Calvert Ultra-Short Investment Grade ETF CVSB
Source: Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago Quotes may be delayed
- Expense ratio
- 0.24%
- Net assets
- $212.5M
- Holdings
- 261
- 12-month distribution yield
- 4.24%
- Asset class
- Fixed income
Calvert Ultra-Short Investment Grade ETF (CVSB) is an exchange-traded fund listed on NYSE Arca in the United States. Its category is Fixed income · Global (fixed income). Its last price was US$50.59 on 20 Oct 2026. Its expense ratio is 0.24% a year, from its prospectus dated 28 Jan 2026. It reported net assets of US$212.53 million as of 30 Jun 2026. Its latest holdings report lists 261 holdings as of 30 Jun 2026. Over the last 12 months it paid distributions of US$2.14 a unit, a 12-month distribution yield of 4.24%, paid monthly.
Fees
- Total annual operating expenses (gross)
- 0.24%
- Net, after fee waivers or reimbursements
- No waiver stated
- Management fee
- 0.24%
- Prospectus date
- 28 Jan 2026
- Filed with the SEC
- 28 Jan 2026
Size and reporting
- Net assets
- $212,534,558
- Total assets
- $213,376,212
- Holdings as of
- 30 Jun 2026
- Report made public
- 21 Aug 2026 (52 days after the month end)
Top holdings
Largest 25 of 261 positions, as of 30 Jun 2026. Weight is the percent of net assets the fund reported.
| # | Holding | Identifier | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States of America U.S. Treasury Notes | US91282CNL18 | 10.47% | $22.3M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 2 | Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Funds - Government Portfolio - Institutional Class | US61747C7074 | 3.40% | $7.2M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | United States | USD |
| 3 | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | US46647PEA03 | 2.42% | $5.1M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 4 | Bank of America Corp. | US06051GJS93 | 2.05% | $4.4M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 5 | Citigroup, Inc. | US172967NG21 | 1.73% | $3.7M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 6 | Wells Fargo & Co. | US95000U2A01 | 1.54% | $3.3M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 7 | Bank of Ireland Group plc | US06279JAB52 | 1.20% | $2.6M | Debt | Ireland | USD |
| 8 | Banco Santander SA | US05964HAQ83 | 1.18% | $2.5M | Debt | Spain | USD |
| 9 | Hyundai Capital America | US44891ADU88 | 1.17% | $2.5M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 10 | Smithfield Foods, Inc. | US832248AZ15 | 1.13% | $2.4M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 11 | EPR Properties | US26884UAD19 | 1.06% | $2.3M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 12 | UBS Group AG | US225401AC20 | 0.98% | $2.1M | Debt | Switzerland | USD |
| 13 | Rogers Communications, Inc. | US77511MGG06 | 0.97% | $2.1M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Canada | USD |
| 14 | Brookfield Renewable Partners LP | US11284XGN57 | 0.97% | $2.1M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Bermuda | USD |
| 15 | Truist Bank | US89788JAF66 | 0.95% | $2.0M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 16 | Healthpeak OP LLC | US42250PAC77 | 0.94% | $2.0M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 17 | ING Groep NV | US456837BF96 | 0.80% | $1.7M | Debt | Netherlands | USD |
| 18 | CaixaBank SA | US12803RAB06 | 0.80% | $1.7M | Debt | Spain | USD |
| 19 | FHLMC FHLMC, REMIC, Series 5391, Class FA | US3137HBUG71 | 0.80% | $1.7M | Mortgage-backed securities | United States | USD |
| 20 | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) | US38141GD769 | 0.78% | $1.7M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 21 | Ashtead Capital, Inc. | US045054AN37 | 0.77% | $1.6M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 22 | Stellantis Finance US, Inc. | US85855CAA80 | 0.77% | $1.6M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 23 | American National Group, Inc. | US025676AM95 | 0.76% | $1.6M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 24 | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (The) | US38141GYG36 | 0.74% | $1.6M | Debt | United States | USD |
| 25 | Radian Group, Inc. | US750236AW16 | 0.71% | $1.5M | Debt | United States | USD |
Breakdowns
Sums of reported weights over every position in the report. Totals can differ from 100% because of derivatives, borrowing and cash.
Asset type
| Type | Weight | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| Debt | 65.22% | |
| Mortgage-backed securities | 13.89% | |
| Other asset-backed securities | 11.64% | |
| Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | 8.93% | |
| Foreign exchange derivatives | 0.02% | |
| Interest rate derivatives | −<0.01% |
Country
| Country | Weight | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| United States | 78.71% | |
| Canada | 4.84% | |
| United Kingdom | 3.41% | |
| Spain | 2.39% | |
| Ireland | 2.23% | |
| Bermuda | 2.04% | |
| France | 1.87% | |
| Switzerland | 1.43% | |
| Netherlands | 1.30% | |
| Italy | 0.52% | |
| Denmark | 0.48% | |
| Australia | 0.36% | |
| Other (1) | 0.09% | |
| Not stated | 0.02% |
Currency exposure
| Currency | Weight | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| US dollar (USD) | 98.83% | |
| Canadian dollar (CAD) | 0.85% | |
| Not stated | 0.02% |
Sector
No sector data
Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of
Distributions
- Paid in the last 12 months
- $2.1440
- 12-month yield
- 4.24%
- Frequency
- Monthly
- Latest ex-date
- 30 Sep 2026
12-month yield = distributions per unit with an ex-date in the last 12 months ($2.1440) ÷ latest price ($50.59) × 100 = 4.24%. It looks back, so it is not a forecast; special distributions in the window are included.
Why a distribution yield is not the fund's return: yield vs total return
Distribution history table (44 payments)
| Ex-date | Amount per unit |
|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | $0.1900 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | $0.1620 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $0.1740 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | $0.1660 |
| 29 May 2026 | $0.1780 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | $0.1750 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | $0.1710 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $0.1590 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $0.1780 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | $0.2240 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $0.1810 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $0.1860 |
| 30 Sep 2025 | $0.1810 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $0.1930 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | $0.1930 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | $0.1960 |
| 30 May 2025 | $0.1960 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | $0.2140 |
| 31 Mar 2025 | $0.2150 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | $0.2040 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | $0.2100 |
| 23 Dec 2024 | $0.2070 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | $0.2000 |
| 31 Oct 2024 | $0.2200 |
| 30 Sep 2024 | $0.1920 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | $0.2260 |
| 31 Jul 2024 | $0.1980 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | $0.2240 |
| 31 May 2024 | $0.2350 |
| 30 Apr 2024 | $0.2200 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | $0.2280 |
| 29 Feb 2024 | $0.2250 |
| 31 Jan 2024 | $0.2280 |
| 21 Dec 2023 | $0.2920 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | $0.2310 |
| 31 Oct 2023 | $0.2410 |
| 29 Sep 2023 | $0.2260 |
| 31 Aug 2023 | $0.2340 |
| 31 Jul 2023 | $0.2190 |
| 30 Jun 2023 | $0.2160 |
| 31 May 2023 | $0.2090 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | $0.2070 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | $0.2130 |
| 28 Feb 2023 | $0.2000 |
Filings and sources
- Form N-PORT report for June 2026 (opens in a new tab)
- Prospectus filing with the fee table (opens in a new tab)
- All SEC filings for this fund series (S000077963) (opens in a new tab)
- Nasdaq Trader symbol directory (opens in a new tab)
- Yahoo Finance quote and distributions (opens in a new tab)
- How the ETF figures are collected
Compare with
Largest funds in the same category:
- CVSB and VCSH Vanguard Short-Term Corporate Bond ETF
- CVSB and JPST JPMorgan Ultra-Short Income ETF
- CVSB and USHY iShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF
- CVSB and IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF