CMDT holdings
PIMCO Commodity Strategy Active Exchange-Traded Fund
Positions
468 stored of 468 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | ARES CLO Ltd ARES LXV CLO Ltd. | US04019FAL13 | 04019FAL1 | 0.360% | $2.7M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 102 | BANCO ITAU CHILE | US22000DHH17 | 22000DHH1 | 0.360% | $2.7M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Corporate | Chile | USD |
| 103 | Freddie Mac Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. REMICS | US3137HM2M13 | 3137HM2M1 | 0.351% | $2.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 104 | Freddie Mac Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. REMICS | US3137HLZ217 | 3137HLZ21 | 0.345% | $2.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 105 | Fannie Mae Federal National Mortgage Association REMICS | US3136BU5M83 | 3136BU5M8 | 0.344% | $2.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 106 | Fannie Mae Federal National Mortgage Association REMICS | US3136BTQJ55 | 3136BTQJ5 | 0.343% | $2.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 107 | SWEDBANK AB | XS2527965334 | Not reported | 0.337% | $2.5M | Debt | Corporate | Sweden | USD |
| 108 | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP | US00914AAR32 | 00914AAR3 | 0.336% | $2.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 109 | GENERAL MOTORS FINL CO General Motors Financial Co., Inc. | US37045XEQ51 | 37045XEQ5 | 0.336% | $2.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 110 | Trillium Credit Card Trust II | US89621ACC18 | 89621ACC1 | 0.334% | $2.5M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 111 | Marble Point CLO XXIV Ltd | US56607WAU27 | 56607WAU2 | 0.333% | $2.5M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 112 | VOLKSWAGEN GROUP AMERICA Volkswagen Group of America Finance LLC | US928668CK66 | 928668CK6 | 0.333% | $2.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 113 | Citigroup Global Markets, Inc. Repurchase Agreements Short position | Not reported | Not reported | -0.331% | -$2.5M | Repurchase agreements | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 114 | London Metal Exchange LME ZINC FUTURE JUL26 | Not reported | Not reported | -0.312% | -$2.3M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United Kingdom | USD |
| 115 | Commodities Exchange Center SILVER FUTURE SEP26 | Not reported | Not reported | -0.310% | -$2.3M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 116 | Acres PLC ACRES Commercial Realty Issuer LLC | US00501XAA90 | 00501XAA9 | 0.307% | $2.3M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 117 | Equifax Inc | US29442LGQ59 | 29442LGQ5 | 0.306% | $2.3M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 118 | CROWN CASTLE INC | US22822VAZ40 | 22822VAZ4 | 0.301% | $2.3M | Debt | Other | United States | USD |
| 119 | Government National Mortgage Association Government National Mortgage Association REMICS | US38381ND213 | 38381ND21 | 0.297% | $2.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 120 | London Metal Exchange LME NICKEL FUTURE SEP26 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.294% | $2.2M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United Kingdom | USD |
| 121 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc | US49271KG659 | 49271KG65 | 0.293% | $2.2M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 122 | Freddie Mac Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. REMICS | US3137HLZD77 | 3137HLZD7 | 0.291% | $2.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 123 | London Metal Exchange LME PRI ALUM FUTR NOV26 | Not reported | Not reported | -0.288% | -$2.2M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United Kingdom | USD |
| 124 | State Street Bank & Trust Co. Purchased USD / Sold CAD | Not reported | Not reported | 0.286% | $2.1M | Foreign exchange derivatives | Other | United States | CAD |
| 125 | UNICREDIT SPA | XS1596778008 | Not reported | 0.280% | $2.1M | Debt | Corporate | Italy | USD |
| 126 | ENEL FINANCE INTL NV ENEL Finance International NV | US29278GAM06 | 29278GAM0 | 0.280% | $2.1M | Debt | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 127 | COX COMMUNICATIONS INC | US224044CG04 | 224044CG0 | 0.276% | $2.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 128 | SILVER CMX WR FAC 5001 HSBC Silver Warehouse Receipts | Not reported | Not reported | 0.276% | $2.1M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | United States | USD |
| 129 | London Metal Exchange LME NICKEL FUTURE NOV26 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.276% | $2.1M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United Kingdom | USD |
| 130 | Palmer Square Loan Funding Ltd | US69690EAJ82 | 69690EAJ8 | 0.272% | $2.0M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 131 | Hyundai Auto Lease Securitization Trust | US44935GAC69 | 44935GAC6 | 0.272% | $2.0M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 132 | BANCO SANTANDER SA | US05964HBE45 | 05964HBE4 | 0.268% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | Spain | USD |
| 133 | American Express Credit Account Master Trust | US02582JKD18 | 02582JKD1 | 0.267% | $2.0M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 134 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | US404280DZ92 | 404280DZ9 | 0.267% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 135 | PACIFIC LIFE GF II Pacific Life Global Funding II | US6944PL3G29 | 6944PL3G2 | 0.267% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 136 | Silver Rock CLO Ltd Silver Rock CLO II Ltd. | US82812LAN91 | 82812LAN9 | 0.267% | $2.0M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 137 | SANTANDER UK GROUP HLDGS Santander U.K. Group Holdings PLC | US80281LAR69 | 80281LAR6 | 0.266% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 138 | FORD MOTOR CREDIT CO LLC | US345397A456 | 345397A45 | 0.266% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 139 | GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC | US37940XAG79 | 37940XAG7 | 0.263% | $2.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 140 | Freddie Mac Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. REMICS | US3137HKPJ74 | 3137HKPJ7 | 0.259% | $1.9M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 141 | SOUTH AFRICAN T-BILLS South Africa Treasury Bills | ZAM000727858 | Not reported | 0.258% | $1.9M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Non-US sovereign | South Africa | ZAR |
| 142 | ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | US78017FZR71 | 78017FZR7 | 0.253% | $1.9M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | USD |
| 143 | Stellantis Financial Underwritten Enhanced Lease Trust | US858933AC82 | 858933AC8 | 0.253% | $1.9M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 144 | Freddie Mac Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. REMICS | US3137HLJR48 | 3137HLJR4 | 0.252% | $1.9M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 145 | London Metal Exchange LME ZINC FUTURE SEP26 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.251% | $1.9M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United Kingdom | USD |
| 146 | London Metal Exchange LME PRI ALUM FUTR NOV26 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.250% | $1.9M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United Kingdom | USD |
| 147 | Trinitas CLO Ltd Trinitas CLO VI Ltd. | US89640YBQ61 | 89640YBQ6 | 0.245% | $1.8M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 148 | MORGAN STANLEY | CA61747YEE10 | 61747YEE1 | 0.244% | $1.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | CAD |
| 149 | Fannie Mae Federal National Mortgage Association REMICS | US3136BXZK30 | 3136BXZK3 | 0.242% | $1.8M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 150 | Chicago Mercantile Exchange LEAN HOGS FUTURE DEC26 | Not reported | Not reported | -0.240% | -$1.8M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 151 | Trinitas CLO Ltd Trinitas CLO VII Ltd. | US89641CAU53 | 89641CAU5 | 0.240% | $1.8M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 152 | Fannie Mae Federal National Mortgage Association REMICS | US3136BXN916 | 3136BXN91 | 0.239% | $1.8M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 153 | TOYOTA CREDIT CANADA INC | CA892329BY88 | 892329BY8 | 0.238% | $1.8M | Debt | Corporate | Canada | CAD |
| 154 | AON CORP/AON GLOBAL HOLD Aon Corp./Aon Global Holdings PLC | US03740LAD47 | 03740LAD4 | 0.237% | $1.8M | Debt | Corporate | Not stated or supranational | USD |
| 155 | Freddie Mac Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. REMICS | US3137HKP400 | 3137HKP40 | 0.233% | $1.7M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 156 | CHENIERE CORP CHRISTI HD Cheniere Corpus Christi Holdings LLC | US16412XAG07 | 16412XAG0 | 0.227% | $1.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 157 | VMWARE LLC | US928563AJ42 | 928563AJ4 | 0.226% | $1.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 158 | Wind River CLO Ltd | US97314DAN84 | 97314DAN8 | 0.225% | $1.7M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 159 | KRAFT HEINZ FOODS CO | US50077LBC90 | 50077LBC9 | 0.220% | $1.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 160 | State Street Global Advisors State Street Institutional U.S. Government Money Market Fund | US8574927062 | 857492706 | 0.219% | $1.6M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 161 | Fannie Mae Federal National Mortgage Association REMICS | US3136BWNW23 | 3136BWNW2 | 0.216% | $1.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 162 | Chicago Board of Trade KC HRW WHEAT FUT SEP26 | Not reported | Not reported | -0.215% | -$1.6M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 163 | ATHENE GLOBAL FUNDING | US04685A3T66 | 04685A3T6 | 0.214% | $1.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 164 | LCM Ltd Partnership LCM 36 Ltd. | US50190LAL27 | 50190LAL2 | 0.213% | $1.6M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 165 | Atlas Senior Loan Fund LTD Atlas Senior Loan Fund XVII Ltd. | US04942FAL31 | 04942FAL3 | 0.213% | $1.6M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 166 | London Metal Exchange LME NICKEL FUTURE JAN27 | Not reported | Not reported | -0.211% | -$1.6M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United Kingdom | USD |
| 167 | Anchorage Credit Funding Ltd. Anchorage Credit Funding 19 Ltd. | US03331VAA35 | 03331VAA3 | 0.211% | $1.6M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 168 | Government National Mortgage Association Government National Mortgage Association REMICS | US38385GQ772 | 38385GQ77 | 0.202% | $1.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 169 | HYUNDAI CAPITAL SERVICES Hyundai Capital Services, Inc. | USY3815NBG52 | Not reported | 0.201% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | South Korea | USD |
| 170 | Fannie Mae Federal National Mortgage Association REMICS | US3136BXN676 | 3136BXN67 | 0.200% | $1.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 171 | SYNCHRONY FINANCIAL | US87165BAL71 | 87165BAL7 | 0.200% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 172 | QATAR ENERGY | US746970AA02 | 746970AA0 | 0.199% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | Qatar | USD |
| 173 | NISSAN MOTOR ACCEPTANCE Nissan Motor Acceptance Co. LLC | US65480CAC91 | 65480CAC9 | 0.198% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 174 | COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK UA | US74977RDL50 | 74977RDL5 | 0.198% | $1.5M | Debt | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 175 | ICE Futures U.S. Energy Division CCA VINTAGE 2026 DEC26 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.195% | $1.5M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 176 | Government National Mortgage Association Government National Mortgage Association REMICS | US38385GB998 | 38385GB99 | 0.194% | $1.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 177 | REGENCY CENTERS LP | US75884RAV50 | 75884RAV5 | 0.189% | $1.4M | Debt | Other | United States | USD |
| 178 | DBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD | US24023KAM09 | 24023KAM0 | 0.187% | $1.4M | Debt | Corporate | Singapore | USD |
| 179 | Canyon Capital CLO Ltd | US13887WAS98 | 13887WAS9 | 0.187% | $1.4M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 180 | Ocean Trails CLO Ocean Trails CLO XI | US67514VAL36 | 67514VAL3 | 0.187% | $1.4M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 181 | Madison Park Funding Ltd Madison Park Funding XLVI Ltd. | US55822AAW71 | 55822AAW7 | 0.187% | $1.4M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 182 | Boston Scientific Corp | US10114BG689 | 10114BG68 | 0.186% | $1.4M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 183 | London Metal Exchange LME PRI ALUM FUTR JAN27 | Not reported | Not reported | -0.185% | -$1.4M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United Kingdom | USD |
| 184 | COREBRIDGE GLOB FUNDING Corebridge Global Funding | US00138CBB37 | 00138CBB3 | 0.179% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 185 | Palmer Square European Loan Funding Palmer Square European Loan Funding DAC | XS2999623775 | Not reported | 0.175% | $1.3M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Ireland | EUR |
| 186 | NTT FINANCE CORP | USJ5S39RAK09 | Not reported | 0.173% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 187 | FORD MOTOR COMPANY | US345370CR99 | 345370CR9 | 0.173% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 188 | Fannie Mae Federal National Mortgage Association REMICS | US3136BXQD97 | 3136BXQD9 | 0.172% | $1.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 189 | Government National Mortgage Association Government National Mortgage Association REMICS | US38385GMK21 | 38385GMK2 | 0.171% | $1.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 190 | New York Mercantile Exchange PLATINUM FUTURE JUL26 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.171% | $1.3M | Commodity derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 191 | SMB Private Education Loan Trust | US78450PAB13 | 78450PAB1 | 0.168% | $1.3M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 192 | DEUTSCHE BANK NY Deutsche Bank AG | US25160PAP27 | 25160PAP2 | 0.168% | $1.3M | Debt | Corporate | Germany | USD |
| 193 | Freddie Mac Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. REMICS | US3137HLEP37 | 3137HLEP3 | 0.167% | $1.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 194 | Nelnet Student Loan Trust | US64032UAA97 | 64032UAA9 | 0.165% | $1.2M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 195 | Freddie Mac Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. REMICS | US3137HHC586 | 3137HHC58 | 0.165% | $1.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 196 | Fannie Mae Federal National Mortgage Association REMICS | US3136BVRT74 | 3136BVRT7 | 0.165% | $1.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 197 | BANK LEUMI LE-ISRAEL Bank Leumi Le-Israel BM | IL0012433772 | Not reported | 0.161% | $1.2M | Debt | Corporate | Israel | USD |
| 198 | 522 Funding CLO Ltd | US33835AAY55 | 33835AAY5 | 0.160% | $1.2M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 199 | ARES CLO Ltd ARES XXVII CLO Ltd. | US00190YBP97 | 00190YBP9 | 0.160% | $1.2M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 200 | Atlantic Avenue Ltd | US04822JAA43 | 04822JAA4 | 0.160% | $1.2M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |