CGCB holdings
Capital Group Core Bond ETF
Positions
776 stored of 776 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418FNF08 | 31418FNF0 | 0.140% | $7.8M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 202 | ARES CLO Ltd Ares LIII CLO Ltd | US04009GBE61 | 04009GBE6 | 0.140% | $7.8M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 203 | BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC | US071813DC01 | 071813DC0 | 0.138% | $7.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 204 | Altde Trust ALTDE 2026-1 Trust | US02090EAA47 | 02090EAA4 | 0.138% | $7.7M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 205 | ORACLE CORP | US68389XDY85 | 68389XDY8 | 0.137% | $7.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 206 | Ballyrock Ltd Ballyrock CLO 20 Ltd | US05876CBJ18 | 05876CBJ1 | 0.135% | $7.5M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 207 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DWEG42 | 3132DWEG4 | 0.135% | $7.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 208 | PIEDMONT OPERATING PARTN Piedmont Operating Partnership LP | US720198AK68 | 720198AK6 | 0.132% | $7.3M | Debt | Other | United States | USD |
| 209 | BFLD Trust BFLD Commercial Mortgage Trust 2025-5MW | US088921AA90 | 088921AA9 | 0.130% | $7.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 210 | T-MOBILE USA INC | US87264ADS15 | 87264ADS1 | 0.130% | $7.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 211 | AES CORP/THE | US00130HCC79 | 00130HCC7 | 0.129% | $7.1M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 212 | United States Treasury U.S. Treasury Notes | US91282CLU35 | 91282CLU3 | 0.128% | $7.1M | Debt | US Treasury | United States | USD |
| 213 | BRAVO Residential Funding Trust Bravo Residential Funding Trust 2025-NQM10 | US10570BAC81 | 10570BAC8 | 0.128% | $7.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 214 | EquipmentShare OWN Equipment Fund III LLC | US69122AAA34 | 69122AAA3 | 0.128% | $7.1M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 215 | UMBS, TBA Uniform Mortgage-Backed Security, TBA Short position | US01F0326748 | 01F032674 | -0.127% | -$7.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 216 | BX Trust BX Trust 2025-ARIA | US05619TAA60 | 05619TAA6 | 0.126% | $7.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 217 | Ford Credit Floorplan Master Owner Trust Ford Credit Floorplan Master Owner Trust A | US34528QJZ81 | 34528QJZ8 | 0.126% | $7.0M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 218 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140W5K949 | 3140W5K94 | 0.126% | $7.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 219 | UMBS, TBA Uniform Mortgage-Backed Security, TBA | US01F0526727 | 01F052672 | 0.125% | $7.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 220 | SPACE EXPLORATION TECH Space Exploration Technologies Corp | US84615QAA13 | 84615QAA1 | 0.125% | $7.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 221 | Castlelake Aircraft Securitization Trust Castlelake Aircraft Structured Trust 2025-3 | US14855YAA01 | 14855YAA0 | 0.125% | $7.0M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 222 | FS Trust FS Trust 2026-HULA | US30345AAA60 | 30345AAA6 | 0.125% | $7.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 223 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DWNG41 | 3132DWNG4 | 0.125% | $6.9M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 224 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418FPH46 | 31418FPH4 | 0.125% | $6.9M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 225 | MORGAN STANLEY | US61748UAV44 | 61748UAV4 | 0.125% | $6.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 226 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418FS735 | 31418FS73 | 0.122% | $6.8M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 227 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DWDR16 | 3132DWDR1 | 0.122% | $6.8M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 228 | CLOROX COMPANY Clorox Co/The | US189054BA60 | 189054BA6 | 0.121% | $6.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 229 | SCHLUMBERGER INVESTMENT Schlumberger Investment SA | US806854AN59 | 806854AN5 | 0.120% | $6.7M | Debt | Corporate | Luxembourg | USD |
| 230 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DWN905 | 3132DWN90 | 0.119% | $6.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 231 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DWD591 | 3132DWD59 | 0.118% | $6.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 232 | OHS Issuer LLC | US67115SAA78 | 67115SAA7 | 0.118% | $6.5M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 233 | Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust CFMT 2024-NR1 LLC | US12531DAA28 | 12531DAA2 | 0.116% | $6.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 234 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US31427P4F89 | 31427P4F8 | 0.116% | $6.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 235 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DSQ625 | 3132DSQ62 | 0.114% | $6.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 236 | Jamestown CLO Ltd Jamestown CLO XIV Ltd | US47048XBC56 | 47048XBC5 | 0.113% | $6.3M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 237 | ABBVIE INC | US00287YEF25 | 00287YEF2 | 0.111% | $6.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 238 | Mercury Financial Credit Card Master Trust | US58940BBP04 | 58940BBP0 | 0.110% | $6.1M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 239 | Mission Lane Credit Card Master Trust | US60510MCG15 | 60510MCG1 | 0.110% | $6.1M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 240 | CIGNA GROUP/THE | US125523CT57 | 125523CT5 | 0.108% | $6.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 241 | Bridge Trust Bridge 2025-SFR1 Trust | US10807GAA67 | 10807GAA6 | 0.105% | $5.9M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 242 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418EDD94 | 31418EDD9 | 0.104% | $5.8M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 243 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418EBR09 | 31418EBR0 | 0.104% | $5.8M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 244 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418FS818 | 31418FS81 | 0.101% | $5.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 245 | Verus Securitization Trust Verus Securitization Trust 2026-4 | US924936AE79 | 924936AE7 | 0.101% | $5.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 246 | Pagaya AI Debt Selection Trust Pagaya AI Debt Trust 2026-R1 | US694971AA03 | 694971AA0 | 0.101% | $5.6M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 247 | Ellington Financial Mortgage Trust EFMT 2026-NQM1 | US26846GAF46 | 26846GAF4 | 0.100% | $5.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 248 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418FS990 | 31418FS99 | 0.100% | $5.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 249 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DWHF32 | 3132DWHF3 | 0.099% | $5.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 250 | LADDER CAP FIN LLLP/CORP Ladder Capital Finance Holdings LLLP / Ladder Capital Finance Corp | US505742AS58 | 505742AS5 | 0.099% | $5.5M | Debt | Other | United States | USD |
| 251 | Onslow Bay Financial LLC OBX 2025-NQM19 Trust | US67449LAA98 | 67449LAA9 | 0.099% | $5.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 252 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US31427P4G62 | 31427P4G6 | 0.098% | $5.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 253 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DSK925 | 3132DSK92 | 0.098% | $5.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 254 | Verus Securitization Trust Verus Securitization Trust 2026-R5 | US92541MAE49 | 92541MAE4 | 0.097% | $5.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 255 | Trinitas CLO Ltd Trinitas CLO XII Ltd | US89641GAY89 | 89641GAY8 | 0.096% | $5.3M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 256 | Freddie Mac - STACR Freddie Mac STACR REMIC Trust 2024-DNA1 | US35564NAW39 | 35564NAW3 | 0.096% | $5.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 257 | MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC | US595017BL79 | 595017BL7 | 0.095% | $5.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 258 | Barclays Dryrock Issuance Trust | US06742LBF94 | 06742LBF9 | 0.094% | $5.2M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 259 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140M4MG05 | 3140M4MG0 | 0.094% | $5.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 260 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3133KNHK28 | 3133KNHK2 | 0.093% | $5.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 261 | Hyundai Floorplan Master Owner Trust | US44921QAH92 | 44921QAH9 | 0.092% | $5.1M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 262 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418FJR91 | 31418FJR9 | 0.092% | $5.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 263 | Merit Designated Activity Company Merit 2026-1 DAC | US590023AA50 | 590023AA5 | 0.092% | $5.1M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 264 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US31427NWY11 | 31427NWY1 | 0.090% | $5.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 265 | Avant Credit Card Master Trust | US05351KAK51 | 05351KAK5 | 0.090% | $5.0M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 266 | INTOWN Mortgage Trust INTOWN 2025-STAY Mortgage Trust | US46117WAA09 | 46117WAA0 | 0.090% | $5.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 267 | U.S. Bank National Association | US90355PAJ57 | 90355PAJ5 | 0.090% | $5.0M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 268 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418FHZ36 | 31418FHZ3 | 0.089% | $5.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 269 | Hertz Vehicle Financing LLC Hertz Vehicle Financing III LLC | US42806MCA53 | 42806MCA5 | 0.089% | $4.9M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 270 | Liberty Street Trust LBTY Commercial Mortgage Trust 2026-225L | US50178LAA26 | 50178LAA2 | 0.088% | $4.9M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 271 | EDISON INTERNATIONAL | US281020AW79 | 281020AW7 | 0.088% | $4.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 272 | Onslow Bay Financial LLC OBX 2026-R1 Trust | US67124AAC18 | 67124AAC1 | 0.088% | $4.9M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 273 | FTAI MRE 2026-1 Cayman Limited FTAI MRE 2026-1 Cayman Ltd | US30345KAA43 | 30345KAA4 | 0.087% | $4.9M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 274 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418FHW05 | 31418FHW0 | 0.087% | $4.8M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 275 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418FMK02 | 31418FMK0 | 0.087% | $4.8M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 276 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US3140W27L94 | 3140W27L9 | 0.087% | $4.8M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 277 | Research-Driven Pagaya Motor Asset Trust I Research-Driven Pagaya Motor Trust 2025-5 | US76089KAC36 | 76089KAC3 | 0.087% | $4.8M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 278 | TAL Advantage VII LLC | US87407RAA41 | 87407RAA4 | 0.086% | $4.8M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 279 | Bridge Trust Bridge 2024-SFR1 Trust | US10806DAA46 | 10806DAA4 | 0.085% | $4.7M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 280 | Pagaya AI Debt Selection Trust Pagaya AI Debt Trust 2026-R1 | US694971AB85 | 694971AB8 | 0.085% | $4.7M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 281 | BX Trust BX Commercial Mortgage Trust 2024-BIO2 | US05613GAA04 | 05613GAA0 | 0.085% | $4.7M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 282 | Fannie Mae Fannie Mae Pool | US31418FLS47 | 31418FLS4 | 0.085% | $4.7M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 283 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DWFL28 | 3132DWFL2 | 0.084% | $4.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 284 | New Economy Assets Phase 1 Issuer LLC New Economy Assets - Phase 1 Sponsor LLC | US643821AA93 | 643821AA9 | 0.084% | $4.6M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 285 | VOLKSWAGEN GROUP AMERICA Volkswagen Group of America Finance LLC | US928668CK66 | 928668CK6 | 0.083% | $4.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 286 | HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | US404280FE46 | 404280FE4 | 0.083% | $4.6M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 287 | PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC Pacific Gas and Electric Co | US694308KU01 | 694308KU0 | 0.083% | $4.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 288 | Legacy Mortgage Asset Trust Legacy Mortgage Asset Trust 2021-GS1 | US52474JAA43 | 52474JAA4 | 0.082% | $4.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 289 | Hertz Vehicle Financing LLC Hertz Vehicle Financing III LLC | US42806MEL90 | 42806MEL9 | 0.082% | $4.6M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 290 | Pagaya Point of Sale Holdings Grantor Trust Pagaya Point Of Sale Holdings Grantor Trust 2025-2 | US69549JAA97 | 69549JAA9 | 0.082% | $4.6M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 291 | Bain Capital Credit CLO, Limited Bain Capital Credit CLO 2019-1 | US05683VBJ26 | 05683VBJ2 | 0.082% | $4.5M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | Cayman Islands | USD |
| 292 | GREENSAIF PIPELINES BIDC Greensaif Pipelines Bidco Sarl | US39541EAD58 | 39541EAD5 | 0.082% | $4.5M | Debt | Corporate | Luxembourg | USD |
| 293 | Onslow Bay Financial LLC OBX 2025-NQM16 Trust | US67122DAA19 | 67122DAA1 | 0.081% | $4.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 294 | Freddie Mac Freddie Mac Pool | US3132DS2J07 | 3132DS2J0 | 0.079% | $4.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 295 | Westlake Flooring Master Trust | US96043GAG64 | 96043GAG6 | 0.078% | $4.3M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 296 | AMERGIN AVIATION FINANCE Amergin Aviation Finance Term Loan | Not reported | Not reported | 0.078% | $4.3M | Loans | Corporate | Ireland | USD |
| 297 | AMSR Trust AMSR 2025-SFR2 Trust | US00180BAA52 | 00180BAA5 | 0.078% | $4.3M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 298 | The Huntington National Bank Huntington Bank Auto Credit-Linked Notes Series 2025-2 | US44644NAN93 | 44644NAN9 | 0.077% | $4.3M | Other asset-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 299 | ALA Trust ALA Trust 2025-OANA | US009920AA71 | 009920AA7 | 0.077% | $4.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 300 | UMBS, TBA Uniform Mortgage-Backed Security, TBA | US01F0306781 | 01F030678 | 0.077% | $4.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |