Skip to main content
Loading market data...

EFA holdings

iShares MSCI EAFE ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 23 Sep 2026

Positions

691 stored of 691 reported, largest first by weight

EFA holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
301 ANTOFAGASTA PLC GB0000456144 Not reported 0.078% $60.6M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
302 GENMAB A/S DK0010272202 Not reported 0.078% $60.6M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
303 Essity Aktiebolag (publ) ESSITY AB SE0009922164 Not reported 0.078% $60.5M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
304 Hannover Rueck SE DE0008402215 Not reported 0.077% $59.8M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
305 Alfa Laval AB SE0000695876 Not reported 0.076% $59.2M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
306 SECOM CO., LTD. JP3421800008 Not reported 0.076% $59.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
307 Wartsila Oyj Abp FI0009003727 Not reported 0.076% $58.9M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
308 Universal Music Group N.V. NL0015000IY2 Not reported 0.075% $58.8M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
309 FINECOBANK BANCA FINECO S.P.A. IT0000072170 Not reported 0.075% $58.3M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
310 Epiroc Aktiebolag EPIROC AB SE0015658109 Not reported 0.075% $58.3M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
311 SEGRO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY SEGRO PLC GB00B5ZN1N88 Not reported 0.074% $57.7M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
312 CLP HOLDINGS LIMITED CLP HOLDINGS LTD HK0002007356 Not reported 0.074% $57.5M Equity (common) Corporate Hong Kong HKD
313 BE Semiconductor Industries N.V. NL0012866412 Not reported 0.073% $57.2M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
314 SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LIMITED SINGAPORE EXCHANGE LTD SG1J26887955 Not reported 0.073% $57.2M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
315 TERNA - RETE ELETTRICA NAZIONALE SOCIETA PER AZIONI TERNA RETE ELETTRICA NAZIONALE SPA IT0003242622 Not reported 0.073% $57.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
316 DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD. JP3505000004 Not reported 0.073% $57.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
317 KUBOTA CORPORATION JP3266400005 Not reported 0.073% $56.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
318 EVOLUTION MINING LIMITED EVOLUTION MINING LTD AU000000EVN4 Not reported 0.073% $56.8M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
319 BT GROUP PLC GB0030913577 Not reported 0.072% $56.0M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
320 EDP, S.A. EDP ENERGIAS DE PORTUGAL SA PTEDP0AM0009 Not reported 0.072% $55.8M Equity (common) Corporate Portugal EUR
321 Nippon Yusen Kabushiki Kaisha NIPPON YUSEN KK JP3753000003 Not reported 0.070% $54.7M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
322 BAWAG Group AG AT0000BAWAG2 Not reported 0.070% $54.5M Equity (common) Corporate Austria EUR
323 Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd. JP3116000005 Not reported 0.070% $54.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
324 EBARA CORPORATION JP3166000004 Not reported 0.070% $54.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
325 DASSAULT SYSTEMES SE FR0014003TT8 Not reported 0.069% $54.1M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
326 PERNOD RICARD SA FR0000120693 Not reported 0.069% $54.0M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
327 INFORMA PLC GB00BMJ6DW54 Not reported 0.069% $53.9M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
328 Endesa, Sociedad Anonima ENDESA SA ES0130670112 Not reported 0.069% $53.8M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
329 Telefonica, S.A. ES0178430E18 879382109 0.069% $53.7M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
330 Logitech international S.A. CH0025751329 Not reported 0.069% $53.7M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
331 KERRY GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY KERRY GROUP PLC IE0004906560 Not reported 0.068% $53.2M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
332 Neste Oyj FI0009013296 Not reported 0.068% $52.9M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
333 COMPUTERSHARE LIMITED COMPUTERSHARE LTD AU000000CPU5 Not reported 0.068% $52.7M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
334 Cellnex Telecom S.A. ES0105066007 Not reported 0.067% $52.4M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
335 EQT AB SE0012853455 Not reported 0.066% $51.7M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
336 Resonac Holdings Corporation JP3368000000 Not reported 0.066% $51.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
337 SUNCORP GROUP LIMITED SUNCORP GROUP LTD AU000000SUN6 Not reported 0.066% $51.5M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
338 TELECOM ITALIA SPA TELECOM ITALIA SPA MILANO IT0005712671 Not reported 0.066% $51.4M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
339 Bandai Namco Holdings Inc. JP3778630008 Not reported 0.066% $51.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
340 UPM-Kymmene Oyj FI0009005987 Not reported 0.065% $50.8M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
341 SCENTRE GROUP AU000000SCG8 Not reported 0.065% $50.5M Other Registered fund Australia AUD
342 SOUTH32 LIMITED SOUTH32 LTD AU000000S320 Not reported 0.065% $50.4M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
343 Euronext N.V. NL0006294274 Not reported 0.065% $50.3M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
344 KINGSPAN GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY KINGSPAN GROUP PLC IE0004927939 Not reported 0.064% $50.3M Equity (common) Corporate Ireland EUR
345 T&D Holdings, Inc. JP3539220008 Not reported 0.064% $50.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
346 FISHER & PAYKEL HEALTHCARE CORPORATION LIMITED FISHER PAYKEL HEALTHCARE CORP LTD NZFAPE0001S2 Not reported 0.064% $49.7M Equity (common) Corporate New Zealand NZD
347 NITTO DENKO CORPORATION JP3684000007 Not reported 0.064% $49.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
348 Boliden AB SE0020050417 Not reported 0.063% $49.5M Equity (common) Corporate Sweden SEK
349 Siemens Healthineers AG DE000SHL1006 Not reported 0.063% $49.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
350 Daiwa Securities Group Inc. JP3502200003 Not reported 0.063% $49.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
351 Kirin Holdings Company, Limited KIRIN HOLDINGS CO LTD JP3258000003 497350108 0.063% $49.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
352 Roche Holding AG CH0012032113 Not reported 0.063% $49.3M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
353 The Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated KANSAI ELECTRIC POWER CO INC THE JP3228600007 Not reported 0.063% $49.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
354 TELSTRA GROUP LIMITED TELSTRA CORP LTD AU000000TLS2 Not reported 0.063% $48.9M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
355 KAJIMA CORPORATION JP3210200006 Not reported 0.063% $48.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
356 INSURANCE AUSTRALIA GROUP LIMITED INSURANCE AUSTRALIA GROUP LTD AU000000IAG3 Not reported 0.063% $48.8M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
357 UNITED UTILITIES GROUP PLC GB00B39J2M42 Not reported 0.063% $48.8M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
358 Henkel AG & Co. KGaA DE0006048432 Not reported 0.062% $48.4M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
359 Naturgy Energy Group, S.A. ES0116870314 Not reported 0.062% $48.4M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
360 Straumann Holding AG CH1175448666 Not reported 0.061% $47.8M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
361 Sonova Holding AG CH0012549785 Not reported 0.061% $47.8M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
362 KONGSBERG GRUPPEN ASA NO0013536151 Not reported 0.061% $47.7M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
363 POSTE ITALIANE - SOCIETA PER AZIONI POSTE ITALIANE SPA IT0003796171 Not reported 0.061% $47.7M Equity (common) Other Italy EUR
364 ASAHI KASEI CORPORATION JP3111200006 Not reported 0.061% $47.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
365 Coca-Cola HBC AG CH0198251305 Not reported 0.061% $47.6M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland GBP
366 CARLSBERG A/S DK0010181759 Not reported 0.061% $47.5M Equity (common) Corporate Denmark DKK
367 Symrise AG DE000SYM9999 Not reported 0.061% $47.3M Equity (common) Corporate Germany EUR
368 Shionogi & Co., Ltd. JP3347200002 Not reported 0.060% $47.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
369 SNAM S.P.A. IT0003153415 Not reported 0.060% $47.1M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
370 Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd. JP3409000001 Not reported 0.060% $47.1M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
371 Japan Exchange Group, Inc. JP3183200009 Not reported 0.060% $46.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
372 NIDEC CORPORATION JP3734800000 Not reported 0.059% $46.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
373 UNIBAIL-RODAMCO-WESTFIELD SE FR0013326246 Not reported 0.059% $46.4M Other Corporate France EUR
374 Link Real Estate Investment Trust LINK REIT HK0823032773 Not reported 0.059% $46.1M Other Registered fund Hong Kong HKD
375 MONCLER S.P.A. IT0004965148 Not reported 0.059% $46.0M Equity (common) Corporate Italy EUR
376 RYOHIN KEIKAKU CO., LTD. JP3976300008 Not reported 0.059% $45.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
377 ORIGIN ENERGY LIMITED ORIGIN ENERGY LTD AU000000ORG5 Not reported 0.059% $45.8M Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
378 KEPPEL LTD. KEPPEL CORP LTD SG1U68934629 Not reported 0.058% $45.2M Equity (common) Corporate Singapore SGD
379 Sekisui House, Ltd. JP3420600003 Not reported 0.058% $45.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
380 ADMIRAL GROUP PLC GB00B02J6398 Not reported 0.058% $45.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
381 Swiss Prime Site AG CH0008038389 Not reported 0.058% $45.1M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
382 PHOENIX FINANCIAL LTD IL0007670123 Not reported 0.057% $44.7M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
383 ISRAEL DISCOUNT BANK LIMITED ISRAEL DISCOUNT BANK LTD IL0006912120 465074201 0.057% $44.6M Equity (common) Corporate Israel ILS
384 JX Advanced Metals Corporation JP3379550001 J2969E104 0.057% $44.6M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
385 KONAMI GROUP CORPORATION JP3300200007 Not reported 0.057% $44.5M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
386 Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd. JP3224200000 Not reported 0.057% $44.4M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
387 ASR Nederland N.V. NL0011872643 Not reported 0.057% $44.4M Equity (common) Corporate Netherlands EUR
388 Schindler Holding AG CH0024638196 Not reported 0.057% $44.2M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
389 OLYMPUS CORPORATION JP3201200007 Not reported 0.057% $44.2M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
390 Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG CH0010570759 Not reported 0.056% $44.0M Equity (common) Corporate Switzerland CHF
391 Mitsui O.S.K. Lines, Ltd. JP3362700001 Not reported 0.056% $44.0M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
392 BOUYGUES SA FR0000120503 Not reported 0.056% $44.0M Equity (common) Corporate France EUR
393 Furukawa Electric Co., Ltd. JP3827200001 Not reported 0.056% $43.9M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
394 Norsk Hydro ASA NO0005052605 Not reported 0.056% $43.9M Equity (common) Corporate Norway NOK
395 SMITH & NEPHEW PLC GB0009223206 Not reported 0.056% $43.4M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
396 OBAYASHI CORPORATION JP3190000004 Not reported 0.056% $43.3M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
397 THE SAGE GROUP PLC. GB00B8C3BL03 Not reported 0.055% $43.2M Equity (common) Corporate United Kingdom GBP
398 Metso Oyj FI0009014575 Not reported 0.055% $42.9M Equity (common) Corporate Finland EUR
399 BANKINTER, S.A. ES0113679I37 Not reported 0.055% $42.8M Equity (common) Corporate Spain EUR
400 Sumitomo Metal Mining Co., Ltd. JP3402600005 Not reported 0.055% $42.8M Equity (common) Corporate Japan JPY
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme