BBAX holdings
JPMorgan BetaBuilders Developed Asia Pacific-ex Japan ETF
Positions
99 stored of 99 reported, largest first by weight
| # | Holding | ISIN | CUSIP | Weight | Value (USD) | Type | Issuer type | Country | Currency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHP Group Ltd. | AU000000BHP4 | Not reported | 9.497% | $638.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 2 | Commonwealth Bank of Australia | AU000000CBA7 | Not reported | 9.312% | $626.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 3 | DBS Group Holdings Ltd. | SG1L01001701 | Not reported | 5.229% | $351.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 4 | AIA Group Ltd. | HK0000069689 | Not reported | 4.694% | $315.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 5 | Westpac Banking Corp. | AU000000WBC1 | Not reported | 4.028% | $271.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 6 | National Australia Bank Ltd. | AU000000NAB4 | Not reported | 3.936% | $264.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 7 | ANZ Group Holdings Ltd. | AU000000ANZ3 | Not reported | 3.487% | $234.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 8 | Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp. Ltd. | SG1S04926220 | Not reported | 3.292% | $221.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 9 | Wesfarmers Ltd. | AU000000WES1 | Not reported | 3.162% | $212.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 10 | Macquarie Group Ltd. | AU000000MQG1 | Not reported | 2.869% | $193.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 11 | Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd. | HK0388045442 | Not reported | 2.766% | $186.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 12 | United Overseas Bank Ltd. | SG1M31001969 | Not reported | 1.979% | $133.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 13 | Woodside Energy Group Ltd. | AU0000224040 | Not reported | 1.977% | $133.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 14 | Rio Tinto Ltd. | AU000000RIO1 | Not reported | 1.968% | $132.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 15 | CSL Ltd. | AU000000CSL8 | Not reported | 1.858% | $125.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 16 | Goodman Group | AU000000GMG2 | Not reported | 1.803% | $121.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 17 | Woolworths Group Ltd. | AU000000WOW2 | Not reported | 1.517% | $102.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 18 | Transurban Group | AU000000TCL6 | Not reported | 1.442% | $97.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 19 | Singapore Telecommunications Ltd. | SG1T75931496 | Not reported | 1.263% | $85.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 20 | Aristocrat Leisure Ltd. | AU000000ALL7 | Not reported | 1.205% | $81.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 21 | QBE Insurance Group Ltd. | AU000000QBE9 | Not reported | 1.153% | $77.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 22 | CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd. | KYG217651051 | Not reported | 1.112% | $74.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 23 | Techtronic Industries Co. Ltd. | HK0669013440 | Not reported | 1.068% | $71.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 24 | Coles Group Ltd. | AU0000030678 | Not reported | 1.006% | $67.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 25 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd. | HK0016000132 | Not reported | 0.923% | $62.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 26 | Fortescue Ltd. | AU000000FMG4 | Not reported | 0.915% | $61.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 27 | Northern Star Resources Ltd. | AU000000NST8 | Not reported | 0.853% | $57.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 28 | Brambles Ltd. | AU000000BXB1 | Not reported | 0.824% | $55.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 29 | CLP Holdings Ltd. | HK0002007356 | Not reported | 0.801% | $53.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 30 | Wuxi Biologics Cayman, Inc. | KYG970081173 | Not reported | 0.798% | $53.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 31 | Santos Ltd. | AU000000STO6 | Not reported | 0.761% | $51.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 32 | Evolution Mining Ltd. | AU000000EVN4 | Not reported | 0.716% | $48.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 33 | Computershare Ltd. | AU000000CPU5 | Not reported | 0.699% | $47.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 34 | Singapore Exchange Ltd. | SG1J26887955 | Not reported | 0.695% | $46.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 35 | Suncorp Group Ltd. | AU000000SUN6 | Not reported | 0.647% | $43.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 36 | South32 Ltd. | AU000000S320 | Not reported | 0.635% | $42.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 37 | Scentre Group | AU000000SCG8 | Not reported | 0.634% | $42.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 38 | Insurance Australia Group Ltd. | AU000000IAG3 | Not reported | 0.623% | $41.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 39 | Telstra Group Ltd. | AU000000TLS2 | Not reported | 0.618% | $41.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 40 | Fisher & Paykel Healthcare Corp. Ltd. | NZFAPE0001S2 | Not reported | 0.587% | $39.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | New Zealand | NZD |
| 41 | Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd. | BMG507361001 | Not reported | 0.582% | $39.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | USD |
| 42 | Origin Energy Ltd. | AU000000ORG5 | Not reported | 0.578% | $38.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 43 | Link REIT | HK0823032773 | Not reported | 0.576% | $38.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 44 | Keppel Ltd. | SG1U68934629 | Not reported | 0.563% | $37.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 45 | Sigma Healthcare Ltd. | AU000000SIG5 | Not reported | 0.549% | $36.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 46 | Singapore Technologies Engineering Ltd. | SG1F60858221 | Not reported | 0.546% | $36.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 47 | CapitaLand Integrated Commercial Trust | SG1M51904654 | Not reported | 0.533% | $35.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 48 | CK Asset Holdings Ltd. | KYG2177B1014 | Not reported | 0.508% | $34.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 49 | Power Assets Holdings Ltd. | HK0006000050 | Not reported | 0.457% | $30.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 50 | BlueScope Steel Ltd. | AU000000BSL0 | Not reported | 0.447% | $30.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 51 | Medibank Pvt Ltd. | AU000000MPL3 | Not reported | 0.444% | $29.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 52 | Hong Kong & China Gas Co. Ltd. | HK0003000038 | Not reported | 0.435% | $29.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 53 | APA Group | AU000000APA1 | Not reported | 0.421% | $28.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 54 | Galaxy Entertainment Group Ltd. | HK0027032686 | Not reported | 0.401% | $27.0M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 55 | Singapore Airlines Ltd. | SG1V61937297 | Not reported | 0.390% | $26.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 56 | Lottery Corp. Ltd. (The) | AU0000219529 | Not reported | 0.388% | $26.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 57 | WH Group Ltd. | KYG960071028 | Not reported | 0.373% | $25.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 58 | CapitaLand Ascendas REIT | SG1M77906915 | Not reported | 0.370% | $24.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 59 | Washington H Soul Pattinson & Co. Ltd. | AU000000SOL3 | Not reported | 0.366% | $24.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 60 | Auckland International Airport Ltd. | NZAIAE0002S6 | Not reported | 0.350% | $23.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | New Zealand | NZD |
| 61 | ASX Ltd. | AU000000ASX7 | Not reported | 0.332% | $22.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 62 | Sonic Healthcare Ltd. | AU000000SHL7 | Not reported | 0.326% | $21.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 63 | Orica Ltd. | AU000000ORI1 | Not reported | 0.324% | $21.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 64 | Stockland | AU000000SGP0 | Not reported | 0.323% | $21.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 65 | JPMorgan Securities Lending Money Market Fund JPMorgan Securities Lending Money Market Fund, Class Agency SL Shares | Not reported | 46645V642 | 0.318% | $21.4M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Registered fund | United States | USD |
| 66 | Vicinity Ltd. | AU000000VCX7 | Not reported | 0.309% | $20.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 67 | GPT Group (The) | AU000000GPT8 | Not reported | 0.307% | $20.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 68 | MTR Corp. Ltd. | HK0066009694 | Not reported | 0.296% | $19.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 69 | Australian Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.294% | $19.8M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Australia | AUD |
| 70 | Pro Medicus Ltd. | AU000000PME8 | Not reported | 0.279% | $18.7M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 71 | SGH Ltd. | AU0000364754 | Not reported | 0.274% | $18.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 72 | Wilmar International Ltd. | SG1T56930848 | Not reported | 0.273% | $18.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 73 | Zijin Gold International Co. Ltd. | HK0001200002 | Not reported | 0.270% | $18.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 74 | Sino Biopharmaceutical Ltd. | KYG8167W1380 | Not reported | 0.270% | $18.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 75 | HKT Trust & HKT Ltd. | HK0000093390 | Not reported | 0.269% | $18.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 76 | REA Group Ltd. | AU000000REA9 | Not reported | 0.256% | $17.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 77 | Qantas Airways Ltd. | AU000000QAN2 | Not reported | 0.230% | $15.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 78 | Sino Land Co. Ltd. | HK0083000502 | Not reported | 0.227% | $15.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 79 | WiseTech Global Ltd. | AU000000WTC3 | Not reported | 0.221% | $14.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Australia | AUD |
| 80 | CK Infrastructure Holdings Ltd. | BMG2178K1009 | Not reported | 0.218% | $14.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Bermuda | HKD |
| 81 | Henderson Land Development Co. Ltd. | HK0012000102 | Not reported | 0.215% | $14.5M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 82 | Wharf Real Estate Investment Co. Ltd. | KYG9593A1040 | Not reported | 0.214% | $14.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 83 | CapitaLand Investment Ltd. | SGXE62145532 | Not reported | 0.203% | $13.6M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 84 | Meridian Energy Ltd. | NZMELE0002S7 | Not reported | 0.194% | $13.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | New Zealand | NZD |
| 85 | Swire Pacific Ltd. Swire Pacific Ltd., Class A | HK0019000162 | Not reported | 0.192% | $12.9M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 86 | 3SBio, Inc. | KYG8875G1029 | Not reported | 0.179% | $12.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 87 | Sands China Ltd. | KYG7800X1079 | Not reported | 0.169% | $11.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 88 | Swire Properties Ltd. | HK0000063609 | Not reported | 0.130% | $8.8M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 89 | Genting Singapore Ltd. | SGXE21576413 | Not reported | 0.125% | $8.4M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 90 | Wharf Holdings Ltd. (The) | HK0004000045 | Not reported | 0.106% | $7.2M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 91 | Budweiser Brewing Co. APAC Ltd. | KYG1674K1013 | Not reported | 0.063% | $4.3M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Cayman Islands | HKD |
| 92 | Swire Pacific Ltd. Swire Pacific Ltd., Class B | HK0087000532 | Not reported | 0.062% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 93 | Jardine Cycle & Carriage Ltd. | SG1B51001017 | Not reported | 0.061% | $4.1M | Equity (common) | Corporate | Singapore | SGD |
| 94 | Hong Kong Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.042% | $2.9M | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Hong Kong | HKD |
| 95 | Singapore Dollar | Not reported | Not reported | 0.006% | $380K | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Singapore | SGD |
| 96 | MSCI Singapore Index | SGXDB2282117 | Not reported | 0.002% | $127K | Equity derivatives | Other | Singapore | SGD |
| 97 | SPI 200 Index | Not reported | Not reported | 0.001% | $93K | Equity derivatives | Other | Australia | AUD |
| 98 | EURO | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | $2 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | Not stated or supranational | EUR |
| 99 | New Zealand Dollar Short position | Not reported | Not reported | 0.000% | -$0 | Short-term investment vehicles (cash funds) | Other | New Zealand | NZD |