.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
59 Fujitsu Limited FUJITSU LTD JP3818000006 Not reported 0.468% $3.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
60 Sekisui House, Ltd. JP3420600003 Not reported 0.449% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
61 Japan Exchange Group, Inc. JP3183200009 Not reported 0.445% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
62 Daiwa Securities Group Inc. JP3502200003 Not reported 0.444% $3.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
63 Mitsui O.S.K. Lines, Ltd. JP3362700001 Not reported 0.435% $3.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
64 OSAKA GAS CO., LTD. JP3180400008 Not reported 0.425% $3.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
65 SBI Holdings, Inc. JP3436120004 Not reported 0.402% $2.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
66 TORAY INDUSTRIES, INC. JP3621000003 Not reported 0.386% $2.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
67 Yokohama Financial Group, Inc. JP3305990008 Not reported 0.380% $2.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
68 SUBARU CORPORATION JP3814800003 Not reported 0.324% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
69 The Chiba Bank, Ltd. CHIBA BANK LTD THE JP3511800009 Not reported 0.321% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
70 Mitsubishi Chemical Group Corporation JP3897700005 Not reported 0.315% $2.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
71 AGC Inc. JP3112000009 Not reported 0.314% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
72 FUJI ELECTRIC CO., LTD. JP3820000002 Not reported 0.312% $2.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
73 Makita Corporation JP3862400003 Not reported 0.288% $2.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
74 Yamaha Motor Co., Ltd. JP3942800008 Not reported 0.284% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
75 ISUZU MOTORS LIMITED ISUZU MOTORS LTD JP3137200006 Not reported 0.280% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
76 SHIMANO INC. JP3358000002 Not reported 0.278% $2.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
77 Mitsubishi HC Capital Inc. JP3499800005 Not reported 0.269% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
78 Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd. JP3493800001 Not reported 0.267% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
79 AISIN CORPORATION JP3102000001 Not reported 0.266% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
80 Idemitsu Kosan Co.,Ltd. JP3142500002 Not reported 0.265% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
81 Eisai Co., Ltd. JP3160400002 Not reported 0.260% $1.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
82 Kirin Holdings Company, Limited KIRIN HOLDINGS CO LTD JP3258000003 497350108 0.251% $1.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
83 JAPANESE YEN Not reported Not reported 0.245% $1.8M Other Other Japan JPY
84 West Japan Railway Company JP3659000008 Not reported 0.243% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
85 Nitori Holdings Co., Ltd. JP3756100008 Not reported 0.242% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
86 TOPPAN Holdings Inc. JP3629000005 890747108 0.238% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
87 OLYMPUS CORPORATION JP3201200007 Not reported 0.238% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
88 Bandai Namco Holdings Inc. JP3778630008 Not reported 0.237% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
89 NITTO DENKO CORPORATION JP3684000007 Not reported 0.236% $1.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
90 Nippon Building Fund Inc. JP3027670003 Not reported 0.228% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
91 Central Japan Railway Company JP3566800003 Not reported 0.228% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
92 JFE Holdings, Inc. JP3386030005 Not reported 0.227% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
93 SHIMIZU CORPORATION JP3358800005 Not reported 0.221% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
94 DAITO TRUST CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD. JP3486800000 Not reported 0.218% $1.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
95 Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha, Ltd. JP3223800008 Not reported 0.199% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
96 Sekisui Chemical Co., Ltd. JP3419400001 Not reported 0.189% $1.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
97 Hulic Co.,Ltd. JP3360800001 Not reported 0.182% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
98 JAPAN POST INSURANCE Co.,Ltd. JP3233250004 Not reported 0.181% $1.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
99 HIKARI TSUSHIN, INC. JP3783420007 Not reported 0.160% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
100 OTSUKA CORPORATION JP3188200004 Not reported 0.150% $1.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme