EEMA holdings
iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Asia ETF
Positions
891 stored of 891 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited SINOTRUK HONG KONG LTD | HK3808041546 | Not reported | 0.042% | $561K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 402 | INDUSTRIAL BANK OF KOREA | KR7024110009 | Not reported | 0.042% | $560K | Equity (common) | Other | South Korea | KRW |
| 403 | Zijin Gold International Co Ltd | HK0001200002 | Not reported | 0.041% | $558K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 404 | ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LIMITED ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD | INE881D01027 | Not reported | 0.041% | $557K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 405 | TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LIMITED TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD | INE974X01010 | Not reported | 0.041% | $556K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 406 | Siemens Energy India Ltd | INE1NPP01017 | Not reported | 0.041% | $553K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 407 | MRF LIMITED MRF LTD | INE883A01011 | Not reported | 0.041% | $551K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 408 | Bank of Communications Co., Ltd. | CNE1000000S2 | Not reported | 0.041% | $550K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 409 | INNER MONGOLIA YITAI COAL CO.,LTD. | CNE000000SK7 | Y40848106 | 0.041% | $549K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | USD |
| 410 | SWIGGY LIMITED SWIGGY LTD | INE00H001014 | Y1R0BL103 | 0.041% | $549K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 411 | Caliway Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd | TW0006919004 | Y1R86A106 | 0.041% | $547K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 412 | Samyang Foods Inc. SAMYANG FOODS CO LTD | KR7003230000 | Not reported | 0.041% | $547K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 413 | Avary Holding (Shenzhen) Co., Limited AVARY HOLDING SHENZHEN CO LTD | CNE100003GF5 | Not reported | 0.040% | $545K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 414 | TINGYI (CAYMAN ISLANDS) HOLDING CORP. | KYG8878S1030 | Not reported | 0.040% | $543K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 415 | FSN E-COMMERCE VENTURES LIMITED FSN E COMMERCE VENTURES LTD | INE388Y01029 | Y2R5BZ117 | 0.040% | $541K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 416 | SIEMENS LIMITED SIEMENS LTD | INE003A01024 | Not reported | 0.040% | $539K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 417 | INDUSTRIAL BANK CO.,LTD. | CNE000001QZ7 | Not reported | 0.040% | $536K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 418 | SCB X PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED SCB X PCL | THA790010R17 | Not reported | 0.040% | $534K | Other | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 419 | Zhuzhou CRRC Times Electric Co., Ltd. | CNE1000004X4 | Not reported | 0.040% | $532K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 420 | L&T Finance Limited L T FINANCE LTD | INE498L01015 | Not reported | 0.040% | $532K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 421 | Shenzhen Longsys Electronics Co Ltd | CNE100005K10 | Not reported | 0.039% | $530K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 422 | JSW ENERGY LIMITED JSW ENERGY LTD | INE121E01018 | Not reported | 0.039% | $523K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 423 | YTL POWER INTERNATIONAL BERHAD YTL POWER INTERNATIONAL BHD | MYL6742OO000 | Not reported | 0.039% | $518K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Malaysia | MYR |
| 424 | TECO ELECTRIC & MACHINERY CO., LTD. TECO ELECTRIC AND MACHINERY CO LTD | TW0001504009 | Not reported | 0.038% | $518K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 425 | BYD Electronic (International) Company Limited BYD ELECTRONIC INTERNATIONAL CO LTD | HK0285041858 | Not reported | 0.038% | $516K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 426 | Piotech Inc | CNE100005998 | Not reported | 0.038% | $514K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 427 | THE CANARA BANK LIMITED CANARA BANK | INE476A01022 | Not reported | 0.038% | $513K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 428 | UPL LIMITED UPL LTD | INE628A01036 | Not reported | 0.038% | $511K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 429 | KUNLUN ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED KUNLUN ENERGY CO LTD | BMG5320C1082 | Not reported | 0.038% | $510K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | HKD |
| 430 | GODREJ PROPERTIES LIMITED GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD | INE484J01027 | Not reported | 0.038% | $510K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 431 | Bumrungrad Hospital Public Company Limited BUMRUNGRAD HOSPITAL PCL | TH0168010R13 | Not reported | 0.038% | $510K | Other | Corporate | Thailand | THB |
| 432 | China Galaxy Securities Co., Ltd. | CNE100001NT6 | Not reported | 0.038% | $509K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 433 | APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED APL APOLLO TUBES LTD | INE702C01027 | Not reported | 0.038% | $508K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 434 | JD LOGISTICS, INC. | KYG5074S1012 | G5074S101 | 0.038% | $508K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 435 | China Taiping Insurance Holdings Company Limited CHINA TAIPING INSURANCE HOLDINGS CO LTD | HK0000055878 | Not reported | 0.037% | $503K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 436 | PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk BANK NEGARA INDONESIA PERSERO TBK PT | ID1000096605 | Not reported | 0.037% | $502K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Indonesia | IDR |
| 437 | SD GUTHRIE BERHAD SD GUTHRIE BHD | MYL5285OO001 | Not reported | 0.037% | $501K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Malaysia | MYR |
| 438 | Sichuan Kelun-Biotech Biopharmaceutical Co Ltd | CNE1000062J1 | Y793HA102 | 0.037% | $501K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 439 | PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BERHAD PETRONAS CHEMICALS GROUP BHD | MYL5183OO008 | Not reported | 0.037% | $499K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Malaysia | MYR |
| 440 | BOE Technology Group Co., Ltd. | CNE0000016L5 | Not reported | 0.037% | $496K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 441 | KOREAN AIR LINES CO.,LTD | KR7003490000 | Not reported | 0.037% | $496K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 442 | S-Oil Corporation | KR7010950004 | Not reported | 0.037% | $495K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 443 | CATCHER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. | TW0002474004 | Y1148A101 | 0.037% | $494K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 444 | LTM Limited LTM LTD | INE214T01019 | Not reported | 0.036% | $487K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 445 | HONG LEONG BANK BERHAD HONG LEONG BANK BHD | MYL5819OO007 | Not reported | 0.036% | $486K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Malaysia | MYR |
| 446 | WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED WAAREE ENERGIES LTD | INE377N01017 | Y93804105 | 0.036% | $486K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 447 | NHPC LIMITED NHPC LTD | INE848E01016 | Not reported | 0.036% | $485K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 448 | YANG MING MARINE TRANSPORT CORPORATION | TW0002609005 | Not reported | 0.036% | $484K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Taiwan | TWD |
| 449 | CHINA RESOURCES MIXC LIFESTYLE SERVICES LIMITED CHINA RESOURCES MIXC LIFESTYLE SERVICES LTD | KYG2122G1064 | Not reported | 0.036% | $484K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 450 | Manila Electric Company | PHY5764J1483 | Not reported | 0.036% | $484K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Philippines | PHP |
| 451 | Midea Group Co., Ltd. | CNE100006M58 | Not reported | 0.036% | $482K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 452 | YUHAN CORPORATION | KR7000100008 | Not reported | 0.036% | $482K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 453 | China Shenhua Energy Company Limited CHINA SHENHUA ENERGY CO LTD | CNE100000767 | Not reported | 0.036% | $482K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 454 | CHOW TAI FOOK JEWELLERY GROUP LIMITED CHOW TAI FOOK JEWELLERY GROUP LTD | KYG211461085 | Not reported | 0.036% | $481K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 455 | SUNDARAM FINANCE LIMITED SUNDARAM FINANCE LTD | INE660A01013 | Not reported | 0.036% | $481K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 456 | THE BANK OF BARODA LIMITED BANK OF BARODA | INE028A01039 | Not reported | 0.036% | $478K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 457 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | CNE1000000D4 | Y9531A117 | 0.035% | $468K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 458 | NMDC LIMITED NMDC LTD | INE584A01023 | Not reported | 0.035% | $466K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 459 | Horizon Robotics | KYG4602S1057 | G4602S105 | 0.034% | $463K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 460 | NH INVESTMENT & SECURITIES CO., LTD. | KR7005940002 | Not reported | 0.034% | $463K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 461 | PETRONAS GAS BERHAD PETRONAS GAS BHD | MYL6033OO004 | Not reported | 0.034% | $463K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Malaysia | MYR |
| 462 | KINGDEE INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE GROUP COMPANY LIMITED KINGDEE INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE GROUP CO LTD | KYG525681477 | Not reported | 0.034% | $462K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 463 | Great Wall Motor Company Limited GREAT WALL MOTOR CO LTD | CNE100000338 | Not reported | 0.034% | $460K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 464 | GUOTAI HAITONG SECURITIES CO., LTD. GUOTAI JUNAN SECURITIES CO LTD | CNE100002FK9 | Not reported | 0.034% | $460K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 465 | KINGSOFT CORPORATION LIMITED KINGSOFT CORP LTD | KYG5264Y1089 | Not reported | 0.034% | $458K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 466 | CRRC Corporation Limited CRRC CORP LTD | CNE100000BG0 | Not reported | 0.034% | $457K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 467 | Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd | INE259A01022 | Not reported | 0.034% | $457K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 468 | HANKOOK TIRE & TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. HANKOOK TIRE CO LTD | KR7161390000 | Not reported | 0.034% | $457K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 469 | Far East Horizon Limited FAR EAST HORIZON LTD | HK0000077468 | Not reported | 0.034% | $457K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 470 | LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED | INE670K01029 | Y5311S112 | 0.034% | $456K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 471 | HAVELLS INDIA LIMITED HAVELLS INDIA LTD | INE176B01034 | Not reported | 0.034% | $456K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 472 | SHREE CEMENT LIMITED SHREE CEMENT LTD | INE070A01015 | Not reported | 0.034% | $456K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 473 | TATA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED TATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD | INE151A01013 | Not reported | 0.034% | $455K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 474 | BANK OF CHINA LIMITED BANK OF CHINA LTD | CNE000001N05 | Not reported | 0.034% | $454K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 475 | LG Uplus Corp. | KR7032640005 | Not reported | 0.034% | $454K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 476 | East Money Information Co., Ltd. | CNE100000MD4 | Not reported | 0.034% | $454K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 477 | VISHAL MEGA MART LIMITED VISHAL MEGA MART LTD | INE01EA01019 | Y73033105 | 0.034% | $453K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 478 | TORRENT POWER LIMITED TORRENT POWER LTD | INE813H01021 | Not reported | 0.034% | $452K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 479 | WuXi XDC Cayman Inc | KYG9808A1058 | G9808A105 | 0.034% | $452K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 480 | BANK OF THE PHILIPPINE ISLANDS | PHY0967S1694 | Not reported | 0.034% | $451K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Philippines | PHP |
| 481 | VOLTAS LIMITED VOLTAS LTD | INE226A01021 | Not reported | 0.034% | $451K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 482 | J&T Global Express Limited J T GLOBAL EXPRESS LTD | KYG4990A1040 | G4990A104 | 0.033% | $450K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 483 | Jiangsu Hengrui Pharmaceuticals Co.,Ltd JIANGSU HENGRUI MEDICINE CO LTD | CNE0000014W7 | Not reported | 0.033% | $448K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 484 | China Merchants Port Holdings Company Limited CHINA MERCHANTS PORT HOLDINGS CO LTD | HK0144000764 | Not reported | 0.033% | $448K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 485 | MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED MANKIND PHARMA LTD | INE634S01028 | Y57688114 | 0.033% | $447K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 486 | HMM CO.,LTD HYUNDAI MERCHANT MARINE CO LTD | KR7011200003 | Not reported | 0.033% | $446K | Equity (common) | Corporate | South Korea | KRW |
| 487 | Wus Printed Circuit Kunshan Co Ltd | CNE100000SP5 | Not reported | 0.033% | $445K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 488 | PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK | INE160A01022 | Not reported | 0.032% | $437K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 489 | Hesai Group | KYG4417G1064 | G4417G106 | 0.032% | $437K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 490 | PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS LIMITED PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS LTD | INE811K01011 | Not reported | 0.032% | $436K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 491 | Shandong Gold Mining Co., Ltd. | CNE1000036N7 | Not reported | 0.032% | $436K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 492 | ORIENT OVERSEAS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED ORIENT OVERSEAS INTERNATIONAL LTD | BMG677491539 | G67749153 | 0.032% | $434K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | HKD |
| 493 | China Power International Development Limited CHINA POWER INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LTD | HK2380027329 | Not reported | 0.032% | $433K | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 494 | ALKEM LABORATORIES LIMITED ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD | INE540L01014 | Not reported | 0.032% | $432K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 495 | Wuliangye Yibin Co., Ltd. | CNE000000VQ8 | Not reported | 0.032% | $432K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 496 | CHINA JUSHI CO., LTD | CNE000000YM1 | Not reported | 0.032% | $431K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | CNY |
| 497 | IDFC FIRST BANK LIMITED IDFC FIRST BANK LTD | INE092T01019 | Not reported | 0.032% | $431K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 498 | AMBUJA CEMENTS LIMITED AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD | INE079A01024 | Not reported | 0.032% | $430K | Equity (common) | Corporate | India | INR |
| 499 | Ubtech Robotics Corp Ltd. | CNE100006CQ4 | Y901ER107 | 0.032% | $429K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |
| 500 | ANHUI CONCH CEMENT COMPANY LIMITED ANHUI CONCH CEMENT CO LTD | CNE1000001W2 | Not reported | 0.032% | $428K | Equity (common) | Corporate | China | HKD |