Skip to main content
Loading market data...

CEW holdings

WisdomTree Emerging Currency Strategy Fund

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 30 Jul 2026

Positions

32 stored of 32 reported, largest first by weight

CEW holdings as of 31 May 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT B 0 07/07/26 US912797UN51 912797UN5 33.921% $5.3M Debt US Treasury United States USD
2 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT B 0 06/16/26 US912797UA31 912797UA3 32.710% $5.1M Debt US Treasury United States USD
3 CITIGROUP INC. CITI TRI PARTY Not reported Not reported 29.805% $4.6M Repurchase agreements Corporate United States USD
4 WisdomTree Trust WisdomTree Floating Rate Treasury Fund US97717Y5270 97717Y527 2.586% $403K Equity (common) Registered fund United States USD
5 MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - ZAR Not reported Not reported 0.280% $44K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
6 DEUTSCHE BANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT CURRENCY CONTRACT - HUF Not reported Not reported 0.239% $37K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
7 BARCLAYS PLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - IDR Not reported Not reported -0.168% -$26K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
8 JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association CURRENCY CONTRACT - KRW Not reported Not reported -0.114% -$18K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
9 HSBC BANK PLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - CLP Not reported Not reported 0.112% $17K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
10 MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED CURRENCY CONTRACT - MXN Not reported Not reported 0.110% $17K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
11 STANDARD CHARTERED BANK CURRENCY CONTRACT - CNH Not reported Not reported 0.061% $9K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
12 HSBC BANK PLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - TRY Not reported Not reported 0.052% $8K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
13 HSBC BANK PLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - PLN Not reported Not reported 0.038% $6K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
14 JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association CURRENCY CONTRACT - BRL Not reported Not reported -0.034% -$5K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
15 HSBC BANK PLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - THB Not reported Not reported 0.033% $5K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
16 JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association CURRENCY CONTRACT - INR Not reported Not reported 0.030% $5K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
17 JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association CURRENCY CONTRACT - PHP Not reported Not reported 0.018% $3K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
18 BARCLAYS PLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported -0.016% -$2K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
19 CITIGROUP INC. CURRENCY CONTRACT - COP Not reported Not reported -0.014% -$2K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
20 CITIGROUP INC. CURRENCY CONTRACT - KRW Not reported Not reported -0.014% -$2K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
21 RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC. CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported -0.013% -$2K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
22 MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported 0.013% $2K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
23 RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC. CURRENCY CONTRACT - IDR Not reported Not reported -0.012% -$2K Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
24 GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported -0.004% -$606 Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
25 GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - TRY Not reported Not reported 0.002% $322 Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
26 RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC. CURRENCY CONTRACT - INR Not reported Not reported 0.002% $316 Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
27 STANDARD CHARTERED BANK CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported -0.002% -$303 Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
28 MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported -0.001% -$228 Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
29 CITIGROUP INC. CURRENCY CONTRACT - PHP Not reported Not reported -0.001% -$203 Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
30 GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported 0.001% $189 Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
31 RBC DOMINION SECURITIES INC. CURRENCY CONTRACT - USD Not reported Not reported <0.001% $151 Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
32 MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC CURRENCY CONTRACT - MYR Not reported Not reported <0.001% $66 Foreign exchange derivatives Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme