Skip to main content
Loading market data...

DEED holdings

First Trust Securitized Plus ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 22 Jul 2026

Positions

116 stored of 116 reported, largest first by weight

DEED holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
101 COREVEST AMERICAN FINANCE 2021-2 TRUST CAFL 2021-2 XA US21873BAC90 21873BAC9 0.032% $21K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
102 FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION FN BE3619 US3140FPAV10 3140FPAV1 0.029% $19K Mortgage-backed securities US government-sponsored enterprise United States USD
103 CHICAGO BOARD OF TRADE U.S. Treasury Bond Futures, Sep-2026,ETH Not reported Not reported 0.022% $15K Interest rate derivatives Corporate United States USD
104 SMRT MINI SMRT 2022-MINI XCP US78457JAC62 78457JAC6 0.020% $13K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
105 GRACE TRUST 2020-GRCE GRACE 2020-GRCE X US38406JAC27 38406JAC2 0.018% $12K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
106 CHICAGO BOARD OF TRADE 5-Year T-Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH Not reported Not reported 0.013% $9K Interest rate derivatives Corporate United States USD
107 CHICAGO BOARD OF TRADE Ultra U.S. Treasury Bond Futures, Sep-2026,ETH Not reported Not reported 0.006% $4K Interest rate derivatives Corporate United States USD
108 CHICAGO BOARD OF TRADE Ultra 10-Year U.S. Treasury Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH Not reported Not reported 0.004% $2K Interest rate derivatives Corporate United States USD
109 CHICAGO BOARD OF TRADE 2-Year T-Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH Not reported Not reported <0.001% $629 Interest rate derivatives Corporate United States USD
110 CHICAGO BOARD OF TRADE 10-Year T-Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH Not reported Not reported −<0.001% -$553 Interest rate derivatives Corporate United States USD
111 COMM 2015-LC21 MORTGAGE TRUST COMM 2015-LC21 XE US12593FAG90 12593FAG9 <0.001% $414 Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
112 COMM 2014-UBS3 MORTGAGE TRUST COMM 2014-UBS3 XB US12591YAA38 12591YAA3 <0.001% $217 Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
113 JPMDB COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE SECURITIES TRUST 2016-C2 JPMDB 2016-C2 XA US46590LAV45 46590LAV4 <0.001% $134 Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
114 CITIGROUP COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2016-P3 CGCMT 2016-P3 XA US29429CAJ45 29429CAJ4 <0.001% $20 Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
115 JPMBB COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE SECURITIES TRUST 2015-C32 JPMBB 2015-C32 XA US46590JAY38 46590JAY3 <0.001% $15 Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
116 WFRBS COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2014-C22 WFRBS 2014-C22 XA US92890KBD63 92890KBD6 <0.001% $13 Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme