Skip to main content
Loading market data...

BRF holdings

VanEck Brazil Small-Cap ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 26 Aug 2026

Positions

90 stored of 90 reported, largest first by weight

BRF holdings as of 30 Jun 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
1 Alupar Investimento SA BRALUPCDAM15 Not reported 3.876% $866K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
2 Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes BRCYREACNOR7 Not reported 3.322% $742K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
3 Cury Construtora e Incorporadora SA BRCURYACNOR3 Not reported 3.224% $720K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
4 Brava Energia BRBRAVACNOR3 Not reported 3.073% $687K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
5 Cia De Saneamento do Parana Sanepar BRSAPRCDAM13 Not reported 3.017% $674K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
6 Fleury SA BRFLRYACNOR5 Not reported 2.563% $573K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
7 Direcional Engenharia SA BRDIRRACNOR0 Not reported 2.443% $546K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
8 Usinas Siderurgicas de Minas Gerais S/A Usiminas BRUSIMACNPA6 Not reported 2.431% $543K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
9 Marcopolo SA BRPOMOACNPR7 Not reported 2.381% $532K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
10 Orizon Valorizacao de Residuos SA BRORVRACNOR0 Not reported 2.356% $526K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
11 Ituran Location and Control Ltd IL0010818685 Not reported 2.345% $524K Equity (common) Corporate Israel USD
12 Bradespar SA BRBRAPACNPR2 Not reported 2.305% $515K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
13 Sylvamo Corp US8713321029 871332102 2.272% $508K Equity (common) Corporate United States USD
14 Cogna Educacao SA BRCOGNACNOR2 Not reported 2.131% $476K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
15 Auren Energia SA BRAUREACNOR9 Not reported 2.088% $466K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
16 JHSF Participacoes SA BRJHSFACNOR2 Not reported 2.056% $459K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
17 Sigma Lithium Corp CA8265991023 826599102 2.051% $458K Equity (common) Corporate Canada USD
18 Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc VGG0457F1071 Not reported 1.863% $416K Equity (common) Corporate British Virgin Islands USD
19 Bradsaude S A BRSAUDACNOR9 Not reported 1.860% $416K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
20 Unipar Carbocloro SA BRUNIPACNPB8 Not reported 1.677% $375K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
21 IRB-Brasil Resseguros SA BRIRBRACNOR4 Not reported 1.668% $373K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
22 Iguatemi SA BRIGTICDAM16 Not reported 1.590% $355K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
23 Construtora Tenda S/A BRTENDACNOR4 Not reported 1.585% $354K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
24 Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos S/A BRHAPVACNOR4 Not reported 1.561% $349K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
25 Banco do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA BRBRSRACNPB4 Not reported 1.554% $347K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
26 Ez Tec Empreendimentos e Participacoes S/A BREZTCACNOR0 Not reported 1.437% $321K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
27 SLC Agricola SA BRSLCEACNOR2 Not reported 1.422% $318K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
28 Vivara Participacoes SA BRVIVAACNOR0 Not reported 1.405% $314K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
29 Karoon Energy Ltd AU000000KAR6 Not reported 1.379% $308K Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
30 C&A MODAS SA BRCEABACNOR1 Not reported 1.356% $303K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
31 EcoRodovias Infraestrutura e Logistica SA BRECORACNOR8 Not reported 1.348% $301K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
32 Sao Martinho S/A BRSMTOACNOR3 Not reported 1.240% $277K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
33 M Dias Branco SA BRMDIAACNOR7 Not reported 1.215% $272K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
34 Cia Brasileira de Aluminio BRCBAVACNOR5 Not reported 1.194% $267K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
35 Banco ABC Brasil SA BRABCBACNPR4 Not reported 1.191% $266K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
36 Dexco SA BRDXCOACNOR8 Not reported 1.161% $259K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
37 Moura Dubeux Engenharia S/A BRMDNEACNOR9 Not reported 1.097% $245K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
38 Mahle Metal Leve SA BRLEVEACNOR2 Not reported 1.059% $237K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
39 Tres Tentos Agroindustrial S/A BRTTENACNOR0 Not reported 1.040% $232K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
40 Alpargatas SA BRALPAACNPR7 Not reported 0.981% $219K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
41 Azzas 2154 SA BRAZZAACNOR9 Not reported 0.979% $219K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
42 Minerva SA/Brazil BRBEEFACNOR6 Not reported 0.964% $215K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
43 MRV Engenharia e Participacoes SA BRMRVEACNOR2 Not reported 0.904% $202K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
44 YDUQS Participacoes SA BRYDUQACNOR3 Not reported 0.888% $198K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
45 SIMPAR SA BRSIMHACNOR0 Not reported 0.881% $197K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
46 Movida Participacoes SA BRMOVIACNOR0 Not reported 0.856% $191K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
47 Vinci Compass Investments Ltd KYG9451V1095 Not reported 0.849% $190K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
48 Vamos Locacao de Caminhoes Maquinas e Equipamentos SA BRVAMOACNOR7 Not reported 0.816% $182K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
49 Magazine Luiza SA BRMGLUACNOR2 Not reported 0.803% $179K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
50 Afya Ltd KYG011251066 Not reported 0.747% $167K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
51 Intelbras SA Industria de Telecomunicacao Eletronica Brasileira BRINTBACNOR9 Not reported 0.714% $160K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
52 Hidrovias do Brasil SA BRHBSAACNOR0 Not reported 0.672% $150K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
53 Vulcabras SA BRVULCACNOR2 Not reported 0.669% $149K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
54 Mills Locacao Servicos e Logistica SA BRMILSACNOR2 Not reported 0.666% $149K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
55 GUARARAPES CONFECCOES SA BRRIAAACNOR2 Not reported 0.660% $147K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
56 Petroreconcavo S/A BRRECVACNOR3 Not reported 0.615% $137K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
57 Empreendimentos Pague Menos S/A BRPGMNACNOR8 Not reported 0.578% $129K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
58 LWSA SA BRLWSAACNOR8 Not reported 0.574% $128K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
59 Adecoagro SA LU0584671464 Not reported 0.551% $123K Equity (common) Corporate Luxembourg USD
60 Iochpe Maxion SA BRMYPKACNOR7 Not reported 0.544% $122K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
61 Cia de Ferro Ligas da Bahia FERBASA BRFESAACNPR5 Not reported 0.523% $117K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
62 Grendene SA BRGRNDACNOR3 Not reported 0.509% $114K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
63 Dimed S/A -Distribuidora De Medicamentos BRPNVLACNOR9 Not reported 0.503% $112K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
64 Kepler Weber SA BRKEPLACNOR1 Not reported 0.494% $110K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
65 VTEX KYG9470A1022 Not reported 0.484% $108K Equity (common) Corporate Cayman Islands USD
66 Uniao Pet Participacoes SA BRAUAUACNOR1 Not reported 0.478% $107K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
67 LOG Commercial Properties e Participacoes SA BRLOGGACNOR7 Not reported 0.472% $105K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
68 BrasilAgro - Co Brasileira de Propriedades Agricolas BRAGROACNOR7 Not reported 0.465% $104K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
69 Irani Papel e Embalagem SA BRRANIACNOR5 Not reported 0.449% $100K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
70 Grupo SBF SA BRSBFGACNOR1 Not reported 0.421% $94K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
71 Tupy SA BRTUPYACNOR1 Not reported 0.400% $89K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
72 Randoncorp SA BRRAPTACNPR4 Not reported 0.385% $86K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
73 Valid Solucoes e Servicos de Seguranca em Meios de Pagamento e Identificacao SA BRVLIDACNOR5 Not reported 0.383% $86K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
74 Braskem SA US1055321053 105532105 0.360% $81K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil USD
75 Oncoclinicas do Brasil Servicos Medicos SA BRONCOACNOR6 Not reported 0.355% $79K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
76 Track & Field Co SA BRTFCOACNPR8 Not reported 0.347% $78K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
77 Light S/A BRLIGTACNOR2 Not reported 0.306% $68K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
78 Camil Alimentos SA BRCAMLACNOR3 Not reported 0.291% $65K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
79 Fras-Le SA BRFRASACNOR0 Not reported 0.288% $64K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
80 Raizen SA BRRAIZACNPR6 Not reported 0.257% $57K Equity (preferred) Corporate Brazil BRL
81 Tegma Gestao Logistica SA BRTGMAACNOR7 Not reported 0.251% $56K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
82 Blau Farmaceutica SA BRBLAUACNOR8 Not reported 0.237% $53K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
83 Plano & Plano Desenvolvimento Imobiliario SA BRPLPLACNOR5 Not reported 0.219% $49K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
84 State Street Global Advisors State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio US8574927062 857492706 0.143% $32K Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) Registered fund United States USD
85 Cruzeiro do Sul Educacional SA BRCSEDACNOR9 Not reported 0.129% $29K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
86 Armac Locacao Logistica E Servicos SA BRARMLACNOR1 Not reported 0.107% $24K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
87 Grupo Casas Bahia SA BRBHIAACNOR1 Not reported 0.072% $16K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
88 Banco ABC Brasil SA BRABCBD20PR9 Not reported 0.007% $2K Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
89 ESG MINERALS LIMITED UL Not reported Not reported 0.003% $729 Equity (common) Corporate Australia AUD
90 Zamp SA BRZAMPACNOR5 Not reported 0.000% $0 Equity (common) Corporate Brazil BRL
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme