CGCP holdings
Capital Group Core Plus Income ETF
Positions
1,497 stored of 1,497 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1201 | TRANSOCEAN INTERNTNL LTD Transocean International Ltd | US893830BX61 | 893830BX6 | 0.006% | $494K | Debt | Corporate | Bermuda | USD |
| 1202 | BAT CAPITAL CORP | US05526DBK00 | 05526DBK0 | 0.006% | $494K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1203 | MORGAN STANLEY | US61747YGB56 | 61747YGB5 | 0.006% | $494K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1204 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The | US38141GB789 | 38141GB78 | 0.006% | $491K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1205 | COTY/HFC PRESTIGE/INT US Coty Inc/HFC Prestige Products Inc/HFC Prestige International US LLC | US22207AAA07 | 22207AAA0 | 0.006% | $490K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1206 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3133B9FK50 | 3133B9FK5 | 0.006% | $488K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1207 | COUGAR JV SUBSIDIARY LLC | US22208WAA18 | 22208WAA1 | 0.006% | $488K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1208 | COMISION FEDERAL DE ELEC Comision Federal de Electricidad | US200447AQ31 | 200447AQ3 | 0.006% | $482K | Debt | Corporate | Mexico | USD |
| 1209 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3133KQYZ35 | 3133KQYZ3 | 0.006% | $478K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1210 | Chicago Board of Trade US LONG BOND(CBT) SEP26 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.006% | $476K | Interest rate derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 1211 | Colombia Government International Bonds | US195325EF88 | 195325EF8 | 0.006% | $472K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Colombia | USD |
| 1212 | MORGAN STANLEY | US61747YFL48 | 61747YFL4 | 0.006% | $470K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1213 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3133BFX216 | 3133BFX21 | 0.006% | $470K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1214 | MORGAN STANLEY | US61747YER27 | 61747YER2 | 0.006% | $470K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1215 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140ATVD59 | 3140ATVD5 | 0.006% | $462K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1216 | CITIGROUP INC | US172967MS77 | 172967MS7 | 0.006% | $460K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1217 | TEVA PHARMACEUTICALS NE Teva Pharmaceutical Finance Netherlands III BV | US88167AAE10 | 88167AAE1 | 0.006% | $458K | Debt | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 1218 | BRASKEM NETHERLANDS Braskem Netherlands Finance BV | USN15516AJ10 | Not reported | 0.005% | $452K | Debt | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 1219 | JERSEY CENTRAL PWR & LT Jersey Central Power & Light Co | US476556DF91 | 476556DF9 | 0.005% | $450K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1220 | UNITED MEXICAN STATES Mexico Government International Bond | US91087BBE92 | 91087BBE9 | 0.005% | $450K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Mexico | USD |
| 1221 | BMO Mortgage Trust BMO 2024-5C3 Mortgage Trust | US09660QAY08 | 09660QAY0 | 0.005% | $449K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1222 | BAT CAPITAL CORP | US05526DBW48 | 05526DBW4 | 0.005% | $448K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1223 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418FYM30 | 31418FYM3 | 0.005% | $448K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1224 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140XCLS56 | 3140XCLS5 | 0.005% | $445K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1225 | VOYAGER PARENT LLC Voyager Parent LLC Repriced Term Loan B | US92921HAD70 | 92921HAD7 | 0.005% | $444K | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1226 | ROCC Trust ROCK Trust 2024-CNTR | US74970WAA80 | 74970WAA8 | 0.005% | $439K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1227 | CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CO Capital One Financial Corp | US14040HDN26 | 14040HDN2 | 0.005% | $438K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1228 | Freddie Mac - STACR Freddie Mac STACR REMIC Trust 2020-HQA2 | US35565LBE56 | 35565LBE5 | 0.005% | $430K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1229 | LCH Ltd. Long: SCGG5ASD5 IRS USD R F 4.13862 BCGG5ASD5_FIX CCPOIS / Short: SCGG5ASD5 IRS USD P V 12MSOFR BCGG5ASD5_FLO CCPOIS | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$429K | Interest rate derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 1230 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140QKNN41 | 3140QKNN4 | 0.005% | $426K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1231 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DQJF46 | 3132DQJF4 | 0.005% | $420K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1232 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140N9CL86 | 3140N9CL8 | 0.005% | $419K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1233 | LCH Ltd. Long: SCGE5DD16 IRS USD R F 3.73150 BCGE5DD16_FIX CCPOIS / Short: SCGE5DD16 IRS USD P V 12MSOFR BCGE5DD16_FLO CCPOIS | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$414K | Interest rate derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 1234 | PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC Philip Morris International Inc | US718172DB29 | 718172DB2 | 0.005% | $411K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1235 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140XQG357 | 3140XQG35 | 0.005% | $409K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1236 | TBA BARCLAYS BANK BOC Short position | Not reported | Not reported | -0.005% | -$405K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1237 | B&G FOODS INC | US05508WAB19 | 05508WAB1 | 0.005% | $402K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1238 | ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | US780153BK72 | 780153BK7 | 0.005% | $401K | Debt | Corporate | LR | USD |
| 1239 | FLORIDA POWER & LIGHT CO | US341081HC41 | 341081HC4 | 0.005% | $401K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1240 | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC | US91324PEK49 | 91324PEK4 | 0.005% | $391K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1241 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3133BDP589 | 3133BDP58 | 0.005% | $387K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1242 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140W44E43 | 3140W44E4 | 0.005% | $387K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1243 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140QHHK47 | 3140QHHK4 | 0.005% | $384K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1244 | LCH Ltd. Long: BCG7WNV43 IRS USD R V 00MSOFR BCG7WNV43_FLO CCPOIS / Short: BCG7WNV43 IRS USD P F 3.38850 BCG7WNV43_FIX CCPOIS | Not reported | Not reported | 0.005% | $382K | Interest rate derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 1245 | Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust CFMT 2024-HB15 LLC | US15723AAA97 | 15723AAA9 | 0.005% | $381K | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1246 | United States Treasury U.S. Treasury Notes | US91282CQS34 | 91282CQS3 | 0.005% | $381K | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 1247 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140N0D516 | 3140N0D51 | 0.005% | $378K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1248 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140QNEY46 | 3140QNEY4 | 0.005% | $375K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1249 | ING GROEP NV | US456837BB82 | 456837BB8 | 0.004% | $374K | Debt | Corporate | Netherlands | USD |
| 1250 | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The | US38141GYN86 | 38141GYN8 | 0.004% | $369K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1251 | LCH Ltd. Long: SCGG2FGU2 IRS USD R F 4.14600 BCGG2FGU2_FIX CCPOIS / Short: SCGG2FGU2 IRS USD P V 12MSOFR BCGG2FGU2_FLO CCPOIS | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$369K | Interest rate derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 1252 | ENFRAGEN ENERGIA SUR SAU EnfraGen Energia Sur SAU/ EnfraGen Chile SpA/ EnfraGen Spain SAU | USE4181MAA74 | Not reported | 0.004% | $366K | Debt | Corporate | Spain | USD |
| 1253 | Chile Government International Bonds | US168863DP09 | 168863DP0 | 0.004% | $363K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Chile | USD |
| 1254 | AMBIPAR LUX SARL | US02319WAB72 | 02319WAB7 | 0.004% | $362K | Debt | Corporate | Luxembourg | USD |
| 1255 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DWFL28 | 3132DWFL2 | 0.004% | $361K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1256 | ALPHA BANK SA | XS2761146468 | Not reported | 0.004% | $358K | Debt | Corporate | Greece | EUR |
| 1257 | NEWS CORP | US65249BAA70 | 65249BAA7 | 0.004% | $358K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1258 | AM BIDCO OPERATIONS LLC AM Bidco Operations LLC New Money Term Loan | Not reported | Not reported | 0.004% | $358K | Loans | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1259 | Puerto Rico Electric Power Authority PUERTO RICO ELEC PWR AUTH PWRREVENUE | US74526QLH38 | 74526QLH3 | 0.004% | $356K | Debt | Municipal | United States | USD |
| 1260 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DQPH38 | 3132DQPH3 | 0.004% | $351K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1261 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140XLTB49 | 3140XLTB4 | 0.004% | $349K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1262 | Panama Government International Bonds | US698299BX19 | 698299BX1 | 0.004% | $347K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Panama | USD |
| 1263 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140QNS866 | 3140QNS86 | 0.004% | $342K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1264 | FERTITTA ENTERTAINMENT Fertitta Entertainment LLC / Fertitta Entertainment Finance Co Inc | US31556TAA79 | 31556TAA7 | 0.004% | $341K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1265 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418EW300 | 31418EW30 | 0.004% | $337K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1266 | ARETEC GROUP INC | US04020JAA43 | 04020JAA4 | 0.004% | $336K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1267 | ALTICE FRANCE SA | US02090DAD03 | 02090DAD0 | 0.004% | $335K | Debt | Corporate | France | USD |
| 1268 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3133B9LC60 | 3133B9LC6 | 0.004% | $334K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1269 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3133B66H88 | 3133B66H8 | 0.004% | $333K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1270 | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS Verizon Communications Inc | US92343VHJ61 | 92343VHJ6 | 0.004% | $330K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1271 | CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC | US21036PBK30 | 21036PBK3 | 0.004% | $326K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1272 | BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO | US110122EJ39 | 110122EJ3 | 0.004% | $324K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1273 | PETROLEOS MEXICANOS | US71654QDF63 | 71654QDF6 | 0.004% | $321K | Debt | Corporate | Mexico | USD |
| 1274 | UMBS, TBA Uniform Mortgage-Backed Security, TBA | US01F0706741 | 01F070674 | 0.004% | $321K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1275 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418FLM76 | 31418FLM7 | 0.004% | $318K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1276 | Chicago Board of Trade US ULTRA BOND CBT SEP26 | Not reported | Not reported | 0.004% | $318K | Interest rate derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 1277 | LCH Ltd. Long: SCGE30LJ8 IRS USD R F 3.78700 BCGE30LJ8_FIX CCPOIS / Short: SCGE30LJ8 IRS USD P V 12MSOFR BCGE30LJ8_FLO CCPOIS | Not reported | Not reported | -0.004% | -$317K | Interest rate derivatives | Other | United States | USD |
| 1278 | BHP BILLITON FIN USA LTD BHP Billiton Finance USA Ltd | US055451BA54 | 055451BA5 | 0.004% | $314K | Debt | Corporate | Australia | USD |
| 1279 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DWDY66 | 3132DWDY6 | 0.004% | $309K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1280 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3133KNGG25 | 3133KNGG2 | 0.004% | $308K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1281 | Puerto Rico Electric Power Authority PUERTO RICO ELEC PWR AUTH PWRREVENUE | US74526QXR81 | 74526QXR8 | 0.004% | $306K | Debt | Municipal | United States | USD |
| 1282 | DUKE ENERGY CORP | US26441CCA18 | 26441CCA1 | 0.004% | $305K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1283 | APOLLO DEBT SOLUTIONS BD Apollo Debt Solutions BDC | US03770DAE31 | 03770DAE3 | 0.004% | $305K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1284 | AMAZON.COM INC | US023135CJ31 | 023135CJ3 | 0.004% | $304K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1285 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140QG3D77 | 3140QG3D7 | 0.004% | $301K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1286 | KRONOS ACQUISITION HOLDI Kronos Acquisition Holdings Inc | US50106GAJ13 | 50106GAJ1 | 0.004% | $300K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1287 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140MFQU08 | 3140MFQU0 | 0.004% | $300K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1288 | CF Hippolyta Issuer LLC | US12530MAC91 | 12530MAC9 | 0.004% | $299K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1289 | GLOBAL PART/GLP FINANCE Global Partners LP / GLP Finance Corp | US37954FAK03 | 37954FAK0 | 0.004% | $299K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1290 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3133C1KE99 | 3133C1KE9 | 0.004% | $296K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1291 | LITHIA MOTORS INC | US536797AG85 | 536797AG8 | 0.004% | $295K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1292 | PERMIAN RESOURC OPTG LLC Permian Resources Operating LLC | US71424VAA89 | 71424VAA8 | 0.004% | $295K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1293 | Hertz Vehicle Financing LLC | US42806MAQ24 | 42806MAQ2 | 0.004% | $294K | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1294 | REPUBLIC OF VENEZUELA Venezuela Government International Bond | USP17625AB33 | Not reported | 0.003% | $290K | Debt | Non-US sovereign | VE | USD |
| 1295 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DWGL19 | 3132DWGL1 | 0.003% | $290K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1296 | INTESA SANPAOLO SPA | US46115HBV87 | 46115HBV8 | 0.003% | $289K | Debt | Corporate | Italy | USD |
| 1297 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140XBZH62 | 3140XBZH6 | 0.003% | $289K | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1298 | AEGEA FINANCE SARL | US00775CAC01 | 00775CAC0 | 0.003% | $289K | Debt | Corporate | Luxembourg | USD |
| 1299 | ORACLE CORP | US68389XCA19 | 68389XCA1 | 0.003% | $288K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1300 | MORGAN STANLEY | US61747YFU47 | 61747YFU4 | 0.003% | $287K | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |