Skip to main content
Loading market data...

BGRN holdings

iShares USD Green Bond ETF

Source: SEC Form N-PORT (opens in a new tab) Holdings as of Made public 25 Sep 2026

Positions

318 stored of 318 reported, largest first by weight

BGRN holdings as of 31 Jul 2026, largest first
# Holding ISIN CUSIP Weight Value (USD) Type Issuer type Country Currency
301 District of Columbia Water & Sewer Authority DIST OF COLUMBIA WTR & SWR AUTH PUBLIC UTILITY REVENUE US254845JZ44 254845JZ4 0.109% $546K Debt Municipal United States USD
302 KIA CORP USY4760JAD55 Not reported 0.105% $525K Debt Corporate South Korea USD
303 SOUTHWESTERN PUBLIC SERV Southwestern Public Service Co US845743BT97 845743BT9 0.100% $500K Debt Corporate United States USD
304 AOZORA BANK Aozora Bank Ltd XS2670471460 Not reported 0.100% $500K Debt Corporate Japan USD
305 CHINA MERCHANTS BANK/LUX China Merchants Bank Co Ltd/Luxembourg Branch XS2379392397 Not reported 0.100% $499K Debt Corporate China USD
306 IND & COMM BK CHINA/SG Industrial & Commercial Bank of China Ltd/Singapore XS2919678339 Not reported 0.099% $497K Debt Corporate China USD
307 NSTAR ELECTRIC CO US67021CAQ06 67021CAQ0 0.098% $492K Debt Corporate United States USD
308 PUBLIC SERVICE COLORADO Public Service Co of Colorado US744448CU39 744448CU3 0.096% $481K Debt Corporate United States USD
309 ALIMENTATION COUCHE-TARD Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc US01626PAQ90 01626PAQ9 0.094% $473K Debt Corporate Canada USD
310 PIEDMONT OPERATING PARTN Piedmont Operating Partnership LP US720198AE09 720198AE0 0.087% $438K Debt Other United States USD
311 University of Michigan UNIV OF MICHIGAN MI US914455UK46 914455UK4 0.083% $416K Debt Municipal United States USD
312 CMB INTERNATIONAL LEASIN CMB International Leasing Management Ltd XS2373796593 Not reported 0.080% $399K Debt Corporate Hong Kong USD
313 KOREA OCEAN BUSINESS CO Korea Ocean Business Corp XS3056053799 Not reported 0.079% $397K Debt Corporate South Korea USD
314 San Francisco City & County Public Utilities Commission Wastewater Revenue SAN FRANCISCO CITY & CNTY CA PUBLIC UTILS COMMISSION WSTWTR US79768HJN98 79768HJN9 0.076% $381K Debt Municipal United States USD
315 INTERSTATE POWER & LIGHT Interstate Power and Light Co US461070AR57 461070AR5 0.072% $359K Debt Corporate United States USD
316 CD TIANFU INV Chengdu Tianfu New Area Investment Group Co Ltd XS2788243736 Not reported 0.040% $201K Debt Corporate China USD
317 ING BANK NV US449786BN19 449786BN1 0.039% $198K Debt Corporate Netherlands USD
318 HA SUSTAINABLE INF CAP HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc US40409AAB61 40409AAB6 0.020% $99K Debt Corporate United States USD
IMPORTANT FINANCIAL DISCLAIMER: The information provided on this platform is for educational and informational purposes only and should not be construed as investment advice. All investments involve risk, including potential loss of principal. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Take Profits is not a registered investment advisor and does not provide personalized investment advice. Users should conduct their own research and consult with qualified financial professionals before making investment decisions. Market data may be delayed and is provided by third-party sources.

Catalyst evidence

Loading…

Loading evidence…

Supporting sources

    Skip to main content

    All resources and tools

    Market ticker

    Markets

    Research

    Tools

    My investments

    Account

    Region and currency

    Colour theme