Skip to main content
Loading market data...

EEMS holdings

iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 27 Jul 2026

Positions

1,660 stored of 1,660 reported, largest first by weight

EEMS holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
301 FOXCONN TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. TW0002354008 Y3002R105 0.089% $352K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
302 IOI PROPERTIES GROUP BERHAD IOI PROPERTIES GROUP BHD MYL5249OO007 Not reported 0.088% $351K Equity (common) Corporate Malaysia MYR
303 iM Financial Group Co., Ltd. KR7139130009 Not reported 0.088% $349K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
304 Qatar Aluminum Manufacturing Company QPSC QA000M2522L9 V7237V107 0.088% $349K Equity (common) Corporate Qatar QAR
305 FIBRA MTY SAPI DE CV MXCFFM010000 P13549129 0.087% $347K Equity (common) Corporate Mexico MXN
306 SHARJAH ISLAMIC BANK PJSC AES000201013 Not reported 0.086% $343K Equity (common) Corporate United Arab Emirates AED
307 Dana Gas PJSC AED000701014 M27014105 0.086% $342K Equity (common) Corporate United Arab Emirates AED
308 HYPERA S.A. BRHYPEACNOR0 Not reported 0.086% $342K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
309 INARI AMERTRON BERHAD INARI AMERTRON BHD MYQ0166OO007 Not reported 0.086% $341K Equity (common) Corporate Malaysia MYR
310 STAR HEALTH AND ALLIED INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED STAR HEALTH ALLIED INSURANCE CO LTD INE575P01011 Y8152Z104 0.085% $340K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
311 CJ Corporation KR7001040005 Not reported 0.085% $340K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
312 Qfin Holdings, Inc. 360 DIGITECH INC US88557W1018 88557W101 0.085% $340K Other Corporate Cayman Islands USD
313 Dr. Lal PathLabs Ltd INE600L01024 Not reported 0.085% $339K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
314 President Securities Corporation TW0002855004 Not reported 0.085% $339K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
315 Mobile Telecommunications Company Saudi Arabia SJSC MOBILE TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO SAUDI ARABIA SA121053DR18 Not reported 0.085% $336K Equity (common) Corporate Saudi Arabia SAR
316 Hyprop Investments Limited HYPROP INVESTMENTS LTD ZAE000190724 Not reported 0.084% $336K Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
317 Nexus Select Trust INE0NDH25011 Not reported 0.084% $336K Other Corporate India INR
318 Brava Energia S.A. BRBRAVACNOR3 Not reported 0.084% $336K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
319 ILJIN ELECTRIC CO.,LTD KR7103590006 Not reported 0.084% $335K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
320 Saudi Industrial Investment Group Company SJSC SA000A0B89Q3 Not reported 0.084% $335K Equity (common) Corporate Saudi Arabia SAR
321 Taiba Investment Company SJSC TAIBA INVESTMENTS CO SA0007879790 M8T637106 0.084% $334K Equity (common) Corporate Saudi Arabia SAR
322 AJANTA PHARMA LIMITED AJANTA PHARMA LTD INE031B01049 Not reported 0.084% $334K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
323 Inter & Co, Inc. KYG4R20B1074 G4R20B107 0.084% $334K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
324 ZhongAn Online P & C Insurance Co., Ltd. CNE100002QY7 Not reported 0.084% $333K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
325 RADIANT OPTO-ELECTRONICS CORPORATION TW0006176001 Not reported 0.083% $332K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
326 Natura Cosmeticos S.A. BRNATUACNOR6 P7088C106 0.083% $331K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
327 Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) Limited NINE DRAGONS PAPER HOLDINGS LTD BMG653181005 Not reported 0.083% $331K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
328 VIOHALCO SA BE0974271034 Not reported 0.083% $331K Equity (common) Corporate Belgium EUR
329 ISC Co., LTD. KR7095340006 Not reported 0.083% $331K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
330 CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD INE120A01034 Not reported 0.083% $331K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
331 ASCENTAGE PHARMA GROUP INTERNATIONAL KYG0519B1023 G0519B102 0.083% $329K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
332 RESILIENT REIT LIMITED RESILIENT REIT LTD ZAE000209557 Not reported 0.082% $327K Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
333 Iguatemi S.A. BRIGTICDAM16 P5R52Z102 0.082% $327K Other Corporate Brazil BRL
334 WASION HOLDINGS LIMITED WASION HOLDINGS LTD KYG9463P1081 G9463P108 0.082% $327K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
335 SANSERA ENGINEERING LIMITED SANSERA ENGINEERING LTD INE953O01021 Y5414A133 0.082% $326K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
336 Grupo Argos S.A. COT09PA00035 Not reported 0.082% $325K Equity (common) Corporate Colombia COP
337 PharmaResearch Co., Ltd. KR7214450009 Not reported 0.081% $323K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
338 Data Patterns (India) Ltd INE0IX101010 Y2000Q101 0.081% $323K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
339 GREATEK ELECTRONICS INC. TW0002441003 Y2858G106 0.081% $323K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
340 VNET Group, Inc. US90138A1034 90138A103 0.081% $322K Other Corporate Cayman Islands USD
341 WELSPUN CORP LIMITED WELSPUN CORP LTD INE191B01025 Not reported 0.081% $322K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
342 UNITECH PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD CORP. TW0002367000 Not reported 0.081% $321K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
343 Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd INE0FS801015 Y613MV100 0.080% $319K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
344 SIME DARBY BERHAD SIME DARBY BHD MYL4197OO009 Not reported 0.080% $318K Equity (common) Corporate Malaysia MYR
345 KINPO ELECTRONICS, INC. TW0002312006 Not reported 0.080% $318K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
346 BEIJING ENTERPRISES WATER GROUP LIMITED BEIJING ENTERPRISES WATER GROUP LTD BMG0957L1090 Not reported 0.080% $318K Equity (common) Corporate Bermuda HKD
347 ELGI EQUIPMENTS LIMITED ELGI EQUIPMENTS LTD INE285A01027 Not reported 0.080% $318K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
348 APOLLO TYRES LIMITED. APOLLO TYRES LTD INE438A01022 Not reported 0.079% $317K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
349 CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION LIMITED CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION LTD INE00LO01017 Y1R7DZ105 0.079% $316K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
350 PREMIER ENERGIES LIMITED PREMIER ENERGIES LTD INE0BS701011 Y708PC107 0.079% $316K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
351 HIMADRI SPECIALITY CHEMICAL LIMITED HIMADRI SPECIALITY CHEMICAL LTD INE019C01026 Not reported 0.079% $316K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
352 GS Engineering & Construction Corp KR7006360002 Not reported 0.079% $316K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
353 Estithmar Holding Q.P.S.C. QA0006UVF886 M56304104 0.079% $315K Equity (common) Corporate Qatar QAR
354 Supreme Electronics Co., Ltd. TW0008112004 Not reported 0.079% $315K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
355 WHA Corporation Public Company Limited WHA CORP PCL TH3871010R19 Not reported 0.079% $315K Other Corporate Thailand THB
356 ELAN MICROELECTRONICS CORPORATION TW0002458007 Not reported 0.079% $314K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
357 PARKIN COMPANY P.J.S.C. PARKIN CO PJSC AEE01370P249 M75283107 0.079% $314K Equity (common) Corporate United Arab Emirates AED
358 Transmissora Alianca de Energia Eletrica S/A BRTAEECDAM10 Not reported 0.078% $312K Other Corporate Brazil BRL
359 PT Merdeka Copper Gold Tbk MERDEKA COPPER GOLD TBK PT ID1000134406 Not reported 0.078% $312K Equity (common) Corporate Indonesia IDR
360 MIGROS TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI MIGROS TICARET AS TREMGTI00012 Not reported 0.078% $312K Equity (common) Corporate Türkiye TRY
361 HANALL BIOPHARMA CO.,LTD KR7009420001 Not reported 0.078% $311K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
362 Vodafone Qatar PQSC VODAFONE QATAR QSC QA000A0Q5NE9 Not reported 0.078% $311K Equity (common) Corporate Qatar QAR
363 Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait K.S.C.P KW0EQ0100044 Not reported 0.078% $310K Equity (common) Corporate Kuwait KWD
364 BRADESPAR S.A. BRBRAPACNPR2 Not reported 0.078% $309K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
365 InnoCare Pharma Ltd KYG4783B1032 G4783B103 0.078% $309K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
366 AFRICAN RAINBOW MINERALS LIMITED AFRICAN RAINBOW MINERALS LTD ZAE000054045 Not reported 0.077% $308K Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
367 KPR Mill Ltd INE930H01031 Not reported 0.077% $308K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
368 DESTEK FINANS FAKTORING ANONIM SIRKETI DESTEK FINANS FAKTORING AS TREDSTF00012 M2784A101 0.077% $308K Equity (common) Corporate Türkiye TRY
369 SHIN ZU SHING CO., LTD. TW0003376000 Y7755T127 0.077% $307K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
370 EugeneTechnologyCo.,Ltd. KR7084370006 Not reported 0.077% $307K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
371 TravelSky Technology Limited TRAVELSKY TECHNOLOGY LTD CNE1000004J3 Not reported 0.077% $306K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
372 METALURGICA GERDAU S.A. BRGOAUACNPR8 P4834C118 0.077% $306K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
373 SAMMAAN CAPITAL LIMITED SAMMAAN CAPITAL LTD INE148I01020 Not reported 0.076% $304K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
374 KEPCO Engineering & Construction Company, Inc KEPCO ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION CO INC KR7052690005 Not reported 0.076% $304K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
375 Sitronix Technology Corp. TW0008016007 Not reported 0.076% $302K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
376 Xintec Inc. TW0003374005 Not reported 0.076% $302K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
377 IIFL FINANCE LIMITED IIFL FINANCE LTD INE530B01024 Not reported 0.076% $302K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
378 HUTCHMED (China) Ltd KYG4672N1198 G4672N119 0.076% $301K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
379 NBCC (INDIA) LIMITED NBCC INDIA LTD INE095N01031 Not reported 0.075% $300K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
380 Saudi Kayan Petrochemical Company SJSC SA000A0MQCJ2 Not reported 0.075% $300K Equity (common) Corporate Saudi Arabia SAR
381 Shanghai MicroPort MedBot (Group) Co Ltd CNE100004QP1 Y768JD106 0.075% $299K Equity (common) Corporate China HKD
382 HanaMicronInc. KR7067310003 Not reported 0.075% $299K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
383 Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd INE09N301011 Not reported 0.075% $299K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
384 ACC LIMITED ACC LTD INE012A01025 Not reported 0.075% $299K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
385 AEGIS LOGISTICS LIMITED AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD INE208C01025 Not reported 0.075% $298K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
386 IGB Real Estate Investment Trust MYL5227TO002 Not reported 0.074% $296K Other Registered fund Malaysia MYR
387 PSK INC. KR7319660007 Not reported 0.074% $295K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
388 AcBel Polytech Inc. TW0006282007 Not reported 0.074% $295K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
389 Advanced Energy Solution Holding Co Ltd KYG0097V1086 G0097V108 0.074% $293K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands TWD
390 APTUS VALUE HOUSING FINANCE INDIA LIMITED APTUS VALUE HOUSING FINANCE INDIA LTD INE852O01025 Y0R9A6126 0.073% $292K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
391 Savola Group Company SJSC SAVOLA GROUP THE SA0007879162 Not reported 0.073% $292K Equity (common) Corporate Saudi Arabia SAR
392 HYUNDAI ELEVATOR CO.,LTD KR7017800004 Not reported 0.073% $291K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
393 NETCARE LIMITED NETCARE LTD ZAE000011953 Not reported 0.073% $291K Equity (common) Corporate South Africa ZAR
394 Kelington Group Bhd MYQ0151OO009 Y4594C100 0.073% $290K Equity (common) Corporate Malaysia MYR
395 GRANULES INDIA LIMITED GRANULES INDIA LTD INE101D01020 Not reported 0.073% $290K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
396 Nuvoton Technology Corporation TW0004919006 Not reported 0.073% $290K Equity (common) Corporate Taiwan TWD
397 PIRAMAL PHARMA LIMITED PIRAMAL PHARMA LTD INE0DK501011 Y6985K104 0.073% $290K Equity (common) Corporate India INR
398 East Buy Holding Ltd KYG5313A1013 G5313A101 0.073% $289K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands HKD
399 HYUNDAI MARINE & FIRE INSURANCE CO., LTD. KR7001450006 Not reported 0.072% $289K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
400 DONGJIN SEMICHEM CO., LTD. KR7005290002 Not reported 0.072% $288K Equity (common) Corporate South Korea KRW
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme