BND holdings
Vanguard Total Bond Market ETF
Positions
2,000 stored of 17,409 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1901 | Freddie Mac Pool FR SD8016 | US3132DV3Z67 | 3132DV3Z6 | 0.007% | $29.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1902 | Halliburton Co | US406216AY74 | 406216AY7 | 0.007% | $29.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1903 | Expand Energy Corp EXPAND ENRGY | US845467AT68 | 845467AT6 | 0.007% | $29.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1904 | Freddie Mac Pool FR RA3690 | US3133KKC310 | 3133KKC31 | 0.007% | $29.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1905 | Capital One Financial Corp CAPITAL ONE FINL | US14040HDF91 | 14040HDF9 | 0.007% | $29.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1906 | AT&T Inc | US00206RGL06 | 00206RGL0 | 0.007% | $29.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1907 | European Investment Bank EUROPEAN INVT BK | US298785JT41 | 298785JT4 | 0.007% | $29.3M | Debt | Corporate | Not stated | USD |
| 1908 | Verizon Communications Inc VERIZON COMM INC | US92343VHG23 | 92343VHG2 | 0.007% | $29.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1909 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2SF 5 8/26 | US21H0506806 | 21H050680 | 0.007% | $29.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1910 | Altria Group Inc | US02209SBM44 | 02209SBM4 | 0.007% | $29.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1911 | BBCMS Mortgage Trust 2024-5C27 BBCMS 2024-5C27 A3 | US05555FAC86 | 05555FAC8 | 0.007% | $29.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1912 | Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank/The | US04522KAL08 | 04522KAL0 | 0.007% | $29.3M | Debt | Corporate | Not stated | USD |
| 1913 | Fannie Mae Pool FN CB9322 | US3140QVLC68 | 3140QVLC6 | 0.007% | $29.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1914 | Ford Motor Credit Co LLC | US345397D591 | 345397D59 | 0.007% | $29.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1915 | Fannie Mae Pool FN FS8806 | US3140XQYC53 | 3140XQYC5 | 0.007% | $29.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1916 | Freddie Mac Pool FR SD3915 | US3132E0K439 | 3132E0K43 | 0.007% | $29.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1917 | NextEra Energy Capital Holdings Inc | US65339KCP30 | 65339KCP3 | 0.007% | $29.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1918 | Fannie Mae Pool FN CB4030 | US3140QPPQ41 | 3140QPPQ4 | 0.007% | $29.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1919 | Freddie Mac Pool FR SD8062 | US3132DV5X91 | 3132DV5X9 | 0.007% | $29.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1920 | MPLX LP | US55336VBQ23 | 55336VBQ2 | 0.007% | $29.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1921 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | US46647PEQ54 | 46647PEQ5 | 0.007% | $29.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1922 | Fannie Mae Pool FN CC0264 | US3140Y6JJ00 | 3140Y6JJ0 | 0.007% | $29.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1923 | Johnson & Johnson | US478160DL55 | 478160DL5 | 0.007% | $29.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1924 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MA6089 | US36179UXS67 | 36179UXS6 | 0.007% | $29.1M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1925 | Uruguay Government International Bond | US760942BH42 | 760942BH4 | 0.007% | $29.1M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Uruguay | USD |
| 1926 | Fannie Mae Pool FN FA2931 | US3140W3HH50 | 3140W3HH5 | 0.007% | $29.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1927 | Lowe's Cos Inc | US548661DS37 | 548661DS3 | 0.007% | $29.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1928 | Mexico Government International Bond UNITED MEXICAN | US91087BAT70 | 91087BAT7 | 0.007% | $29.0M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Mexico | USD |
| 1929 | Canada Government International Bond CANADA GOVT | US43358BAA17 | 43358BAA1 | 0.007% | $29.0M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Canada | USD |
| 1930 | Freddie Mac Pool FR SD4977 | US3132DSQ625 | 3132DSQ62 | 0.007% | $29.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1931 | Fannie Mae Pool FN MA4501 | US31418EAB65 | 31418EAB6 | 0.007% | $29.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1932 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | US46647PAK21 | 46647PAK2 | 0.007% | $29.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1933 | Freddie Mac Multifamily Structured Pass Through Certificates FHMS K097 A2 | US3137FNX543 | 3137FNX54 | 0.007% | $29.0M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1934 | Cigna Group/The | US125523AJ93 | 125523AJ9 | 0.007% | $29.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1935 | Abbott Laboratories ABBOTT LABS | US002824BR08 | 002824BR0 | 0.007% | $29.0M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1936 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | US86562MBP41 | 86562MBP4 | 0.007% | $28.9M | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 1937 | ServiceNow Inc | US81762PAE25 | 81762PAE2 | 0.007% | $28.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1938 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MB0558 | US3618N5TQ24 | 3618N5TQ2 | 0.007% | $28.9M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1939 | Freddie Mac Pool FR SL3075 | US31427QMZ27 | 31427QMZ2 | 0.007% | $28.9M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1940 | Mexico Government International Bond UNITED MEXICAN | US91087BAZ31 | 91087BAZ3 | 0.007% | $28.9M | Debt | Non-US sovereign | Mexico | USD |
| 1941 | Fannie Mae or Freddie Mac FNCL 4.5 7/26 | US01F0426738 | 01F042673 | 0.007% | $28.9M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1942 | HSBC Holdings PLC | US404280DS59 | 404280DS5 | 0.007% | $28.9M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 1943 | CSX Corp | US126408HV80 | 126408HV8 | 0.007% | $28.9M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1944 | American Water Capital Corp | US03040WBF14 | 03040WBF1 | 0.007% | $28.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1945 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp/The BANK OF NY MELLO | US06406RBP10 | 06406RBP1 | 0.007% | $28.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1946 | Freddie Mac Pool FR RB5154 | US3133KYWP05 | 3133KYWP0 | 0.007% | $28.8M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1947 | Takeda US Financing Inc | US87406BAA08 | 87406BAA0 | 0.007% | $28.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1948 | Freddie Mac Pool FR RJ2739 | US3142GTBH85 | 3142GTBH8 | 0.007% | $28.8M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1949 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | US86562MDD92 | 86562MDD9 | 0.007% | $28.8M | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 1950 | Comcast Corp | US20030NBU46 | 20030NBU4 | 0.007% | $28.8M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1951 | HSBC Holdings PLC | US404280CV97 | 404280CV9 | 0.007% | $28.8M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 1952 | Fannie Mae-Aces FNA 2025-M1 2A2 | US3136BUQR45 | 3136BUQR4 | 0.007% | $28.7M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1953 | Fannie Mae Pool FN CB7631 | US3140QTPR46 | 3140QTPR4 | 0.007% | $28.7M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1954 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MB0743 | US3618N5ZH50 | 3618N5ZH5 | 0.007% | $28.7M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1955 | Fannie Mae Pool FN FM8817 | US3140XCYP70 | 3140XCYP7 | 0.007% | $28.7M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1956 | Apple Inc | US037833BA77 | 037833BA7 | 0.007% | $28.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1957 | SCE Recovery Funding LLC SCE REC FUND | US78433LAK26 | 78433LAK2 | 0.007% | $28.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1958 | Charter Communications Operating LLC / Charter Communications Operating Capital CHARTER COMM OPT | US161175CD44 | 161175CD4 | 0.007% | $28.7M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1959 | Eastman Chemical Co | US277432AY69 | 277432AY6 | 0.007% | $28.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1960 | Haleon US Capital LLC GSK CONSUMER | US36264FAM32 | 36264FAM3 | 0.007% | $28.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1961 | Freddie Mac Pool FR QF5472 | US3133BTCH15 | 3133BTCH1 | 0.007% | $28.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1962 | Citibank NA | US17325FBG28 | 17325FBG2 | 0.007% | $28.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1963 | Uber Technologies Inc | US90353TAU43 | 90353TAU4 | 0.007% | $28.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1964 | Freddie Mac Multifamily Structured Pass Through Certificates FHMS K063 A2 | US3137BVZ821 | 3137BVZ82 | 0.007% | $28.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1965 | Fannie Mae Pool FN MA4563 | US31418EB908 | 31418EB90 | 0.007% | $28.6M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1966 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc/The GOLDMAN SACHS GP | US38141GXR00 | 38141GXR0 | 0.007% | $28.6M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1967 | Fannie Mae Pool FN CB0987 | US3140QLCZ72 | 3140QLCZ7 | 0.007% | $28.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1968 | Dell International LLC / EMC Corp DELL INT / EMC | US24703TAN63 | 24703TAN6 | 0.007% | $28.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1969 | Apple Inc | US037833DU14 | 037833DU1 | 0.007% | $28.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1970 | Amphenol Corp | US032095BB62 | 032095BB6 | 0.007% | $28.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1971 | Northrop Grumman Corp | US666807BT82 | 666807BT8 | 0.007% | $28.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1972 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MB0363 | US3618N5MM82 | 3618N5MM8 | 0.007% | $28.5M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1973 | Charter Communications Operating LLC / Charter Communications Operating Capital CHARTER COMM OPT | US161175BK95 | 161175BK9 | 0.007% | $28.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1974 | Oracle Corp | US68389XBW48 | 68389XBW4 | 0.007% | $28.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1975 | HSBC Holdings PLC | US404280FG93 | 404280FG9 | 0.007% | $28.5M | Debt | Corporate | United Kingdom | USD |
| 1976 | AT&T Inc | US00206RKA94 | 00206RKA9 | 0.007% | $28.5M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1977 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MB0744 | US3618N5ZJ17 | 3618N5ZJ1 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1978 | Nissan Auto Receivables 2025-B Owner Trust NAROT 2025-B A3 | US65490DAD30 | 65490DAD3 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Collateralised bond or debt obligations | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1979 | Freddie Mac Pool FR SD8220 | US3132DWDZ32 | 3132DWDZ3 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1980 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc MITSUB UFJ FIN | US606822AR58 | 606822AR5 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Debt | Corporate | Japan | USD |
| 1981 | Freddie Mac Pool FR RR0010 | US3142JCAL45 | 3142JCAL4 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1982 | Oracle Corp | US68389XCK90 | 68389XCK9 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1983 | CVS Health Corp | US126650DJ69 | 126650DJ6 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1984 | Amgen Inc | US031162CW82 | 031162CW8 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1985 | Elevance Health Inc | US036752BE23 | 036752BE2 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1986 | BP Capital Markets America Inc BP CAP MKTS AMER | US10373QBG47 | 10373QBG4 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1987 | Freddie Mac Pool FR SD7519 | US3132DVK879 | 3132DVK87 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1988 | Oracle Corp | US68389XAM74 | 68389XAM7 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1989 | Freddie Mac Pool FR SB8347 | US3132D6HY95 | 3132D6HY9 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1990 | Freddie Mac Pool FR SD8429 | US3132DWLJ08 | 3132DWLJ0 | 0.007% | $28.4M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1991 | Broadcom Inc | US11135FBQ37 | 11135FBQ3 | 0.007% | $28.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1992 | Morgan Stanley | US61747YFU47 | 61747YFU4 | 0.007% | $28.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1993 | Fannie Mae Pool FN FS1083 | US3140XGFZ77 | 3140XGFZ7 | 0.007% | $28.3M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1994 | Morgan Stanley | US61747YFY68 | 61747YFY6 | 0.007% | $28.3M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 1995 | Telefonica Emisiones SA | US87938WAX11 | 87938WAX1 | 0.007% | $28.3M | Debt | Corporate | Spain | USD |
| 1996 | Freddie Mac Pool FR SD8266 | US3132DWFF59 | 3132DWFF5 | 0.007% | $28.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1997 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MA3735 | US36179SEG84 | 36179SEG8 | 0.007% | $28.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |
| 1998 | Fannie Mae Pool FN MA4183 | US31418DUH33 | 31418DUH3 | 0.007% | $28.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government-sponsored enterprise | United States | USD |
| 1999 | AbbVie Inc | US00287YAS81 | 00287YAS8 | 0.007% | $28.2M | Debt | Corporate | United States | USD |
| 2000 | Ginnie Mae II Pool G2 MA8488 | US36179XND48 | 36179XND4 | 0.007% | $28.2M | Mortgage-backed securities | US government agency | United States | USD |