Skip to main content
Loading market data...

CAAA holdings

First Trust AAA CMBS ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 22 Sep 2026

Positions

118 stored of 118 reported, largest first by weight

CAAA holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
101 BWAY TRUST 2025-1535 BWAY 2025-1535 B US12430BAE02 12430BAE0 0.383% $135K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
102 IRV TRUST 2025-200P IRV 2025-200P A US45006HAA95 45006HAA9 0.282% $99K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
103 ARBOR MULTIFAMILY MORTGAGE SECURITIES TRUST 2021-MF3 AMMST 2021-MF3 XB US03882KAQ58 03882KAQ5 0.251% $88K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
104 BANK 2019-BNK23 BANK 2019-BN23 XA US06541RBC60 06541RBC6 0.215% $76K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
105 WELLS FARGO COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE TRUST 2018-C47 WFCM 2018-C47 AS US95002DBR98 95002DBR9 0.212% $75K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
106 BANK 2020-BNK26 BANK 2020-BN26 XA US06540JBM36 06540JBM3 0.204% $72K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
107 BENCHMARK 2024-V6 MORTGAGE TRUST BMARK 2024-V6 XA US081927AC97 081927AC9 0.202% $71K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
108 BANK 2019-BNK21 BANK 2019-BN21 XA US06540BBE83 06540BBE8 0.177% $62K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
109 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS K122 X1 US3137F82T94 3137F82T9 0.139% $49K Other asset-backed securities US government-sponsored enterprise United States USD
110 BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 10-Year T-Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH Not reported Not reported -0.101% -$36K Interest rate derivatives Corporate United States USD
111 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMS K546 X1 US3137HN4T20 3137HN4T2 0.101% $35K Other asset-backed securities US government-sponsored enterprise United States USD
112 BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 2-Year T-Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH Not reported Not reported -0.094% -$33K Interest rate derivatives Corporate United States USD
113 CFCRE 2017-C8 MORTGAGE TRUST CFCRE 2017-C8 XA US12532CBE49 12532CBE4 0.085% $30K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
114 BANK 2018-BNK10 BANK 2018-BN10 XA US065404BF15 065404BF1 0.061% $22K Other asset-backed securities Corporate United States USD
115 BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. Ultra 10-Year U.S. Treasury Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH Not reported Not reported -0.042% -$15K Interest rate derivatives Corporate United States USD
116 BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. 5-Year T-Note Futures, Sep-2026,ETH Not reported Not reported -0.025% -$9K Interest rate derivatives Corporate United States USD
117 FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP FHMR 2020-RR05 X US3137FRV241 3137FRV24 0.019% $7K Other asset-backed securities US government-sponsored enterprise United States USD
118 BOARD OF TRADE OF THE CITY OF CHICAGO, INC. U.S. Treasury Bond Futures, Sep-2026,ETH Not reported Not reported 0.015% $5K Interest rate derivatives Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme